List of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (VII legislative period)
This list of members of the Austrian House of Representatives (VII. Legislative period) lists all members of the Austrian House of Representatives during the VII. Legislative period . The legislative period comprised one session (Xth session), which lasted from September 22, 1885 to January 23, 1891.
Surname | Curia | region | Crown land | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abrahamowicz David | Rural communities | Lemberg etc. | Galicia | |
Adámek Karel | Rural communities | Reichenau, Senftenberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Adametz Karl | Rural communities | Neustadt, Baden etc. | Lower Austria | |
Alberti Eduard | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | sworn in on October 12, 1886 |
Angerer Johann | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Bozen, Meran etc. / Bozen | Tyrol | |
Aresin-Fatton Joseph | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Attems Franz | Large estates | Styria | ||
Auspitz Rudolf | Cities | Nikelsburg, Auspitz etc. | Moravia | Election canceled on March 27, 1890 |
Except Karl | Cities | Marburg, Windisch-Feistritz etc. | Styria | Resignation announced at the meeting on January 30, 1889 |
Baernreither Josef Maria | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Banhans Anton from | Cities | Saaz, Postelberg etc. | Bohemia | Resignation announced at the meeting on January 28, 1886 |
Bareuther Ernst | Cities | Eger, Franzensbad etc. | Bohemia | Resignation announced at the meeting on February 18, 1887; sworn in again on April 23, 1887 |
Bartoszewski Karol | Cities | Rzeszów, Jaroslau etc. | Galicia | |
Bazzanella Emanuele | Rural communities | Trento, Borgo etc. | Tyrol | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Beer Adolf | Cities | Sternberg, Neustadt etc. | Moravia | |
Bite Georg | Large estates | Silesia | ||
Belcredi Egbert | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Bendel Josef | Cities | Gablonz. Liebenau etc. | Bohemia | |
Benoé Atanazy | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on October 2, 1885 | |
Berchtold Sigmund | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Bertolini-Monteplaneta Karl | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Roveredo, Mori etc. / Roveredo | Tyrol | died on March 9, 1889 |
Bienert Franz | Rural communities | Leitmeritz, Wegstädtl etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on January 28, 1887, 1889, succeeding Josef Stibitz died |
Biliński Leon | Cities | Stanislau, Tyśmienica etc. | Galicia | |
Blažek Gabriel | Cities | Prague, old town | Bohemia | sworn in on October 11, 1887 |
Bloch Josef Samuel | Cities | Kolomyja, Buczacz etc. | Galicia | |
Bobrzyński Michał | Large estates | Galicia | Resignation announced at the meeting on December 4, 1890 | |
Bohaty Adolf | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Reichenberg | Bohemia | |
Bojakowsky by Knurow Ferdinand | Cities | Kremsier, Hungarian-Hradisch etc. | Moravia | |
Böns František | Rural communities | Leitmeritz, Wegstädtl etc. | Bohemia | December 3, 1889 as a successor to Franz Bienert sworn in |
Boos-Waldeck Viktor | Rural communities | Mies, Bischofteinitz etc. | Bohemia | |
Borčić Lovro | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Spalato | Dalmatia | |
Borelli-Wrana Manfred | Highest Taxed | Dalmatia | sworn in on February 23, 1886; Resignation announced at the meeting on February 10, 1888 | |
Borkowski-Dunin Georg | Rural communities | Tarnopol, Skalat etc. | Galicia | sworn in on February 21, 1889 as the successor to Kasimir Grocholski |
Brandis Heinrich | Rural communities | Freistadt, Perg etc. | Upper Austria | |
Brenner-Felsach Josef | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Bromovský Josef | Cities | Prague, old town | Bohemia | |
Bulat Cajetan | Rural communities | Spalato, Brazza etc. | Dalmatia | |
Bulic Frane | Rural communities | Sign, Imoschi etc. | Dalmatia | sworn in on October 11, 1887 as successor to Michael Pavlinović ; Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on December 3, 1889 |
Burgstaller by Bidischini Josef | Cities | second and third electoral body | Trieste | |
Carneri Bartholomew | Cities | Styria | ||
Chamiec-Jaxa Antoni | Rural communities | Horodenka, Zaleszyzyki etc. | Galicia | |
Chlumecký Johann | Cities | Brno | Moravia | |
Chotkowski Ladislaus | Rural communities | Krakow, Wieliczka etc. | Galicia | |
Chrzanowski Leon | Cities | Krakow | Galicia | |
Ciani Johann | Cities | Trento, Cles etc. | Tyrol | |
Cieński Stanislaus | Large estates | Stanislau, Buczacz , Bohorodczany , Tłumacz | Galicia | sworn in on October 11, 1887 |
Ciurletti Simon | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | died on May 26, 1886 |
Clam-Martinic Jindřich Jaroslav | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on October 8, 1886, died in 1887 | |
Clam-Martinic Richard | Large estates | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 24, 1888 | |
Conrad von Eybesfeld Sigmund | Rural communities | Suczawa, Radautz etc. | Bucovina | probably retired in 1885 |
Coronini-Cronberg Franz von | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Gorizia. Cormons etc. / Gorizia | Gorizia | |
Czartoryski Georg | Rural communities | Jarolsau, Cieszanwo etc. | Galicia | |
Czaykowski Alfons | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Czerkawski Eusebius | Cities | Tarnopoly etc. | Galicia | |
