List of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (II legislative period)
This list of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (IInd legislative period) shows all members of the Austrian House of Representatives of the IInd legislative period . The legislative period was opened with the constituent session on May 20, 1867 and lasted until the beginning of the III. Legislative period on September 15, 1870. The legislative period is divided into two sessions, with the fourth session since 1861 from May 20, 1867 to May 15, 1869 and the fifth session from December 14, 1869 to May 21, 1870 was enough.
Permanent absences
The elected Bohemian MPs Franz Brauner , Joseph Hubik , Alois Kleveta , Carl Koristka , Joseph Machacek , Anton Porak , Wenzel Pour , Franz Ladislaus Rieger , Joseph Riha , Ferdinand Schulz , Carl Sladkowsky were elected due to their non-appearance or the failure to report their prevention , Franz Svestka , Pravoslav Trojan , Anton Vanek , Wenzel Zeleny and Franz Zikmund at the session on June 19, 1867 asked to appear in the House of Representatives or to justify their prevention. It was not until September 26, 1868, that the state parliament mandates of the members of parliament concerned were declared to have expired by the Bohemian state parliament, as a result of which their mandates in the House of Representatives also expired.
Collective waivers of mandates
Towards the end of the legislative period there were three collective waivers, with MPs of certain nationalities declaring their waiver in protest. On January 27, 1870, several members of the Tyrolean parliament, namely Greuter, Jäger, Planer, Wiesler, Brader and Giovanelli, resigned from their mandate after the statement that the Tyroleans were not Austrians was not punished with a call to order in the previous session .
In a letter dated March 31, 1870, the Galician MPs Grocholski, Peter Groß, Agopsowiczm, Barewicz, Baworowski, Bodnar, Czaczkowski, Cienski, Czajkowski, Czertawski, Dittrich, Dziewonski, Fihauser, Horodczynski, Jablonowski, Koczynmski, Jakobikes, Kozczynski , Sulikowsku, Sawczynski, Torosiewicz, Tarnowski, Tomus, Weigel, Wild, Wodzicki, Zyblikiewicz, Potocki, Krainski on their mandates after the government failed to comply with the wishes for more autonomy in Galicia. In the course of the next few days, this declaration was followed by written waivers by MPs Golejewski, Pfeiffer, Makowicz and Landesberger. Likewise, the MPs from Carniola, Istria, Gorizia and Dalmatia, Petrino, Hermet, Toman, Barbo, Svetec, Pintar, Conti, Lipold, Cerne, Pajer, Colombani and Vidulich resigned on that day. MEP Ljubisa also resigned his mandate by letter of 7 April, referring to his colleagues' waiver of mandate.
Functions
Bureau
At the beginning of the period, the Presidium was not elected by the members of the House of Representatives, but their members were appointed by the Emperor. Emperor Franz Joseph I appointed the deputy Carl Giskra for the office of president , who was sworn in in 1867 for the Crown Land of Moravia and in 1869 for Lower Austria. He appointed the Moravian MP Franz von Hopfen and the Galician MP Florian Ziemiałkowski for the office of Vice-President . It was only through a change in the law that the House of Representatives was able to elect the presidium, with the election taking place on December 22, 1867. In the election, Giskra was confirmed in office by the MP, with 133 of the 134 votes cast on him and one on the MP from Hopfen. The previous vice-presidents were also confirmed in office. Here, 125 of 130 votes went to von Hopfen and 127 of 130 votes to Ziemiałkowski. However, Giska was soon appointed to the ministry by the emperor, so that in the following meeting on February 10, 1868 a new election of the office of president was necessary. This was won by Moritz von Kaiserfeld , who received 111 out of 131 votes.
After the opening of the fifth session, the new presidium was elected on December 14, 1869, with Kaiserfeld being re-elected with 90 of 127 votes. 37 votes were cast for his deputy von Hopfen. In the election of the first vice-president von Hopfen won 136 of 138 votes, while Franz Gross received 83 of 145 votes in his election as second vice-president.
