Swedish Division 1 (ice hockey) 2001/02
Division 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2001/02 season | next ► | |
Master: | none | ||
Newcomers: |
Vallentuna BK Örnsköldsviks SK Nybro Vikings IF |
||
Relegated: |
Överkalix IF , KB 65 , Hedemora, Kristinehamn HT Waxholm, Haninge HF , Tibro IK , Vänersborgs HC Partille Hockey , Hanhals / Kungsbacka, Boro-Vetlanda HC , HC Dalen Nittorps IK , Mjölby Hockey , Göteborgs IK , Backen HC Jonstorps IF , Helsingborgs HC , Olofström IK , Limhamn HC |
||
↑↑ Elitserien | ↑ Allsvenskan | • Division 1 | Division 2 ↓ |
The 2001/02 season was the third season of Division 1 as the third highest Swedish ice hockey division .
mode
The league was divided into four regional groups. The north and east regions had 18 participants, the west and south regions 20 participants each. In the individual regions, the teams were able to qualify for the promotion round or had to compete in the relegation round. These were also carried out within the individual regions.
Each team received two points for a win, one point for a draw and zero points for a defeat.
season
North region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tegs SK | 28 | 25th | 0 | 3 | 244 | 74 | 50 |
2. | Clemensnäs HC | 28 | 21st | 2 | 5 | 174 | 80 | 44 |
3. | Vännäs HC | 28 | 19th | 1 | 8th | 158 | 99 | 39 |
4th | Asplöven HC | 28 | 15th | 0 | 13 | 133 | 137 | 30th |
5. | Lycksele SK | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17th | 112 | 150 | 20th |
6th | Kalix HF | 28 | 9 | 1 | 18th | 114 | 153 | 19th |
7th | SK Lejon | 28 | 6th | 2 | 20th | 80 | 174 | 14th |
8th. | Överkalix IF | 28 | 2 | 4th | 22nd | 75 | 223 | 8th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Örnsköldsviks SK | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 206 | 61 | 51 |
2. | Östersunds IK | 27 | 22nd | 1 | 4th | 152 | 75 | 45 |
3. | AIK Härnösand | 27 | 13 | 6th | 8th | 125 | 120 | 32 |
4th | Sollefteå | 27 | 12 | 7th | 8th | 135 | 95 | 31 |
5. | Brunflo IK | 27 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 110 | 96 | 29 |
6th | Kovland | 27 | 9 | 3 | 15th | 93 | 110 | 21st |
7th | Svedjeholmen | 27 | 8th | 5 | 14th | 89 | 135 | 21st |
8th. | Kramfors | 27 | 5 | 6th | 16 | 79 | 141 | 16 |
9. | LN 91 | 27 | 6th | 2 | 19th | 83 | 128 | 14th |
10. | KB 65 | 27 | 4th | 2 | 21st | 77 | 189 | 10 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Playoffs
- Östersunds IK - Tegs SK 3: 4, 1: 5
- Clemensnäs HC - Örnsköldsviks SK 4: 5, 5: 5 a.d.
