Football Women's World Cup 2003 / Group B
Results of the Group B of the 2003 FIFA Women's World Cup .
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brazil | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8: 2 | +6 | 7th |
2. | Norway | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10: 5 | +5 | 6th |
3. | France | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2: 3 | −1 | 4th |
4th | South Korea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:11 | −10 | 0 |
Norway - France 2: 0 (0: 0)
Norway | France | |||||
|
|
|||||
Bente Nordby - Brit Sandaune , Ane Stangeland Horpestad , Monica Knudsen , Gunhild Følstad , Dagny Mellgren - Unni Lehn (89th Hege Riise ), Solveig Gulbrandsen (80th Trine Rønning ), Lise Klaveness - Anita Rapp , Marianne Pettersen (91st Linda Ørmen ) Coach: Åge Steen |
Céline Marty - Sabrina Viguier , Peggy Provost , Laura Georges , Corinne Diacre - Sandrine Soubeyrand , Sonia Bompastor , Élodie Woock - Hoda Lattaf (72nd Laëtitia Tonazzi ), Stéphanie Mugneret-Béghé (82nd Trainer Marie-Ange Kramo ), Marinette Pichon Elisabeth Loisel |
|||||
1-0 Anita Rapp (47th) 2-0 Dagny Mellgren (66th) |
||||||
Lise Klaveness, Anita Rapp |
Brazil - South Korea 3: 0 (1: 0)
Brazil | South Korea | |||||
|
|
|||||
Andréia - Juliana , Tânia - Renata Costa , Daniela , Maycon (46th Cristiane ), Kátia - Rosana , Simone , Formiga (89th Priscila ), Marta Trainer: Paulo Gonçalves |
Kim Jung-Mi - Kim Yeo-Jin , Kim Yoo-Mi (46th Jin Suk-Hee ), Yoo Young-Sil - Shin Sun-Nam , Kim Kyul-Sil (65th Hwang In-Sun ), Song Ju-Hee , Kim Jin-Hee (49th Kim Jin-Hee ), Han Jin-Sook - Park Eun-Sun , Lee Ji-Eun Trainer: Ahn Jong-Kwan |
|||||
1-0 Marta (14th, penalty kick) 2-0 Kátia (55th) 3-0 Kátia (62nd) |
||||||
Formiga | Kim Yoo-Mi, Jin Suk-Hee |
Norway - Brazil 1: 4 (1: 2)
Norway | Brazil | |||||
|
|
|||||
Bente Nordby - Brit Sandaune , Ane Stangeland Horpestad , Monica Knudsen , Gunhild Følstad , Trine Rønning , Dagny Mellgren - Unni Lehn (74th Hege Riise ), Solveig Gulbrandsen (74th Lise Klaveness ) - Anita Rapp (46th Linda Ørmen ), Marianne Pettersen coach: Åge Steen |
Andréia - Juliana , Tânia - Renata Costa , Daniela (90th Priscila ), Maycon (80th Cristiane ), Kátia - Rosana , Simone , Formiga (88th Rafaela ), Marta Trainer: Paulo Gonçalves |
|||||
1: 2 Marianne Pettersen (45th) |
0: 1 Daniela (26th) 0: 2 Rosana (37th) 1: 3 Marta (59th) 1: 4 Kátia (68th) |
|||||
Trine Rønning | Renata Costa |
France - South Korea 1: 0 (0: 0)
France | South Korea | |||||
|
|
|||||
Céline Marty - Anne-Laure Casseleux (81st Emmanuelle Sykora ), Peggy Provost , Laura Georges , Corinne Diacre - Sandrine Soubeyrand , Sonia Bompastor , Élodie Woock (89th Virginie Dessalle ) - Marie-Ange Kramo , Stéphanie Mugneret-Béghé (68th) Laëtitia Tonazzi ), Marinette Pichon Trainer: Élisabeth Loisel |
Kim Jung-Mi - Kim Yeo-Jin , Kim Yoo-Mi , Yoo Young-Sil (83rd Jin Suk-Hee ) - Shin Sun-Nam (85th Kim Joo-Hee ), Kim Kyul-Sil (75th Lee Myung -Hwa ), Song Ju-Hee , Kim Jin-Hee , Han Jin-Sook - Park Eun-Sun , Lee Ji-Eun Trainer: Ahn Jong-Kwan |
|||||
1-0 Marinette Pichon (84th) | ||||||
Corinne Diacre, Élodie Woock | Yoo Young-Sil, Lee Myung-Hwa |
South Korea - Norway 1: 7 (0: 4)
South Korea | Norway | |||||
|
|
|||||
Kim Jung-Mi - Kim Yeo-Jin (55th Jin Suk-Hee ), Kim Yoo-Mi , Yoo Young-Sil - Kim Joo-Hee , Kim Kyul-Sil , Song Ju-Hee , Kim Jin-Hee , Han Jin -Sook (30th Kim Yoo-Jin ) - Park Eun-Sun (59th Hong Kyung -Suk ), Lee Ji-Eun Trainer: Ahn Jong-Kwan |
Bente Nordby - Brit Sandaune , Ane Stangeland Horpestad , Monica Knudsen , Marit Fiane Christensen , Trine Rønning (69th Linda Ørmen ), Dagny Mellgren - Unni Lehn , Solveig Gulbrandsen (73rd Ingrid Fosse ) - Lise Klaveness (81st Hege Riise ), Marianne Pettersen Coach: Åge Steen |
|||||
1: 5 Kim Jin-Hee (75th) |
0: 1 Solveig Gulbrandsen (5th) 0: 2 Dagny Mellgren (24th) 0: 3 Dagny Mellgren (31st) 0: 4 Marianne Pettersen (40th) 0: 5 Brit Sandaune (52nd) 1: 6 Linda Ørmen (80.) 1: 7 Linda Ørmen (90.) |
France - Brazil 1: 1 (1: 1)
France | Brazil | |||||
|
|
|||||
Céline Marty - Sabrina Viguier (85th Hoda Lattaf ), Peggy Provost , Laura Georges , Corinne Diacre - Sandrine Soubeyrand , Sonia Bompastor , Élodie Woock (73rd Amélie Coquet ) - Marie-Ange Kramo Stéphanie Mugneret-Bégzié (46th Laëtitia Tonazzihé (46th Laëtitia ) , Marinette Pichon Trainer: Élisabeth Loisel |
Andréia - Juliana , Tânia (88th Mônica ) - Rafaela , Daniela , Maycon , Priscila (46th Cristiane ), Kátia - Rosana , Simone , Marta Trainer: Paulo Gonçalves |
|||||
1: 1 Marinette Pichon (92nd) |
0: 1 Kátia (58th) | |||||
Peggy Provost | Daniela |