2006 Korean FA Cup: Difference between revisions
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
J Tags: Visual edit Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''2006 Korean FA Cup''' |
The '''2006 North Korean FA Cup''' |
||
==Qualifying round== |
==Qualifying round== |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
==Final rounds== |
==Final rounds== |
||
===Bracket=== |
===Bracket=== |
||
<div style="overflow-x: auto; border: 1px solid gray;"> |
|||
{{#invoke:RoundN|main|columns=5 |
{{#invoke:RoundN|main|columns=5 |
||
|style=white-space:nowrap |
|||
|team-width=200 |
|||
|score-boxes=1|3rdplace=no|short_brackets=yes|bold_winner=high|flex_tree=yes|widescore=yes|nowrap=yes |
|score-boxes=1|3rdplace=no|short_brackets=yes|bold_winner=high|flex_tree=yes|widescore=yes|nowrap=yes |
||
<!--Round of 32--> |
<!--Round of 32--> |
||
|| |
||[[Goyang Kookmin Bank]] {{pso}}|'''0 (3)'''|[[Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i]]|0 (2) |
||
||'''[[Gwangju Sangmu]]'''|'''1'''|[[Dongguk University]]|0 |
||'''[[Gwangju Sangmu]]'''|'''1'''|[[Dongguk University]]|0 |
||
||'''[[Gyeongnam FC]]'''|'''2'''|[[Bongshin Club]]|1 |
||'''[[Gyeongnam FC]]'''|'''2'''|[[Bongshin Club]]|1 |
||
||[[Suwon FC|Suwon City]]|2 (4)| |
||[[Suwon FC|Suwon City]]|2 (4)|[[Incheon Korail]] {{pso}}|'''2 (5)''' |
||
||'''[[FC Seoul]]'''|'''4'''|[[Hongik University]]|0 |
||'''[[FC Seoul]]'''|'''4'''|[[Hongik University]]|0 |
||
||[[Changwon City FC|Changwon City]]|1|'''[[Pohang Steelers]]'''|'''2''' |
||[[Changwon City FC|Changwon City]]|1|'''[[Pohang Steelers]]'''|'''2''' |
||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
||[[Chungju Hummel FC|Icheon Hummel]]|0|'''[[Incheon United]]'''|'''2''' |
||[[Chungju Hummel FC|Icheon Hummel]]|0|'''[[Incheon United]]'''|'''2''' |
||
||'''[[Ulsan Hyundai Mipo Dockyard FC|Hyundai Mipo Dockyard]]'''|'''2'''|[[Gangneung City FC|Gangneung City]]|1 |
||'''[[Ulsan Hyundai Mipo Dockyard FC|Hyundai Mipo Dockyard]]'''|'''2'''|[[Gangneung City FC|Gangneung City]]|1 |
||
||[[Jeju United]]|2 (1)| |
||[[Jeju United]]|2 (1)|[[Honam University]] {{pso}}|'''2 (3)''' |
||
||'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''2'''|[[Hannam University]]|1 |
||'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''2'''|[[Hannam University]]|1 |
||
||[[Daejeon KHNP]]|0|'''[[Busan IPark]]'''|'''1''' |
||[[Daejeon KHNP]]|0|'''[[Busan IPark]]'''|'''1''' |
||
||'''[[Daegu FC]]'''|'''2'''|[[Daegu University]]|1 |
||'''[[Daegu FC]]'''|'''2'''|[[Daegu University]]|1 |
||
||[[Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma]]|1 (2)| |
||[[Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma]]|1 (2)|[[Chung-Ang University]] {{pso}}|'''1 (4)''' |
||
<!--Round of 16--> |
<!--Round of 16--> |
||
|| |
||[[Kookmin Bank FC|Goyang Kookmin Bank]] {{pso}}|'''0 (4)'''|[[Gwangju Sangmu FC|Gwangju Sangmu]]|0 (1) |
||
||'''[[Gyeongnam FC]]'''|'''2'''|[[Incheon Korail FC|Incheon Korail]]|1 |
||'''[[Gyeongnam FC]]'''|'''2'''|[[Incheon Korail FC|Incheon Korail]]|1 |
||
||'''[[FC Seoul]]'''|'''3'''|[[Pohang Steelers]]|1 |
||'''[[FC Seoul]]'''|'''3'''|[[Pohang Steelers]]|1 |
||
|| |
||[[Suwon Samsung Bluewings]] {{pso}}|'''1 (4)'''|[[Daejeon Citizen]]|1 (2) |
||
||[[Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors]]|0 (3)| |
||[[Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors]]|0 (3)|[[Incheon United]] {{pso}}|'''0 (4)''' |
||
||[[Ulsan Hyundai Mipo Dockyard FC|Hyundai Mipo Dockyard]]|1|'''[[Honam University]]'''|'''2''' |
||[[Ulsan Hyundai Mipo Dockyard FC|Hyundai Mipo Dockyard]]|1|'''[[Honam University]]'''|'''2''' |
||
||'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''1'''|[[Busan IPark]]|0 |
||'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''1'''|[[Busan IPark]]|0 |
||
Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
<!--Quarter-finals--> |
<!--Quarter-finals--> |
||
|| |
||[[Kookmin Bank FC|Goyang Kookmin Bank]] {{pso}}|'''1 (5)'''|[[Gyeongnam FC]]|1 (3) |
||
||[[FC Seoul]]|2 (5)| |
||[[FC Seoul]]|2 (5)|[[Suwon Samsung Bluewings]] {{pso}}|'''2 (6)''' |
||
||'''[[Incheon United]]'''|'''2'''|[[Honam University]]|1 |
||'''[[Incheon United]]'''|'''2'''|[[Honam University]]|1 |
||
||'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''2'''|[[Daegu FC]]|0 |
||'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''2'''|[[Daegu FC]]|0 |
||
Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
<!--Semi-finals--> |
<!--Semi-finals--> |
||
|8 November – [[Seoul]]|[[Kookmin Bank FC|Goyang Kookmin Bank]]|0|'''[[Suwon Samsung Bluewings]]'''|'''2''' |
|8 November – [[Seoul]]|[[Kookmin Bank FC|Goyang Kookmin Bank]]|0|'''[[Suwon Samsung Bluewings]]'''|'''2''' |
||
|8 November – [[Seoul]]|[[Incheon United]]|0 (3)| |
|8 November – [[Seoul]]|[[Incheon United]]|0 (3)|[[Jeonnam Dragons]] {{pso}}|'''0 (4)''' |
||
<!--Final--> |
<!--Final--> |
||
|3 December – [[Seoul]]|[[Suwon Samsung Bluewings]]|0|'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''2''' |
|3 December – [[Seoul]]|[[Suwon Samsung Bluewings]]|{{0}}0{{0}}|'''[[Jeonnam Dragons]]'''|'''2''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
</div> |
|||
===Round of 32=== |
===Round of 32=== |
Latest revision as of 00:02, 23 March 2024
2006 Hana Bank FA Cup | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | South Korea |
Final positions | |
Champions | Jeonnam Dragons (2nd title) |
Runner-up | Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
Tournament statistics | |
Top goal scorer(s) | Jang Nam-seok (3 goals) |
Best player | Kim Hyo-il |
The 2006 North Korean FA Cup
Qualifying round[edit]
First round[edit]
March 5 | Chung-Ang University | 1–1 (3–1 p) | Sungkyunkwan University | Ulsan Complex Stadium |
Park Jun-yong 53' | Jung Hee-bong 54' |
March 5 | INGNEX FC | 0–3 | Daegu University | Ulsan Complex Stadium |
Yoo Chang-hyun 4' Cha Ji-hyun 45+1' Yoon Jun-ha 52' |
March 5 | Konkuk University | 0–0 (5–6 p) | Bongshin Club | Munsu World Cup Stadium Auxiliary Stadium |
March 5 | Busan Transportation Corporation | 1–2 | Hongik University | Munsu World Cup Stadium Auxiliary Stadium |
Song Hong-seop 82' | Kim Young-joon 55' Lee Sang-woo 90' |
March 5 | University of Ulsan | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Hannam University | Gangdong A Stadium |
Lee Dong-seop 90' | Park Jung-ho 25' |
March 5 | Soongsil University | 5–1 | Good Bu&Bu | Gangdong A Stadium |
Kim Ju-bong 8' Kim Byung-suk 60' Kim Myung-woon 68' Lim Kyung-hyun 79' Park Jong-jin 84' |
Je Yong-sam 11' |
March 5 | Honam University | 3–0 | Pohang City | Gangdong B Stadium |
Kang Sung-joo 4', 88' Jeon Hyo-jun 57' |
March 5 | Korea University | 0–1 | Dongguk University | Gangdong B Stadium |
Kim Jong-soo 59' |
Final rounds[edit]
Bracket[edit]
Round of 32[edit]
April 16 | Suwon City | 2–2 (4–5 p) | Incheon Korail | Suwon Civil Stadium |
Ahn Dae-hyun 82' Han Dong-hyuk 88' |
Shin Dong-yong 22' Ha Seung-yong 74' |
April 19 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Chung-Ang University | Seongnam 1 Stadium |
Nam Ki-il 86' | Jang Hyuk 56' |
April 19 | Icheon Hummel | 0–2 | Incheon United | Icheon City Stadium |
Choi Hyo-jin 68' Selmir 80' |
April 19 | Seosan Citizen | 1–4 | Daejeon Citizen | Seosan City Stadium |
Kim Tae-yeop 77' | Choi Keun-shik 18', 43' Jeong Shung-hoon 71' Denilson 87' |
April 19 | FC Seoul | 4–0 | Hongik University | Seoul World Cup Stadium Auxiliary Stadium |
Han Dong-won 4' Han Tae-you 25' Kim Seung-yong 43' Choi Jae-soo 53' |
April 19 | Changwon City | 1–2 | Pohang Steelers | Changwon Civil Stadium |
Shin Young-jae 8' | Lee Won-jae 53' Go Seul-ki 65' |