Czerkawski Ladislaus | Rural communities | Trembowla, Husiatym etc. | Galicia | |
Czernin Eugen | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Czernin Eugen, Dr. | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on October 14, 1887 | |
Czerz-Lindenwald Hermann | Rural communities | Biala, Saybusz etc. | Galicia | on 30 January 1889 for Florian Ziemiałkowski sworn in |
Czuperkowicz Arkadius | Large estates | first electoral body | Bucovina | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Debiasi Johann Baptist | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Roveredo, Mori etc. / Roveredo | Tyrol | sworn in on December 6, 1889 in place of Karl Bertolini-Monteplaneta |
Demel from Elswehr Johann | Cities | Teschen, Friedeck etc. | Silesia | |
Derschatta from Standhalt Julius | Cities | Graz, suburbs | Styria | |
Deym Ferdinand | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on April 30, 1888 | |
Deym Franz | Large estates | Bohemia | Appointed to the manor house in 1887 | |
Dobler Theodor | Cities | Krems, Stein etc. | Lower Austria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on January 28, 1887 |
Doblhamer Gregor | Rural communities | Ried, Braunau | Upper Austria | |
Doblhoff-Dier Heinrich | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Dobrženský from Dobrženitz Anton | Large estates | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate by letter dated January 19, 1888 | |
Dostal Karl | Cities | Tabor, Patzau etc. | Bohemia | |
Dubsky Adolf | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Dubsky Guido | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Dumreicher Armand | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Klagenfurt | Carinthia | June 5, 1886 as a successor to Gustav Pacher of Thein Castle sworn in |
Dunayevsky Julian | Cities | Biala, Neu-Sandec etc. | Galicia | |
Dürich Josef | Cities | Jičín, Sobotka etc. | Bohemia | |
Dzieduszycki Adalbert | Large estates | Galicia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 | |
Dzwonkowski Eduard | Large estates | Galicia | Died in 1887 | |
Even Alfred | Rural communities | Rohrbach, Urfahr etc. | Upper Austria | November 6, 1888 as the successor to Franz Fischer sworn in |
Edlbacher August | Cities | Steyr, Kremsmünster etc. | Upper Austria | December 4, 1888 as the successor of Johann skyscrapers sworn in |
Eichhorn Rudolf | Rural communities | Zwettl, Waidhofen ad Thaya etc. | Lower Austria | October 24, 1888 as successor to Georg Schönerer sworn in |
Owner Moritz | Cities | Linz, Urfahr etc. | Upper Austria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on January 25, 1888 |
Eltz Alfred | Large estates | Lower Austria | sworn in on September 28, 1885 | |
Angel Emanuel | Cities | Kolin etc. | Bohemia | |
Exner Wilhelm | Rural communities | Hernals, Ottakring etc. | Lower Austria | |
Fabian Vaclav | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Falkenhayn Julius of | Large estates | Upper Austria | ||
Fanderlík Josef | Cities | Neustadtl, Bystritz etc. | Moravia | |
Ferjančič Andreas | Rural communities | Adelsberg, Planina etc. | Carniola | sworn in on January 28, 1887 |
Fiegl Josef | Cities | Baden, Mödling etc. | Lower Austria | |
Fischer Franz | Rural communities | Rohrbach, Urfahr etc. | Upper Austria | Died in 1888 |
Fischer Josef | Rural communities | Hietzing, Bruck etc. | Lower Austria | |
Fišera Václav | Rural communities | Königgrätz etc. | Bohemia | |
Foregger Richard | Cities | Cilli, Prasberg etc. | Styria | Resignation announced at the meeting on February 18, 1887; sworn in again on April 26, 1887 |
Franceschi Johann | Rural communities | Parenzo, Capo d'Istra etc. | Istria | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Frieze August | Large estates | Moravia | December 8, 1889 as successor to Ernst Furstenberg sworn in | |
Fox Viktor | Large estates | Salzburg | sworn in on September 28, 1885 | |
Fürnkranz Heinrich | Rural communities | Krems, Mautern etc. | Lower Austria | sworn in on June 5, 1886 as successor to Heinrich Fürnkranz |
Fürstenberg Ernst | Large estates | Moravia | died on March 24, 1889 | |
Furtmüller Rudolf | Rural communities | Korneuburg, Ober-Hollabrunn etc. | Lower Austria | |
Foot Hubert | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Toppau | Silesia | |
Yarn Karl | Rural communities | Mistelbach, Feldsberg etc. | Lower Austria | |
Gentilini Alois | Rural communities | Roveredo, Riva etc. | Tyrol | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Ghon Karl | Rural communities | Villach, Ferlach etc. | Carinthia | sworn in on February 16, 1886 as successor to Bartholomäus Wrann |
Giovanelli Ignaz, Baron von | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | died on August 16, 1889 |
Gniewosz-Olexów Edward | Rural communities | Sanok, Brzozow etc. | Galicia | |
Godel-Lannoy Hermann | Rural communities | Marburg, Gonobitz etc. | Styria | |
Goëss Zeno Vinzenz von | Large estates | Carinthia | Waiver of mandate by letter dated June 2, 1888 | |
Goian Leon | Large estates | second electoral body | Bucovina | sworn in on March 20, 1889 as the successor to Nikolais Grigorcia |
Gołuchowski Adam | Large estates | Galicia | Waiver of mandate by letter of March 20, 1886; sworn in again on May 28, 1886 | |
Gomperz Julius | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brno | Moravia | |
