List of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (1st legislative period)
This list of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (1st legislative period) lists all members of the Austrian House of Representatives during the 1st legislative period . The legislative period comprised three sessions, from April 29, 1861 to December 18, 1862 (session I), from June 17, 1863 to February 15, 1864 (session II), and from November 12, 1864 to November 27, 1864 July 1865 (3rd session) were sufficient.
Functions
MPs
Surname | Crown land | Curia | annotation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aichenegg Jakob from | Carinthia | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Alberti Vincenz degli | Dalmatia | Chamber of Commerce | ||
Aldulean Ioan | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Alesani Jerome | Dalmatia | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Althann Karl von | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Bach oven by Echt Clemens | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | ||
Baritiu George | Transylvania | sworn in on October 23, 1863, sworn again on January 9, 1865 | ||
Bavarian Joseph Ludwig | Styria | Large estates | ||
Mug Franz | Bohemia | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | ||
Begna Possedaria Cosimo de | Dalmatia | sworn in on November 21, 1864 | ||
Belcredi Richard | Silesia / Bohemia | Large estates | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on February 10, 1864, renewed on November 21, 1864 as a representative of the large Bohemian landowners | |
Bendella Theophil | Bucovina | Large estates | ||
Bernhard Athanasius | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Bethmann Alexander von | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | |
Bętkowski Nikodem | Galicia | Cities | Wieliczka | died on October 19, 1864 |
Bilewicz Valentine | Galicia | Rural communities | Mościska district | sworn in on May 3, 1861 |
Bilý Johann | Moravia | Rural communities | Brno surroundings, Tischnowitz, Eibenschitz | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on November 22, 1864 |
Binder Michael | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Bocheński Alojzy | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 | |
Bohatielu Alexander | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 21, 1864 | ||
Bologa Iacob | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Bonda Orsato | Dalmatia | sworn in on December 5, 1864 | ||
Brán-Pap de Temény Ioan | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 21, 1864 | ||
Brown Franz | Bohemia | Rural communities | Přestitz, Nepomuk | sworn in on May 2, 1861, mandate expiry due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 determined |
Brestel Rudolf von | Lower Austria | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Breuner-Enckevoirt August | Lower Austria | Large estates | ||
Brinz Alois | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Karlsbad and Joachimsthal district | |
Brolich Johann | Carniola | Cities | Radmannsdorf, Neumarktl, Stein | |
Karl Eduard brooch | Bohemia | Chamber of Commerce | Prague | Waiver of mandate by letter of October 19, 1864 |
Bujas Simon | Dalmatia | Rural communities | Sebenico | |
Burger Friedrich Moritz from | Istria | Cities | sworn in on November 4, 1861 | |
Buteanu de Nagy-Somkut Ladislaus | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Černe Anton | Gorizia | Comen and Sessana district | ||
Cielecki Wladimir from | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 | |
Cipariu Timotei | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Clam-Martinic Jindřich Jaroslav | Bohemia | Large estates | Waiver of mandate by letter dated September 23, 1862 | |
Consolati Vinzenz Philipp | Tyrol | sworn in on July 14, 1863, died on December 16, 1863 | ||
Conti Stefan | Trieste | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | ||
Čupr František Antonín | Bohemia | Rural communities | Hohenmauth, Skutsch, Hlinsko | |
Dabon Claudius | Upper Austria | Rural communities | ||
Daubek Eduard | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Demel from Elswehr Johann | Silesia | Cities | Teschen and other cities | |
Derbitsch Joseph | Carniola | Rural communities | Krainburg, Lac, Neumarktl | |
Deschmann Karl | Carniola | Cities | Idria | |
Descovich Joseph | Dalmatia | sworn in on June 27, 1863 | ||
