Scottish Open 2013
The Scottish Open 2013 took place in Glasgow from November 20 to 24, 2013 . It was the 94th staging of this international championship of Scotland in badminton .
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Ville Lång (semi-finals)
- Henri Hurskainen (finalist)
- Brice Leverdez (Champion)
- Misbun Ramdan Mohmed Misbun (1st round)
- Sattawat Pongnairat (1st round)
- Dmytro Zavadsky (quarter-finals)
- Scott Evans (2nd round)
- Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (semi-finals)
- Joachim Persson (3rd round)
- Petr Koukal (1st round)
- Lucas Corvée (3rd round)
- Eetu Heino (3rd round)
- Christian Lind Thomsen (3rd round)
- Kieran Merrilees (3rd round)
- Thomas Rouxel (quarter-finals)
- Raul Must (3rd round)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ville Lång | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 15th | 4 r | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ville Lång | 13 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Brice Leverdez | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Brice Leverdez | 10 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lukas Schmidt | 21st | 14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Brice Leverdez | 21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
2 | Henri Hurskainen | 8th | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
8th | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Thomas Rouxel | 6th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 19th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Dmytro Zavadsky | 25th | 13 | 19th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Henri Hurskainen | 23 | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ville Lång | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Flemming Quach | 17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ville Lång | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Erik Meijs | 19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Shawal Misbun | 6 r | ||||||||||||||||||
Erik Meijs | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ville Lång | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Vincent de Vries | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Petr Koukal | 17th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Jonathan Dolan | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Jonathan Dolan | 14th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Vincent de Vries | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Vincent de Vries | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sam Dobson | 18th | 17th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Scott Evans | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mathias Borg | 13 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Scott Evans | 26th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 28 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tobias Wadenka | 17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Kieran Merrilees | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Kieran Merrilees | 24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Steven Stewart | 22nd | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Kieran Merrilees | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sam Phillips | 20th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Sam Phillips | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Adam Dolman | 12 | 15th |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Brice Leverdez | 21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Pablo Abián | 23 | 16 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Brice Leverdez | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Matthias Almer | 15th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Matthias Almer | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
B Kisyov | 11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Brice Leverdez | 21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
9 | Joachim Persson | 9 | 22nd | 17th | |||||||||||||||
9 | Joachim Persson | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Gabriel Ulldahl | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Joachim Persson | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Benz | 18th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Daniel Benz | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Vilson Vattanirappel | 21st | 19th | 17th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sattawat Pongnairat | 15th | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Lucas Claerbout | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lucas Claerbout | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Lukas Schmidt | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lukas Schmidt | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Rhys Walker | 10 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Lukas Schmidt | 12 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Raul Must | 21st | 17th | 12 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Raul Must | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Greg Mairs | 11 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Raul Must | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Jonathan Persson | 10 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Jonathan Persson | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q6 | Darren Adamson | 9 | 21st | 17th |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Richard Domke | 8th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Westerback | 21st | 15th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Richard Domke | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Eetu Heino | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Michael Spencer-Smith | 13 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Eetu Heino | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Eetu Heino | 16 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ridzwan Rahmat | 19th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Josh Neil | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Josh Neil | 16 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Patrick Kämnitz | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 21st | 21st |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Ari Trisnanto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Milan Ludik | 6th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Ari Trisnanto | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | Thomas Rouxel | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Alex Lane | 17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
15th | Thomas Rouxel | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Thomas Rouxel | 21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 18th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Bruun | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 16 | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Bruun | 14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Misbun Ramdan Mohmed Misbun | 12 | 13 |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Muhammad Gustaf Firdaus | 5 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Matthew Carder | 21st | 9 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Muhammad Gustaf Firdaus | 9 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Lucas Corvée | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Iztok Utroša | 9 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Lucas Corvée | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Lucas Corvée | 22nd | 17th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
6th | Dmytro Zavadsky | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kasper Lehikoinen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Sean Vendy | 15th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Kasper Lehikoinen | 15th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Dmytro Zavadsky | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Nick Fransman | 14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Dmytro Zavadsky | 21st | 21st |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Alex Marritt | 21st | 17th | 23 | |||||||||||||||
Daniel Font | 11 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Alex Marritt | 14th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Christian Lind Thomsen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sam Parsons | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Christian Lind Thomsen | 21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Christian Lind Thomsen | 21st | 14th | 15th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Henri Hurskainen | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Anton Ivanov | 10 | 22nd | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ben Beckman | 21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ben Beckman | 18th | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Sebastian Schöttler | 18th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Carolina Marín (Champion)