Gregorec Leopold | Rural communities | Pettau, Rohitschm etc. | Styria | September 29, 1886 as a successor to Mathias Raič sworn in |
Grégr Eduard | Rural communities | Raudnitz, Laun etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Greuter Josef | Rural communities | Imst, Reutte etc. | Tyrol | sworn in on October 24, 1885; died on July 15, 1888 |
Grigorcia Nicholas | Large estates | second electoral body | Bucovina | Died in 1888/89 |
Grocholski Kazimierz | Rural communities | Tarnopol, Skalat etc. | Galicia | died on December 10, 1888 |
Gross Franz | Cities | Wels, Eferding etc. | Upper Austria | died on January 15, 1890 |
Great Gustav | Cities | Iglau, Trebitsch etc. | Moravia | December 3, 1889 as a successor to Eduard Sturm sworn in |
Grotowski Leon | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on September 28, 1885 | |
Gudenus Leopold | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Haase Johann | Cities | Znaim, Datschitz etc. | Moravia | |
Haase Theodor | Cities | Bielitz, Schwarzwasser etc. | Silesia | |
Habermann Josef | Cities | Neutitschein, Stramberg etc. | Moravia | September 29, 1886 as a successor to Alfred Skene sworn in |
Hackelberg-Landau Rudolf Adam from | Large estates | Styria | ||
Hagenhofer Franz | Rural communities | Hartberg, Weiz etc. | Styria | sworn in on February 7, 1890 as the successor to Franz Hagenhofer |
Hajek Friedrich | Cities | Prague (Lesser Town, Hradschin etc.) | Bohemia | |
Hájek Max | Chamber of Commerce | Pilsen | Bohemia | |
Hallwich Hermann | Cities | Trautenau, Hohenelbe etc. | Bohemia | |
Hausner Otto | Cities | Sambor, Stryjm etc. | Galicia | Died February 1890 |
Hayden Eduard | Large estates | Upper Austria | ||
Heilsberg Josef Alfred | Cities | Bruck, Leoben etc. | Styria | |
Heinrich Josef | Rural communities | Leitomischl, Landskron etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Autumn Edward | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | |
Herald Joseph | Cities | Čáslau, Kuttenberg etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on January 25, 1888 |
Hevera Čeněk | Rural communities | Kolin etc. | Bohemia | |
Hielle Karl | Cities | Rumburg, Schönlinde etc. | Bohemia | on 26 April 1887 as the successor to Hans Stingl sworn in |
Hirsch Gustav | Large estates | Silesia | ||
Hladík Karl | Cities | Karolinenthal etc. | Bohemia | |
Hlávka Josef | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Hochhauser Johann | Cities | Steyr, Kremsmünster etc. | Upper Austria | sworn in on January 28, 1886 as successor to Franz Wickhoff ; Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 24, 1888 |
Hock Gustav | Rural communities | St. Veit, Wolfsberg etc. | Carinthia | |
Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst Egon | Large estates | Gorizia | ||
Hohenwart Karl | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Laibach | Carniola | |
Hompesch-Bollheim Ferdinand | Rural communities | Łańcut, Nisko etc. | Galicia | |
Hoppen Apolinary | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on September 28, 1885; died on May 5, 1886 | |
Hormuzaki Eudoxius by | Cities | Suczawa, Sereth etc. | Bucovina | February 11, 1890 as a successor of Constantin Tomaszczuk sworn in |
Hear Jacob | Rural communities | Gottschee, meeting etc. | Carniola | |
Pretty Viktor | Rural communities | Znaim, Datschitz etc. | Moravia | |
Hütter Heinrich | Rural communities | Krumau, Kaplitz etc. | Bohemia | |
Jahn Egyd | Cities | Pardubitz, Holic etc. | Bohemia | |
Jakl Anton | Rural communities | Reichenberg, Böhmisch-Aischa etc. | Bohemia | |
Jaksch von Wartenhorst Friedrich | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Janda Vaclav | Rural communities | Jungbunzlau etc. | Bohemia | sworn in for Joseph Vrauny on October 24, 1888 |
Jaques Heinrich | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | |
Jarosch Leonhard | Rural communities | Neu-Sandec, Limanowa etc. | Galicia | never sworn in, as he fell ill and died on the trip to the Reichsrat |
Jasiński Josef | Rural communities | Jaslo, Gorlice etc. | Galicia | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 |
Jaworski Apolinary | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Jireček Josef | Cities | Příbram, Birkenberg etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on September 28, 1885; Resignation announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 |
Jordan Andreas | Rural communities | Gradisca, Cormons etc. | Gorizia | sworn in on January 28, 1887 as the successor to Eugen Valussi |
Emperor August | Rural communities | Freudenthal, Freiwaldau etc. | Silesia | December 7, 1888 as successor to Eduard Siegl sworn in |
Kaizl Josef | Cities | Čáslau, Kuttenberg etc. | Bohemia | Resignation from office by letter of October 13, 1877; on December 4, 1890 for Wenceslaus Salášek as a member of the Prague Chamber of Commerce and Industry |
Kallir Nathan | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brody | Galicia | sworn in on October 14, 1885; died on February 4, 1886 |
Kaltenegger Mathias | Rural communities | Graz, Voitsberg etc. | Styria | |
Kaniak Heinrich | Cities | Moravian Trübau, second rope etc. | Moravia | sworn in on March 6, 1890 as the successor to Fritz Wenzlitzke |
Karlon Alois | Rural communities | Leibnitz, Deutsch-Landsberg etc. | Styria | sworn in on September 28, 1885; Resignation announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 |
Kathrein Theodor | Rural communities | Bruneck, Brixen etc. | Tyrol | |