Desfours-Walderrode Franz | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Dietl Joseph | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 27, 1861 | |
Difnico Melchior | Dalmatia | sworn in on September 15, 1863 | ||
Doblhoff Anton | Lower Austria | Rural communities | Wiener Neustadt | |
Dobrila Juraj | Istria | Virile voice | sworn in on November 4, 1861 | |
Dobrzański Alexander von | Galicia | Large estates | ||
Lathe operator Anton | Lower Austria | Rural communities | Bruck an der Leitha | died on December 26, 1863 |
Dunka Paul from | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Dvořák Simon | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Horowitz, Berauner, Radnitz, Rokitzan | Waiver of mandate by letter dated June 30, 1863 |
Dzieduszycki Kazimierz Adam Fryderyk | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861, waiver of mandate by letter of September 30, 1863 | |
Edelbacher August | Upper Austria | Rural communities | Died in 1862 | |
Eder Albert | Salzburg | Markets | Golling, Abtenau, Kuchl | |
Eder Wilhelm | Lower Austria | Large estates | ||
Eichhoff Josef von | Moravia | Large estates | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Eiselsberg Guido from | Galicia | Large estates | ||
Eránosz Jere, ias | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Eyrl Eduard of | Tyrol | Large estates | sworn in on May 2, 1861 | |
Eytzert Adalbert | Bohemia | Rural communities | Rumburg, Warnsdorf | |
Faber Karl | Bohemia | Rural communities | Kuttenberg | For political reasons never appeared in the House of Representatives, whereby a letter in this regard at the meeting on December 5, 1864 was assessed as a waiver of the mandate. |
Filtsch Josef Stanislav | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Fisherman Alois | Tyrol | Rural communities | Ried, Nauders | |
Fischer Heinrich Carl | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Fleckh Johann | Styria | Cities and markets | ||
Butcher Wenzel | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Leitmeritz, Lobositz | |
Friedenfels Eugen von | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Froschauer Sebastian from | Vorarlberg | Cities | Bregenz | |
Giradelli Carlo | Trieste | Cities | ||
Giskra Karl | Moravia | Cities | Brno | |
Karl Josef Gleispach | Styria | Cities and markets | sworn in on May 2, 1861 | |
Goriup Anton | Gorizia | Large estates | ||
Grebmer zu Wolfsthurn Eduard von | Tyrol | Rural communities | Bruneck, Taufers | sworn in on May 27, 1861 |
Greuter Josef | Tyrol | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Grocholski Kazimierz from | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 | |
Groisz Gusztáv | Transylvania | sworn in on October 27, 1863, sworn again on November 16, 1864 | ||
Gross Franz | Upper Austria | Cities and industrial locations | ||
Green Ignaz von | Bohemia | sworn in on November 21, 1864 | ||
Grünwald Vendelin | Bohemia | Cities and | Wittingau, Lischau, Moldauthein | Waiver of mandate by letter dated May 15, 1863 |
Gschier Anton | Bohemia | Cities | Eger | |
Carver Mathias | Salzburg | Chamber of Commerce | ||
Gull Josef | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Gutowski Julian | Galicia | Rural communities | New Sadec | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Haffner Josef | Styria | Rural communities | ||
Hagenauer Johann von | Trieste | Cities | Trieste | sworn in on June 17, 1863 |
Hanisch Julius | Bohemia | Rural communities | Dauba | sworn in on November 12, 1864 |
Hann Ludwig | Upper Austria | Cities and industrial locations | ||
Hartig Edmund | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Hasner by Artha Leopold | Bohemia | Cities | Prague, old town | |
Hasslwanter Johann | Tyrol | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Hassmann Theodor | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Saaz, Kaaden | |
House sign Ignaz | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Königgrätz, Jaromir, Josephstadt | |
Hawelka Mathias | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Pisek | |
Hein Franz of | Silesia | Chamber of Commerce / Cities | Troppau | |
Helcel von Sternstein Sigismund | Galicia | Cities | Krakow | sworn in on May 11, 1861, waiver of mandate by letter of November 6, 1864 |
Helcelet Johann | Moravia | Rural communities | Datschitz, Teltsch, Jamnitz | Waiver of mandate by letter of November 25, 1864 |