Secretary
For the constituent session on May 20, 1867, the youngest members of the House of Representatives were initially appointed provisionally as secretaries. These were the MPs Karl Korb-Weidenheim (Bohemia), Friedrich Weichs (Upper Austria), Josef Wolf (Bohemia) and Max Kübeck (Moravia). The final election of the secretary took place in the 2nd meeting on May 23, 1867, whereby Gregor Kardasch (Bohemia), Arnold Plankensteiner (Styria), Franz Schürer (Lower Austria), Thomas Barewicz (Galicia) and Viktor Widmann (Moravia) as well as Korb- Weidenheim and Wolf were chosen. The secretaries were repeatedly changed or re-elected in the next two sessions.
folder
The folders were chosen in the 2nd meeting on May 23, 1867, with Franz Desfours-Walderode , Franz Gross (Upper Austria), Josef Lippmann von Lissingen (Bohemia), and Peter Franz Steffens (Bohemia) being elected.
Elected MPs
Surname | fraction | Constituency | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Agopsowicz de Hasso Kajetan | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on October 20, 1868 |
Andriewicz Samuel | Bucovina | Large estates | |
Attems Friedrich | Styria | Large estates | |
Bach oven by Echt Clemens | Bohemia | Large estates | Waiver of mandate in 1869 |
Bajamonti Ante | Dalmatia | Cities, Chamber of Commerce and Industry | sworn in on June 3, 1867 |
Banhans Anton | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Barbo-Waxenstein Josef Emanuel | Carniola | Rural communities | |
Barewicz Thomas | Galicia | Large estates | |
Farmer Karl | Carinthia | Cities | sworn in on October 29, 1868 |
Baworowski Włodzimierz | Galicia | Rural communities | sworn in on June 3, 1867 |
Bite Georg | Silesia | Large estates | |
Berchem-Hamhausen Hans Ernst | Bohemia | Retired in 1868 | |
Berger Johann Nepomuk | Lower Austria | Cities and Markets (Vienna) | sworn in on June 3, 1867 |
Bergmiller Friedrich | Upper Austria | Large estates | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Beust Ferdinand | Bohemia | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Bibus Petr | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Bocheński Alojzy | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on October 20, 1868, resigned in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V after resigning his mandate |
Bodnar Johann | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Brader Celestin | Tyrol | Virile voice | sworn in for Pirmin Pockstaller on October 20, 1868 |
Brown Franz | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Brestel Rudolf | Lower Austria | Rural communities | |
Černe Anton | Gorizia | Rural communities and industrial sites | |
Chrzanowski Leon | Galicia | Large estates | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Cieński Ludomir | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Colombani Horace | Istria | Cities, markets and industrial locations | |
Conti Stefan | Trieste | Municipium | Re-elected in 1869 and sworn in again on December 11, 1869 |
Coronini Karl | Carniola | Large estates | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Czaczkowski Johann | Galicia | sworn in on October 17, 1868 | |
Czartoryski Constantin | Galicia | Renunciation of the mandate awarded by the state parliament on July 9, 1867, never sworn in | |
Czaykowski Jan Euzebiusz | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Czedik von Bründelsberg Alois | Lower Austria | Cities and industrial locations | sworn in on December 11, 1869 |
Czerkawski Eusebius | Galicia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Daubek Eduard | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Degara Heliodor | Tyrol | Virile voice | |
Stretch August | Upper Austria | Rural communities | |
Demel from Elswehr Johann | Silesia | Cities | |
Desfours-Walderode Franz | Bohemia | retired in 1869 after being appointed to the manor house | |
Dietrich Karl Wilhelm von | Silesia | City of Opava and Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Dinstl Ferdinand | Lower Austria | Cities and markets | |
Dittrich Anton | Galicia | Rural communities | on December 11, 1869 after his re-election |
Dubsky Adolf | Moravia | Large estates | |
Dürckheim-Montmartin Friedrich Eckbrecht | Upper Austria | Large estates | |
Działoszyński Michael | died on May 29, 1867, never sworn in | ||
Dziewonski Martin | Galicia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Eichhoff Josef von | Moravia | Large estates | |
Falkenhayn Franz | Lower Austria | with a letter dated November 27, 1867 waiver of mandate after appointment to the manor house | |
Fetz Andreas | Vorarlberg | Rural communities | sworn in on October 17, 1868 in place of MP Seyfferitz |
Figuly by Szep Ignaz Karl | Upper Austria | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Fihauser Konrad | Galicia | Rural communities | on December 15, 1869 after his re-election |
Froschauer Sebastian from | Vorarlberg | Cities and industrial locations | |
Geusau Karl von | Waiver of mandate by letter dated May 11, 1868 | ||
Giovanelli Ignaz | Tyrol | Rural communities | |