- Kirsty Gilmour (finalist)
- Petya Nedelcheva (2nd round)
- Beatriz Corrales (semifinals)
- Kristína Gavnholt (quarter-finals)
- Sashina Vignes Waran (quarter-finals)
- Linda Zechiri (quarter-finals)
- Jamie Subandhi (1st round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen | 15th | 19th | ||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 21st | 11 | 21st | ||||||||
2 | Kirsty Gilmour | 14th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||
4th | Beatrice Corrales | 10 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||
2 | Kirsty Gilmour | 21st | 17th | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | Mette Poulsen | 22nd | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Chloe Magee | 15th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Tara Pilven | 6th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Chloe Magee | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Kristína Gavnholt | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Kristína Gavnholt | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Soraya de Visch Eijbergen | 16 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Kristína Gavnholt | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic | 8th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic | 8th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tatjana Bibik | 21st | 15th | 13 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Petya Nedelcheva | 21st | 12 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Karin Schnaase | 18th | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Petya Nedelcheva | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Fontaine Chapman | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel | 12 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Fontaine Chapman | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Fontaine Chapman | 21st | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen | 23 | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Jamie Subandhi | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen | 20th | 21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Michelle Chan | 22nd | 9 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Michelle Chan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Jenny Wan | 17th | 19th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Sarah Walker | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Anna Rankin | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Sarah Walker | 15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Sashina Vignes monitor lizard | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Panuga Riou | 14th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Sashina Vignes monitor lizard | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Sashina Vignes monitor lizard | 21st | 20th | 13 | |||||||||||||||
4th | Beatrice Corrales | 19th | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Chang Ya-Lan | 10 | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Anastasia Chervyakova | 21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Anastasia Chervyakova | 20th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Beatrice Corrales | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Line Kjærsfeldt | 20th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Beatrice Corrales | 22nd | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Nanna Vainio | 12 | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Nicola Cerfontyne | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Nicola Cerfontyne | 10 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Linda Zechiri | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Getter Saar | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Linda Zechiri | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Linda Zechiri | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Kirsty Gilmour | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Jaquet | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 20th | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Kirsty Gilmour | 22nd | 12 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Zuzana Pavelková | 10 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Kirsty Gilmour | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Chris Langridge / Peter Mills (quarterfinals)
- Łukasz Moreń / Wojciech Szkudlarczyk (2nd round)
- Adam Cwalina / Przemysław Wacha (semi-finals)
- Marcus Ellis / Paul van Rietvelde (not started)
- Mads Conrad-Petersen / Mads Pieler Kolding (Champion)
- Anders Skaarup Rasmussen / Kim Astrup Sørensen (finalist)
- Jacco Arends / Jelle Maas (quarter-finals)
- Phillip Chew / Sattawat Pongnairat (1st round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
5 | Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
|||||||||||
3 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
Where | ||||||||||
5 | Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
|||||||||||
6th | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
Where | ||||||||||
6th | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Robert Blair Tan Bin Shen |
19th | 19th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Peter Mills |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Fabian Holzer Mark Lamsfuß |
20th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Peter Mills |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Nick Hodgson A Wainwright |
5 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lucas Claerbout Thomas Rouxel |
22nd | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Nick Hodgson A Wainwright |
24 | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Peter Mills |
16 | 21st | 9 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
||||||||||||||||||
Shawal Misbun Ridzwan Rahmat |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Bastian Kersaudy Gaëtan Mittelheisser |
14th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Bastian Kersaudy Gaëtan Mittelheisser |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Martin Campbell Patrick MacHugh |
21st | 13 | 16 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Michael Campbell Daniel Font |
5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Gary Fox Tom Wolfenden |
22nd | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
G Fox Tom Wolfenden |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Daniel Benz Chan Kwong Beng |
15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Raymond Tam Glenn Warfe |
11 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
15th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Raymond Tam Glenn Warfe |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Raymond Tam Glenn Warfe |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Peter Briggs Harley Towler |
9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Peter Briggs Harley Towler |
21st | 20th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême Ronan Labar |
18th | 22nd | 16 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Ross Smith |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Darren Adamson Oliver Baczala |
13 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Ross Smith |
11 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Josh Neil Ben Torrance |
13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Filip Myhren Nico Ruponen |
11 | 21st | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Raphael Beck Tobias Wadenka |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Jonathan Persson Ari Trisnanto |
19th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Raphael Beck Tobias Wadenka |
21st | 9 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Filip Myhren Nico Ruponen |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lucas Corvée Brice Leverdez |
19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Filip Myhren Nico Ruponen |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
B Stawski Scott Williams |
14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Matthew Chau S Serasinghe |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Matthew Chau S Serasinghe |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Matijs Dierickx Freek Golinski |
17th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
15th | 21st | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Robert Blair Tan BS |
21st | 8th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Robert Blair Tan BS |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Jonathan Dolan Sam Magee |
14th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Robert Blair Tan BS |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Łukasz Moreń Wojciech Szkudlarczyk |
16 | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Jürgen Koch Christian Lind Thomsen |
13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Łukasz Moreń Wojciech Szkudlarczyk |
21st | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Imogen Bankier / Petya Nedelcheva (semi-finals)
- Jillie Cooper / Kirsty Gilmour (2nd round)
- Heather Olver / Kate Robertshaw (quarterfinals)