Autumn Edward | Bohemia | Rural communities | Schluckenau, Hainspach | |
Herrmann Franz | Bohemia | Rural communities | Friedland | |
Hey Maximilian | Upper Austria | Large estates | ||
Hops Franz von | Moravia | Large estates | ||
Horodyski Tomasz | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 | |
Hubicki Karol | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 | |
Hutter Joseph | Styria | Rural communities | ||
Iliutz Gregor | Bucovina | Rural communities | Storożynetz | |
Ingram Johann von | Tyrol | Large estates | sworn in on May 2, 1861 | |
Isserczeskul Leo | Bucovina | Cities | Radautz | |
Jirsik Johann Valerian | Bohemia | Virile voice | Waiver of mandate by letter dated October 8, 1863 | |
Juzyczyński Antoni | Galicia | Rural communities | Żółkiew | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Emperor Ignaz | Lower Austria | Rural communities | horn | |
Kaiserfeld Moritz von | Styria | Rural communities | ||
Kalchegger from Kalchberg Josef | Silesia | Freiwaldau | ||
Karpiniec Johann | Galicia | Rural communities | Czortkow | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Kellersperg Ernst | Bohemia | Rural communities | Pilsen | sworn in on November 16, 1864 |
Kemeter Leopold | Upper Austria | Rural communities | ||
Kerer Johann | Tyrol | university | ||
Kiderle Franz | Upper Austria | Rural communities | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Kinsky Christian | Lower Austria | Large estates | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Kinsky Eugene | Moravia | Large estates | ||
Kirchmayr Vincenz | Galicia | Chamber of Commerce | Krakow | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Klaudy Karel Leopold from | Bohemia | Rural communities | Jičín, Lomnitz, Sobotka, Libau | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Klein von Wisenberg Albert | Moravia | Large estates | ||
Kopetz Heinrich von | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on November 21, 1864 | |
Basket from Weidenheim Karl | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Basket from Weidenheim Franz | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Korn Reinhold | Upper Austria | Cities | Linz | sworn in on June 17, 1863 |
Kostelnik Valentin | Moravia | Cities | Frankstadt, Freiberg, Fulnek | Waiver of mandate by letter dated December 3, 1864 |
Kovačević Geroteo | Dalmatia | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Kowbasiuk Nicholas | Galicia | Rural communities | Kolomea | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Král Josef | Bohemia | Rural communities | Pilsen | For political reasons never appeared in the House of Representatives, whereby a letter in this regard at the meeting on December 5, 1864 was assessed as a waiver of the mandate. |
Krása Alois | Bohemia | Rural communities | Hořowitz, Zbirow | sworn in on May 13, 1861 |
Kratochwile Johann | Bohemia | Rural communities | Kuttenberg | For political reasons never appeared in the House of Representatives, whereby a letter in this regard at the meeting on December 5, 1864 was assessed as a waiver of the mandate. |
Kromer Franz | Carniola | Rural communities | Gottschee, Leibnitz, Groß-Laschitz | |
Krousky Johann | Bohemia | Rural communities | Jungbunzlau | For political reasons never appeared in the House of Representatives, whereby a letter in this regard at the meeting on December 5, 1864 was assessed as a waiver of the mandate. |
Krziwanek Eduard | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Krzysztofowicz Jacob | Galicia | Cities | Stanislau | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Kuenburg Amand from | Silesia | Large estates | ||
Kuranda Ignaz | Lower Austria | Cities | Vienna | |
Kuziemski Michał | Galicia | Rural communities | Mikolajów | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Lapenna Alois from | Dalmatia | Highest Taxed | Spalato | again sworn in on November 12, 1864 |
Lasser von Zollheim Josef | Salzburg | Markets | Zell am See, Saalfelden, Mittersill, Lofer, Taxenbach | |
Lászlóffy Anton von | Transylvania | sworn in on October 28, 1863, sworn again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Liebig Johann | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Reichenberg , Christianstadt | |
Lill from Lilienbach Alois | Bohemia | Cities | Karolinenthal | sworn in on November 12, 1864 |