Kaunic Wenzel | Cities | Slim, whim, etc. | Bohemia | |
Wedge Franz | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Salzburg | Salzburg | |
Kielanowski Tytus | Rural communities | Brody, Kamionka etc. | Galicia | |
Kielmansegg Karl | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Kindermann Franz | Cities | Schluckenau, Hainspach etc. | Bohemia | |
Kinsky Friedrich Karl | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Kirschner Josef | Rural communities | Bohemian Leipa, Gabel etc. | Bohemia | |
Klaić Miho | Rural communities | Zara, Pago etc. | Dalmatia | |
Kleist Friedrich | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Climate Josef | Rural communities | Jungbunzlau etc. | Bohemia | died on July 10, 1886 |
Klinkosch Heinrich | Cities | Ried, Braunau etc. | Upper Austria | Died in 1889 |
Klucki Stanislaus | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Klun Karl | Rural communities | Laibach, Littai etc. | Carniola | |
Knotz Alfred | Cities | Tetschen, Bodenbach etc. | Bohemia | |
Kokoschinegg Gustav | Cities | Marburg, Windisch-Feistritz etc. | Styria | sworn in on March 14, 1889 as the successor to Karl Ausserer |
Kolovrat-Krakovský Jindřich | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on April 26, 1887 | |
Head Josef | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | sworn in on December 6, 1889 |
Kopyciński Adam | Rural communities | Tarnow, Pilzno etc. | Galicia | Waiver of mandate by letter of February 19, 1886; on May 11, 1886 again sworn in |
Kossowicz Kornel | Rural communities | Radautz, Suczawa etc. | Bucovina | sworn in on November 6, 1888 as successor to Isidor Zotta ; Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on December 4, 1890 |
Kottulinsky Adalbert | Large estates | Styria | sworn in on December 6, 1889 | |
Kowalski Basil | Rural communities | Żółkiew, Solkal etc. | Galicia | |
Kozłowski-Bolesta Vladimir | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on May 12, 1888; Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on May 17, 1888; sworn in again on January 30, 1889 | |
Kraus Victor | Cities | Fürstenfeld, Weiz etc. | Styria | |
Krauss Franz, Baron von | Cities | Krumau, Kaplitz etc. | Bohemia | October 11, 1887 as successor to Friedrich Nitzsche sworn in |
Křepek Franz | Rural communities | Karlsbad, Joachimsthal etc. | Bohemia | |
Crucified Anton | Cities | Vienna, VII. District | Lower Austria | |
Krofta Josef | Cities | Pilsen | Bohemia | |
Crown weather Ferdinand | Cities | Vienna, VIII. District | Lower Austria | |
Kübeck Max | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Kuenburg Gandolf | Cities | Linz, Urfahr etc. | Upper Austria | January 25, 1888, succeeding Moritz owner sworn in |
Kusý Wolfgang | Rural communities | Brno, Wischau etc. | Moravia | Died in 1886 |
Kyrle Eduard | Cities | Ried, Braunau etc. | Upper Austria | sworn in on December 3, 1889 as successor to Heinrich Klinkosch |
Lapenna Alois from | Highest Taxed | Dalmatia | sworn in on June 1, 1888 as successor to Manfred Borelli-Wrana | |
Lax Peter | Rural communities | Klagenfurt; Völkermarkt etc. | Carinthia | March 24, 1887 as successor to Felix Pino-Friedenthal sworn in |
Lažanský Leopold | Cities | Pisek, Taus etc. | Bohemia | on 11 October 1887 as the successor to Emanuel Tonner sworn in |
Farewell Karl | Cities | Nikolsburg, Auspitz etc. | Moravia | sworn in on December 4, 1890 as the successor to Rudolf Auspitrz |
Leon Gustav | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Vienna | Lower Austria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on January 25, 1888 |
Lewakowski August | Rural communities | Jasło; Gorlice etc. | Galicia | sworn in on October 14, 1887 as the successor to Josef Jasiński |
Lewakowski Karol | Cities | Lviv | Galicia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 24, 1888; on October 30, 1888 again sworn in |
Lewicki Miecislaus | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Liechtenstein Alfred, Prince von und zu | Rural communities | Feldbach, Radkersburg etc. | Styria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on September 29, 1886 |
Liechtenstein Aloys, Prince von und zu | Rural communities | Hartberg, Weiz etc. | Styria | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on December 3, 1889 |
Lienbacher Georg | Rural communities | Salzburg, Golling etc. | Salzburg | |
Lippert Julius | Rural communities | Tetschen, Rumburg etc. | Bohemia | December 4, 1888 as successor to Karl Pickert sworn in |
Lorenzoni Peter | Rural communities | Cles, Fondo etc. | Tyrol | |
Łoś August | Rural communities | Sambor, Staremiasto etc. | Galicia | |
Ludwigstorff Anton | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Lueger Karl | Cities | Vienna, 5th district | Lower Austria | |
Lupul Johann von | Rural communities | Chernivtsi, Sereth etc. | Bucovina | |
Lützow Franz | Large estates | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate by letter of February 6, 1889 | |
Luzzatto Rafael | Cities | first electoral body | Trieste | |
Machalski Maksymilian | Cities | Krakow | Galicia | sworn in for Maximilian Zatorski on May 5, 1886 , died in 1890 |
Madeyski-Poray Stanisław | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Magg Julius | Cities | Leibnitz, Radkersburg etc. | Styria | |
Malfatti Valeriano | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | |
