German championships in speed skating 2009
The German speed skating championships were held in Berlin in 2009 . The individual distance championships were held from October 31 to November 2, 2008, the all-round all-around championship on December 19 and 20, 2008 and the sprint all-around championship on February 21 and 22, 2009.
Participating clubs
- Individual routes: 27 women and 28 men from 13 clubs took part.
- All-round all-around event: 8 women and 10 men from 9 clubs took part.
- Sprint all-around: 10 women and 12 men from 12 clubs took part.
Participating clubs | |||
---|---|---|---|
DEC “Frillensee” Inzell (DEC) |
EC Erfurt (ECE) |
OEC Frankfurt (OEC) |
Women
winner
- Shows the three medal winners of the individual championships.
distance | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
100 meter sprint elimination |
Denise Roth - TSV Mylau | Jennifer Plate - EJ Berlin | Charleen Marhold - EJ Berlin |
2 × 500 meters | Jenny Wolf - SC Berlin | Pamela Zoellner - EC Erfurt | Monique Angermüller - EJ Berlin |
1,000 meters | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms - EC Erfurt | Claudia Pechstein - EJ Berlin | Monique Angermüller - EJ Berlin |
1,500 meters | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms - EC Erfurt | Monique Angermüller - EJ Berlin | Lucille Opitz - Berlin TSC |
3,000 meters | Claudia Pechstein - EJ Berlin | Stephanie Beckert - EC Erfurt | Lucille Opitz - Berlin TSC |
5,000 meters | Stephanie Beckert - EC Erfurt | Bente Kraus - EJ Berlin | - |
6th lap team run |
- | - | - |
All-round all-around | Claudia Pechstein - EJ Berlin | Isabell Ost - SC Berlin | Justine Zeiske - EC Erfurt |
Sprint all-around | Anni Friesinger - DEC Inzell | Heike Hartmann - DEC Inzell | Denise Roth - TSV Mylau |
Individual distance championships
100 meters
- The 100-meter sprint is carried out in a trio. In the preliminary rounds, the athletes run against each other until three runners have been determined for the final (B-final: preliminary round placement 4 to 6). The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
space | Surname | society | Final 100 meters |
Semi-finals 100 meters |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Roth | TSV Mylau | 10.75 (1) | 10.76 |
2 | Jennifer Plate | EJ Berlin | 11.08 (2) | 11.05 |
3 | Charleen Marhold | EJ Berlin | 11.42 (3) | 11.25 |
2 × 500 meters
That Jenny Wolf would win wasn't surprising, as she ran the championship record in the first run with 38.07 seconds. A good sign for the upcoming 500 meter World Cup season .
- The times of both 500-meter runs (in seconds) are added up and give the total number of points. The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
space | Surname | society | 1st run 500 meters / point |
2nd run 500 meters / pt. |
Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Wolf | SC Berlin | 38.07 (1) | 38.16 (1) | 76.23 |
2 | Pamela Zoellner | EC Erfurt | 39.20 (3) | 38.97 (2) | 78.17 |
3 | Monique Angermüller | EJ Berlin | 38.92 (2) | 39.38 (3) | 78.30 |
4th | Judith Hesse | EC Erfurt | 39.40 (4) | 39.65 (5) | 79.05 |
5 | Heike Hartmann | DEC Inzell | 39.70 (5) | 39.55 (4) | 79.25 |
6th | Jennifer Plate | EJ Berlin | 39.96 (6) | 40.27 (6) | 80.23 |
7th | Gabriele Hirschbichler | DEC Inzell | 40.24 (7) | 40.38 (7) | 80.62 |
8th | Denise Roth | TSV Mylau | 40.45 (8) | 40.66 (8) | 81.11 |
9 | Katja Franzen | EC Grefrath | 40.66 (9) | 40.73 (9) | 81.39 |
10 | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 41.14 (11) | 41.14 (10) | 82.28 |
1,000 meters
The performance of the U23 runners, who almost all ran personal bests, was noticeable. Above all, Isabell Ost from SC Berlin , who is 8th in the lead.