Litwinowicz Spiridion | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 2, 1861 | |
Ljubiša Stjepan Mitrov | Dalmatia | Rural communities | Cattaro | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Lohninger Mathias | Styria | Rural communities | ||
Lubicz-Mogilnicki Anton von | Galicia | Rural communities | Bohorodczany | sworn in on May 13, 1861 |
Macháček Joseph | Bohemia | Rural communities | Smichow, Königsaal, Berau, Unhoscht | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Machiedo Jan | Dalmatia | Rural communities | Lesian | sworn in on May 27, 1861, waiver of mandate by letter of May 6, 1862 |
Almond blossom Franz | Moravia | Cities | Olomouc | |
Almond Rudolf von | Styria | Large estates | ||
Manu de Boërfalva Gabriel | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Mazzuchelli Johann | Moravia | Large estates | ||
Megerle from Mühlfeld Eugen | Lower Austria | Cities | Vienna | |
Mende Leopold | Lower Austria | Rural communities | Zwettl | |
Milner Wenzel Anton | Bohemia | Rural communities | Kolin, Kaurzim, Koljanowitz | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Mittrowsky Vladimir von | Moravia | Large estates | Waiver of mandate in September 1862 | |
Moga Demeter from | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Moldovan Dimitrie | Transylvania | sworn in on October 21, 1863, sworn again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Morgenstern Stanislaus | Galicia | Rural communities | Dąbrowa | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Mortar Johann | Styria | Rural communities | Renunciation of mandate on October 26, 1864 | |
Negrutin Johann | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Nehrebecki Julian | Galicia | Rural communities | Rudki | sworn in on July 4, 1861, on October 2, 1861, due to his persistent, unexcused absence, the new election of his mandate was arranged |
Nerradt Franz | Bohemia | Cities | Reichenberg | sworn in on November 12, 1864 |
New master Oswald | Moravia | Cities | Trübau, Zwittau, Briesau | |
Neupauer Joseph von | Styria | Large estates | sworn in on May 27, 1861 | |
Nischelwitzer Oswald | Carinthia | Rural communities | Hermagor, Arnoldstein. Koltschach, Tarvisio | |
Nostitz Albert | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on June 8, 1861, waiver of mandate by letter of November 3, 1861, after his leave was not approved | |
Oberleithner Eduard | Moravia | Rural communities | Schönberg, Wiesenberg, old town | |
Obert Franz | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Fruit Gustav | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Ofner Johann | Lower Austria | Cities | Waidhofen | |
Onestinghel Caesar | Tyrol | Rural communities | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Pankratz Franz | Bohemia | Cities | Pilsen | sworn in on December 13, 1864 |
Petrinó Alexander of | Bucovina | Large estates | sworn in on May 3, 1861 | |
Pfeiffer Joseph | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Gablonz, Liebenau, Morchenstern | |
Pfretzschner Norbert | Tyrol | Rural communities | Hall, Schwaz | Waiver of mandate by letter of September 27, 1863 |
Pillersdorff Franz von | Lower Austria | Cities | Vienna | died on February 22, 1862 |
Pillersdorff Hermann von | Silesia | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Plener Ignaz von | Moravia | Chamber of Commerce | Eger | |
Poche Adolf von | Moravia | Rural communities | Kromau, Namiest, Hrottowitz | |
Polowy Leo | Galicia | Rural communities | Podhajc | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Popassu Johann | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Popea Nicolae | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Popp Ladislaus Basil | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Porenta Carlo | Trieste | Cities | Trieste | |
Potocki Adam | Galicia | Rural communities | Chrzanow | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Prachenský Josef Stanislav | Bohemia | Cities | Melnik. Brandeis, Raudnitz | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Pratobevera by Wiesborn Adolf | Lower Austria | Cities | Klosterneuburg | |
Pražák Alois | Moravia | Rural communities | Boskowitz, Blansko, Kunstadt | Waiver of mandate by letter of November 25, 1864 |
Proskowetz Emanuel | Moravia | Rural communities | Kremsier, Kojetein, Prerau, Zdaunek | Waiver of mandate by letter of August 30, 1861, sworn in again on June 17, 1863 |