- Ng Hui Ern / Ng Hui Lin (finalist)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Imogen banker Petya Nedelcheva |
19th | 22nd | |||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 24 | ||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
25th | 15th | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
23 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 19th | |||||||||
Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Devi Tika Permatasari |
10 | 13 r |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Imogen banker Petya Nedelcheva |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Imogen banker Petya Nedelcheva |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lena Grebak Maria Helsbøl |
8th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Irina Khlebko Ksenia Polikarpova |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Lena Grebak Maria Helsbøl |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Imogen banker Petya Nedelcheva |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tang Hetian Renuga Veeran |
18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic Anne Tran |
21st | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
S Annys Séverine Corvilain |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Annys Séverine Corvilain |
11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Tang Hetian Renuga Veeran |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tang Hetian Renuga Veeran |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Audrey Fontaine Émilie Lefel |
5 | 7th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Anastasia Chervyakova Nina Vislova |
10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Anastasia Chervyakova Nina Vislova |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Rebekka Findlay Caitlin Pringle |
11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw |
16 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sophie Brown Emily Westwood |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Anna Rankin Madeleine Stapleton |
13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Sophie Brown Emily Westwood |
15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ira Banerjee Jessica Pugh |
12 | 9 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Jenny Moore Victoria Williams |
14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Tatyana Bibik E Bolotova |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tatyana Bibik E Bolotova |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jacqueline Guan Gronya Somerville |
9 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Megan Richardson Kerri Scott |
20th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Jacqueline Guan Gronya Somerville |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tatyana Bibik E Bolotova |
12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chloe Birch, Alyssa Lim |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Husser Sabrina Jaquet |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Chloe Birch, Alyssa Lim |
21st | 8th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
15th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Emily Jeffs Brodie Miller |
17th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Kira Kattenbeck Franziska Volkmann |
15th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Alexandra Langley Helena Lewczynska |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Alexandra Langley Helena Lewczynska |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lorraine Baumann Teshana Vignes Waran |
16 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Lusia Anindita Meisy Jolly |
13 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Lorraine Baumann Teshana Vignes Waran |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Alexandra Langley Helena Lewczynska |
15th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Devi Tika Permatasari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Louise Eriksson Amanda Högström |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Devi Tika Permatasari |
|||||||||||||||||||
Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Devi Tika Permatasari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jillie Cooper Kirsty Gilmour |
5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jillie Cooper Kirsty Gilmour |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Chris Langridge / Heather Olver (finalist)
- Phillip Chew / Jamie Subandhi (2nd round)
- Anders Skaarup Rasmussen / Lena Grebak (quarter-finals)
- Nico Ruponen / Amanda Högström (2nd round)
- Robert Blair / Imogen Bankier (Champion)
- Jacco Arends / Selena Piek (semifinals)
- Sam Magee / Chloe Magee (quarterfinals)
- Ross Smith / Renuga Veeran (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Ronan Labar Émilie Lefel |
18th | 18th | ||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
16 | 14th | |||||||||
5 | Robert Blair Imogen Banker |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
6th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
13 | 16 | |||||||||
5 | Robert Blair Imogen Banker |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Patrick MacHugh Caitlin Pringle |
11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Oliver Baczala Victoria Williams |
10 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Adam Hall Megan Richardson |
22nd | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Oliver Baczala Victoria Williams |
24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Coles Alyssa Lim |
13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Ross Smith Renuga Veeran |
21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Andrei Ashmarin E Bolotova |
17th | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Ross Smith Renuga Veeran |
18th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Coles Alyssa Lim |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jelle Maas Iris Tabeling |
21st | 18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Coles Alyssa Lim |
14th | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Nico Ruponen Amanda Högström |
21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ari Trisnanto Meisy Jolly |
19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Nico Ruponen Amanda Högström |
20th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Ronan Labar Émilie Lefel |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ronan Labar Émilie Lefel |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
B Stawski Alexandra Langley |
15th | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Ronan Labar Émilie Lefel |
13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
21st | 17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||
7th | Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Gary Fox Sophie Brown |
17th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
||||||||||||||||||
Kim Astrup Sørensen Maria Helsbøl |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Martin Campbell Jillie Cooper |
19th | 24 | 15th | |||||||||||||||
Kim Astrup Sørensen Maria Helsbøl |
21st | 22nd | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Matthew Chau Jacqueline Guan |
16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Gaëtan Mittelheisser Audrey Fontaine |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Gaëtan Mittelheisser Audrey Fontaine |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Filip Myhren Amanda Wallin |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Lena Grebak |
17th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Raymond Tam Gronya Somerville |
14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Nordh Emelie Lennartsson |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Nordh Emelie Lennartsson |
13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Lena Grebak |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Raphael Beck Kira Kattenbeck |
14th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Lena Grebak |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Bastian Kersaudy Teshana Vignes Waran |
21st | 17th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Tang Hetian |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Tang Hetian |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Robert Blair Imogen Banker |
||||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême Anne Tran |
13 | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Robert Blair Imogen Banker |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | Robert Blair Imogen Banker |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Robert Mateusiak Agnieszka Wojtkowska |
14th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Freek Golinski Séverine Corvilain |
15th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Robert Mateusiak Agnieszka Wojtkowska |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Robert Mateusiak Agnieszka Wojtkowska |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
21st | 14th | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Darren Adamson Emily Jeffs |
11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
21st | 21st |