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | EC Erfurt | 1: 17.80 |
2 | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 1: 18.17 |
3 | Monique Angermüller | EJ Berlin | 1: 18.27 |
4th | Pamela Zoellner | EC Erfurt | 1: 19.04 |
5 | Heike Hartmann | DEC Inzell | 1: 19.86 |
6th | Judith Hesse | EC Erfurt | 1: 20.32 |
7th | Gabriele Hirschbichler | DEC Inzell | 1: 20.55 |
8th | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 1: 21.60 |
9 | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 1: 21.81 |
10 | Felicitas Fettke | Berlin TSC | 1: 22.23 |
1,500 meters
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | EC Erfurt | 1: 58.84 |
2 | Monique Angermüller | EJ Berlin | 2: 01.72 |
3 | Lucille Opitz | Berlin TSC | 2: 03.10 |
4th | Katrin Mattscherodt | SC Berlin | 2: 03.57 |
5 | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 2: 05.37 |
6th | Stephanie Beckert | EC Erfurt | 2: 06.87 |
7th | Felicitas Fettke | Berlin TSC | 2: 07.04 |
8th | Jennifer Bay | EV Dresden | 2: 08.02 |
9 | Nicole Beyer | EC Erfurt | 2: 08.16 |
10 | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 2: 08.26 |
3,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 4: 08.32 |
2 | Stephanie Beckert | EC Erfurt | 4: 14.64 |
3 | Lucille Opitz | Berlin TSC | 4: 16.79 |
4th | Katrin Mattscherodt | SC Berlin | 4: 21.84 |
5 | Alexandra Lipp | EC Grefrath | 4: 24.23 |
6th | Felicitas Fettke | Berlin TSC | 4: 29.44 |
7th | Nicole Beyer | EC Erfurt | 4: 29.48 |
8th | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 4: 29.80 |
9 | Bente Kraus | EJ Berlin | 4: 30.08 |
10 | Karolin Siebert | EC Chemnitz | 4: 32.17 |
5,000 meters
Only two women competed in the long distance, a week before the World Cup kick-off not unusual.
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Beckert | EC Erfurt | 7: 12.73 |
2 | Bente Kraus | EJ Berlin | 7: 47.19 |
All-round all-around championship
- Final result of the small four-way fight
Shows the five finalists of the all-around DM over 5000 meters. The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
rank | Surname | society | 500 meters / point |
3000 meters | Pt. | 1500 meters | Pt. | 5000 meters | Pt. | Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pechstein | EJB | 39.91 (1) | 4: 08.84 (1) | 41.47 | 1: 58.54 (1) | 39.51 | 7: 09.77 (1) | 42.98 | 163.873 |
2 | Isabell East | SCB | 41.31 (3) | 4: 31.70 (2) | 45.28 | 2: 03.83 (2) | 41.28 | 7: 52.52 (4) | 47.25 | 175.121 |
3 | Justine Zeiske | ECE | 42.86 (8) | 4: 34.70 (3) | 45.78 | 2: 07.89 (5) | 42.63 | 7: 52.09 (2) | 47.21 | 178.482 |
4th | Britta Herlitz | ECG | 42.01 (6) | 4: 40.60 (5) | 46.76 | 2: 08.77 (6) | 42.92 | 7: 52.22 (3) | 47.22 | 178.921 |
5 | Felicitas Fettke | TSC | 41.81 (4) | 5: 10.01 (8) | 51.66 | 2: 05.56 (3) | 41.85 | DQ |
500 meters
space | Surname | society | Time / point |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 39.91 |
2 | Angie Fischer | EC Chemnitz | 41.07 |
3 | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 41.31 |
4th | Felicitas Fettke | Berlin TSC | 41.81 |
5 | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 41.87 |
6th | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 42.01 |
7th | Jane Halfpap | Berlin TSC | 42.71 |
8th | Justine Zeiske | EC Erfurt | 42.86 |
3,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 4: 08.84 | 41.47 |
2 | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 4: 31.70 | 45.28 |
