Pervaya League 1983/84
Pervaya League | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 1983/84 season | next ► | |
Master: | |||
Newcomers: | Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk | ||
Relegated: |
Awtomobilist Karaganda Jenbek Alma-Ata Binokor Tashkent |
||
↑ Vysschaya League | • Pervaya League |
The championship of the second highest Soviet league was held among sixteen teams.
mode
16 teams competed against each other four times during the season. The winner rose to the top division and the last three were relegated.
table
team | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk | 60 | 51 | 0 | 9 | 349: 161 | 102 |
2 | Crystal Saratov | 60 | 50 | 1 | 9 | 348: 161 | 101 |
3 | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 60 | 43 | 3 | 14th | 311: 176 | 89 |
4th | Dinamo Kharkiv | 60 | 35 | 5 | 20th | 304: 214 | 75 |
5 | SK Uritskogo Kazan | 60 | 29 | 7th | 24 | 276: 266 | 65 |
6th | Dinamo Minsk | 60 | 28 | 8th | 24 | 254: 229 | 64 |
7th | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 60 | 29 | 3 | 28 | 282: 254 | 61 |
8th | Yaroslavl torpedo | 60 | 26th | 4th | 30th | 238: 241 | 56 |
9 | Ischorez Leningrad | 60 | 22nd | 12 | 26th | 256: 289 | 56 |
10 | Tolyatti torpedo | 60 | 25th | 3 | 32 | 255: 274 | 53 |
11 | Molot Perm | 60 | 23 | 6th | 31 | 227: 267 | 52 |
12 | Cherepovets metallurgy | 60 | 21st | 9 | 30th | 220: 275 | 51 |
13 | Diselist Penza | 60 | 21st | 8th | 31 | 210: 258 | 50 |
14th | Awtomobilist Karaganda | 60 | 20th | 5 | 35 | 210: 284 | 45 |
15th | Jenbek Alma-Ata | 60 | 9 | 8th | 43 | 229: 300 | 26th |
16 | Binokor Tashkent | 60 | 5 | 4th | 51 | 157: 348 | 14th |
Promotion round of the Wtoraja League
team | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristall Elektrostal | 10 | 7th | 0 | 3 | 44:38 | 14th |
2 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 10 | 6th | 2 | 2 | 52:36 | 14th |
3 | Zvezda Olenegorsk | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 35:31 | 13 |
4th | Sverdlovsk | 10 | 6th | 0 | 4th | 48:31 | 12 |
5 | Avangard Omsk | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7th | 35:52 | 6th |
6th | SKA Novosibirsk | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 37:63 | 1 |