Youth Olympic Winter Games 2020 / Nordic Combined
Nordic combined at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue | Prémanon |
Competition venue | Center nordique Les Tuffes |
Nations | 17th |
Athletes | 53 (30 , 23 ) |
date | 17.-22. January 2020 |
decisions | 3 |
← Lillehammer 2016
2024 →
|
With the III. At the 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Lausanne , three competitions were held in Nordic Combined . In addition to an individual competition for boys and girls, a mixed relay, normal hill / 4 × 3.3 km, was held in which athletes from ski jumping and cross-country skiing competitions also took part. Nordic combined athletes also took part in the mixed team competition in ski jumping . The venue was the Center nordique Les Tuffes in the French municipality of Prémanon , which is located directly on the Swiss border.
Time schedule
Nordic combined schedule | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitions | January | ||||
18th | 19th | 20th | 21st | 22nd | |
Boys normal hill / 6 km | |||||
Girls normal hill / 4 km | |||||
Mixed relay normal hill / 4 × 3.3 km 1) | |||||
decisions | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Medal decision |
Balance sheet
Medal table
space | country | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria | 2 | 1 | - | 3 |
2 | Norway | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
3 | Finland | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Japan | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
4th | Germany | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Italy | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
total | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Medalist
discipline | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Boys normal hill / 6 km | Stefan Rettenegger | Perttu Reponen | Sebastian Østvold |
Girls normal hill / 4 km | Lisa Hirner | Ayane Miyazaki | Jenny Nowak |
Mixed relay normal hill / 4 × 3.3 km 1) |
Norway | Austria | Italy |
Results
Boys
Normal hill / 6 km
space | country | athlete | Leap | Cross-country skiing | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Time (min) | |||
1 | AUT | Stefan Rettenegger | 120.6 | 1 | 14: 45.8 |
2 | FIN | Perttu Reponen | 114.4 | 7th | 14: 59.6 |
3 | NOR | Sebastian Østvold | 118.5 | 2 | 15: 02.1 |
4th | FRA | Mattéo Baud | 114.7 | 5 | 15: 17.3 |
5 | United States | Niklas Malacinski | 116.9 | 3 | 15: 32.9 |
6th | ITA | Stefano Radovan | 110.5 | 9 | 15: 33.4 |
7th | GER | Jan Andersen | 116.7 | 4th | 15: 38.9 |
8th | FIN | Waltteri Karhumaa | 104.7 | 15th | 15: 59.5 |
9 | AUT | Severin Reiter | 109.1 | 10 | 15: 59.5 |
10 | GER | Lenard Kersting | 102.7 | 16 | 15: 59.7 |
11 | FRA | Marco Heinis | 114.6 | 6th | 16: 00.3 |
12 | NOR | Johan Fredriksen Orset | 100.9 | 18th | 16: 05.4 |
13 | JPN | Yuto Nishikata | 108.7 | 12 | 16: 09.7 |
14th | POLE | Mateusz Jarosz | 113.0 | 8th | 16: 27.8 |
15th | EST | Markku's age | 109.0 | 11 | 16: 40.1 |
16 | JPN | Taiga Onozawa | 108.4 | 14th | 16: 49.4 |
17th | POLE | Bartłomiej Klimowski | 108.7 | 12 | 16: 57.2 |
18th | ITA | Iacopo Bortolas | 98.0 | 19th | 17: 13.5 |
19th | SLO | Matic Hladnik | 96.9 | 20th | 17: 23.6 |
20th | CZE | Jan Šimek | 94.9 | 22nd | 17: 26.4 |
21st | UKR | Andrii Pylypchuk | 95.7 | 21st | 17: 50.3 |
22nd | SLO | David Muhič | 89.4 | 24 | 18: 00.3 |
23 | EST | Markus Kägu | 101.6 | 17th | 18: 03.1 |
24 | RUS | Vladimir Malov | 94.6 | 23 | 18: 15.1 |
25th | SUI | Nico Zarucchi | 77.6 | 25th | 18: 51.8 |
26th | CZE | Lukáš Kohlberger | 72.5 | 26th | 19: 42.1 |
27 | KAZ | Svyatoslav Nazarenko | 64.9 | 27 | 22: 31.4 |
UKR | Valentin Yashchuk | DSQ | |||
RUS | Kirill Averianov | DSQ | |||
United States | Carter Brubaker | DNS |
Date: January 18, 2020, 11:30 a.m.