3 | Justine Zeiske | EC Erfurt | 4: 34.70 | 45.78 |
4th | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 4: 40.43 | 46.73 |
5 | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 4: 40.60 | 46.76 |
6th | Angie Fischer | EC Chemnitz | 4: 44.40 | 47.40 |
7th | Jane Halfpap | Berlin TSC | 4: 47.79 | 47.96 |
8th | Felicitas Fettke | Berlin TSC | 5: 10.01 a | 51.66 |
a fall
1,500 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 1: 58.54 | 39.51 |
2 | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 2: 03.83 | 41.28 |
3 | Felicitas Fettke | Berlin TSC | 2: 05.56 | 41.85 |
4th | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 2: 07.61 | 42.54 |
5 | Justine Zeiske | EC Erfurt | 2: 07.89 | 42.63 |
6th | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 2: 08.77 | 42.92 |
7th | Angie Fischer | EC Chemnitz | 2: 09.50 | 43.17 |
8th | Jane Halfpap | Berlin TSC | 2: 12.56 | 44.19 |
5,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 7: 09.77 | 42.98 |
2 | Justine Zeiske | EC Erfurt | 7: 52.09 | 47.21 |
3 | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 7: 52.22 | 47.22 |
4th | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 7: 52.52 | 47.25 |
Felicitas Fettke | Berlin TSC | DQ |
Sprint all-around championship
- Final result sprint four-way fight
Shows the six most successful athletes in the Sprint DM. The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
rank | Surname | society | 1st run 500 meters / point |
1st run 1000 meters |
Pt. | 2nd run 500 meters / pt. |
2nd run 1000 meters |
Pt. | Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | DEC | 38.90 (1) | 1: 16.54 (1) | 38.27 | 39.01 (1) | 1: 16.70 (1) | 38.35 | 154.530 |
2 | Heike Hartmann | DEC | 39.44 (3) | 1: 19.22 (2) | 39.61 | 39.24 (2) | 1: 18.69 (2) | 39.34 | 157.635 |
3 | Denise Roth | TSM | 40.50 (5) | 1: 22.79 (4) | 41.39 | 40.45 (3) | 1: 20.99 (4) | 40.49 | 162.840 |
4th | Dominique Thomas | TSC | 41.29 (7) | 1: 21.34 (3) | 40.67 | 41.22 (5) | 1: 20.32 (3) | 40.16 | 165.150 |
5 | Jennifer Plate | EJB | 40.78 (6) | 1: 23.72 (5) | 41.86 | 40.73 (4) | 1: 23.56 (5) | 41.78 | 165.150 |
6th | Jane Halfpap | TSC | 43.02 (9) | 1: 26.22 (8) | 43.11 | 42.99 (7) | 1: 26.54 (8) | 43.27 | 172.390 |
1st run 500 meters
space | Surname | society | Time / point |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 38.90 |
2 | Monique Angermüller | EJ Berlin | 39.39 |
3 | Heike Hartmann | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 39.44 |
4th | Judith Hesse | EC Erfurt | 39.97 |
5 | Denise Roth | TS Mylau | 40.50 |
6th | Jennifer Plate | EJ Berlin | 40.78 |
7th | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 41.29 |
8th | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 42.01 |
9 | Jane Halfpap | Berlin TSC | 43.02 |
Angie Fischer | EC Chemnitz | DQ |
1st run 1,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 1: 16.54 | 38.27 |
2 | Heike Hartmann | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 1: 19.22 | 39.61 |
3 | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 1: 21.34 | 40.67 |
4th | Denise Roth | TS Mylau | 1: 22.79 | 41.39 |
5 | Jennifer Plate | EJ Berlin | 1: 23.72 | 41.86 |
6th | Angie Fischer | EC Chemnitz | 1: 23.95 | 41.97 |
7th | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 1: 24.06 | 42.03 |
8th | Jane Halfpap | Berlin TSC | 1: 26.22 | 43.11 |
2nd run 500 meters
