Wimbledon Championships 2016 / junior doubles
Wimbledon Championships 2016 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Junior Doubles |
|||
2015 ◄ 2016 ► 2017 | |||
Grand Slams 2016 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The junior doubles of the Wimbledon Championships 2016 was a tennis competition in London .
Last year's winners were Dalma Gálfi and Fanny Stollár .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Olesja Pervuschina Anastassija Potapova |
5 | 4th | |||||||||
4th | Usue Maitane Arconada Claire Liu |
7th | 6th | |||||||||
4th | Usue Maitane Arconada Claire Liu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Mariam Bolkvadze Catherine McNally |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||
3 | Kaja Juvan Iga Świątek |
1 | 3 | |||||||||
Mariam Bolkvadze Catherine McNally |
6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Pervuschina A. Potapova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Arias Manjón S. Mendez |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Pervuschina A. Potapova |
7th | 4th | 11 | |||||||||||||||
C. Robillard-Millette, K. K. Thandi |
6 4 | 6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Robillard-Millette, K. K. Thandi |
6 6 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Axon L. John-Baptiste |
7th | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
1 | O. Pervuschina A. Potapova |
6 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
E. Christofi L. Kaňková |
7th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
F. Bilardo L. Samsonova |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E. Christofi L. Kaňková |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
E. Christofi L. Kaňková |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Day T. Johnson |
4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Z. You W. Zheng |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Day T. Johnson |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | UM Arconada C. Liu |
6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Y. Naitō L. Balances |
1 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | UM Arconada C. Liu |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Dețiuc O. Gavrilă |
0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
N. Kruijer A. Zarycká |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Dețiuc O. Gavrilă |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | UM Arconada C. Liu |
6th | 6 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
5 | S. Kenin M. Kilnarová |
1 | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
M. Björklund O. Danilović |
6th | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Maloney N. Miller |
3 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
WC | E. Maloney N. Miller |
5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Kenin M. Kilnarová |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Mateas D. Schaefer |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Kenin M. Kilnarová |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Hontama C. Muramatsu |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Helgo I. Minca |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Helgo I. Minca |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
J. Fourlis B. Lin |
|||||||||||||||||||
E. Appleton, M. Coppoc |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Fourlis B. Lin |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Helgo I. Minca |
6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Juvan I. Świątek |
2 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
M. Aikawa Y. In-Albon |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Lazic E. Richardson |
2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Aikawa Y. In-Albon |
6th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Juvan I. Świątek |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
E. Arango L. Escauriza |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Juvan I. Świątek |
6th | 7th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | JA Burrage P. Udvardy |
6 10 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
ML Carlé M. S. Krywoj |
7th | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | JA Burrage P. Udvardy |
4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bolkvadze C. McNally |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Cao C. Lommer |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bolkvadze C. McNally |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bolkvadze C. McNally |
7th | 6 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Anisimova A. Sanford |
5 | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
T. Pieri L. Stefanini |
6th | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Collins F. Jones |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | A. Collins F. Jones |
4th | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||
2 | A. Anisimova A. Sanford |
6th | 3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
W. Gracheva J. Rybakina |
6th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Anisimova A. Sanford |
3 | 6th | 6th |
Web links
- Wimbledon Championships 2016 (English) on the ITF website