Asian Games 2018 / Tennis / Men's Doubles
Men's tennis doubles at the 2018 Asian Games |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Competitions | |||
singles | Ladies | Men's | |
Double | Ladies | Men's | Mixed |
The men's doubles of the 2018 Asian Games was a tennis tournament in Palembang that took place from August 20 to 24, 2018.
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Rohan Bopanna Divij Sharan |
4th | 6th | [10] | ||||||||
12 | Shō Shimabukuro Kaito Uesugi |
6th | 3 | [8th] | ||||||||
1 | Rohan Bopanna Divij Sharan |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
11 | Alexander Bublik Denis Yevseyev |
3 | 4th | |||||||||
11 | Alexander Bublik Denis Yevseyev |
6th | 6 4 | [10] | ||||||||
Yuya Itō Yōsuke Watanuki |
4th | 7th | [7] |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R. Bopanna D. Sharan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DA Susanto I. A. Susanto |
6th | 6th | DA Susanto I. A. Susanto |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AF Fazeel A.S. Waheed |
1 | 0 | 1 | R. Bopanna D. Sharan |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | N. Kadchapanan W. Trongcharoenchaikul |
3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Fernandes Gusmão F. Soares Sarmento |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | N. Kadchapanan W. Trongcharoenchaikul |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R. Bopanna D. Sharan |
6th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C.-p. Hsieh T.-h. Yang |
3 | 7th | [1] | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | S. Fayziyev J. Karimov |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H. Habib G. Samaha |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | S. Fayziyev J. Karimov |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C.-p. Hsieh T.-h. Yang |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MAAK Akbar A. Khan |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C.-p. Hsieh T.-h. Yang |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Gong Z. Zhang |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Erdenebayer M. Badrakh |
0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Gong Z. Zhang |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | S.-w. Kwon Y.-k. Lim |
5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ Tang C.-h. Wong |
1 | 7th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | S.-w. Kwon Y.-k. Lim |
6th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Gong Z. Zhang |
6th | 2 | [2] | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | S. Shimabukuro K. Uesugi |
4th | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | S. Shimabukuro K. Uesugi |
6th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
HN Lý V. P. Nguyễn |
2 | 6th | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | S. Shimabukuro K. Uesugi |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | T. Chabibulin O. Nedowjessow |
6 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. de Silva S. Dissanayake |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | T. Chabibulin O. Nedowjessow |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Z. Li D. Wu |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Akram, A. F. Mohammed |
0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Z. Li D. Wu |
4th | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | A. Bublik D. Yevseyev |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Batjargal A. Sandag |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | A. Bublik D. Yevseyev |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | A. Bublik D. Yevseyev |
5 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | S. Nagal R. Ramanathan |
7th | 4th | [2] | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | S. Nagal R. Ramanathan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Bajracharya A. Bastola |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | S. Nagal R. Ramanathan |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Alcantara J. Patrombon |
6th | 6th | 4th | T. Chen H.-y. Bang |
6 5 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
JM Ali Mutawa M.S. Zayid |
4th | 2 | F. Alcantara J. Patrombon |
6th | 6 5 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | T. Chen H.-y. Bang |
4th | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Barki C. Rungkat |
4th | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Itō Y. Watanuki |
6th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Itō Y. Watanuki |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C.-h. Wong P.-l. Yeung |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Kargaranoroochi S. Khaledan |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C.-h. Wong P.-l. Yeung |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Itō Y. Watanuki |
6th | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S.-c. Hong J.-m. lee |
3 | 7th | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | F. Do'stov D. Istomin |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Abid M. Murtaza |
6 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | F. Do'stov D. Istomin |
3 | 6 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MT Phạm L. G. Trịnh |
2 | 2 | S.-c. Hong J.-m. lee |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S.-c. Hong J.-m. lee |
6th | 6th | S.-c. Hong J.-m. lee |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sa. Ratiwatana So. Ratiwatana |
6 4 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Web links
- Official site (English)