List of members of the Vorarlberg state parliament (IX legislative period)
This list of members of the Vorarlberg state parliament lists the members of the Vorarlberg state parliament in the ninth legislative period from 1902 to 1909.
Member of the state parliament
Surname | Elective class 1 | region | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Amann Alois | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Bachmann Johann Josef | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | died on May 18, 1905 |
Bösch Engelbert | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Dietrich Alois | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | from 1905 as successor to Johann Josef Bachmann |
Dressel Alois | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | |
Drexel Karl | SM | Dornbirn | |
Even Ulrich | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Egger Franz | Virile voice | from 1908 as successor to Johann Nepomuk Zobl | |
Finch Barnabas | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Finch Jodok | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | from 1903 also member of the state committee |
Hirschbühl Josef Anton | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Kinz Ferdinand | SM | Bregenz | from 1908 as successor to Jakob Schneider |
Kohler Johann | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Loser Franz | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Luger Engelbert | SM | Dornbirn | |
Marte Josef | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | |
Ölz Josef | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Peer Josef | SM | Feldkirch | from 1902 also deputy governor |
Preu August from | SM | Bludenz | |
Rhomberg Adolf | SM | Bregenz | since 1890 also provincial governor of Vorarlberg |
Scheidbach Jakob | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | died on January 12, 1906 |
Tailor Jakob | SM | Bregenz | 1903–1907 also member of the state committee ; died on July 1, 1907 |
Clerk Franz Josef | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | from 1906 as successor to Jakob Scheidbach |
Thurnher Martin | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | since 1890 also deputy governor |
Waibel Johann Georg | SM | Dornbirn | died on October 22, 1908 |
Walter Stefan | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | |
Zobl Johann Nepomuk | Virile voice | died on September 13, 1907 |
1 SM ... cities and markets
LG ... rural communities