space | Surname | society | Time / point |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 39.01 |
2 | Heike Hartmann | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 39.24 |
3 | Denise Roth | TS Mylau | 40.45 |
4th | Jennifer Plate | EJ Berlin | 40.73 |
5 | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 41.22 |
6th | Angie Fischer | EC Chemnitz | 41.67 |
7th | Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | 42.30 |
8th | Jane Halfpap | Berlin TSC | 42.99 |
2nd run 1,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 1: 16.70 | 38.35 |
2 | Heike Hartmann | DEC “Frillensee” Inzell | 1: 18.69 | 39.34 |
3 | Dominique Thomas | Berlin TSC | 1: 20.32 | 40.16 |
4th | Denise Roth | TS Mylau | 1: 20.99 | 40.49 |
5 | Jennifer Plate | EJ Berlin | 1: 23.56 | 41.78 |
6th | Angie Fischer | EC Chemnitz | 1: 24.10 | 42.05 |
8th | Jane Halfpap | Berlin TSC | 1: 26.54 | 43.27 |
Britta Herlitz | EC Grefrath | DQ |
Men
winner
- Shows the three medal winners of each championship
distance | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
100 meter sprint elimination |
Matthias Schwierz - SC Charlottenburg | Denny Ihle - Chemnitz SG | Ingo Bos - Berlin TSC |
2 × 500 meters | Nico Ihle - Chemnitz SG | Frank Steiner - EV Dresden | Samuel Schwarz - SC Berlin |
1,000 meters | Samuel Schwarz - SC Berlin | Frank Steiner - EV Dresden | Nico Ihle - Chemnitz SG |
1,500 meters | Tobias Schneider - Berliner SC | Robert Lehmann - EC Erfurt | Jörg Dallmann - EC Erfurt |
5,000 meters | Marco Weber - EC Chemnitz | Tobias Schneider - Berliner SC | Moritz Geisreiter - DEC Inzell |
10,000 meters | Moritz Geisreiter - DEC Inzell | Alexej Baumgärtner - EC Chemnitz | Victor Wilking - SC Charlottenburg |
8th lap team run |
- | - | - |
All-round all-around | Tobias Schneider - Berliner SC | Marco Weber - EC Chemnitz | Alexej Baumgärtner - EC Chemnitz |
Sprint all-around | Samuel Schwarz - SC Berlin | Frank Steiner - EV Dresden | Nico Ihle - Chemnitz SG |
Individual distance championships
100 meters
Matthias Schwierz completes his set of medals on the short sprint route with gold. For the multiple German champion and junior world champion in inline speed skating , this is also the first championship title in speed skating .
- The 100-meter sprint is carried out in a trio. In the preliminary rounds, the athletes run against each other until three runners have been determined for the final (B-final: preliminary round placement 4 to 6). The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
space | Surname | society | Final 100 meters |
Semi-finals 100 meters |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Schwierz | SC Charlottenburg | 10.04 (1), A-final | 10.07 |
2 | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 10.11 (2), A-final | 10.13 |
3 | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 10.12 (3), A-final | 10.08 |
4th | Sebastian Richter | EC Erfurt | 10.23 (1), B-final | 10.17 |
5 | Simon Moor | Berlin TSC | 10.25 (2), B final | 10.24 |
6th | Patrick Wirth | Berlin TSC | 10.67 (3), B final | 10.20 |
2 × 500 meters
Nico Ihle won his first championship title with a perfect second run. The run is also a qualification for the World Cup kick-off in the coming week. Five starting places were available, Matthias Schwierz (7th place after race 1) ran the fourth-best time with a personal best. He passed Anton Hahn and secured the World Cup starting place.