girl
Normal hill / 4 km
space | country | Athlete | Leap | Cross-country skiing | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Time (min) | |||
1 | AUT | Lisa Hirner | 118.9 | 4th | 11: 45.6 |
2 | JPN | Ayane Miyazaki | 120.0 | 3 | 11: 48.8 |
3 | GER | Jenny Nowak | 123.4 | 2 | 11: 50.3 |
4th | NOR | Gyda Westvold Hansen | 117.2 | 5 | 12: 03.3 |
5 | GER | Emilia Görlich | 107.6 | 9 | 12: 13.1 |
6th | ITA | Annika Sieff | 112.6 | 6th | 12: 19.3 |
7th | NOR | Thea Minyan Bjørseth | 126.6 | 1 | 12: 21.8 |
8th | AUT | Johanna Bassani | 110.3 | 7th | 12: 22.6 |
9 | JPN | Haruka Kasai | 104.7 | 10 | 13: 08.2 |
10 | ITA | Daniela Dejori | 101.6 | 11 | 13: 11.6 |
11 | SLO | Ema Volavšek | 93.9 | 13 | 13: 38.0 |
12 | SLO | Silva Verbič | 110.1 | 8th | 13: 40.2 |
13 | FRA | Emma Tréand | 94.1 | 12 | 14: 13.1 |
14th | United States | Tess Arnone | 86.7 | 15th | 14: 18.0 |
15th | United States | Alexa Brabec | 88.8 | 14th | 14: 18.4 |
16 | RUS | Aleksandra Tikhonovich | 83.5 | 17th | 14: 40.8 |
17th | RUS | Diana Fedorova | 73.4 | 21st | 14: 47.2 |
18th | FIN | Annamaija Oinas | 76.9 | 19th | 14: 49.9 |
19th | GBR | Mani Cooper | 85.3 | 16 | 15: 06.8 |
20th | EST | Triinu Hausenberg | 74.7 | 20th | 15: 08.5 |
21st | FRA | Maëla Didier | 63.6 | 22nd | 15: 37.6 |
22nd | CZE | Tereza Koldovská | 81.7 | 18th | 15: 48.5 |
23 | CZE | Jolana Hradilová | 61.2 | 23 | 16: 29.6 |
Date: January 18, 2020, 10:00 a.m. (ski jumping), 2:00 p.m. (cross-country skiing)
Mixed
Mixed relay, normal hill / 4 × 3.3 km
space | Athletes | Leap | Cross-country skiing | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Time (min) | rank | ||
1 |
Norway Gyda Westvold Hansen Sebastian Østvold Nora Midtsundstad Iver Olaussen |
485.2 117.0 121.2 115.5 131.5 |
1 |
29: 20.5 8: 22.1 6: 52.8 7: 25.7 6: 39.9 |
2 |
2 |
Austria Johanna Bassani Severin Reiter Vanessa Moharitsch David Haagen |
476.5 114.0 115.9 110.8 135.8 |
2 |
30: 27.8 8: 28.5 7: 04.5 7: 53.5 7: 01.3 |
5 |
3 |
Italy Annika Sieff Stefano Radovan Jessica Malsiner Mattia Galiani |
453.4 107.2 115.9 107.3 123.0 |
3 |
30: 09.3 8: 22.1 7: 08.5 8: 09.8 6: 28.9 |
4th |
4th |
France Emma Tréand Mattéo Baud Joséphine Pagnier Valentin Foubert |
447.0 92.6 126.6 116.3 111.5 |
4th |
30: 08.7 9: 00.1 6: 52.4 7: 27.4 6: 48.8 |
3 |
5 |
Slovenia Ema Volavšek Matic Hladnik Lara Logar Jernej Presečnik |
426.0 73.4 112.2 108.9 131.5 |
5 |
30: 38.0 8: 49.0 7: 13.8 7: 50.7 6: 44.5 |
8th |
6th |
United States Tess Arnone Niklas Malacinski Annika Belshaw Erik Belshaw |
385.5 69.3 119.6 98.0 98.6 |
7th |
30: 32.4 8: 59.9 7: 14.7 7: 37.1 6: 40.7 |
7th |
7th |
Germany Emilia Görlich Lenard Kersting Anna Jäkle Finn Braun |
313.7 101.8 117.6 94.3 0.0 |
10 |
29: 09.8 8: 15.1 6: 44.8 7: 36.0 6: 33.9 |
1 |
8th |
Finland Annamaija Oinas Perttu Reponen Julia Tervahartiala Kasperi Valto |
372.0 67.4 115.3 94.2 95.1 |
9 |
30: 31.2 9: 03.3 7: 17.2 7: 35.5 6: 35.2 |
6th |
9 |
Russia Aleksandra Tikhonovich Vladimir Malov Anna Schpynjowa Danil Sadreev |
375.8 0.0 120.7 124.6 130.5 |
8th |
31: 00.9 9: 03.3 7: 33.7 7: 35.8 6: 52.3 |
9 |
10 |
Czech Republic Tereza Koldovská Jan Šimek Štěpánka Ptáčková Jiří Konvalinka |
398.3 77.1 105.6 103.5 112.1 |
6th |
32: 11.9 10: 02.4 7: 13.9 8: 10.3 6: 45.3 |
10 |
Ski jumping: January 22, 2020, 10:00 a.m.
Cross-country skiing: January 22, 2020, 1:30 p.m.
When jumping, there was one ski jumper and one combined athlete of each gender who had already started jumping,