U-20 Women's Handball World Championship 2016
20th Women's U-20 World Handball Championship 2016 | |
---|---|
IHF Women's Junior World Championship 2016 | |
Number of nations | 24 |
World Champion | Denmark (2nd title) |
venue | Russia |
Opening game | 2nd July 2016 |
Endgame | 15th July 2016 |
Games | 92 |
Gates | 5,017 (∅: 54.53 per game) |
spectator | 15,710 (∅: 0 per game) |
Top scorer | Song Ji-eun (85 goals) |
Best player | Yaroslav Frolova |
The 20th Women's U-20 Handball World Championship was held from July 2nd to 15th, 2016 in Moscow , Russia . The organizer was the International Handball Federation (IHF). Denmark became world champions after beating Russia 32:28 in the final.
Preliminary round
Group A
July 3, 2016 10:00 a.m. |
Denmark | 28:24 | Angola |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kiselev, Kiyashko |
M. Nielsen 7 | (12:15) | 3 players 5 | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 3, 2016 12:00 p.m. |
Hungary | 41:19 | Uzbekistan |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik |
Ferenczy 8 | (27: 9) | Najmedinova 5 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
July 3, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
Montenegro | 23:35 | Norway |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 120 Referees: Bustamente, Álvarez |
Jovićević 6 | (9:19) | Bergset , Hernes 5 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
July 5, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Angola | 22:33 | Hungary |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Alves, Magalhaes |
Costa 6 | (12:15) | Szabó , Tóth 7 | ||
3 × 9 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 5, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Norway | 28:30 | Denmark |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi |
Fauske 6 | (15:15) | M. Nielsen 8 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 1 × |
July 5, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Uzbekistan | 19:25 | Montenegro |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Gonzales, Prieto |
Najmedinova 6 | (9:15) | Novaković , Pavićević 6 | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × |
July 6, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Denmark | 41:15 | Uzbekistan |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 110 Referees: Brunner, Salah |
Hansen 10 | (18: 7) | Najmedinova 4 | ||
3 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 1 × |
July 6, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Hungary | 26:21 | Montenegro |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc |
Élő 5 | (17:11) | Novaković 5 | ||
3 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
July 6, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Angola | 23:29 | Norway |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 150 Referees: Opava, Válek |
Nenganga 7 | (10:16) | Fauske 5 | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 4 × 5 × |
July 8, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Hungary | 24:35 | Norway |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Jedermann, Posch |
Ferenczi , Mistina 5 | (10:20) | Solås 8 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 4 × 6 × |
July 8, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Montenegro | 20:24 | Denmark |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz |
Jovićević 7 | (12:17) | Lykkegaard 6 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
July 8, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Uzbekistan | 23:42 | Angola |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Al-Watani, Qamber |
Najmedinova 7 | (9:22) | Nenganga 9 | ||
3 × 8 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 9, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Norway | 54:16 | Uzbekistan |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Konjičanin, Konjičanin |
Hernes 9 | (28: 6) | Najmedinova 7 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
July 9, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Montenegro | 22:22 | Angola |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik |
Bošnjak 6 | (11:15) | Nenganga 9 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 1 × 2 × |
July 9, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Denmark | 28:17 | Hungary |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Bustamante, Álvarez |
M. Nielsen 6 | (12: 8) | Bouti , Szabó 3 | ||
3 × 1 × | Match report | 1 × 7 × 2 × |
Group B
July 3, 2016 10:00 a.m. |
South Korea | 35:34 | Brazil |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Konjičanin, Konjičanin |
Song Ji-e. 13 | (15:16) | Fernandes 9 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
July 3, 2016 12:00 p.m. |
Croatia | 24:23 | Austria |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Al-Watani, Qamber |
P. Posavec 10 | (12:14) | Kovacs 10 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 1 × |
July 3, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
France | 34:22 | Tunisia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Opava, Válek |
Kieffer , Plazanet 5. | (16:10) | Jouini 7 | ||
4 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 5, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Brazil | 25:26 | Croatia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Kleven, Jørum |
Carneiro 8 | (13:12) | S. Posavec 7 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
July 5, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Tunisia | 20:38 | South Korea |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik |
Jouini 13 | (11:21) | Kim S. 7 | ||
3 × 7 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 5, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Austria | 18:32 | France |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kiselev, Kiyashko |
Kovacs , Stanic 4 | (7:15) | Plazanet 5 | ||
