Free Pyramid World Championship 2014
Free Pyramid World Championship 2014 |
|
venue | Khanty-Mansiysk , Russia |
opening | November 26, 2014 |
Endgame | November 30, 2014 |
discipline | Free pyramid |
winner | Sergei Kryzhanovsky |
← 2013
2015 →
|
The Free Pyramid World Championship 2014 was the 16th edition of the World Championship in the Free Pyramid , a discipline of Russian billiards . It took place from November 26th to 30th, 2014 in Khanty-Mansiysk , where the 2012 World Cup was held in the Dynamic Pyramid .
World champion became a Moldovan for the first time. Sergei Kryschanowski defeated the Ukrainian Oleksandr Palamar 7-5 in the final . Third place went to the Russians Oleg Yerkulew and Wladislaw Osminin . Defending champion Nikita Liwada was eliminated in the round of 32 against his compatriot Wladislaw Osminin.
mode
The 64 participants initially competed against each other in a double knockout system . 32 players qualified for the final round, which was played in the knockout system .
Preliminary round
Part 1
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Vladislav Osminin | 5 | |||||||||||||
Valery Chishov | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valery Chishov | 5 | Vladislav Osminin | 4th | |||||||||||
Valery Chishov | 5 | Iosif Abramov | 4th | Pavlo Radionov | 5 | |||||||||
Kanybek Sagynbayev | 1 | Pavlo Radionov | 5 | |||||||||||
Iosif Abramov | 4th | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Ulukman Karagulov | ||||||||||||||
Ulukman Karagulov | 5 | Andrei Freise | kl. | |||||||||||
Dastan Lepshakov | 3 | Ulukman Karagulov | 5 | Andrei Freise | 5 | |||||||||
Adrian Ciobanu | 3 | Dmitriy Yamschikov | 1 | |||||||||||
Adrian Ciobanu | 3 | |||||||||||||
Dmitriy Yamschikov | 5 |
Part 2
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Jesse Hämäläinen | 1 | |||||||||||||
Yevgeny Saltovsky | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jesse Hämäläinen | 0 | Yevgeny Saltovsky | 2 | |||||||||||
Maissei Atabaev | 3 | Maissei Atabaev | 5 | Alexander Chepikov | 5 | |||||||||
Maxim Pan | 5 | Alexander Chepikov | 5 | |||||||||||
Maissei Atabaev | 4th | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Bolorkhuu Erdene | 3 | |||||||||||||
Andrei Klestow | 4th | Mariusz Skoneczny | 5 | |||||||||||
Sergei Goryslavets | 5 | Bolorkhuu Erdene | 1 | Mariusz Skoneczny | 0 | |||||||||
Andrei Klestow | 5 | Sergei Kryzhanovsky | 5 | |||||||||||
Andrei Klestow | 3 | |||||||||||||
Sergei Kryzhanovsky | 5 |
part 3
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Yaroslav Tarnovetsky | kl. | |||||||||||||
Liu Shi | ||||||||||||||
Liu Shi | 0 | Yaroslav Tarnovetsky | 5 | |||||||||||
Jan Grigoryev | 3 | Jan Grigoryev | 5 | Dmitri Storoshenko | 1 | |||||||||
Artur Pivchenko | 5 | Dmitri Storoshenko | 5 | |||||||||||
Jan Grigoryev | 3 | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Yevgeny Smirnov | 3 | |||||||||||||
Yevgeny Smirnov | 3 | Kirill Jurin | 5 | |||||||||||
Alexander Muravyov | 5 | Yevgeny Smirnov | 5 | Kirill Jurin | 2 | |||||||||
Elmir Gusseinow | 0 | Ysat Ratbekow | 5 | |||||||||||
Ysat Ratbekow | 5 | |||||||||||||
Elmir Gusseinow | 1 |
Part 4
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Arbi Muziev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Shinebayar Bold | 1 | |||||||||||||
Shinebayar Bold | 0 | Arbi Muziev | 2 | |||||||||||
Jewhen Palamar | 5 | Jewhen Palamar | 5 | Igor Fomkin | 5 | |||||||||
Artem Molchanov | 1 | Igor Fomkin | 5 | |||||||||||