Mandyczewski Kornel | Rural communities | Stanislau, Bohorodczany etc. | Galicia | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Marin Gustav | Rural communities | Radautz, Suczawa etc. | Bucovina | sworn in on December 4, 1890 as the successor to Kornel Kossowicz |
Mašek Josef | Rural communities | Jičín, Neupaka etc. | Bohemia | |
Masočvić Augustin | Rural communities | Sebenico, Knin etc. | Dalmatia | |
Mathon František | Rural communities | Brno, Wischau etc. | Moravia | sworn in on March 23, 1886 as successor to Wolfgang Kusý |
Matscheko Michael | Cities | Vienna, 4th district | Lower Austria | |
Mattuš Karel | Cities | Jungbunzlau, Turnau etc. | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate by letter dated February 1, 1890 |
Mauthner Max | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Vienna | Lower Austria | |
Chisel Anton | Cities | Leitmeritz, Lobositz etc. | Bohemia | |
Menger Max | Cities | Jägerndorf, Olbersdorf etc. | Silesia | |
Meznik Antonín | Rural communities | Iglau, Trebitsch etc. | Moravia | |
Mikyška Alois | Rural communities | Wallachian Meseritsch, Hungarian Brod etc. | Moravia | |
Millevoi Peter | Large estates | Istria | sworn in on October 7, 1885, died in 1888 | |
Milner Emanuel | Rural communities | Saaz, Komotau etc. | Bohemia | on 10 April 1888 as the successor to Anton Steiner sworn in |
Mniszek by Buzenin Mieczysław | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on October 18, 1887 | |
Mochnacki Edmund | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Lviv | Galicia | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 |
Moro Leopold | Cities | Klagenfurt | Carinthia | |
Morsey Franz | Rural communities | Feldbach, Radkersburg etc. | Styria | sworn in on December 4, 1890 |
Moscon Julius | Large estates | Styria | ||
Moser Ferdinand | Large estates | Upper Austria | ||
Nabergoy Ivan | Cities | fourth electoral body + Trieste area | Trieste | |
Nadherny by Borutin Johann | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on September 28, 1885 | |
Neuber Wilhelm | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Vienna | Lower Austria | January 25, 1888 as successor to Gustav Leon sworn in |
Neumayer Mathias | Rural communities | St. Johann, Tamsweg etc. | Salzburg | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Nine Joseph | Cities | Brixen, Sterzing etc. | Tyrol | |
Neusser Franz | Rural communities | Neutitschein, Weißkirchen etc. | Silesia | |
Neuwirth Josef | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brno | Moravia | |
Niemczynowski Stanislaus | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Lviv | Galicia | sworn in on October 11, 1887 as successor to Edmund Mochnacki |
Nischelwitzer Oswald | Rural communities | Hospital, Hermagor etc. | Carinthia | |
Nitsche Friedrich | Cities | Krumau, Kaplitz etc. | Bohemia | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 |
Oberndorfer Johann | Rural communities | Amstetten, Ybbs etc. | Lower Austria | |
Obresa Adolf | Rural communities | Adelsberg, Planina etc. | Carniola | died on September 26, 1886 |
Ochrymowicz Ksenofon | Rural communities | Stryj, Dro0hobycz etc. | Galicia | |
Oelz Josef Anton | Rural communities | Bregenz, Bregenzerwald etc. | Vorarlberg | |
Ofner Johann | Cities | St. Pölten, Scheibbs etc. | Lower Austria | Died in 1887 |
Onyszkiewicz Mieczysław | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Oppenheimer Ludwig | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Orzechowski Jan | Rural communities | Bochnia, Brzesko etc. | Galicia | |
Ozarkiewicz Jan | Rural communities | Kolomyja, Sniatyn etc. | Galicia | |
Pope Man Gustav Ludwig | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Pacher from Theinburg Gustav | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Klagenfurt | Carinthia | Waiver of mandate in 1886 |
Pálffy by Erdöd Eduard | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on March 29, 1889 | |
Pattai Robert | Cities | Vienna, VI. district | Lower Austria | |
Pauer Johann Paul | Large estates | Styria | Died in 1889 | |
Pavlinović Mihovil | Rural communities | Sign, Imoschi etc. | Dalmatia | died on May 18, 1887 |
Peez Alexander | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Leoben | Styria | on May 8, 1890 as successor to Louis Zschock sworn in |
Penk Wenzel | Rural communities | Selčan, Mühlhausen etc. | Bohemia | |
Peric Josip Vergilij | Rural communities | Sign, Imoschi etc. | Dalmatia | sworn in on February 3, 1890 as the successor to Franz Bulić |
Pernerstorfer Engelbert | Cities | Wiener-Neustadt, Neunkirchen etc. | Lower Austria | |
Pfeifer Wilhelm | Rural communities | Rudolfswerth, Gurkfeld etc. | Carniola | |
Pichler Wilhelm | Cities | Saaz, Postelberg etc. | Bohemia | September 29, 1886 as successor to Karl Pohnert sworn in |
Pickert Karl | Rural communities | Tetschen, Rumburg etc. | Bohemia | Died in 1888 |
Pininski Leon | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on January 30, 1889 | |
Pino-Friedenthal Felix | Rural communities | Klagenfurt, Völkermarkt etc. | Carinthia | |
Pino-Friedenthal Felix from | Rural communities | Klagenfurt, Völkermarkt etc. | Carinthia | Waiver of mandate by letter dated January 28, 1887 |
Pirko Karl | Rural communities | St. Pölten, Melk etc. | Lower Austria | |
Pirquet Peter | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Plass Johann | Rural communities | Linz, Steyr etc. | Upper Austria | |
Plener serious | Chamber of Commerce | Eger | Bohemia | |