- The times of both 500-meter runs (in seconds) are added up and give the total number of points. The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
space | Surname | society | 1st run 500 meters / point |
2nd run 500 meters / pt. |
Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 36.34 (2) | 35.96 (1) | 72.30 |
2 | Frank Steiner | EV Dresden | 36.33 (1) | 36.28 (2) | 72.61 |
3 | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 36.50 (4) | 36.32 (3) | 72.82 |
4th | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 36.77 (5) | 36.62 (5) | 73.39 |
5 | Matthias Schwierz | SC Charlottenburg | 36.92 (7) | 36.53 (4) | 73.45 |
6th | Anton Hahn | EC Erfurt | 36.46 (3) | 37.03 (9) | 73.49 |
7th | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 37.03 (8) | 36.74 (6) | 73.77 |
8th | Patrick Wirth | Berlin TSC | 37.10 (9) | 37.02 (8) | 74.12 |
9 | Eric Rauschenbach | EC Erfurt | 37.39 (10) | 36.93 (7) | 74.32 |
10 | Simon Moor | Berlin TSC | 38.34 (12) | 38.12 (10) | 76.46 |
1,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 1: 11.43 |
2 | Frank Steiner | EV Dresden | 1: 11.58 |
3 | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1: 12.40 |
4th | Eric Rauschenbach | EC Erfurt | 1: 12.63 |
5 | Jörg Dallmann | EC Erfurt | 1: 12.82 |
6th | Robert Lehmann | EC Erfurt | 1: 12.91 |
7th | Jan Friesinger | DEC Inzell | 1: 12.96 |
8th | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.33 |
9 | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.81 |
10 | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1: 14.48 |
1,500 meters
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 1: 50.14 |
2 | Robert Lehmann | EC Erfurt | 1: 50.85 |
3 | Jörg Dallmann | EC Erfurt | 1: 51.59 |
4th | Stefan Heythausen | EC Grefrath | 1: 51.93 |
5 | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 1: 52.52 |
6th | Patrick Beckert | EC Erfurt | 1: 52.61 |
7th | Jan Friesinger | DEC Inzell | 1: 52.91 |
8th | Eric Rauschenbach | EC Erfurt | 1: 53.30 |
9 | Florian Storch | Berlin TSC | 1: 54.28 |
10 | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 1: 54.33 |
5,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 6:30:08 |
2 | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 6: 34.32 |
3 | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 6: 41.34 |
4th | Patrick Beckert | EC Erfurt | 6: 42.26 |
5 | Robert Lehmann | EC Erfurt | 6: 42.51 |
6th | Alexej Baumgartner | EC Chemnitz | 6: 49.68 |
7th | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 6: 51.36 |
8th | Niclas Kleyling | SC Charlottenburg | 6: 56.81 |
9 | Victor Wilking | SC Charlottenburg | 6: 57.84 |
10 | Martin Wolff | EC Erfurt | 7: 01.04 |
10,000 meters
In the men’s race, just as few started with three runners. Moritz Geisreiter took the long-distance title with a personal best. For Victor Wilking this was the first run over the 10,000 meters. For the German team time trial champion in inline speed skating , this is the first medal in speed skating .
