AEGON Surbiton Trophy 2017 / women
AEGON Surbiton Trophy 2017 | |
date | 5.6.2017 - 11.6.2017 |
Edition | 15th |
navigation | 2016 ◄ 2017 ► 2018 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue | Surbiton United Kingdom |
category | $ 100,000 |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | race |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 100,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Marina Melnikova |
Last year's winner (double) |
Sanaz Marand Melanie Oudin |
Winner (singles) | Magdaléna Rybáriková |
Winner (doubles) |
Monique Adamczak Storm Sanders |
As of July 18, 2017 |
The AEGON Surbiton Trophy 2017 was a women's tennis tournament in Surbiton . The grass court tournament was part of the ITF Women's Circuit 2017 and took place from June 5th to 11th, 2017.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Dodin | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Jastremska | 5 | 4th | 1 | O. Dodin | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P. Kania | 4th | 6 2 | K. Ahn | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Ahn | 6th | 7th | 1 | O. Dodin | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Boulter | 3 | 5 | 8th | N. Broady | 5 | 6 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Martincová | 6th | 7th | T. Martincová | 7th | 6 9 | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Moore | 2 | 3 | 8th | N. Broady | 5 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | N. Broady | 6th | 6th | 1 | O. Dodin | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Rodina | 6th | 7th | PR | M. Rybáriková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Vickery | 2 | 6 3 | 3 | J. Rodina | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Eraković | 6 5 | 6th | 6th | M. Eraković | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Robson | 7th | 3 | 2 | 3 | J. Rodina | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | S. Dijas | 6th | 6th | PR | M. Rybáriková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Rodionova | 2 | 4th | PR | S. Dijas | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | M. Rybáriková | 6th | 6th | PR | M. Rybáriková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K.-c. Chang | 1 | 3 | PR | M. Rybáriková | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Blinkowa | 4th | 3 | 6th | H. Watson | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Lao | 6th | 6th | Q | D. Lao | 6 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Muchová | 4th | 6th | 7th | Q | K. Muchová | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Dolehide | 6th | 4th | 6 5 | Q | K. Muchová | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | H. Dart | 6th | 2 | 6th | WC | H. Dart | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G. García Pérez | 3 | 6th | 4th | WC | H. Dart | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Cabrera | 7th | 3 | 6th | L. Cabrera | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Boserup | 6 1 | 6th | 2 | WC | H. Dart | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | H. Watson | 7th | 6th | 6th | H. Watson | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kudryavtseva | 6 2 | 1 | 6th | H. Watson | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A.-S. Mestach | 1 | 2 | PR | J. Fat | 1 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | J. Fat | 6th | 6th | 6th | H. Watson | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Dunne | 3 | 6th | 6th | WC | K. Dunne | 1 | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Taylor | 6th | 4th | 3 | WC | K. Dunne | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Loeb | 7th | 6 6 | 6th | J. Loeb | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Vekic | 5 | 7th | 4th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A. Muhammad H. Watson |
4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Adamczak S. Sanders |
6th | 6th | M. Adamczak S. Sanders |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Boulter G. Taylor |
4th | 1 | WC | H. Dart K. Dunne |
2 | 6 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | H. Dart K. Dunne |
6th | 6th | M. Adamczak S. Sanders |
2 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | P. Kania A. Smith |
7th | 0 | [10] | 3 | P. Kania A. Smith |
6th | 4th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
J. Rae L. Robson |
6 4 | 6th | [3] | 3 | P. Kania A. Smith |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Loeb A.-S. Mestach |
6th | 2 | [11] | J. Loeb A.-S. Mestach |
|||||||||||||||||||||
G. García Perez C. Lister |
3 | 6th | [9] | M. Adamczak S. Sanders |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Geuer T. Moore |
3 | 4th | K.-c. Chang M. Eraković |
5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
K.-c. Chang M. Eraković |
6th | 6th | K.-c. Chang M. Eraković |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Boserup A. Rodionova |
6th | 6th | J. Boserup A. Rodionova |
1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Weinhold C. Whoriskey |
1 | 2 | K.-c. Chang M. Eraković |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Blinkowa A. Kudryavtseva |
6th | 7th | A. Blinkowa A. Kudryavtseva |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Raina E. Webley-Smith |
4th | 5 | A. Blinkowa A. Kudryavtseva |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | SB Gray O. Nicholls |
0 | 4th | 2 | N. Broady, M. Sanchez |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | N. Broady, M. Sanchez |
6th | 6th |
Web links
Commons : AEGON Surbiton Trophy 2017 - Collection of images, videos and audio files
- AEGON Surbiton Trophy 2017 / women (English) on the ITF homepage