Pleva Johann | Rural communities | Deutschbrod, Polna etc. | Bohemia | |
Pohnert Karl von | Cities | Saaz, Postelberg etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on January 28, 1886 as successor to Anton von Banhans ; Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on September 29, 1886 |
Poklukar Josip | Cities | Adelsberg, Idria etc. | Carniola | |
Polak Otto | Cities | Falkenau, Elbogen etc. | Bohemia | |
Pollak Leopold | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Ceske Budejovice | Bohemia | |
Popowski Josef | Rural communities | Wadowice, Myslenice etc. | Galicia | |
Popper Heinrich | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Chernivtsi | Bucovina | |
Posch Alois | Rural communities | Bruck, Leoben etc. | Styria | |
Posselt Kajetan | Large estates | Bohemia | Died in 1890 | |
Potocki novel | Rural communities | Brzezany, Rohatyn etc. | Galicia | Resignation of the mandate by election to the manor house on November 26, 1889 |
Pozza Rafael | Rural communities | Ragusa, Curzola etc. | Dalmatia | sworn in on September 28, 1885; Died in 1890 |
Prade Heinrich | Cities | Reichenberg | Bohemia | |
Pražák Alois | Rural communities | Boskowitz, Tischnowitz etc. | Moravia | |
Promber Adolf | Cities | Weißkirchen, Leipnik etc. | Bohemia | |
Proskowetz Emanuel | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Olomouc | Moravia | |
Pscheiden Georg | Rural communities | Feldbach, Radkersburg etc. | Styria | sworn in on February 1, 1887, died in 1890 |
Raič Mathias | Rural communities | Pettau, Rohitschm etc. | Styria | died on June 6, 1886 |
Rapoport by Porada Arnold | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Krakow | Galicia | Resignation initially by letter of September 22, 1885; sworn in on January 28, 1886 |
Rapp Johann | Rural communities | Schwaz, Kufstein etc. | Tyrol | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Rich Heinrich | Cities | Judenburg, Neumarkt etc. | Styria | |
Judge Franz | Cities | Korneuburg, Stockerau etc. | Lower Austria | |
Rieger Franz | Cities | Prague, New Town | Bohemia | |
Knight Valerius | Cities | St. Veit, Friesach etc. | Carinthia | |
Rizzi Lodovico | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Parenzo, Capo d'Istra etc. / Rovigno | Istria | sworn in on May 4, 1889 as the successor to Franz Vidulich |
Rogl Johann | Rural communities | Gmunden, Kirchdorf etc. | Upper Austria | |
Romaszkan Jakob | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Rose bush Moriz | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Brody | Galicia | sworn in on April 5, 1886 as the successor to Nathan Kallir |
Roser Franz | Rural communities | Trautenau, Hohenelbe etc. | Bohemia | |
Roszkowski Gustav | Cities | Sambor, Stryi etc. | Galicia | April 25, 1890 as a successor to Otto Hausner sworn in |
Rozkošný Jan | Rural communities | Hungarian-Hradisch, Holleschau etc. | Moravia | sworn in on March 11, 1887 as the successor to Franz Alois Šrom |
Rozwadowski-Jordan Tomisław | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on March 11, 1889 | |
Ruczka Ludwik | Rural communities | Ropczyce, Mielec etc. | Galicia | |
Russ Viktor Wilhelm | Cities | Karlsbad, Joachimsthal etc. | Bohemia | |
Rutowski Squidward | Cities | Tarnow, Bochnia etc. | Galicia | January 25, 1888, succeeding Richard Zawadzki sworn in |
Salášek Wenceslaus | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Prague | Bohemia | Died in 1890 |
Salm-Reifferscheid Siegfried | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Sawczyński Zygmunt | Cities | Przemyśl, Grodek etc. | Galicia | |
Scharschmid from Adlertreu Max | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Schauer Johann | Cities | Wels, Eferding etc. | Upper Austria | March 18, 1890 as a successor to Franz Gross sworn in |
Show Wilhelm | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Linz | Upper Austria | |
Sheer Josef | Cities | Ceske Budejovice | Bohemia | |
Schindler Karl | Rural communities | Čáslav, Kuttenberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Schmidt Anton | Rural communities | Olomouc, Sternberg etc. | Moravia | |
Snow castle Rudolf | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | sworn in on December 3, 1889 |
Schönborn Adalbert | Large estates | Bohemia | Resignation by letter dated March 8, 1887 | |
More beautiful Georg | Rural communities | Zwettl, Waidhofen etc. | Lower Austria | sworn in on October 7, 1885, loss of office after conviction for violence on July 6, 1888 |
Schürer Franz | Rural communities | Krems, Mautern etc. | Lower Austria | died on February 27, 1886 |
Schwab Adolf | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Reichenberg | Bohemia | |
Schwarzenberg Adolf | Rural communities | Prachatitz, Winterberg etc. | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate after being appointed to the manor on December 4, 1888 |
Schwegel Josef | Large estates | Carniola | ||
Serényi Otto | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on October 24, 1888 | |
Serwatowski Teodor Alfred | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on September 29, 1886. Waiver of mandate by letter dated October 24, 1888 | |
Siegl Eduard | Rural communities | Freudenthal, Freiwaldau etc. | Silesia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 24, 1888 |
Siegmund Adolf | Cities | Aussig, Karbitz etc. | Bohemia | |
Siengalewicz Michael | Rural communities | Kalusz, Dolina etc. | Galicia | angled on September 28, 1885 |
