Swiss championships in cross-country skiing 2015
The 2015 Swiss cross-country skiing championships took place in Kandersteg . The individual races and the subsequent pursuit races were held on January 17 and 18, 2015. Sprint, team sprint and mass start races took place from March 20-22, 2015. The host was SC Kandersteg .
Results gentlemen
Sprint freestyle
space | Surname | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Ueli Schnider | Gardes-Frontière |
2 | Gianluca Cologna | Val Müstair |
3 | Jonas Baumann | Tambo Splügen |
4th | Roman Schaad | Drusberg |
5 | Jöri Kindschi | SAS Bern |
6th | Corsin Hösli | Sarsura Zernez |
7th | Erwan Käser | Bex |
8th | Jovian Hediger | Bex |
Date: March 20th
There were 31 runners at the start. Cédric Steiner won the U20 race with 19 participants .
15 km freestyle singles
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilya Chernousov | Russia | 40: 30.1 min |
2 | Jonas Baumann | Tambo Splügen | 41: 05.1 min |
3 | Roman Furger | Schattdorf | 41: 43.1 min |
4th | Jason Rüesch | Davos | 41: 48.8 min |
5 | Erwan Käser | Bex | 41: 59.3 min |
6th | Remo Fischer | Arve Mols | 42: 15.6 min |
7th | Livio Bieler | Trin | 42: 17.2 min |
8th | Mathias Inniger | Adelboden | 42: 27.0 min |
9 | Valerio Leccardi | Gardes-Frontière | 42: 28.0 min |
10 | Candide Pralong | Val Ferret | 42: 29.5 min |
Date: January 17th
There were 29 runners at the start. Beda Klee won the U20 race over 10 km with 49 participants . Foreign participants did not receive any medals.
Classic 15 + 15 km pursuit
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilya Chernousov | Russia | 1: 19: 25.7 h |
2 | Jonas Baumann | Tambo Splügen | 1:20: 13.5 h |
3 | Erwan Käser | Bex | 1: 22: 32.2 h |
4th | Mathias Inniger | Adelboden | 1: 22: 35.5 h |
5 | Livio Bieler | Trin | 1: 22: 52.3 h |
6th | Valerio Leccardi | Gardes-Frontière | 1: 23: 05.0 h |
7th | Fabio Lechner | Rätia Chur | 1: 26: 34.3 h |
8th | Marinus Danuser | Vattis | 1: 26: 55.2 h |
9 | Fabian Schaad | Drusberg | 1: 27: 04.7 h |
10 | Reto Hammer | Zweisimmen | 1: 27: 07.7 h |
Date: January 18th
There were 20 runners at the start. Beda Klee won the U20 race with 45 participants . Foreign participants did not receive any medals.
50 km classic mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ueli Schnider | Gardes-Frontière | 2: 13: 46.9 h |
2 | Toni Livers | Gardes-Frontière | 2: 14: 07.0 h |
3 | Valerio Leccardi | Gardes-Frontière | 2: 16: 32.2 h |
4th | Jonas Baumann | Tambo Splügen | 2: 18: 22.5 h |
5 | Jöri Kindschi | SAS Bern | 2: 20: 38.3 h |
6th | Livio Bieler | Trin | 2: 21: 55.7 h |
7th | Roman Furger | Schattdorf | 2: 22: 50.5 h |
8th | Erwan Käser | Bex | 2: 23: 29.8 h |
9 | Jason Rüesch | Davos | 2: 23: 42.2 h |
10 | Candide Pralong | Val Ferret | 2: 24: 18.1 h |
Date: March 21st
There were 47 runners at the start. Beda Klee won the U20 race over 30 km with 19 participants .
Team sprint freestyle
space | team | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Gardes Frontier | 24: 54.67 min |
2 | Gardes Frontier | 25: 13.11 min |
3 | Bex | 25: 24.64 min |
4th | Drusberg | 25: 31.06 min |
5 | Tambo Splügen | 26: 56.05 min |
6th | Zweisimmen | 27: 18.71 min |
7th | Davos | 27: 49.58 min |
8th | Zernez | 27: 50.72 min |
9 | SAS Bern | 28: 29.91 min |
Date: March 22nd
Results women
Sprint freestyle
space | Surname | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Laurien van der Graaff | TG huts |
2 | Tatjana Stiffler | Davos |
3 | Nathalie von Siebenthal | Turbach bites |
4th | Maya Niederberger | Dallenwil |
5 | Christa Hunter | Vattis |
6th | Susi mine | Zweisimmen |
Date: March 20th Lydia Hiernickel
won the U20 race with 17 participants .
5 km freestyle singles
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathalie von Siebenthal | Turbach bites | 15: 07.9 min. |
2 | Lydia Hiernickel | Riedern | 15: 11.0 min. |
3 | Nadine Fähndrich | Horw | 15: 58.9 min. |
4th | Jogscha Abderhalden | Sarsura Zernez | 16: 38.4 min. |
5 | Stefanie Arnold | Undercutting | 16: 39.5 min. |
6th | Maya Niederberger | Dallenwil | 16: 42.2 min. |
7th | Fabiana Wieser | Sarsura Zernez | 16: 48.1 min |
8th | Svenja Hölzle | Drusberg | 16: 49.8 min |
9 | Alina Meier | Davos | 16: 53.8 min |
10 | Livia Ambühl | Davos | 17:00, 1 min |
Date: January 17th
There were 35 runners at the start. The winner of the U20 was Lydia Hiernickel .
Classic 5 + 10 km pursuit
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lydia Hiernickel | Riedern | 45: 36.3 min. |
2 | Nadine Fähndrich | Horw | 48: 23.6 min. |
3 | Alina Meier | Davos | 49: 04.2 min. |
4th | Fabiana Wieser | Sarsura Zernez | 49: 06.6 min. |
5 | Jogscha Abderhalden | Sarsura Zernez | 49: 11.0 min. |
6th | Stefanie Arnold | Undercutting | 49: 58.4 min. |
7th | Maya Niederberger | Dallenwil | 50: 11.2 min |
8th | Livia Ambühll | Davos | 50: 37.8 min |
9 | Svenja Hölzle | Drusberg | 51: 36.3 min |
10 | Lea Bünter | Dallenwil | 51: 37.6 min |
Date: January 18th Lydia Hiernickel
was also the winner of the U20 .
30 km classic mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Donzallaz | Riaz | 1: 38: 27.6 h |
2 | Laurien van der Graaff | TG huts | 1: 39: 06.8 h |
3 | Tatjana Stiffler | Davos | 1: 40: 38.4 h |
4th | Nathalie von Siebenthal | Turbach bites | 1: 41: 42.6 h |
5 | Tiffany Langel | Lasagne | 1: 50: 30.8 h |
6th | Maya Niederberger | Dallenwil | 1: 51: 55.3 h |
7th | Christa Hunter | Vattis | 1: 52: 32.4 h |
Date: March 21
Team sprint freestyle
space | team | time |
---|---|---|
1 | TG huts | 14: 32.32 min |
2 | Davos | 14: 45.17 min |
3 | Horw | 14: 47.81 min |
4th | Zernez | 14: 56.71 min |
5 | Obergoms | 15: 01.27 min |
6th | Dallenwil | 15:06:23 min |
7th | Davos | 15: 36.01 min |
8th | Am Bachtel | 15: 42.44 min |
9 | Zernez | 15: 50.46 min |
10 | Riedern | 16: 26.00 min |
Date: March 22nd