Giskra Karl | Moravia / Lower Austria | Cities and Markets (Vienna) | sworn in on October 17, 1868 as a Member of Parliament for Lower Austria |
Goleevsky Antoni | Galicia | Large estates | |
Greuter Josef | Tyrol | Rural communities | |
Grocholski Kazimierz from | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on October 22, 1868, sworn again on December 14, 1869 after his re-election |
Great Gustav Robert | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Great Peter | Galicia | Retired in 1868 | |
Gross Franz | Upper Austria | Cities and industrial locations | |
Carver Mathias | Salzburg | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Guszalewicz Johann | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Hackelberg-Landau Rudolf Adam from | Styria | Large estates | |
Haffner Josef | Styria | Rural communities | |
Hanika Josef | Bohemia | Rural communities | sworn in on December 14, 1869 |
Hanisch Julius | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Hasner Leopold | Bohemia | after being elected to the manor house on May 17, 1867, he renounced his mandate | |
Hausner Alfred | Galicia | Waiver of mandate on June 5, 1868 | |
Heidler Ferdinand | Moravia | Cities and industrial locations | sworn in on December 11, 1869 |
Helcel von Sternstein Ludwig | Galicia | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | sworn in on October 20, 1868, resigned in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V after resigning his mandate |
Helferstorfer Othmar | Lower Austria | Large estates | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Herbert Franz Paul from | Carinthia | Resigned mandate by letter of January 24, 1868 | |
Autumn Edward | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Herrmann Franz | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate in 1869 | |
Hermet Franz | Trieste | sworn in on December 14, 1869 | |
Hey Maximilian | Upper Austria | Died June / July 1867 | |
Hops Franz von | Moravia | sworn in on September 23, 1867 | |
Hormuzaki Eudoxius | Bucovina | Rural communities | sworn in on September 23, 1867 because of pneumonia |
Horodyski Tomasz | Galicia | sworn in on December 16, 1869 | |
Hubicki Karol | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on October 22, 1868, resigned in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV and V after resigning his mandate |
Hubik Josef | Died on August 21, 1867, never sworn in | ||
Jabłonowski Josef | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on October 22, 1868, sworn in again on December 11, 1869 after his re-election |
Hunter Albert | Tyrol | Rural communities | |
Jakobik Ignaz | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Jessernig Gabriel from | Carinthia | Cities and industrial locations / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Emperor Ignaz | Lower Austria | Rural communities | |
Kaiserfeld Moritz von | Styria | Rural communities | |
Kardasch Gregor | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Kiemann Johann | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Kinsky Christian | Lower Austria | Large estates | |
Kleveta Alois | Moravia | Rural communities | prompted to appear but never showed up |
Klier Franz | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Klun Vincent Ferrer | Carniola | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Knežević Stevan | Dalmatia | Virile voice | |
Koczyński Michał | Galicia | sworn in on December 15, 1869 | |
Kokoržowa Karl | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Basket from Weidenheim Karl | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Korb-Weidenheim by Bezdekan Karl | (Baron), retired in 1868 | ||
Kořistka Karl | Bohemia | Retired in 1868, never sworn in | |
Kotz from Dobřz Christian | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Kotz by Dobřz Ferdinand | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Koźmian Stanislaw | Galicia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Kraiński Maurycy | Galicia | sworn in on December 14, 1869 | |
Kremer by Auerode Rafael | Retired in 1868 | ||
Krzeczunowicz Kornel | Galicia | Retired in 1868 | |
Kübeck Max | Moravia | Large estates | |
Kuenburg Amand from | Silesia | Large estates | |
Kuranda Ignaz | Lower Austria | Cities and Markets (Vienna) | |
Lahner Johann | Moravia | Cities | |
Landesberger Maximilian | Galicia | ||
Lapenna Alois from | Dalmatia | Rural communities | |
Lasser von Zollheim Josef | Salzburg | Rural communities | |
Lax Josef | Carinthia | Rural communities | |
Friedrich Leeder | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Lenček Alois | Styria | Rural communities | |
Lenz Alfred | Lower Austria | Rural communities | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Leonardi Celestine | Tyrol | Rural communities | |
Liebieg Franz von | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Limbeck Karl | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Lipold Johann | Styria | Rural communities | |
Lippmann von Lissingen Josef | Bohemia | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Ljubiša Stjepan Mitrov | Dalmatia | Rural communities | sworn in on June 3, 1867 |
