Australian Open 2008 / junior doubles
Australian Open 2008 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
2007 ◄ 2008 ► 2009 | |||
Grand Slams 2008 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The women's junior doubles at the Australian Open 2008 was a tennis competition in Melbourne .
Last year's winners were Yevgenia Rodina and Arina Rodionova .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Xenija Lykina Anastassija Pavlyuchenkova |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Jade Curtis Alenka Hubacek |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||
1 | Xenija Lykina Anastassija Pavlyuchenkova |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Elena Bogdan Misaki Doi |
0 | 4th | ||||||||||
Elena Bogdan Misaki Doi |
4th | 7th | 1 | |||||||||
8th | Marta Sirotkina Zhou Yimiao |
6th | 6 6 | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | X. Lykina A. Pavlyuchenkova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Narattana Z.-J. Yang |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | X. Lykina A. Pavlyuchenkova |
6th | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
C. Astrogo B. Swanepoel |
3 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Astrogo B. Swanepoel |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | H. Ericksen H. Sheahan |
1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | X. Lykina A. Pavlyuchenkova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | B. Jovanovski K. Mladenovic |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Bai M. Mirkovic |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Grymalska L. Meccico |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Bai M. Mirkovic |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | B. Jovanovski K. Mladenovic |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Špremo R. Tabaková |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | B. Jovanovski K. Mladenovic |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Calderwood N. Hofmanova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Gunuganti P. Venkatesha |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Calderwood N. Hofmanova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Patterson O. Rich |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Patterson O. Rich |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Barbat S. Zaniewska |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Calderwood N. Hofmanova |
5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Curtis A. Hubacek |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Curtis A. Hubacek |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Blake B. Sheed |
2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Curtis A. Hubacek |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
OLD | J. Lukac C. Te Tai |
0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Berlinecke M. Nowak |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
OLD | J. Lukac C. Te Tai |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Brengle A. Guarachi |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Inoue A. Yamasoto |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Brengle A. Guarachi |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
E. Bogdan M. Doi |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
E. Bogdan M. Doi |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Cuthbertson K. Ryan |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
E. Bogdan M. Doi |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | N. Lertcheewakarn S. Mulsap |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
K.-c. Chang K. Issara |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
H.-c. Chan S. Otake |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
H.-c. Chan S. Otake |
4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | N. Lertcheewakarn S. Mulsap |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Milenkiewicz O. Rogowska |
6 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | N. Lertcheewakarn S. Mulsap |
7th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Sirotkina Y. Zhou |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Hopper R. Marino |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Sirotkina Y. Zhou |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Kerkhove A. Rus |
2 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Kerkhove A. Rus |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Gumulya J. Rompies |
4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Sirotkina Y. Zhou |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Halep K. Piter |
6 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
N. Lalami V. Vierin |
3 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Damashin C. Giovine |
6th | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Damashin C. Giovine |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Halep K. Piter |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
I. Holland S. Peers |
1 | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Halep K. Piter |
6th | 7th |
Web links
- Australian Open 2008 (juniors) (English) on the ITF website