3 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
July 6, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
Brazil | 37:26 | Tunisia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Al-Watani, Qamber |
De Paula 8 | (18:12) | Jouini 11 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 6, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
South Korea | 31:30 | Austria |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Kleven, Jørum |
Kim p. 9 | (15:12) | Ivancok 8 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 4 × 5 × |
July 6, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Croatia | 22:17 | France |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Konjičanin, Konjičanin |
S. Posavec 7 | (11: 7) | Sajka 6 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
July 8, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Croatia | 35:24 | Tunisia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Álvarez, Bustamente |
Čalušić 8 | (17: 8) | Dardour , Jouini 5 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
July 8, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
France | 25:32 | South Korea |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Brunner, Salah |
Series 7 | (12:15) | Song Ji-e. 13 | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × 1 × |
July 8, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Austria | 31:36 | Brazil |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Opava, Válek |
Kovacs 8 | (18:20) | De Paula 11 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
July 9, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
South Korea | 26:23 | Croatia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kiselev, Kiyashko |
Song Ji-e. 9 | (17:11) | P. Posavec 6 | ||
2 × | Match report | 4 × 3 × |
July 9, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Tunisia | 18:26 | Austria |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Gonzales, Prieto |
Jouini 11 | (4:16) | Topic 7 | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × |
July 9, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
France | 29:29 | Brazil |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Jedermann, Posch |
Sajka 7 | (15:13) | Fernandes 15 | ||
2 × 1 × | Match report | 1 × 6 × |
Group C
July 3, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Romania | 43:21 | Kazakhstan |
ZSKA-Universal-Sporthalle , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Andorcka, Hucker |
Dindiligan , Ilie 6 | (18:10) | Usmanova 5 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 3 × |
July 3, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Germany | 35:15 | Egypt |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 150 Referees: Mitrović, Vešović |
Ingen pass 7 | (20: 9) | Abdallah , Helmy 3 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 3, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Spain | 26:21 | Argentina |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kleven, Jørum |
Prieto 5 | (12:11) | Urban 7 | ||
3 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
July 4, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Kazakhstan | 17:43 | Germany |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Jedermann, Posch |
Abilda , Usmanova 4 | (7:26) | Behrend 7 | ||
3 × 5 × 1 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
July 4, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Argentina | 17:23 | Romania |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz |
Mazza 4 | (6:17) | Laslo 6 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
4th July 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Egypt | 21:30 | Spain |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 110 Referees: Brunner, Salah |
N. Khaled , Sherif 4th | (10:14) | Viloria 6 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 3 × 8 × |
July 6, 2016 10:00 am |
Romania | 38:15 | Egypt |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kiselev, Kiyashko |
Ostase 7 | (18: 9) | N. Khaled 6 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 2 × 1 × |
July 6, 2016 12:00 p.m. |
Germany | 24:19 | Spain |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 120 Referees: Andorcka, Hucker |
Stolle 6 | (14: 9) | Martínez , Prieto 5 | ||
4 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 6, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
Kazakhstan | 21:34 | Argentina |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik |
Usmanova 6 | (10:18) | Urban 10 | ||
2 × 6 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × |
July 7, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Germany | 28:17 | Argentina |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Alves, Magalhaes |
Grijseels 7 | (11:10) | Casasola , Sans 4 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
July 7, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Spain | 12:30 | Romania |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Konjičanin, Konjičanin |
Martínez , Torras 3 | (6:18) | Laslo 8 | ||
3 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
July 7, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Egypt | 35:29 | Kazakhstan |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi |
Helmy 10 | (17:13) | Ussenova 6 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
July 9, 2016 10:00 a.m. |
Argentina | 19:13 | Egypt |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Al-Watani, Qamber |
Casasola 5 | (9: 9) | Helmy 6 | ||
2 × 4 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 9, 2016 12:00 p.m. |
Spain | 30:17 | Kazakhstan |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Mitrović, Vešović |
Prieto 6 | (16:11) | Usmanova 8 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
July 9, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
Romania | 29:29 | Germany |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi |