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Malå | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 28 | 20th | 9 |
2. | SK Lejon | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19th | 18th | 6th |
3. | Älvsby | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19th | 27 | 5 |
4th | Överkalix IF | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 22nd | 23 | 4th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | LN 91 | 6th | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26th | 14th | 9 |
2. | Bräcke | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 8th |
3. | KB 65 | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19th | 23 | 4th |
4th | Husum | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 18th | 25th | 3 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
West region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Västerås IK | 18th | 13 | 3 | 2 | 77 | 39 | 29 |
2. | Surahammars IF | 18th | 9 | 4th | 5 | 82 | 54 | 22nd |
3. | Boron length HF | 18th | 8th | 4th | 6th | 67 | 57 | 20th |
4th | Hille / Åbyggeby IK | 18th | 8th | 4th | 6th | 63 | 59 | 20th |
5. | Valbo AIF | 18th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 55 | 58 | 18th |
6th | Avesta BK | 18th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 55 | 64 | 18th |
7th | Västerås HC | 18th | 7th | 2 | 9 | 63 | 69 | 16 |
8th. | Skutskärs SK | 18th | 6th | 3 | 9 | 65 | 79 | 15th |
9. | Hedemora SK | 18th | 5 | 2 | 11 | 72 | 96 | 12 |
10. | Hudiksvalls HC | 18th | 4th | 2 | 12 | 57 | 81 | 10 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sunne IK | 18th | 16 | 0 | 2 | 155 | 32 | 32 |
2. | IFK Kumla | 18th | 16 | 0 | 2 | 110 | 35 | 32 |
3. | Grums IK | 18th | 14th | 1 | 3 | 133 | 47 | 29 |
4th | IFK Hallsberg | 18th | 8th | 2 | 8th | 75 | 58 | 18th |
5. | Åmåls SK | 18th | 6th | 3 | 9 | 68 | 83 | 15th |
6th | Nor IK | 18th | 7th | 0 | 11 | 60 | 105 | 14th |
7th | Arvika HC | 18th | 6th | 1 | 11 | 67 | 80 | 13 |
8th. | Skåre BK | 18th | 5 | 3 | 10 | 56 | 79 | 13 |
9. | Hammarö HC | 18th | 6th | 1 | 11 | 52 | 104 | 13 |
10. | Kristinehamns HT | 18th | 0 | 1 | 17th | 31 | 184 | 1 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sunne IK | 14th | 12 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 32 | 24 |
2. | Västerås IK | 14th | 10 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 29 | 22nd |
3. | Grums IK | 14th | 7th | 2 | 5 | 49 | 42 | 16 |
4th | IFK Kumla | 14th | 6th | 2 | 6th | 47 | 49 | 14th |
5. | Boron length HF | 14th | 7th | 0 | 7th | 46 | 49 | 14th |
6th | Surahammars IF | 14th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 53 | 65 | 10 |
7th | Hille / Åbyggeby IK | 14th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 49 | 63 | 8th |
8th. | IFK Hallsberg | 14th | 1 | 2 | 11 | 30th | 65 | 4th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points (bonus) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valbo AIF | 15th | 8th | 1 | 6th | 53 | 45 | 22 (5) |
2. | Skutskärs SK | 15th | 8th | 3 | 4th | 78 | 59 | 21 (2) |
3. | Västerås HC | 15th | 8th | 1 | 6th | 61 | 58 | 20 (3) |
4th | Avesta BK | 15th | 6th | 1 | 8th | 40 | 45 | 17 (4) |
5. | Hedemora SK | 15th | 5 | 3 | 7th | 58 | 66 | 14 (1) |
6th | Hudiksvalls HC | 15th | 4th | 3 | 8th | 37 | 54 | 11 (0) |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points (bonus) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arvika HC | 15th | 10 | 2 | 3 | 73 | 44 | 25 (3) |
2. | Skåre BK | 15th | 8th | 2 | 5 | 71 | 53 | 20 (2) |
3. | Hammarö HC | 15th | 9 | 1 | 5 | 56 | 55 | 20 (1) |
4th | Nor IK | 15th | 7th | 1 | 7th | 55 | 57 | 19 (4) |
5. | Åmåls SK | 15th | 5 | 1 | 9 | 55 | 63 | 16 (5) |
6th | Kristinehamns HT | 15th | 1 | 3 | 11 | 47 | 85 | 5 (0) |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sunne IK | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 7th |
2. | IFK Kumla | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 19th | 6th |
3. | Boron length HF | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 24 | 6th |
4th | Valbo AIF | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 5 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Västerås IK | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 7th | 11 |
2. | Grums IK | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 19th | 7th |
3. | Surahammars IF | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 30th | 37 | 4th |