Skarszewski-Żuk Faustin | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Skene Alfred | Cities | Neutitschein, Stramberg etc. | Moravia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on May 7, 1886 |
Skokánek Ignác | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Prague | Bohemia | December 16 1890als successor Wenceslas Salášek sworn in |
Skopalik Franz | Rural communities | Kremsier, Prerau etc. | Moravia | |
Slavik Josef | Rural communities | Chrudim, Rassaberg etc. | Bohemia | |
Smarzewski Seweryn Walenty | Large estates | Galicia | Died in mid-March 1888 | |
Smolka Franciszek | Cities | Lviv | Galicia | |
Sochor von Friedrichsthal Eduard | Cities | Brody, Złoczów etc. | Galicia | |
Sommaruga Guido | Cities | Vienna, III. district | Lower Austria | |
Špaček Karel | Cities | Wittingau, Neuhaus etc. | Bohemia | |
Spaun Max | Cities | Freistadt, Perg etc. | Upper Austria | |
Spaur Julius | Large estates | second electoral body | Tyrol | sworn in on February 4, 1886 |
Špelina Peter | Rural communities | Budweis, Wittingau etc. | Bohemia | |
Spens Emanuel | Large estates | Silesia | ||
Špindler Ervin | Cities | Jungbunzlau, Turnau etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on April 23, 1890 as the successor to Karl Mattuš |
Šrom František Alois | Rural communities | Hungarian-Hradisch, Holleschau etc. | Moravia | Retired after being appointed to the manor house in 1886/87 |
City manager Thomas | Rural communities | Judenburg etc. | Styria | |
Stadnicki Thomas | Rural communities | Złoczów, Przemyślany etc. | Galicia | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Stalitz-Valeriano Karl | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Trieste | Trieste | sworn in on January 28, 1887 as the successor to Johann Vucetich |
Stangler Josef | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Starzeński August | Large estates | Galicia | Died in 1886 | |
Starzyński Stanislaw | Large estates | Galicia | resigned after giving up his mandate | |
Steidl Anton | Rural communities | Pilsen, Kralowic etc. | Bohemia | |
Steiner Anton | Rural communities | Saaz, Komotau etc. | Bohemia | Waiver of mandate by letter dated January 21, 1888 |
Steinwender Otto | Cities | Villach, Hermagor etc. | Carinthia | |
Stejskal Josef | Cities | Příbram, Birkenberg etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on October 20, 1887 as the successor to Josef Jireček |
Sternbach Ferdinand | Rural communities | Innsbruck, Sterzing etc. | Tyrol | |
Sterneck Richard | Large estates | Carinthia | sworn in on October 24, 1888 | |
Stibitz Josef | Rural communities | Leitmeritz, Wegstädtl etc. | Bohemia | Resignation announced at the meeting on January 28, 1887 |
Stingl Hans | Cities | Rumburg, Schönlinde etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on September 29, 1886 as successor to Eduard Strache ; Waiver of mandate by letter of February 21, 1887 |
Stöhr Anton | Cities | Lousy, Kladrau etc. | Bohemia | |
Strache Eduard | Cities | Rumburg, Schönlinde etc. | Bohemia | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on September 29, 1886 |
Struszkiewicz Ladislaus | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on October 28, 1887 | |
Storm Eduard | Cities | Iglau, Trebitsch etc. | Moravia | sworn in on September 28, 1885; Waiver of mandate by letter dated March 31, 1889 |
Styrcea Viktor by | Large estates | second electoral body | Bucovina | |
Kiss Eduard | Cities | Vienna, II. District | Lower Austria | |
Sueß Friedrich | Rural communities | Six house etc. | Lower Austria | |
Šuklje Fran | Cities | Rudolfswerth, Weixelburg etc. | Carniola | Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on January 28, 1886, sworn in again on the same day |
Šulc Wenceslaus | Rural communities | Příbram, Rokycan etc. | Bohemia | |
Supuk Anton | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Zara | Dalmatia | |
Suttner Gustav | Large estates | Lower Austria | ||
Swieży Ignacy | Rural communities | Teschen, Freistadt etc. | Silesia | |
Swoboda Heinrich | Rural communities | Plan, Tepl, etc. | Bohemia | |
Szezepanowski Stanislaus | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on September 29, 1886 | |
Szymanowski novel | Large estates | Galicia | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 | |
Taufferer Benno | Large estates | Carniola | ||
Exchange Anton | Rural communities | Eger, Asch etc. | Bohemia | |
Tersch Emil | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Thurnher Johann | Rural communities | Feldkirch, Bludenz etc. | Vorarlberg | |
Tomaszczuk Constantin | Cities | Suczawa, Sereth etc. | Bucovina | Died in 1889 |
Tonkli Josip | Rural communities | Gorizia, Tolmein etc. | Gorizia | |
Tonner Emanuel | Cities | Pisek, Taus etc. | Bohemia | Resignation announced at the meeting on October 11, 1887 |
Trojan Pravoslav Alois | Rural communities | Smichow, Königsaal etc. | Bohemia | |
Turk Karl | Rural communities | Troppau, Wagstadt etc. | Silesia | |
Tyszkiewicz Zdzisław | Rural communities | Rzeszów, Kolbuszowa etc. | Galicia | |
Tyszkowski Anton | Rural communities | Przemysl, Bircza etc. | Galicia | sworn in on September 28, 1885 |
Ursin Josef | Cities | St. Pölten, Scheibbs etc. | Lower Austria | October 20, 1887 as the successor to Johann Ofner sworn in |
Valussi Eugenio Carlo | Rural communities | Gradisca, Cormons etc. | Gorizia | sworn in on September 28, 1885, retired in 1886 after being appointed to the manor house |