Lohninger Mathias | Styria | Cities and markets | |
Loudon Ernst | Moravia | Retired in 1868 | |
Lumbe by Mallonitz Josef | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Macháček Joseph | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Makowicz Basil | Galicia | Rural communities | sworn in on October 20, 1868 |
Malowetz Zdenko | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | ||
Manastyrski Johann | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Almond blossom Franz | Moravia | Cities | |
Margheri-Comandona Albin | Carniola | Large estates | sworn in on December 11, 1869 |
Mayer Ignaz | Upper Austria | Cities and industrial locations (Linz) | |
Mayrhofer Franz Karl | Lower Austria | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | sworn in on December 11, 1869 |
Megerle from Mühlfeld Eugen | Lower Austria | died on May 24, 1868 | |
Mende Leopold | Lower Austria | Rural communities | |
Mertlitsch Hermann | Carinthia | Rural communities | |
Micheli-Vitturi | Dalmatia | Rural communities | died on March 26, 1868 |
Morgenstern Stanislaus | Galicia | Rural communities | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Müller August | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on May 23, 1867 |
Neumann Wenzel | Bohemia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Pajer-Monriva Alojzij | Gorizia | ||
Pascotini von Ehrenfels Carlo | Trieste | Municipium | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Pauer Bernhard | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Pauer Johann Paul | Styria | Large estates | |
Perger from Pergenau Heinrich | Lower Austria | Cities and markets | |
Petrinó Alexander | Bucovina | Cities | |
Peyr Josef | Upper Austria | Large estates | sworn in on October 20, 1868 |
Pfeiffer Emil | Galicia | Rural communities | on December 18, 1869 after his re-election |
Pillersdorff Hermann von | Silesia | Rural communities | |
Pintar Lovro | Carniola | Rural communities | |
Planner Johann | Tyrol | Cities and markets | |
Plankensteiner Arnold | Styria | Rural communities | |
Plener Ignaz von | Bohemia | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Poche Adolf | Moravia | Rural communities | |
Pockstaller Pirmin | Tyrol | Retired in 1868 | |
Polanowski Stanislaw | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Polanski Thomas | Galicia | Cities | sworn in on June 3, 1867 |
Porák Anton | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Potocki Alfred | Galicia | Waiver of mandate by letter of July 11, 1867, never sworn | |
Potocki Adam | Galicia | Rural communities | on December 14, 1869 after his re-election |
Pour Wenceslaus | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Prato Napoleon | Tyrol | Rural communities | |
Pratobevera by Wiesborn Adolf | Lower Austria | Rural communities | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Prokopowicz Josef | Bucovina | Rural communities | |
Proskowetz Emanuel | Moravia | Cities | |
Radman Josef | Dalmatia | Rural communities | sworn in for Micheli-Vitturi on January 26, 1868 |
Rechbauer Karl | Styria | Cities (Graz) | |
Reumann Stanislaus | Bohemia | never sworn; declared that as an emissary of the Bohemian state parliament, he would not take part in the sessions of the Reichsrat | |
Rieger Franz Ladislaus | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Riha Josef | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Rogawski Karol Franciszek | Galicia | Rural communities | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Rosenauer Wenzel | Retired in 1868 | ||
Roser Franz | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Ryger Anton | Moravia | Rural communities | |
Salm-Reifferscheid Louis | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Sawczyński Zygmunt | Galicia | Cities | on December 11, 1869 after his re-election |
Sheer Josef | Bohemia | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Schindler Alexander Julius | Lower Austria | Cities and Markets (Vienna) | |
Schlegel Joseph | Styria | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Locksmith Karl | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Tailor Karl Samuel | Silesia | Rural communities | |
Schubert Eduard | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Schulz Ferdinand | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Schürer Franz | Lower Austria | Rural communities | |
Scrinzi from Montecroce Johann | Trieste | Retired in 1868 | |
Seifert Wenzel | Bohemia | Rural communities | on leave due to liver disease and only sworn in on July 5, 1867 |
Seyffertitz Carl von | Vorarlberg | Retired in 1868 | |
Simonowicz Jakob from | Bucovina | Large estates | |
Skene Alfred | Moravia | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | |
Skopalik Franz | Moravia | Rural communities | Elected as replacement in 1868 but never sworn in |
Skrzyński Ludwik | Galicia | Waiver of mandate by letter of September 22, 1867 for health reasons | |