Laslo 9 | (18:13) | Stolle 7 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
Group D
July 2, 2016 5:30 p.m. |
Russia | 31:24 | Netherlands |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 700 Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi |
Skorobogachenko 8 | (13:17) | Nieuwenweg 7 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × |
July 3, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Japan | 28:23 | China |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Alves, Magalhaes |
Ao 8 | (15:12) | Mu , Zhang Y. 6 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 1 × 2 × |
July 3, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Sweden | 41:19 | Chile |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc |
Bardis , Rask 6 | (19: 9) | Mino 6 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 4 × 4 × 1 × |
July 4, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Netherlands | 28:34 | Sweden |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Andorcka, Hucker |
Zwinkels 10 | (15:19) | Bardis 9 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 2 × 6 × |
July 4, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
China | 19:39 | Russia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Gonzales, Prieto |
Lin , Tian 4th | (9:23) | Frolova 8 | ||
2 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × 1 × |
4th July 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Chile | 21:39 | Japan |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Mitrović, Vešović |
Mino , Zavala 5 | (8:18) | Magata 8 | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 1 × |
July 6, 2016 10:00 am |
Sweden | 26:18 | Japan |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Bustamente, Álvarez |
Mellegård 5 | (11:10) | Ao , Kawarabata 4th | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 6, 2016 12:00 p.m. |
Netherlands | 38:22 | China |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz |
Belgareh 12 | (20:10) | Lin 10 | ||
3 × 1 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
July 6, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Russia | 48:10 | Chile |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Jedermann, Posch |
Sabirowa , Smolenzewa 6 | (26: 5) | Zavala 4 | ||
3 × 1 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
July 7, 2016 4:00 p.m. |
Sweden | 25:20 | China |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Mitrović, Vešović |
3 players 5 | (12:10) | Lin 11 | ||
3 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 7, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Japan | 23:43 | Russia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 300 Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc |
Ao , Magata 5 | (9:18) | Belikowa , Frolowa 7 | ||
2 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 6 × |
July 7, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Chile | 25:41 | Netherlands |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Gonzales, Prieto |
Mino 6 | (9:20) | Nieuwenweg 8 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 2 × |
July 9, 2016 10:00 a.m. |
China | 31:29 | Chile |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Andorcka, Hucker |
Tian 12 | (18:12) | Mino 7 | ||
3 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
July 9, 2016 12:00 p.m. |
Japan | 25:31 | Netherlands |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kleven, Jørum |
Ao 7 | (10:17) | Nusser 7 | ||
2 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
July 9, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Russia | 31:21 | Sweden |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 400 Referees: Alves, Magalhaes |
Golikova 6 | (17:11) | Mellegård 7 | ||
3 × 7 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
President's Cup
Games for places 21–24
July 11, 2016 9:30 am |
Uzbekistan | 20:33 | Tunisia |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Al-Watani, Qamber |
Najmedinova 5 | (10:13) | Jouini 12 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 2 × 6 × |
July 11, 2016 9:30 am |
Kazakhstan | 34:35 | Chile |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi |
Usmanova 11 | (19:16) | Zavala 7 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 4 × 6 × |
Game for 23rd place
July 12, 2016 9:30 am |
Uzbekistan | 31:34 | Kazakhstan |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Jedermann, Posch |
Abdulhamidova 12 | (14:17) | Abilda 11 | ||
3 × 7 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
Game for 21st place
July 12, 2016 11:45 am |
Tunisia | 33:19 | Chile |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz |
Jouini 9 | (18: 9) | four players 4 | ||
3 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
Games for 17th–20th place
July 11, 2016 11:45 am |
Montenegro | 30:25 | Austria |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kleven, Jørum |
Agović , Brnovič 7 | (11:10) | Kovacs 10 | ||
2 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 11, 2016 11:45 am |
Egypt | 21:34 | China |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz |
Helmy 5 | (9:17) | Lin 9 | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × 1 × |
Game for 19th place
July 12, 2016 9:30 am |
Austria | 31:22 | Egypt |
ZSKA-Universal-Sporthalle , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Andorcka, Hucker |
Ivancok 8 | (14: 9) | N. Khaled 6 | ||
2 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
Game for 17th place
July 12, 2016 11:45 am |
Montenegro | 27:23 | China |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Opava, Válek |
Novaković , Ujkić 5 | (12:11) | Tian 7 | ||
3 × 6 × 1 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
Play for 9-16 place
Play for 15th place
July 12, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
Argentina | 24:28 | Japan |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Al-Watani, Qamber |