4th | Arvika HC | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 57 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hudiksvall | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 9 |
2. | Söderhamn / Ljusne | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 23 | 7th |
3. | Smedjebacken | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 40 | 5 |
4th | Hedemora | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 26th | 34 | 3 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IK Viking | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 38 | 21st | 9 |
2. | Åmåls SK | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 39 | 26th | 8th |
3. | Karlskoga HC | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 19th | 7th |
4th | Kristinehamns HT | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 15th | 61 | 0 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
East region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arlanda HC | 14th | 11 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 40 | 24 |
2. | Trångsund | 14th | 8th | 4th | 2 | 51 | 30th | 20th |
3. | Väsby IK | 14th | 7th | 3 | 4th | 61 | 52 | 17th |
4th | Vallentuna BK | 14th | 6th | 3 | 5 | 56 | 41 | 15th |
5. | Gimo IF | 14th | 6th | 3 | 5 | 71 | 65 | 15th |
6th | Järfälla HC | 14th | 5 | 1 | 8th | 43 | 54 | 11 |
7th | Haninge HF | 14th | 3 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 56 | 8th |
8th. | Waxholm | 14th | 1 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 83 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Botkyrka HC | 14th | 9 | 1 | 4th | 61 | 43 | 19th |
2. | Skå IK | 14th | 9 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 54 | 18th |
3. | Mälarhöjden / Bredäng | 14th | 7th | 4th | 3 | 61 | 51 | 18th |
4th | IK Tälje | 14th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 59 | 58 | 13 |
5. | Gnesta IK | 14th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 53 | 63 | 13 |
6th | Nacka HK | 14th | 5 | 2 | 7th | 67 | 57 | 12 |
7th | Linden HC | 14th | 5 | 1 | 8th | 45 | 51 | 11 |
8th. | IKF Salem | 14th | 3 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 93 | 8th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vallentuna BK | 21st | 14th | 2 | 5 | 103 | 69 | 30th |
2. | Botkyrka HC | 21st | 12 | 5 | 4th | 97 | 65 | 29 |
3. | Arlanda HC | 21st | 13 | 3 | 5 | 88 | 65 | 29 |
4th | Mälarhöjden / Bredäng | 21st | 9 | 4th | 8th | 87 | 89 | 22nd |
5. | Trångsund | 21st | 9 | 2 | 10 | 78 | 72 | 20th |
6th | Väsby IK | 21st | 7th | 4th | 10 | 76 | 103 | 18th |
7th | Skå IK | 21st | 3 | 4th | 14th | 76 | 106 | 10 |
8th. | IK Tälje | 21st | 4th | 2 | 15th | 61 | 97 | 10 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gimo IF | 21st | 15th | 1 | 5 | 127 | 79 | 31 |
2. | Nacka HK | 21st | 11 | 3 | 7th | 93 | 79 | 25th |
3. | Linden HC | 21st | 10 | 3 | 8th | 75 | 59 | 23 |
4th | Järfälla HC | 21st | 10 | 2 | 9 | 74 | 68 | 22nd |
5. | Gnesta IK | 21st | 9 | 3 | 9 | 87 | 89 | 21st |
6th | IFK Salem | 21st | 7th | 5 | 9 | 86 | 89 | 19th |
7th | Haninge Hockey | 21st | 6th | 5 | 10 | 68 | 87 | 17th |
8th. | Waxholm | 21st | 4th | 2 | 15th | 57 | 117 | 10 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Botkyrka HC | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 8th |
2. | Arlanda Wings HC | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 32 | 6th |
3. | Mälarhöjden / Bredäng | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 33 | 6th |
4th | Gimo IF | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20th | 36 | 4th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Uppsala | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 21st | 8th |
2. | Värmdö HC | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 30th | 20th | 8th |
3. | Waxholm | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25th | 29 | 6th |
4th | Haninge HF | 6th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 17th | 34 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
South region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skövde IK | 18th | 14th | 0 | 4th | 111 | 50 | 28 |
2. | Borås HC | 18th | 12 | 4th | 2 | 90 | 50 | 28 |
3. | Hästen hockey | 18th | 11 | 3 | 4th | 71 | 56 | 25th |
4th | Mariestad's BoIS | 18th | 11 | 2 | 5 | 90 | 56 | 24 |
5. | Nittorps IK | 18th | 9 | 5 | 4th | 84 | 64 | 23 |