Jewhen Palamar | 2 | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Vladimir Reyes | 2 | |||||||||||||
Vladimir Reyes | 2 | Oleg Yerkulev | 5 | |||||||||||
Vladimir Petushkov | 5 | Vladimir Reyes | 5 | Oleg Yerkulev | 5 | |||||||||
Dmitriy Ignatiev | 1 | Yevgeny Kurta | 4th | |||||||||||
Dmitriy Ignatiev | 0 | |||||||||||||
Yevgeny Kurta | 5 |
Part 5
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Nikita Liwada | 5 | |||||||||||||
Janne Pekkola | 0 | |||||||||||||
Janne Pekkola | 3 | Nikita Liwada | 5 | |||||||||||
Alexei Kostyuk | 2 | Alexei Kostyuk | 5 | Vladimir Petushkov | 2 | |||||||||
Yevgeny Kurta | 5 | Vladimir Petushkov | 5 | |||||||||||
Alexei Kostyuk | 0 | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Kamoliddin Yessiddinov | 3 | |||||||||||||
Oleksandr Palamar | 5 | Artem Molchanov | 5 | |||||||||||
Arbi Muziev | 3 | Kamoliddin Yessiddinov | 2 | Artem Molchanov | 4th | |||||||||
Oleksandr Palamar | 5 | Svyatoslav Semenov | 5 | |||||||||||
Oleksandr Palamar | 3 | |||||||||||||
Svyatoslav Semenov | 5 |
Part 6
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Dauren Urynbayev | kl. | |||||||||||||
Yang Haifeng | ||||||||||||||
Yang Haifeng | 5 | Dauren Urynbayev | 5 | |||||||||||
Yang Haifeng | 1 | Denis Adamov | 0 | Alexander Muravyov | 4th | |||||||||
Kirill Jurin | 5 | Alexander Muravyov | 5 | |||||||||||
Denis Adamov | 2 | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Artur Pivchenko | 5 | |||||||||||||
Kanat Sydykow | 0 | Alexander Kryzhanovsky | 2 | |||||||||||
Dmitri Storoshenko | 5 | Alexander Kryzhanovsky | 0 | Artur Pivchenko | 3 | |||||||||
Kanat Sydykow | 5 | Yevhen Novossad | 5 | |||||||||||
Kanat Sydykow | 1 | |||||||||||||
Yevhen Novossad | 5 |
Part 7
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Jernar Tschimbayew | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ochirbold Begzsuren | 2 | |||||||||||||
Ochirbold Begzsuren | 5 | Jernar Tschimbayew | 5 | |||||||||||
Ochirbold Begzsuren | 5 | Yevgeny Korneev | 4th | Sergei Goryslavets | 1 | |||||||||
Mariusz Skoneczny | 4th | Yevgeny Korneev | 1 | |||||||||||
Sergei Goryslavets | 5 | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Vadim Berdyshev | 4th | |||||||||||||
Sailan Adamow | 2 | Maxim Pan | 5 | |||||||||||
Yevgeny Saltovsky | 5 | Vadim Berdyshev | 3 | Maxim Pan | 4th | |||||||||
Sailan Adamow | 5 | Dmitriy Caftanatov | 5 | |||||||||||
Dmitriy Caftanatov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Sailan Adamow | 4th |
Part 8
2nd losing round | 1st losing round | Main round | Winning round | |||||||||||
Razmik Vardanyan | 5 | |||||||||||||
Marek Potas | 0 | |||||||||||||
Marek Potas | Razmik Vardanyan | 5 | ||||||||||||
Petr Danilov | 5 | Petr Danilov | kl. | Dastan Lepshakov | 4th | |||||||||
Dmitriy Yamschikov | 2 | Petr Danilov | 4th | |||||||||||
Dastan Lepshakov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Losers round | Winning round | |||||||||||||
Akseli Matikkala | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alibek Omarov | 4th | Alexei Shoshin | 5 | |||||||||||
Vladislav Osminin | 5 | Akseli Matikkala | 1 | Alexei Shoshin | 5 | |||||||||
Alibek Omarov | 5 | Kanybek Sagynbayev | 3 | |||||||||||
Alibek Omarov | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kanybek Sagynbayev | 5 |
Final round
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b Чемпионат Мира 2014 Свободная пирамида, мужчины. In: tournamentservice.net. Retrieved July 9, 2017 .