Hotspring Peninsula ITF Women's Circuit 2017
Hotspring Peninsula ITF Women's Circuit 2017 | |
date | April 24, 2017 - April 30, 2017 |
Edition | 4th |
navigation | 2016 ◄ 2017 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue | Anning (Kunming) People's Republic of China |
category | $ 100,000 |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 30Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 100,000 |
Last year's winner (individual) | Zhang Kailin |
Last year's winner (double) |
Wang Yafan Zhang Kailin |
Winner (singles) | Zheng Saisai |
Winner (doubles) |
Han Xinyun Ye Qiuyu |
As of July 15, 2017 |
The Hotspring Peninsula ITF Women's Circuit 2017 was a women's tennis tournament in Anning (Kunming) . The clay court tournament was part of the ITF Women's Circuit 2017 and took place from April 24-30, 2017.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | A. Gai | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | X. Sun | 3 | 5 | LL | A. Gai | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Akita | 4th | 1 | A. Rodionova | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Rodionova | 6th | 6th | A. Rodionova | 7th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Plipuech | 6th | 7th | J. Fat | 6 5 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Kang | 3 | 6 2 | P. Plipuech | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Fat | 6th | 6th | J. Fat | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Zhu | 3 | 4th | A. Rodionova | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Zhang | 2 | 1 | S. Dijas | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Xun | 6th | 6th | F. Xun | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Dijas | 6th | 7th | S. Dijas | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Wongteanchai | 2 | 5 | S. Dijas | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Lu | 3 | 4th | 8th | V. Grammatikopoulou | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Cako | 6th | 6th | J. Cako | 4th | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Sawayanagi | 2 | 0 | r | 8th | V. Grammatikopoulou | 6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | V. Grammatikopoulou | 6th | 2 | S. Dijas | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | X. Han | 6th | 6th | 2 | S. Zheng | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H. Tan | 2 | 4th | 5 | X. Han | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Moore | 6th | 6 5 | 6th | Q | J. Moore | 1 | 6 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Okamura | 1 | 7th | 2 | 5 | X. Han | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Z. Yang | 6th | 6th | WC | Z. Yang | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Pei | 3 | 0 | WC | Z. Yang | 7th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Zhang | 6th | 0 | 3 | 3 | K. Nara | 5 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Nara | 3 | 6th | 6th | WC | Z. Yang | 5 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | H. Kuwata | 1 | 2 | 2 | S. Zheng | 7th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Kato | 6th | 6th | M. Kato | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
X. Gao | 6th | 7th | X. Gao | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Glushko | 4th | 5 | X. Gao | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Ayukawa | 1 | 2 | 2 | S. Zheng | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Hozumi | 6th | 6th | E. Hozumi | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N. Hanatani | 0 | 6th | 4th | 2 | S. Zheng | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Zheng | 6th | 3 | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E. Hozumi M. Kato |
6th | 3 | [12] | |||||||||||||||||||||
P. Thombare F. Xun |
2 | 6th | [14] | P. Thombare F. Xun |
6 5 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
X. Gao Y. Li |
6th | 4th | [10] | X. Gao Y. Li |
7th | 2 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Ayukawa J. Lu |
1 | 6th | [7] | P. Thombare F. Xun |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | H. Kuwata L. Zhu |
2 | 7th | [10] | X. Sun Y. Wang |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
K. Okamura P. Plipuech |
6th | 5 | [2] | 4th | H. Kuwata L. Zhu |
5 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||
X. Sun Y. Wang |
3 | 6th | [10] | X. Sun Y. Wang |
7th | 2 | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Pei Y. Zhang |
6th | 2 | [2] | P. Thombare F. Xun |
2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Gasanova A. Rodionova |
7th | 4th | [4] | X. Han Q. Ye |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Adamczak C.-w. Chan |
6 3 | 6th | [10] | M. Adamczak C.-w. Chan |
2 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
V. Grammatikopoulou A. Okuno |
1 | 0 | 3 | J. Moore V. Wongteanchai |
6th | 3 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Moore V. Wongteanchai |
6th | 6th | M. Adamczak C.-w. Chan |
6th | 3 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||
X. Han Q. Ye |
7th | 3 | [10] | X. Han Q. Ye |
2 | 6th | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Cako J. Glushko |
6 5 | 6th | [8th] | X. Han Q. Ye |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Kang J. Lu |
3 | 4th | 2 | Z. Yang K. Zhang |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Z. Yang K. Zhang |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Hotspring Peninsula ITF Women's Circuit 2017 (English) on the ITF website