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 13: 59.89 |
2 | Alexej Baumgartner | EC Chemnitz | 14: 25.43 |
3 | Victor Wilking | SC Charlottenburg | 14: 31.66 |
All-round all-around championship
- Final result of the Grand Fourfight
Shows the six finalists of the all-around DM over 10000 meters. The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
rank | Surname | society | 500 meters / point |
5000 meters | Pt. | 1500 meters | Pt. | 10,000 meters | Pt. | Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Schneider | ESC | 37.05 (2) | 6: 34.88 (1) | 39.48 | 1: 48.65 (1) | 36.22 | 13: 45.36 (2) | 41.27 | 154.022 |
2 | Marco Weber | ECC | 38.37 (6) | 6: 36.34 (2) | 39.63 | 1: 52.37 (4) | 37.46 | 13: 28.49 (1) | 40.42 | 155.884 |
3 | Alexej Baumgartner | ECC | 38.32 (5) | 6: 48.01 (4) | 40.80 | 1: 54.41 (6) | 38.14 | 13: 59.37 (4) | 41.97 | 159.225 |
4th | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC | 39.66 (9) | 7: 12.96 (7) | 43.29 | 1: 51.01 (7) | 38.31 | 13: 51.01 (3) | 41.55 | 162.812 |
5 | Martin Wolff | ECE | 39.52 (7) | 7: 14.69 (8) | 43.46 | 1: 58.70 (8) | 39.57 | 15: 06.58 (5) | 45.33 | 167.884 |
6th | Danny Dorsch | SCB | 39.59 (8) | 7: 17.86 (9) | 43.78 | 1: 59.04 (9) | 39.68 | 15: 30.76 (6) | 46.54 | 169.594 |
500 meters
space | Surname | society | Time / point |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Lehmann | EC Erfurt | 36.76 |
2 | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 37.05 |
3 | Jörg Dallmann | EC Erfurt | 37.07 |
4th | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 37.42 |
5 | Alexej Baumgartner | EC Chemnitz | 38.32 |
6th | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 38.37 |
7th | Martin Wolff | EC Erfurt | 39.52 |
8th | Danny Dorsch | SC Berlin | 39.59 |
9 | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 39.66 |
10 | Victor Wilking | SC Charlottenburg | 40.47 |
5,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 6: 34.88 | 39.48 |
2 | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 6: 36.34 | 39.63 |
3 | Robert Lehmann | EC Erfurt | 6: 37.33 | 39.73 |
4th | Alexej Baumgartner | EC Chemnitz | 6: 48.01 | 40.80 |
5 | Jörg Dallmann | EC Erfurt | 6: 54.10 | 41.41 |
6th | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 7: 06.38 | 42.63 |
7th | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 7: 12.96 a | 43.29 |
8th | Martin Wolff | EC Erfurt | 7: 14.69 | 43.46 |
9 | Danny Dorsch | SC Berlin | 7: 17.86 | 43.78 |
10 | Victor Wilking | SC Charlottenburg | 7: 18.98 | 43.89 |
a fall
1,500 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 1: 48.65 | 36.22 |
2 | Robert Lehmann | EC Erfurt | 1: 49.08 | 36.36 |
3 | Jörg Dallmann | EC Erfurt | 1: 50.23 | 36.74 |
4th | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 1: 52.37 | 37.46 |
5 | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 1: 53.32 | 37.77 |
6th | Alexej Baumgartner | EC Chemnitz | 1: 54.41 | 38.14 |
7th | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 1: 51.01 | 38.31 |
8th | Martin Wolff | EC Erfurt | 1: 58.70 | 39.57 |
9 | Danny Dorsch | SC Berlin | 1: 59.04 | 39.68 |
10,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 13: 28.49 | 40.42 |
2 | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 13: 45.36 | 41.27 |
3 | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 13: 51.01 | 41.55 |
4th | Alexej Baumgartner | EC Chemnitz | 13: 59.37 | 41.97 |
5 | Martin Wolff | EC Erfurt | 15: 06.58 | 45.33 |
6th | Danny Dorsch | SC Berlin | 15: 30.76 | 46.54 |
Sprint all-around championship
- Final result sprint four-way fight
Shows the eleven most successful athletes in the Sprint DM. The number in brackets indicates the position per individual route, the fastest in each case in bold.
