First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States A. Smith B. Wagland Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q
|
United States J. Ho K. Tabrizi Switzerland
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
1
|
United States A. Smith B. Wagland Australia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
Dominican Republic R. Cid Subervi J. Roberts Bahamas
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States M. Joyce R. Steinbach Germany
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States M. Joyce R. Steinbach Germany
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States M. Joyce R. Steinbach Germany
|
5
|
3
|
|
5-8
|
United States K. Lovett B. O'Shaughnessey United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Ecuador D. Hidalgo G. Watson United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Q
|
United States V. Hundal J. Massalle Spain
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
5-8
|
United States K. Lovett B. O'Shaughnessey United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Ecuador D. Hidalgo G. Watson United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Ecuador D. Hidalgo G. Watson United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany M. Feucht N. Lis Russia
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Ecuador D. Hidalgo G. Watson United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
3
|
Bolivia B. Arias J. Daigle United States
|
5
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
5-8
|
United States T.-S. Kwiatkowski M. Styslinger United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Emhardt J. Schorsch United States
|
7th
|
3
|
[7]
|
|
3
|
Bolivia B. Arias J. Daigle United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
Q
|
Sweden A. Gustavsson D. Warren United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
Q
|
United States H. Sabatka B. Van Leijsen Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Q
|
United States H. Sabatka B. Van Leijsen Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Q
|
United States H. Sabatka B. Van Leijsen Netherlands
|
2
|
3
|
|
5-8
|
United States T.-S. Kwiatkowski M. Styslinger United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
5-8
|
United States T.-S. Kwiatkowski M. Styslinger United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Spain C. Bautista J. González Chile
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
5-8
|
United States T.-S. Kwiatkowski M. Styslinger United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Brown A. Gornet United States
|
6 3
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States T. Fawcett M. Romanowicz Poland
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States T. Fawcett M. Romanowicz Poland
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
5-8
|
United States T.-S. Kwiatkowski M. Styslinger United States
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
United Kingdom J. Cash A. Kadhe India
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Clark R. Kelly United States
|
6th
|
2
|
[7]
|
Q
|
United States N. Lammons A. Slobodkins Latvia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Q
|
United States N. Lammons A. Slobodkins Latvia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Clark R. Kelly United States
|
7th
|
5
|
[10]
|
|
|
United States B. Clark R. Kelly United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
5-8
|
Zimbabwe B. Lock, M. Nuñez Mexico
|
6 4
|
7th
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
United States B. Clark R. Kelly United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Sweden A. Göransson F. Lakat France
|
6th
|
3
|
[5]
|
|
Q
|
Finland H. Pöllänen M. Torpegaard Denmark
|
6 4
|
1
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Angus F. Vittek Slovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Angus F. Vittek Slovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
[12]
|
|
Q
|
Finland H. Pöllänen M. Torpegaard Denmark
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Q
|
Finland H. Pöllänen M. Torpegaard Denmark
|
6th
|
1
|
[14]
|
|
4th
|
Tunisia S. Mansouri C. Seraphim Germany
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Clark R. Kelly United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
Q
|
United States J. Arconada M. Lunkin Russia
|
6th
|
4th
|
[8th]
|
|
5-8
|
United States M. Lipman E. Orkin United States
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom M. Kirby D. McCloskey Australia
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
United Kingdom M. Kirby D. McCloskey Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
[7]
|
|
|
Australia R. Johnson D. Valent Switzerland
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
5-8
|
United States M. Lipman E. Orkin United States
|
1
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
5-8
|
United States M. Lipman E. Orkin United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5-8
|
United States M. Lipman E. Orkin United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
[10]
|
Q
|
Chinese Taipei C.-S. Jao D. Köpfer Germany
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Q
|
Chinese Taipei C.-S. Jao D. Köpfer Germany
|
6th
|
6 5
|
[5]
|
|
|
United States H. Craig A. Gasson United Kingdom
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
Q
|
Chinese Taipei C.-S. Jao D. Köpfer Germany
|
5
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
United States N. Hu P.-l. Yeung Hong Kong
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States N. Hu P.-l. Yeung Hong Kong
|
7th
|
6 5
|
[8th]
|
|
2
|
Brazil H. Dojas F. Soares Brazil
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|