Australian Open 2010 / junior singles
Australian Open 2010 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open Junior Singles |
|||
2009 ◄ 2010 ► 2011 | |||
Grand Slams 2010 Junior Singles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior singles of the Australian Open 2010 .
Last year's winner was Yuki Bhambri .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
6th | Marton Fucsovics | 6 5 | 3 | |||||||||
WC | Sean Berman | 7th | 6th | |||||||||
WC | Sean Berman | 5 | 3 | |||||||||
14th | Tiago Fernandes | 7th | 6th | |||||||||
14th | Tiago Fernandes | 4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||
2 | Gianni Mina | 6th | 6 5 | 2 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Berta | 7th | 2 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Chaplin | 5 | 6th | 6th | 1 | D. Berta | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Franks | 3 | 7th | 6th | B. Franks | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Boluda-Purkiss | 6th | 6 4 | 2 | 1 | D. Berta | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Veselý | 2 | 6th | 6th | WC | B. Mitchell | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Lescure | 6th | 2 | 2 | J. Veselý | 3 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Mitchell | 6th | 6th | WC | B. Mitchell | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
15th | H. Laaksonen | 3 | 1 | WC | B. Mitchell | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | R. Olivo | 6th | 5 | 6th | 6th | M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Allen | 2 | 7th | 1 | 11 | R. Olivo | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | J.-w. N / A | 6th | 6th | Q | J.-w. N / A | 4th | 6 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
B. Sawicki | 3 | 4th | 11 | R. Olivo | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Chappell | 3 | 1 | 6th | M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Wagland | 6th | 6th | WC | B. Wagland | 6th | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Rumyantsev | 1 | 0 | 6th | M. Fucsovics | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Kubler | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Wang | 3 | 5 | 3 | J. Kubler | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Lupescu | 7th | 7th | J. Lupescu | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kazijevs | 5 | 5 | 3 | J. Kubler | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Berman | 5 | 6th | 6th | WC | S. Berman | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Lavie | 7th | 4th | 2 | WC | S. Berman | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Musayev | 4th | 3 | 16 | J. Kovalík | 1 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | J. Kovalík | 6th | 6th | WC | S. Berman | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | G. Clézar | 6th | 6th | 10 | G. Clézar | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Carpenter | 2 | 4th | 10 | G. Clézar | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Carlos | 1 | 4th | WC | M. Banes | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Banes | 6th | 6th | 10 | G. Clézar | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Arneodo | 5 | 2 | Q | K. Averfalk | 2 | 6 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Averfalk | 7th | 6th | Q | K. Averfalk | 4th | 7th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Morrissey | 1 | 1 | 8th | D. Schulz | 6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
8th | D. Schulz | 6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | K. Krawietz | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S.-y. Jeong | 6th | 6th | S.-y. Jeong | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Eleveld | 6th | 6th | J. Eleveld | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Continines | 1 | 0 | S.-y. Jeong | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Swaysland | 6th | 6th | 9 | F. Horanský | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Krainik | 2 | 3 | WC | J. Swaysland | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
B. McLachlan | 6th | 1 | 7th | 9 | F. Horanský | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | F. Horanský | 3 | 6th | 9 | S.-y. Jeong | 6 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
14th | T. Fernandes | 3 | 6th | 6th | 14th | T. Fernandes | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Commin | 6th | 3 | 4th | 14th | T. Fernandes | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
T. Blomgren | 6th | 6th | T. Blomgren | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H. Pieters | 1 | 1 | 14th | T. Fernandes | 6th | 4th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Smoła | 1 | 7th | 2 | 4th | M. Frank | 3 | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
S. Hamza | 6th | 5 | 6th | S. Hamza | 3 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Andrijic | 2 | 1 | 4th | M. Frank | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Frank | 6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L.-c. Huang | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
F. Alcantara | 6th | 3 | 4th | 5 | L.-c. Huang | 6 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Rumler | 1 | 4th | WC | J. Duckworth | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Duckworth | 6th | 6th | WC | J. Duckworth | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
W. Baluda | 7th | 4th | 3 | O. Golding | 6 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Barry | 6 4 | 6th | 6th | S. Barry | 7th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
O. Golding | 6th | 6th | O. Golding | 6 8 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | Y. Uchiyama | 4th | 4th | WC | J. Duckworth | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | A. De Greef | 6th | 7th | 2 | G. Mina | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
V. Munshaw | 4th | 6 5 | 13 | A. De Greef | 6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Saville | 6th | 3 | 9 | L. Saville | 4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | J.-m. lee | 1 | 6th | 7th | 13 | A. De Greef | 6th | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Q | R. Olin | 6th | 6 4 | 6th | 2 | G. Mina | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Lībietis | 4th | 7th | 1 | Q | R. Olin | 6th | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Civarolo | 3 | 0 | 2 | G. Mina | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | G. Mina | 6th | 6th |
Web links
- Australian Open 2010 (junior singles ) (English) on the ITF website