Olympic Winter Games 2018 / Participant (Croatia)
CRO
- | - | - |
Croatia took part in the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang with 19 athletes in four disciplines, twelve of them men and seven women. The flag bearer at the opening ceremony was Natko Zrnčić-Dim .
Participants by sport
bob
Athletes | competition | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Men | |||||||||||
Dražen Silić Benedikt Nikpalj |
Two-man bobsleigh | 50.76 s | 30th | 50.91 s | 30th | 50.99 s | 30th | eliminated | 2: 32.66 min | 30th | |
Dražen Silić Mate Mezulić Benedikt Nikpalj Antonio Zelić |
Four-man bobsleigh | 50.18 s | 28 | 50.64 s | 28 | 50.63 s | 28 | eliminated | 2: 31.45 min | 28 |
Luge
athlete | competition | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | ||
Women | |||||||||||
Daria Obratov | Single seater | 48.615 s | 28 | 48.252 s | 28 | 48.686 s | 29 | eliminated | 2: 25.553 min | 27 |
Alpine skiing
Athletes | Competitions | 1st run | 2nd run | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | time | time | rank | ||
Women | |||||
Andrea Komšić | Giant slalom | 1: 15.54 min | 1: 12.96 min | 2: 28.50 min | 32 |
slalom | 53.41 s | 52.85 s | 1: 46.26 min | 31 | |
Leona Popović | Giant slalom | DNF | eliminated | ||
Ida Štimac | Giant slalom | 1: 16.86 min | 1: 14.32 min | 2: 31.18 min | 34 |
slalom | DNF | eliminated | |||
Lana Zbašnik | Giant slalom | DNS | |||
Men | |||||
Elias Kolega | slalom | 51.18 s | 50.94 s | 1: 42.12 min | 23 |
Samuel Kolega | Giant slalom | 1: 14.61 min | 1: 14.13 min | 2: 28.74 min | 37 |
Istok Rodeš | slalom | 49.60 s | 51.81 s | 1: 41.41 min | 21st |
Matej Vidović | slalom | DNF | eliminated | ||
Natko Zrnčić-Dim | Departure | - | DNS | ||
Super G | - | 1: 27.05 min | 29 | ||
combination | 1: 22.07 min | 48.48 s | 2: 10.55 min | 19th | |
Filip Zubčić | Super G | - | DNF | ||
Giant slalom | 1: 10.95 min | 1: 10.89 min | 2: 21.84 min | 24 | |
slalom | DNF | eliminated | |||
combination | 1: 21.54 min | 48.06 s | 2: 09.60 min | 12 |
Cross-country skiing
Athletes | Competitions | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Vedrana Malec | 10 km freestyle | - | 30: 20.3 min | 71 | 71 | |||||
sprint | 3: 54.76 min | 64 | eliminated | 64 | ||||||
Gabrijela Skender | sprint | 3: 56.23 min | 65 | eliminated | 65 | |||||
Men | ||||||||||
Krešimir Crnković | 15 km freestyle | - | 36: 44.7 min | 47 | 47 | |||||
30 km skiathlon | - | 1: 23: 26.9 h | 53 | 53 | ||||||
Edi Dadić | 15 km freestyle | - | 36: 57.2 min | 53 | 53 | |||||
30 km skiathlon | - | DNF | ||||||||
sprint | 3: 33.17 min | 70 | eliminated | 69 |
Web links
- Croatia on the official website of the games