Pummerer Anton Georg | Upper Austria | Chamber of Commerce | Linz | |
Puscariu Johann von | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Cleaner from Reibegg Johann | Tyrol | Chamber of Commerce | Bolzano | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Rannic Jacob | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Rechbauer Karl | Styria | Cities | Graz | |
Reichenstein Franz von | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Reyzner Felix | Galicia | Cities | Tarnopoly | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Řezáč František Ladislav | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Jungbunzlau, Nimburg | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Riccabona Carl von | Tyrol | Rural communities | Cavalese, Fassa, Primör | sworn in on May 11, 1861, mandate cancellation due to legal proceedings |
Rieger Franz Ladislaus | Bohemia | Rural communities | Semil, iron bread | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Riehl Anton | Lower Austria | Rural communities | Wiener Neustadt | |
Giant stable castle Friedrich von | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Rogalsky Anton | Galicia | Rural communities | Scalat | sworn in on May 13, 1861 |
Rogawski Karol Franciszek | Galicia | Rural communities | Gorlic | sworn in on May 27, 1861, loss of office in 1864 |
Rosenauer Wenzel | Bohemia | Rural communities | Ceske Budejovice | probably never stuck on due to illness |
Rosthorn Gustav from | Carinthia | Chamber of Commerce | Klagenfurt | |
Roth Hieronymus | Bohemia | Rural communities | Jungbunzlau | sworn in on November 12, 1864 |
Rothkirch Panthen Karel | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Ruczka Ludwik | Galicia | Rural communities | Ropczyc | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Rusiecki Johann | Galicia | Rural communities | Dobromil | sworn in on May 3, 1861 |
Ryger Anton | Moravia | Cities | Kremsier | |
Sadil Libor | Bohemia | Cities | Kuttenberg | sworn in on November 16, 1864 |
Sartori Johann | Tyrol | Rural communities | Cavalese, Fassa, Primör | |
Schindler Alexander Julius | Lower Austria | Cities | Vienna new building | |
Schlegel Joseph | Styria | Chamber of Commerce | Graz | |
Loach Anton von | Bohemia | Rural communities | Bischofteinitz, Hostau, Ronsperg | |
Schmidt Konrad | Transylvania | sworn in on October 21, 1863, sworn again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Tailor Karl | Silesia | Rural communities | Bielitz | |
Tailor Ernest | Lower Austria | Rural communities | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | |
Schuler from Libloy Friedrich | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863, sworn in again on November 12, 1864 | ||
Schuller Michael Gottlieb | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Schwarzenfeld Ludwig von | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on May 27, 1861, died on October 11, 1863 | |
Šebek František | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Hohenmauth, Skucer, Hlinsko etc. | died on March 5, 1862 |
Shecha Josef | Bohemia | Rural communities | Kuttenberg | For political reasons never appeared in the House of Representatives, whereby a letter in this regard at the meeting on December 5, 1864 was assessed as a waiver of the mandate. |
Siegl Karl | Carinthia | Rural communities | Spittal, Millstadt, Gmünd, Greifenburg, Obervellach, Winklern | Waiver of mandate as of April 16, 1862 |
Simonowicz Jakob from | Bucovina | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Sipotariu Johann | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Sitka Jacob | Moravia | Cities | Iglau | |
Skene Alfred | Moravia | Chamber of Commerce | Brno | |
Šlechta Antonin | Bohemia | Cities | Jungbunzlau | For political reasons never appeared in the House of Representatives, whereby a letter in this regard at the meeting on December 5, 1864 was assessed as a waiver of the mandate. |
Smolka Franciszek | Galicia | Cities | Lviv | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Tribe Ferdinand | Bohemia | Rural communities | Saaz, Postelberg, Komotau, Sebastiansberg, Podersam, Zechnitz | |
Staněk Jan | Bohemia | Rural communities | Beneschau, Neweklau, Wlaschim | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Strong Anton von | Bohemia | Chamber of Commerce | Pilsen | sworn in on May 27, 1861 |