Vašatý Jan | Rural communities | Pisek, Strakonitz etc. | Bohemia | |
Vayhinger Adolf | Rural communities | Neu-Sandec, Limanowa etc. | Galicia | March 16, 1886 as a successor to Leonhard Jarosch sworn in |
Vergani Ernst | Cities | Krems, Stein etc. | Lower Austria | on 23 April 1887 as the successor to Dobler Theodor sworn in |
Vergottini Thomas | Large estates | Istria | on 30 January 1889 as the successor of Peter Millevoi sworn in | |
Vesely Franz Victor | Rural communities | Karolinenthal etc. | Bohemia | |
Cousin of Lily Felix | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Vidulich Franz | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Parenzo, Capo d'Istra etc. / Rovigno | Istria | sworn in on September 28, 1885, died in 1888/89 |
Vielguth Hermann | Cities | Urfahr, Ottensheim etc. | Upper Austria | |
Vitezić Dinko | Rural communities | Pisino, Bolosca etc. | Istria | |
Vojnović-Užički Georg | Rural communities | Risano, Cattaro etc. | Dalmatia | |
Vošnjak Mihael | Rural communities | Cilli, Rann etc. | Styria | |
Vrauny Joseph | Rural communities | Jungbunzlau, Rimburg etc. | Bohemia | sworn in on September 29, 1886 as successor to Josef Klíma ; Renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on October 24, 1888 |
Vucetich Johann | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Trieste | Trieste | sworn in on September 28, 1885, renunciation of mandate announced at the meeting on January 28, 1887 |
Wagner Heinrich | Cities | Chernivtsi | Bucovina | |
Waibel Johann Georg | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Bregenz, Feldkirch etc. / Feldkirch | Vorarlberg | |
Weber Franz | Rural communities | Auspitz, Gaya etc. | Moravia | Waiver of mandate by letter of April 10, 1889, sworn in again on December 3, 1889 |
Weeber August | Cities | Olmütz, Proßnitz etc. | Moravia | |
Wegscheider Johann | Cities | St. Johann, Werfen etc. | Salzburg | |
Weißsteiner Remigius | Large estates | first electoral body | Tyrol | |
Weitlof Moritz | Cities | Vienna, 1st district | Lower Austria | |
Wenger Josef | Rural communities | Wels, Vöcklabruck etc. | Upper Austria | |
Wenzlitzke Fritz | Cities | Moravian Trübau, second rope etc. | Moravia | died on December 18, 1889 |
Wickhoff Franz | Cities | Steyr, Kremsmünster etc. | Upper Austria | died on November 20, 1885 |
Gustav Wiedersperg | Rural communities | Tabor, Sobeslau etc. | Bohemia | |
Wildauer from Wildhausen Tobias | Cities / Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Innsbruck, Hall etc. / Innsbruck | Tyrol | |
Windisch-Grätz Ernst | Rural communities | Krainburg, Stein etc. | Carniola | |
Winterholler Gustav | Cities | Brno | Moravia | |
Wodzicki Anton | Large estates | Galicia | sworn in on December 18, 1890 | |
Wolański Nicholas | Rural communities | Buczacz, Czortkow etc. | Galicia | |
Woldrich Johann | Rural communities | Prachatitz, Winterberg etc. | Bohemia | February 7, 1889 as a successor to Adolf Schwarzenberg sworn in |
Wolkenstein-Trostburg Wilhelm | Large estates | Bohemia | sworn in on October 14, 1887 | |
Wrabetz Karl | Cities | Vienna, IX. district | Lower Austria | |
Wrann Bartholomew | Rural communities | Villach, Ferlach etc. | Carinthia | Died in 1885/86 |
Wratislaw by Mitrovic Eugen | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Ignaz worm | Cities | Holleschau, Bystřice etc. | Moravia | |
Wormbright Gundaker | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Graz | Styria | |
Wysocki Stanislaw | Large estates | Galicia | ||
Žáček Jan | Rural communities | Littau, Mährisch-Trübau etc. | Moravia | |
Zaleski Philipp | Large estates | Galicia | on 30 January 1889 for Starzyński sworn in | |
Zallinger-Stillendorf Franz | Rural communities | Bolzano, Meran etc. | Tyrol | |
Zatorsky Maksymliljan | Cities | Krakow | Galicia | died on February 19, 1886 |
Zawadzki Richard | Cities | Tarnow, Bochnia etc. | Galicia | Died in 1887 |
Zedtwitz Karl Moritz | Large estates | Bohemia | ||
Zehetmayr Johann | Rural communities | Schärding, Eferding etc. | Upper Austria | |
Time hammer Ottokar | Cities | Königgrätz, Nachod etc. | Bohemia | |
Ziemiałkowski Florjan | Rural communities | Biała, Saybusz etc. | Galicia | appointed to the manor house on October 11, 1888 |
Zierotin Karl | Large estates | Moravia | ||
Zotta Isidore | Rural communities | Suczawa, Radautz etc. | Bucovina | sworn in on January 28, 1886, died in 1888 |
Zotta Johann | Rural communities | Wiznitz, Kotzman etc. | Bucovina | |
Zschock Ludwig | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Leoben | Styria | died on March 20, 1890 |
Sugar Alois | Cities | Leitomischl, Polička etc. | Bohemia |
literature
- Stenographic minutes of the House of Representatives in the VII legislative period ( [1] ). Index with the members of the House of Representatives on ALEX - Historical Legal and Legislative Texts Online
- Stenographic minutes of the House of Representatives in the VII legislative period ( [2] ). List of names by crown lands (as of December 18, 1890) ALEX - Historical legal and legal texts online
Individual evidence
- ↑ Szematyzm Królestwa Galicyi i Lodomeryi z Wielkiem Księstwem Krakowskiem na rok 1889 ( Memento of the original from February 13, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was automatically inserted and not yet checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. . drukarnia Wł. Łozińskiego, Lwów 1889, p. 236. (Polish)