Sladkovský Karl | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Mirror Christoph | Lower Austria | Large estates | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Tribe Ferdinand | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Steffens Peter | Bohemia | Rural communities | |
Stone crusher Bruno | Moravia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Stieger Josef Valentin | Salzburg | Large estates | |
Stockau Friedrich | Moravia | Large estates | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Strass Karl van der | Moravia | Cities | |
Streer by Streeruwitz Adolf | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Stremayr Karl von | Styria | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Storm Eduard | Moravia | Cities | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Sulikowski Daniel | Galicia | Rural communities | sworn in on January 17, 1870 |
Švestka František | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Svetec Lukas | Carniola | Rural communities | |
Szabel Balthasar | Died in 1868/1869 | ||
Szeleszyński Bonaventure | Galicia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Szujski Jozef | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on October 22, 1868, resigned in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV and V after resigning his mandate |
Taasse Eduard | Bohemia | Large estates | |
Tarnowski Stanislaus | Galicia | Graf, retired in 1868 | |
Tarnowski Jan | sworn in on January 17, 1870 | ||
Theumer Ernst | Bohemia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Thun-Hohenstein Guido | Bohemia | Large estates | Waiver of mandate in 1869 |
Tinti Karl Wilhelm of | Lower Austria | Large estates | |
Toman Lovro | Carniola | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | on December 14, 1869 after his re-election |
Tomanek Johann | Moravia | Cities | |
Tomuś Johann | Galicia | Rural communities | |
Torosiewicz Franz | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on October 22, 1868, sworn again on December 14, 1869 after his re-election |
Trojan Pravoslav Alois | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Tschabuschnigg Adolf von | Carinthia | Large estates | |
Tunner Peter Franz | Styria | Cities and markets | |
Unger Joseph | Lower Austria | never sworn, as mandate in the state parliament and imperial council | |
Vaněk Anton | Moravia | Rural communities | prompted to appear but never showed up |
Victorin Franz | Moravia | Rural communities | |
Vidulich Franz | Istria | Cities, markets and industrial locations | |
Vrints to Falkenstein Maximilian | Lower Austria | Large estates | |
Guardian Otto | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Choice Mathias | Upper Austria | Rural communities | |
Waidele von Willingen Ernst | Bohemia | sworn in on December 11, 1869 | |
Waser Josef von | Styria | Cities and markets | |
Soft Friedrich | Upper Austria | Large estates | |
Weigl Ferdynand | Galicia | sworn in on December 14, 1869 | |
Wenzličzke August | Moravia | Cities | sworn in on October 17, 1868 |
Wężyk Leonard | Galicia | Large estates | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Wickhoff Franz | Upper Austria | Cities and industrial locations | |
Widmann Viktor | Moravia | Large estates | |
Wiesler Peter | sworn in on December 15, 1869 | ||
Wild Carl | Galicia | sworn in on December 20, 1869 | |
Wintersberg August | Styria | Rural communities | sworn in on December 11, 1869 |
Winterstein Simon | Lower Austria | Appointed to the manor house in January 1869 | |
Wodzicki Henryk | Galicia | Retired in 1868 | |
Wodzicki Ludwik | Retired in 1868, sworn in again on December 14, 1869 after being re-elected | ||
Wolf Josef | Bohemia | Rural communities | died on September 24, 1869 |
Wolfrum Karl | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Wyrobek Wacław | Galicia | Rural communities | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Zaillner Innocenz | Moravia | Rural communities | |
Žak Jan | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate on May 28, 1867, never sworn in | |
Zbyszewski Viktor | Galicia | Cities | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Zedtwitz Karl Moritz | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | |
Zeidler Hieronymus | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on June 4, 1867, died on March 3, 1870 |
Zeleny Wenceslaus | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Ziemiałkowski Florjan | Galicia | Cities (Lviv) | retired in 1869 during the break between Sessions IV. and V. after resigning from his mandate |
Zikmund Joseph | Bohemia | The end of the mandate as a member of the state parliament and thus also as a member of the Reichsrat decided on September 26, 1868 | |
Zyblikiewicz Mikołaj | Galicia | Cities | on December 11, 1869 after his re-election |
Individual evidence
- ^ Minutes of the meeting of the House of Representatives on June 19, 1867
- ^ Minutes of the meeting of the House of Representatives on November 3, 1868
- ^ Minutes of the meeting of the House of Representatives on December 22, 1867
- ^ Minutes of the meeting of the House of Representatives on December 14, 1869
- ^ Archives of the Austrian National Library , accessed on February 26, 2014