Soccer World Cup 2003 / Group D.
Results of Group D of the 2003 FIFA Women's World Cup .
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | China | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3: 1 | +2 | 7th |
2. | Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5: 2 | +3 | 6th |
3. | Ghana | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2: 5 | −3 | 3 |
4th | Australia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3: 5 | −2 | 1 |
Australia - Russia 1: 2 (1: 1)
Australia | Russia | |||||
|
|
|||||
Cassandra Kell - Sacha Wainwright (46th Bryony Duus ), Dianne Alagich , Cheryl Salisbury , Rhian Davies - Tal Karp (91st April man ), Gillian Foster , Joanne Peters , Heather Garriock - Danielle Small , Kelly Golebiowski Trainer: Adrian Santrac |
Alla Wolkowva - Tatiana Zaitseva , Marina Burakowa , Marina Saenko , Anastasia Poustowoitowa (67. Vera Stroukowa ) - Galina Komarova , Tatjana Yegorova (68. Tatiana Skotnikova ), Oxana Schmatschkowa , Jelena Fomina - Natalya Barbaschina , Olga Letjuschowa Coach: Yuri Bistritskiy |
|||||
1-0 Kelly Golebiowski (38th) |
1: 1 Dianne Alagich (39th, own goal) 1: 2 Jelena Fomina (89th) |
|||||
Jelena Fomina, Olga Letjuschowa |
China - Ghana 1: 0 (1: 0)
China | Ghana | |||||
|
|
|||||
Zhao Yan - Li Jie , Fan Yunjie , Wang Liping - Pan Lina (36th Qu Feifei ), Pu Wei , Zhao Lihong (88th Ren Liping ), Liu Ying - Bai Jie , Han Duan (59th Liu Yali ), Sun Wen Trainer: Ma Liangxing |
Memunatu Sulemana - Patience Sackey , Mavis Danso (58th Belinda Kanda ), Elizabeth Baidu , Yaa Avoe , Lydia Ankrah - Florence Okoe , Genevieve Clottey , Adjoa Bayor - Mavis Djangmah (92nd Akua Anokyewaa ), Alberta Sackey (83rd Mimi Osei- Agyemang ) Trainer: Oko Aryee |
|||||
1-0 Sun Wen (29.) | ||||||
Mavis Danso |
Ghana - Russia 0: 3 (0: 1)
Ghana | Russia | |||||
|
|
|||||
Memunatu Sulemana - Patience Sackey (78th Belinda Kanda ), Mavis Danso , Elizabeth Baidu , Yaa Avoe (58th Alberta Sackey ), Lydia Ankrah - Florence Okoe , Genevieve Clottey - Adjoa Bayor , Mavis Djangmah , Mimi Osei-Agyemang (52nd Akua Anokyewaa ) Trainer: Oko Aryee |
Alla Wolkowva - Tatiana Zaitseva , Marina Burakowa , Marina Saenko (74th Anastassija Poustowoitowa ), Vera Stroukowa - Galina Komarova , Tatjana Yegorova (59. Tatiana Skotnikova ), Jelena Dentschttschik (46. Alexandra Swetlizkaja ), Jelena Fomina - Natalya Barbaschina , Olga Letjuschowa Coach: Yuri Bistritskiy |
|||||
0: 1 Marina Sajenko (36th) 0: 2 Natalja Barbaschina (54th) 0: 3 Olga Letjuschowa (80th) |
China - Australia 1: 1 (0: 1)
China | Australia | |||||
|
|
|||||
Zhao Yan - Li Jie , Fan Yunjie , Wang Liping , Liu Yali - Pu Wei , Zhao Lihong (85th Ten Wei ), Liu Ying , Zhang Ouying (74th Ren Liping ) - Bai Jie (90th Qu Feifei ), Sun Wen Trainer: Ma Liangxing |
Cassandra Kell - Karla Reuter , Dianne Alagich , Cheryl Salisbury , Rhian Davies - Tal Karp , Gillian Foster , Joanne Peters , Heather Garriock - Danielle Small (47th Bryony Duus ), Kelly Golebiowski Trainer: Adrian Santrac |
|||||
1: 1 Bai Jie (46th) |
0-1 Heather Garriock (28th) | |||||
Liu Ying | Dianne Alagich, Kelly Golebiowski |
Ghana - Australia 2: 1 (2: 0)
Ghana | Australia | |||||
|
|
|||||
Memunatu Sulemana - Patience Sackey , Mavis Danso (75th Yaa Avoe ), Elizabeth Baidu , Lydia Ankrah - Florence OKö , Genevieve Clottey - Bayor , Gloria Oforiwaa (83. Mimi Osei-Agyemang ) (91. Akua Anokyewaa ), Mavis Djangmah Alberta Sackey Trainer: Oko Aryee |
Melissa Barbieri - Karla Reuter (90th Pamela Grant ), Dianne Alagich , Cheryl Salisbury , Rhian Davies - Tal Karp (33rd Bryony Duus ), Gillian Foster (43rd April Mann ), Joanne Peters , Heather Garriock - Danielle Small , Kelly Golebiowski Trainer: Adrian Santrac |
|||||
1-0 Alberta Sackey (34th) 2-0 Alberta Sackey (39th) |
2-1 Heather Garriock (61st) |
|||||
Lydia Ankrah | Heather Garriock |
China - Russia 1: 0 (1: 0)
China | Russia | |||||
|
|
|||||
Han Wenxia - Li Jie , Fan Yunjie , Wang Liping , Liu Yali - Pu Wei , Zhao Lihong (62nd Ren Liping ), Liu Ying - Bi Yan (55th Qu Feifei ), Bai Jie , Sun Wen Trainer: Ma Liangxing |
Alla Wolkowva - Tatiana Saizewa , Marina Burakowa , Marina Sajenko , Vera Stroukowa - Galina Komarowa , Tatiana Jegorowa , Alexandra Svetlitskaya , Jelena Fomina - Natalja Barbaschina , Olga Letjuschowa (66th Tatiana Skotnikova ) Trainer: Yuri Bistritskiy |
|||||
1-0 Bai Jie (16th) | ||||||
Jelena Fomina |