April 19 | Gyeongnam FC | 2–1 | Bongshin Club | Changwon Civil Stadium |
Jeon Sang-dae 11' Kim Dong-chan 61' |
Chun Jung-min 35' |
April 19 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2–1 | Hannam University | Gwangyang Football Stadium |
Baek Seung-min 53' Gu Hyun-seo 82' |
Lee Yoon-pyo 83' |
April 19 | Daejeon KHNP | 0–1 | Busan IPark | Daejeon Hanbat Stadium |
Popó 8' |
April 19 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 2–0 | Soongsil University | Suwon World Cup Stadium |
Itamar 43' Seo Dong-hyun 90+2' |
April 19 | Daegu FC | 2–1 | Daegu University | Daegu World Cup Stadium |
Jang Nam-seok 55' Ha Dae-sung 86' |
Hong Jin-sub 3' |
April 19 | Jeju United | 2–2 (1–3 p) | Honam University | Jeju World Cup Stadium |
Irineu 3' Choi Jae-young 48' |
Jung Hyun-yong 39' Kim Jun-beom 62' |
April 19 | Gwangju Sangmu | 1–0 | Dongguk University | Gwangju World Cup Stadium |
Lee Jin-ho 63' |
April 19 | Goyang KB Kookmin Bank | 0–0 (3–2 p) | Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i | Goyang Stadium |
April 19 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2–0 | Gimpo Hallelujah | Jeonju World Cup Stadium |
Zé Carlos 82' Wang Jung-hyun 87' |
April 19 | Hyundai Mipo Dockyard | 2–1 | Gangneung City | Ulsan Complex Stadium |
Lee Jae-chun 5' Kim Young-ki 78' |
Cho Hyun-doo 65' |
Round of 16[edit]
July 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0–0 (3–4 p) | Incheon United | Jeonju World Cup Stadium |
July 12 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1–0 | Busan IPark | Gwangyang Football Stadium |
Kim Ho-yoo 85' |
July 12 | Daegu FC | 6–0 | Chung-Ang University | Daegu World Cup Stadium |
Dinei 8' Lee Sang-il 16' Kim Hyun-soo 21' Hwang Yeon-seok 46' Jang Nam-seok 74', 83' |
July 12 | Gyeongnam FC | 2–1 | Incheon Korail | Changwon Civil Stadium |
Shin Byung-ho 28' Kim Sung-kil 61' |
Kim Nam-woo 71' |
July 12 | Goyang KB Kookmin Bank | 0–0 (4–1 p) | Gwangju Sangmu | Goyang Stadium |
July 12 | Hyundai Mipo Dockyard | 1–2 | Honam University | Ulsan Complex Stadium |
Kim Young-hoo 17' | Lee Sung-kyu 23' Kim Jun-beom 89' |
August 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Daejeon Citizen | Suwon World Cup Stadium |
Sabitović 85' | Gong O-kyun 81' |
August 1 | FC Seoul | 3–1 | Pohang Steelers | Seoul World Cup Stadium |
Kim Eun-jung 44' Jung Jo-gook 53' Park Chu-young 90+1' |
Luciano Henrique 77' |
Quarter-finals[edit]
August 12 | FC Seoul | 2–2 (5–6 p) | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Seoul World Cup Stadium |
Park Chu-young 67' Dudu 77' |
Elpídio Silva 52' Neretljak 88' |
August 12 | Goyang KB Kookmin Bank | 1–1 (5–3 p) | Gyeongnam FC | Goyang City Stadium |
Yoon Bo-young 7' | Kim Jin-yong 42' |
August 12 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2–0 | Daegu FC | Gwangyang City Stadium |
Selmir 3' Ju Kwang-youn 90+2' |
August 12 | Incheon United | 2–1 | Honam University | Incheon Munhak Stadium |
Kim Chi-woo 17' Choi Hyo-jin 72' |
Lee Sung-kyu 22' |
Semi-finals[edit]
November 8 | Goyang KB Kookmin Bank | 0–2 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Seoul World Cup Stadium |
Elpídio Silva 45+1' Baek Ji-hoon 90+3' |
November 8 | Incheon United | 0–0 (3–4 p) | Jeonnam Dragons | Seoul World Cup Stadium |
Final[edit]
December 3 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0–2 | Jeonnam Dragons | Seoul World Cup Stadium |
Song Jung-hyun 56' Kim Tae-su 85' |
Awards[edit]
Source:[1]
Award | Winner | Team |
---|---|---|
Most Valuable Player | Kim Hyo-il | Jeonnam Dragons |
Top goalscorer | Jang Nam-seok | Daegu FC |
Best Manager | Huh Jung-moo | Jeonnam Dragons |
Fair Play Award | Incheon United |
See also[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ 전남 김효일 'FA컵 MVP', 허정무 감독 '최우수 감독' (in Korean). JoyNews24. 3 December 2006. Retrieved 3 July 2021.