6th | Mölndals IF | 18th | 7th | 2 | 9 | 72 | 68 | 16 |
7th | Baking HC | 18th | 5 | 2 | 11 | 61 | 94 | 12 |
8th. | Mjölby Hockey | 18th | 3 | 5 | 10 | 53 | 79 | 11 |
9. | Vänersborgs HC | 18th | 3 | 4th | 11 | 50 | 94 | 10 |
10. | Partille | 18th | 0 | 3 | 15th | 34 | 105 | 3 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Växjö Lakers Hockey | 18th | 14th | 2 | 2 | 104 | 42 | 30th |
2. | Nybro Vikings IF | 18th | 10 | 5 | 3 | 101 | 52 | 25th |
3. | IK Pantern | 18th | 9 | 5 | 4th | 60 | 57 | 23 |
4th | Tyringe sauce | 18th | 9 | 4th | 5 | 86 | 52 | 22nd |
5. | Kristianstads IK | 18th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 65 | 69 | 18th |
6th | Jonstorps IF | 18th | 5 | 6th | 7th | 59 | 63 | 16 |
7th | Limhamn HC | 18th | 6th | 4th | 8th | 50 | 66 | 16 |
8th. | Olofström's IK | 18th | 5 | 3 | 10 | 52 | 72 | 13 |
9. | HC Dalen | 18th | 3 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 81 | 9 |
10. | Hanhals / Kungsbacka | 18th | 3 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 116 | 8th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nybro Vikings IF | 14th | 9 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 37 | 20th |
2. | Borås HC | 14th | 6th | 4th | 4th | 45 | 38 | 16 |
3. | Skövde IK | 14th | 5 | 5 | 4th | 46 | 42 | 15th |
4th | Växjö Lakers Hockey | 14th | 7th | 0 | 7th | 43 | 51 | 14th |
5. | Hästen hockey | 14th | 4th | 5 | 5 | 47 | 51 | 13 |
6th | Mariestad's BoIS | 14th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 45 | 50 | 13 |
7th | Tyringe sauce | 14th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 49 | 50 | 12 |
8th. | IK Pantern | 14th | 4th | 1 | 9 | 39 | 51 | 9 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Växjö Lakers Hockey | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 27 | 18th | 8th |
2. | Nybro Vikings IF | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14th | 13 | 8th |
3. | Skövde IK | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22nd | 26th | 4th |
4th | Borås HC | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 22nd | 4th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mölndals IF | 14th | 10 | 1 | 3 | 78 | 40 | 21st |
2. | Nittorps IK | 14th | 9 | 2 | 3 | 79 | 44 | 20th |
3. | Mjölby Hockey | 14th | 9 | 1 | 4th | 53 | 32 | 19th |
4th | Göteborgs IK | 14th | 5 | 2 | 7th | 61 | 62 | 12 |
5. | Baking HC | 14th | 6th | 0 | 8th | 57 | 61 | 12 |
6th | Tibro IK | 14th | 5 | 1 | 8th | 51 | 79 | 11 |
7th | Vänersborgs HC | 14th | 3 | 3 | 8th | 44 | 71 | 9 |
8th. | Partille hockey | 14th | 3 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 75 | 8th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonstorps IF | 14th | 10 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 34 | 21st |
2. | Kristianstads IK | 14th | 8th | 3 | 3 | 59 | 37 | 19th |
3. | Limhamn HC | 14th | 6th | 3 | 5 | 54 | 49 | 15th |
4th | Helsingborgs HC | 14th | 7th | 1 | 6th | 59 | 67 | 15th |
5. | Olofström's IK | 14th | 5 | 4th | 5 | 59 | 56 | 14th |
6th | Hanhals / Kungsbacka | 14th | 5 | 2 | 7th | 51 | 58 | 12 |
7th | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 14th | 5 | 1 | 8th | 47 | 51 | 11 |
8th. | HC Dalen | 14th | 2 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 62 | 5 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mölndals IF | 10 | 8th | 1 | 1 | 38 | 31 | 17th |
2. | Tyringe sauce | 10 | 7th | 1 | 2 | 58 | 28 | 15th |
3. | Nittorps IK | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 47 | 25th | 11 |
4th | Mjölby Hockey | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4th | 31 | 33 | 9 |
5. | Göteborgs IK | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6th | 32 | 45 | 6th |
6th | Baking HC | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 72 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IK Pantern | 10 | 7th | 2 | 1 | 46 | 19th | 16 |
2. | Kristianstads IK | 10 | 5 | 4th | 1 | 55 | 39 | 14th |
3. | Jonstorps IF | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 35 | 12 |
4th | Helsingborgs HC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 51 | 7th |
5. | Olofström's IK | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7th | 36 | 55 | 6th |
6th | Limhamn HC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7th | 29 | 46 | 5 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Web links
- Swedish Division 1 (ice hockey) 2001/02 at hockeyarchives.info (French)