rank | Surname | society | 1st run 500 meters / point |
1st run 1000 meters |
Pt. | 2nd run 500 meters / pt. |
2nd run 1000 meters |
Pt. | Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Black | SCB | 36.05 (1) | 1: 11.33 (1) | 35.66 | 36.28 (1) | 1: 10.52 (1) | 35.26 | 143.255 |
2 | Frank Steiner | EVD | 36.40 (2) | 1: 12.50 (2) | 36.25 | 36.66 (4) | 1: 10.97 (2) | 35.48 | 144.795 |
3 | Nico Ihle | CSG | 36.43 (3) | 1: 12.58 (3) | 36.29 | 36.35 (2) | 1: 12.00 (3) | 36.00 | 145.070 |
4th | Patrick Wirth | TSC | 36.96 (4) | 1: 13.46 (5) | 36.73 | 36.89 (5) | 1: 13.25 (5) | 36.62 | 147.205 |
5 | Ingo Bos | TSC | 37.28 (7) | 1: 13.67 (6) | 36.83 | 37.15 (6) | 1: 13.58 (7) | 36.79 | 148.055 |
6th | Veit Dubiel | TSC | 37.13 (5) | 1: 13.89 (7) | 36.94 | 37.32 (8) | 1: 13.50 (6) | 36.75 | 148.145 |
7th | Denny Ihle | CSG | 37.20 (6) | 1: 15.73 (9) | 37.86 | 37.25 (7) | 1: 14.43 (9) | 37.21 | 149.530 |
8th | Daniel Zschätzsch | OEC | 38.51 (10) | 1: 14.75 (8) | 37.37 | 38.56 (10) | 1: 14.33 (8) | 37.16 | 151.610 |
9 | Michael Nenninger-Randl | ERO | 39.72 (11) | 1: 19.43 (11) | 39.71 | 39.89 (11) | 1: 18.89 (11) | 39.44 | 158.770 |
10 | Sascha Wilhelm | ECE | 38.09 (9) | 1: 16.52 (10) | 38.26 | 46.46 (12) | 1: 15.30 (10) | 37.65 | 160.460 |
11 | Eric Rauschenbach | ECE | 64.68 a (12) | 1: 12.62 (4) | 36.31 | 36.54 (3) | 1: 12.46 (4) | 36.23 | 173.760 |
a fall
1st run 500 meters
space | Surname | society | Time / point |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 36.05 |
2 | Frank Steiner | EV Dresden | 36.40 |
3 | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 36.43 |
4th | Patrick Wirth | Berlin TSC | 36.96 |
5 | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 37.13 |
6th | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 37.20 |
7th | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 37.28 |
8th | Stefan Heythausen | EC Grefrath | 37.72 |
9 | Sascha Wilhelm | EC Erfurt | 38.09 |
10 | Daniel Zschätzsch | OEC Frankfurt | 38.51 |
1st run 1,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 1: 11.33 | 35.66 |
2 | Frank Steiner | EV Dresden | 1: 12.50 | 36.25 |
3 | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1: 12.58 | 36.29 |
4th | Eric Rauschenbach | EC Erfurt | 1: 12.62 | 36.31 |
5 | Patrick Wirth | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.46 | 36.73 |
6th | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.67 | 36.83 |
7th | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.89 | 36.94 |
8th | Daniel Zschätzsch | OEC Frankfurt | 1: 14.75 | 37.37 |
9 | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1: 15.73 | 37.86 |
10 | Sascha Wilhelm | EC Erfurt | 1: 16.52 | 38.26 |
2nd run 500 meters
space | Surname | society | Time / point |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 35.66 |
2 | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 36.35 |
3 | Eric Rauschenbach | EC Erfurt | 36.54 |
4th | Frank Steiner | EV Dresden | 36.66 |
5 | Patrick Wirth | Berlin TSC | 36.89 |
6th | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 37.15 |
7th | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 37.25 |
8th | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 37.32 |
9 | Stefan Heythausen | EC Grefrath | 37.33 |
10 | Daniel Zschätzsch | OEC Frankfurt | 38.56 |
2nd run 1,000 meters
space | Surname | society | time | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 1: 10.52 | 35.26 |
2 | Frank Steiner | EV Dresden | 1: 10.97 | 35.48 |
3 | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1: 12.00 | 36.00 |
4th | Eric Rauschenbach | EC Erfurt | 1: 12.46 | 36.23 |
5 | Patrick Wirth | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.25 | 36.62 |
6th | Veit Dubiel | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.50 | 36.75 |
7th | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 1: 13.58 | 36.79 |
8th | Daniel Zschätzsch | OEC Frankfurt | 1: 14.33 | 37.16 |
9 | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1: 14.43 | 37.21 |
10 | Sascha Wilhelm | EC Erfurt | 1: 15.30 | 37.65 |
total
- Place: Indicates the order of the athletes. This is determined by the number of gold medals. If the number is the same, the silver medals are compared, then the bronze medals.
