from Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
HUN
Hungary participated in the 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Lillehammer with 15 athletes in nine sports.
sports
Athletes |
competition |
Time (shooting error) |
rank
|
Boys
|
Áron Herneczky
|
7.5 km sprint
|
22: 04.5 min (1)
|
40
|
10 km pursuit
|
34: 38.9 min (2)
|
35
|
girl
|
Mirella Veres
|
6 km sprint
|
22:01.9 min (3)
|
43
|
7.5 km pursuit
|
31: 38.2 min (3)
|
39
|
Mixed
|
Mirella Veres Áron Herneczky
|
Single mixed relay
|
45: 42.0 min (0 + 16)
|
19th
|
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
final
|
Points |
rank |
Points |
rank
|
Boys
|
Nátán Vértes
|
Skills challenge
|
16
|
4th
|
11
|
4th
|
Athletes |
competition |
Short program |
Free skating |
total
|
Points |
rank |
Points |
rank |
Points |
rank
|
girl
|
Fruzsina Medgyesi
|
singles
|
43.45
|
14th
|
74.16
|
14th
|
117.61
|
14th
|
Ski cross
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
leader |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
Points |
rank |
position |
position
|
Boys
|
Bence Nagy
|
Ski cross
|
46.77 s
|
15th
|
6th
|
16
|
not qualified
|
Athletes |
competition |
Round 1 |
Pass 2 |
total
|
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank
|
Boys
|
Barnabás Szőllős
|
Super G
|
|
1: 12.38 min
|
16
|
Giant slalom
|
1: 21.28 min
|
22nd
|
1: 19.50 min
|
11
|
2: 40.78 min
|
14th
|
slalom
|
51.09 s
|
11
|
50.27 s
|
7th
|
1: 41.36 min
|
7th
|
combination
|
DNF
|
not qualified
|
girl
|
Chiara Archam
|
Super G
|
|
1: 17.17 min
|
24
|
Giant slalom
|
1: 23.71 min
|
19th
|
1: 20.80 min
|
20th
|
2: 44.51 min
|
20th
|
slalom
|
DNF
|
not qualified
|
combination
|
1: 19.02 min
|
25th
|
47.59 s
|
21st
|
2: 06.61 min
|
21st
|
Athletes |
competition |
Quarter finals |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank
|
Boys
|
Shaoang Liu
|
500 m
|
-
|
4th
|
44,349 s
|
1
|
44,366 s
|
9
|
1000 m
|
1: 31.307 min
|
1
|
1: 27.428 min
|
2
|
1: 28.187 min
|
bronze
|
András Sziklási
|
500 m
|
44.918 s
|
3
|
44.651 s
|
2
|
PEN
|
1000 m
|
1: 34.256 min
|
2
|
1: 31.209 min
|
4th
|
1: 29.324 min
|
5
|
girl
|
Petra Jászapáti
|
500 m
|
44.855 s
|
2
|
44.864 s
|
2
|
-
|
silver
|
1000 m
|
1: 37.636 min
|
2
|
1: 36.385 min
|
2
|
1: 34.431 min
|
4th
|
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
Quarter finals |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank |
time |
rank
|
Boys
|
Máté Gyallai
|
Cross
|
3: 40.97 min
|
45
|
|
not qualified
|
Classic sprint
|
3: 26.88 min
|
40
|
not qualified
|
10 km freestyle
|
|
30: 14.8 min
|
48
|
Athletes |
competition |
First round |
final |
total
|
Expanse |
Points |
rank |
Expanse |
Points |
rank |
Points |
rank
|
Boys
|
Kristóf Molnár
|
Normal hill
|
53.0 m
|
25.0
|
19th
|
63.0 m
|
9.3
|
19th
|
64.3
|
19th
|
girl
|
Virág Vörös
|
Normal hill
|
62.5 m
|
44.2
|
13
|
62.5 m
|
45.3
|
13
|
89.5
|
13
|
Snowboard cross
Athletes |
competition |
qualification |
leader |
Semifinals |
final
|
time |
rank |
Points |
rank |
position |
position
|
Boys
|
Csongor Szász
|
Snowboard cross
|
54.68 s
|
17th
|
not qualified
|
girl
|
Zsófia Fehér
|
Snowboard cross
|
54.23 s
|
11
|
8th
|
13
|
not qualified
|
Individual evidence
-
↑ lillehammer2016.com: Schedule & Results (English)