Urban 8 | (14:15) | Fujita , Watanabe 6th | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
Game for 13th place
July 12, 2016 4:15 pm |
France | 35:23 | Angola |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Konjičanin, Konjičanin |
Series 8 | (15: 9) | Nenganga 11 | ||
3 × 4 × 1 × | Match report | 2 × 3 × |
Game for 11th place
July 12, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
Spain | 25:33 | Brazil |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Gonzales, Prieto |
Echeverria 5 | (11:15) | De Paula 9 | ||
1 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
Play for 9th place
July 12, 2016 4:15 pm |
Netherlands | 38:37 n.p. | Hungary |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Alves, Magalhaes |
Belgareh 9 | (17:15), (30:30) | Tóth 14 | ||
3 × 7 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 5 × |
Final round
Round of 16
July 11, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
South Korea | 29:27 | Angola |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 400 Referees: Opava, Válek |
Song Ji-e. 15th | (16:13) | Nenganga 8 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 11, 2016 2:00 p.m. |
Spain | 13:29 | Sweden |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Jedermann, Posch |
Lizarbe , Torras 3 | (5:14) | Bardis 7 | ||
2 × 3 × | Match report | 2 × 5 × |
July 11, 2016 4:15 pm |
Netherlands | 27:28 | Germany |
CSKA-Universal-Sporthalle , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Andorcka, Hucker |
Nieuwenweg 6 | (12:14) | Grijseels 9 | ||
3 × 2 × | Match report | 2 × 7 × 1 × |
July 11, 2016 4:15 pm |
Denmark | 35:18 | France |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Mitrović, Vešović |
M. Nielsen , Nolsøe 7 | (18: 9) | Nianh 7 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 11, 2016 6:30 p.m. |
Brazil | 23:30 | Norway |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 300 Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc |
De Paula 8 | (10:14) | Andersen 9 | ||
3 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
July 11, 2016 6:30 p.m. |
Russia | 31:20 | Argentina |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Gonzales, Prieto |
Skorobogachenko 7 | (14:10) | Urban 6 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
July 11, 2016 8:45 p.m. |
Hungary | 25:26 | Croatia |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Kiselev, Kiyashko |
Tóth 6 | (13:13) | S. Posavec 11 | ||
4 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 11, 2016 8:45 p.m. |
Romania | 32:31 | Japan |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Alves, Magalhaes |
Laslo 7 | (16:13) | Fujita 9 | ||
1 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
Quarter finals
July 12, 2016 6:30 p.m. |
South Korea | 37:38 n.p. | Germany |
ZSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 300 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik |
Whore 11 | (16:14), (26:26), (30:30), (33:33) | Reimer 9 | ||
2 × 6 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × |
July 12, 2016 6:30 p.m. |
Norway | 24:35 | Russia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 250 Referees: Brunner, Salah |
Hernes , Solås 5 | (14:16) | Skorobogachenko 7 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 3 × 7 × |
July 12, 2016 8:45 p.m. |
Sweden | 15:22 | Denmark |
CSKA Universal Sports Hall , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Kleven, Jørum |
Bardis 4 | (7: 7) | Hansen 6 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
July 12, 2016 8:45 p.m. |
Croatia | 20:21 | Romania |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 100 Referees: Álvarez, Bustamente |
P. Posavec 6 | (10:11) | Ilie 8 | ||
2 × 2 × | Match report | 3 × 6 × |
Play for places 5-8
July 14, 2016 12:30 p.m. |
South Korea | 24:29 | Norway |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc |
Song Ji-e. 8th | (13:14) | Hernes 8 | ||
3 × 1 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
July 14, 2016 3:00 p.m. |
Sweden | 31:24 | Croatia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 300 Referees: Kiselev, Kiyashko |
Bardis 11 | (16:13) | Kalaus 7 | ||
3 × 5 × | Match report | 2 × 4 × |
Semifinals
July 14, 2016 5:30 p.m. |
Germany | 25:32 | Russia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 500 Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi |
Ruthenbeck 7 | (12:19) | Skorobogatchenko , Frolowa 6 | ||
3 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 6 × |
July 14, 2016 8:00 p.m. |
Denmark | 28:25 | Romania |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 300 Referees: Konjičanin, Konjičanin |
Nolsøe 8 | (14:12) | Laslo 8 | ||
3 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 4 × |
Game for 7th place
July 15, 2016 10:30 a.m. |
Croatia | 30:32 | South Korea |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 200 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik |
P. Posavec 10 | (16:16) | Hur 8 | ||
3 × 6 × | Match report | 2 × 1 × |
Play for 5th place
July 15, 2016 1:00 p.m. |
Sweden | 22:32 | Norway |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 400 Referees: Mitrović, Vešović |
Bardis 5 | (12:14) | Hernes 10 | ||
4 × 3 × | Match report | 3 × 3 × |
3rd place match
July 15, 2016 3:30 p.m. |
Romania | 26:25 | Germany |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 500 Referees: Bustamente, Álvarez |
Laslo 12 | (17:10) | Ruthenbeck 6 | ||
4 × 4 × | Match report | 1 × 10 × 2 × |
final
July 15, 2016 6:00 p.m. |
Denmark | 32:28 a.d. | Russia |
Krylatskoye Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 1,000 Referees: Brunner, Salah |
M. Nielsen 8 | (15:12), (28:28) | Skorobogachenko 7 | ||
2 × 4 × | Match report | 3 × 10 × 1 × |
All-Star Team
Lærke Nolsøe | Annika Ingenpass | Mathilde Rivas Toft | ||
Yulia Golikova | Antonina Skorobogatchenko | |||
Cristina Laslo | ||||
Althea Reinhardt |
Web links
credentials