- Name: gives the name of the athlete.
- Club: Name the club for which the athlete started.
- Gold: states the number of gold medals won.
- Silver: states the number of silver medals won.
- Bronze: states the number of bronze medals won.
- Total: states the number of all medals won.
Top ten
- The top ten shows the ten most successful athletes (women / men)
space |
Surname |
society |
gold |
silver |
bronze |
total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
1. | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
3. | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
4th | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | EC Erfurt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
5. | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5. | Stephanie Beckert | EC Erfurt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
7th | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
8th. | Denise Roth | TSV Mylau | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8th. | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
10. | Anni Friesinger | DEC Inzell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
10. | Jenny Wolf | SC Berlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
10. | Matthias Schwierz | SC Charlottenburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Club rating
- The club ranking shows the most successful clubs (women / men)
space |
society |
gold |
silver |
bronze |
total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EC Erfurt | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8th |
2. | SC Berlin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
3. | EJ Berlin | 2 | 4th | 3 | 9 |
4th | DEC Inzell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4th |
5. | Berliner SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
6th | EC Chemnitz | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4th |
7th | Chemnitz SG | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
8th. | SC Charlottenburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8th. | TSV Mylau | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
10. | EV Dresden | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Women
Ranking list
- The ranking shows the most successful female athletes in the German championships.
space |
Surname |
society |
gold |
silver |
bronze |
total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Claudia Pechstein | EJ Berlin | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2. | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | EC Erfurt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
3. | Stephanie Beckert | EC Erfurt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4th | Denise Roth | TSV Mylau | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
5. | Anni Friesinger | DEC Inzell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5. | Jenny Wolf | SC Berlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7th | Monique Angermüller | EJ Berlin | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8th. | Bente Kraus | EJ Berlin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
8th. | Isabell East | SC Berlin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
8th. | Jennifer Plate | EJ Berlin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
8th. | Pamela Zoellner | EC Erfurt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
12. | Lucille Opitz | Berlin TSC | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
13. | Charleen Marhold | EJ Berlin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
13. | Justine Zeiske | EC Erfurt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Club rating
- The club ranking shows the most successful clubs (women).
space |
society |
gold |
silver |
bronze |
total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EC Erfurt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6th |
2. | EJ Berlin | 2 | 4th | 3 | 9 |
3. | SC Berlin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4th | TSV Mylau | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
5. | DEC Inzell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
6th | Berlin TSC | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Men
Ranking list
- The ranking shows the most successful athletes in the German championships.
space |
Surname |
society |
gold |
silver |
bronze |
total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tobias Schneider | Berliner SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2. | Samuel Black | SC Berlin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
3. | Marco Weber | EC Chemnitz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4th | Nico Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
5. | Moritz Geisreiter | DEC Inzell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6th | Matthias Schwierz | SC Charlottenburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7th | Frank Steiner | EV Dresden | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
8th. | Alexej Baumgartner | EC Chemnitz | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9. | Denny Ihle | Chemnitz SG | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
9. | Heike Hartmann | DEC Inzell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
9. | Robert Lehmann | EC Erfurt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
12. | Ingo Bos | Berlin TSC | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
12. | Jörg Dallmann | EC Erfurt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
12. | Victor Wilking | SC Charlottenburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Club rating
- The club ranking shows the most successful clubs (men).
space |
society |
gold |
silver |
bronze |
total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Berliner SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2. | SC Berlin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
3. | EC Chemnitz | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4th |
4th | Chemnitz SG | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
5. | DEC Inzell | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
6th | SC Charlottenburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7th | EV Dresden | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
8th. | EC Erfurt | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9. | Berlin TSC | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Web links
- Result lists (desg.de): single courses , all-round all-around , sprint all-around
- Photos from the competition (fotos.desg.de): individual routes , all-round all-round , sprint all -round