List of members of the Vorarlberg state parliament (Xth legislative period)
This list of members of the Vorarlberg state parliament lists the members of the Vorarlberg state parliament in the tenth legislative period from 1909 to 1914. The tenth legislative period of the Vorarlberg Landtag was its last before the First World War and before the end of the monarchy.
Member of the state parliament
Surname | Elective class 1 | region | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Allgäu Stefan | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | from 1912 as successor to Franz Josef Schreiber |
Amann Alois | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Bösch Engelbert | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Dietrich Alois | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | |
Drexel Karl | SM | Dornbirn | |
Even Ulrich | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Egger Franz | Virile voice | until 1912 (ordination as Prince-Bishop of Brixen) | |
Finch Barnabas | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Finch Jodok | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | since 1903 also member of the state committee |
Connoisseur Josef | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Kinz Ferdinand | SM | Bregenz | until 1912 |
Andreas Josef concert | SM | Bludenz | from 1910 also member of the state committee |
Loser Franz | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Luger Engelbert | SM | Dornbirn | |
Müller Johann | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | from 1910 as successor to Ignaz Nigsch |
Replica Johann Wendelin | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Natter Franz | SM | Bregenz | from 1912 as successor to Ferdinand Kinz |
Nigsch Ignaz | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | died on November 10, 1909 |
Ölz Josef | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | since 1903 also member of the state committee |
Peer Josef | SM | Feldkirch | from 1914 as successor to Ignaz Rüsch |
Rhomberg Adolf | SM | Bregenz | since 1890 also provincial governor of Vorarlberg |
Rüsch Ignaz | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | until 1914 |
Clerk Franz Josef | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | died on May 7, 1912 |
Thurnher Martin | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | until 1912 also deputy governor |
Birds Johann Peter | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest | |
Waitz Sigmund | Virile voice | from 1913 as successor to Franz Egger | |
Walter Stefan | LG | Bludenz-Montafon | |
Wegeler Josef | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | from 1909 also member of the state committee |
Welte Albert | LG | Feldkirch-Dornbirn | |
Willi Josef Anton | LG | Bregenz-Bregenz Forest |
1 SM ... cities and markets
LG ... rural communities