Steffens Peter | Bohemia | Chamber of Commerce | Ceske Budejovice | |
Stieger Johann | Carinthia | Cities | Klagenfurt | |
Stocki Adam | Galicia | Rural communities | Lopatyn | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Stoelzle Karl | Lower Austria | Rural communities | Waidhofen an der Thaya | Waiver of mandate by letter of December 4, 1863 |
Strass Karl van der | Moravia | Rural communities | Neutitschein, Fulnek, Freiberg | |
Quarrel Ignaz | Moravia | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Silent August | Moravia | Cities | Kromau, Eibenschitz, M. Budwitz, Jamnitz | |
Suida Franz | Bohemia | Rural communities | Braunau, Politz | Died in 1863 |
Švestka František | Bohemia | Cities | Karolinenthal | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Szábel Balthasar from | Moravia | Cities | Sternberg | |
Szeliski Kazimierz | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 | |
Szemelowski Theodor | Galicia | Cities | Sambor | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
Tarczanowski Simon | Galicia | Rural communities | Turka | sworn in on May 2, 1861 |
Taschenk Franz | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
German Georg Daniel | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Thót Samuel of | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Tinti Karl Wilhelm of | Lower Austria | Large estates | ||
Toman Lovro | Carniola | Rural communities | Radmannsdorf, Weißenfels | |
Tomek Wenzel | Bohemia | Rural communities | Březnitz, Blatna, Mirowitz | Renunciation of mandate announced in June 1863 |
Trauschenfels Franz von | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Trauth von Trauschenfels Eugen | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Trojan Pravoslav Alois | Bohemia | Rural communities | Smichow | |
Tschabuschnigg Adolf von | Carinthia | Large estates | ||
Turecki Georg | Bucovina | Rural communities | Zastavna | |
Ugarte Joseph | Moravia | Large estates | died on July 27, 1862 | |
Vrints to Falkenstein Maximilian | Lower Austria | Large estates | ||
Waidele von Willingen Ernst | Bohemia | Rural communities | Luditz, Buchau | |
Walterskirchen Georg Wilhelm von | Lower Austria | Large estates | died on May 25, 1865 | |
Waser Josef von | Styria | Cities and markets | ||
Wenisch Johann von | Bohemia | Rural communities | Tachau, Pfraumberg | |
Wężyk Leonard | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 | |
Wieninger Anton | Upper Austria | Rural communities | ||
Winterstein Simon | Lower Austria | Chamber of Commerce | ||
Wiser Carl | Upper Austria | Cities | Linz | |
Witalis Michael | Galicia | Rural communities | Tarnow | sworn in on May 3, 1861 |
Wodzicki Kazimierz Stanisław Michał | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861, waiver of mandate in session II | |
Wohlwend Fidel Markus | Vorarlberg | Rural communities | Feldkirch, Vorarlberg | |
Wokaun Franz | Bohemia | Cities | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Wratislaw Joseph | Bohemia | Large estates | ||
Wrbna-Freudenthal Rudolf Eugen | Moravia | Large estates | sworn in again on June 17, 1863 | |
Wurzbach-Tannenberg Carl | Carniola | Large estates | ||
Žak Jan | Bohemia | Cities | renounced his mandate in the second session without being sworn in. After re-election, resignation from the mandate on November 22, 1864 without being sworn in | |
Zatka Ignaz | Bohemia | Rural communities | Budweis, Lischau, Frauenberg, Moldauthein | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Zeidler Hieronymus | Bohemia | Large estates | sworn in on June 17, 1863 | |
Zeleny Wenceslaus | Bohemia | Rural communities | Deutschbrod, Humpoletz, Polna, Pribislau | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Zikmund Joseph | Bohemia | Cities and industrial locations | Czaslau, Chotěboř, Goltsch, Jenikau | Termination of mandate determined due to non-appearance at the meeting on July 14, 1863 |
Carpenter Josef Andreas | Transylvania | sworn in on November 12, 1864 | ||
Carpenter Joseph Andreas | Transylvania | sworn in on October 20, 1863 | ||
Zyblikiewicz Mikołaj | Galicia | Large estates | sworn in on May 11, 1861 |
literature
- Stenographic minutes of the House of Representatives in the 1st legislative period. Register of persons (members of the house) of the I. , II. And III. Session ( ALEX - Historical Legal and Legal Texts Online )