Commonwealth Games 2010 / Badminton (Mixed)
Badminton was played at the 2010 Commonwealth Games at the Siri Fort Sports Complex and Saket Sports Complex in New Delhi . The competitions took place from October 4th to 14th, 2010. Five individual competitions and one team competition were held. Below are the results in mixed.
venue
- Siri Fort Sports Complex - 5 playing fields and 3 warm-up fields
Attendees
Glenn Warfe , He Tian Tang , Kate Wilson-Smith , Nicholas Kidd , Raj Veeran , Renuga Veeran , Dakeil Thorpe , Mariama Eastmond , Nicholas Reifer , Shari Watson , Alexander Pang , Alexandra Bruce , Grace Gao , Jon Vandervet , Michelle Li , Toby Ng , Anthony Clark , Chris Adcock , Gabby White , Heather Olver , Jenny Wallwork , Nathan Robertson , Anna Luxton , Doug Clark , Laura Jayne Minto , Michael Brownlee , Daniel Nii Aryeetey Aryee , Theresa Tetteh , Aparna Balan , Ashwini Ponnappa , Valiyaveetil Diju , Jwala Gutta , Rupesh Kumar , Sanave Thomas , Cristen Callow , Joshua Green , Kim Clague , Matthew John Wilkinson , Alya Lewis , Charles Pyne , Christine Leyow , Gareth Henry , Garron Palmer , Kristal Karjohn , Anitah Bushuru Alube , Anna Ng'ang'a , Fred Gituku , Mercy Joseph , Patrick Ruto , Victor Munga Odera , Chan Peng Soon , Chin Eei Hui , Koo Kien Keat , Goh Liu Ying , Sahir Edoo , Stephan Beeharry , Kate Foo Kune , Shaheer Ramrakha , Shama Aboobakar , Yeldi Louison , Danielle Barry , Donna Haliday , Henry Tam , Oliver Leydon-Davis , Ola Fagbemi , Edicha Ocholi , Maria Braimoh , Susan Ideh , Matthew Gleave , Sinead Chambers , Imogen Bankier , Jillie Cooper , Kirsty Gilmour , Paul van Rietvelde , Watson Briggs , Alisen Camille , Georgie Cupidon , Juliette Ah-Wan , Steve Malcouzane , Chayut Triyachart , Hendra Wijaya , Hendri Kurniawan Saputra , Yao Lei , Shinta Mulia Sari , Vanessa Neo Yu Yan , Lasitha Menaka , Renu Chandrika Hettiarachchige , Abraham Wogute , Brian Ssunna , Shamim Bangi , Gloria Najjuka , Margaret Nankabirwa , Wilson Tukire , Caroline Harvey , James Phillips , Martyn Lewis , Sarah Thomas , Eli Mambwe , Ogar Siamupangila
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork |
22nd | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Watson Briggs Imogen banker |
20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork |
19th | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||
4th | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
4th | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
22nd | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
7th | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White |
20th | 21st | 11 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork |
20th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Koo Kien Keat Chin Eei Hui |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Anthony Clark Heather Olver |
21st | 8th | 12 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei |
21st | 16 | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Koo Kien Keat Chin Eei Hui |
19th | 21st | 21st | 3rd place match | |||||||||||||||
Koo Kien Keat Chin Eei Hui |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Valiyaveetil Diju Jwala Gutta |
13 | 19th | 4th | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
14th | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||
3 | Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei |
21st | 17th | 21st |
Web links
Coordinates: 28 ° 33 ′ 7.5 ″ N , 77 ° 13 ′ 9.3 ″ E