Super League (Europe) 2002/03
The 2002/03 Super League was the tenth season of the Super League in table tennis . It lasted from September 2002 to April 2003.
It was played according to the same system as in the previous season : 12 teams initially competed in two groups with six teams each in the everyone against everyone system, which was played in a round trip. Each team provided two doubles and four singles. There were two doubles and eight singles, which were carried out according to the federal system . If a team A had reached six points, the competition was stopped with A as the winner.
The first and second of each of the two groups then played in playoffs for places one to four, the third and fourth for places five to eight, the fifth and sixth for places nine to twelve.
space | team | nation | Active |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SVS Lower Austria | AUT | Werner Schlager , Chen Weixing , Kostadin Lengerov , Karl Jindrak |
2 | Start Horni Sucha | CZ | Marek Cihak, Radek Kostal, Petr Korbel , Radek Mrkvicka, Miroslav Horejsi |
3 | SKK El Nino Praha | CZ | Josef Plachý , František Krčil , Bohumil Vozicky, Tomas Pavelka |
4th | Kecskeméti Profitholding Spartacus | HUN | Lehel Demeter, Zoltan Zoltan, Miklos Somosi, Krisztian Szabo |
5 | BVSC Budapest | HUN | Laszlo Magyar, Zoltan Varga, Károly Németh , Marton Marsi, János Jakab |
6th | KST Factory Pro Praha | CZ | Michal Bardon, Josef Simoncik, Petr Kaucky, Ludek Laboutka |
7th | Gymnastics Association Sparkasse Innsbruck | AUT | Robert Gardos , Krisztian Gardos, Christoph Maier, Christoph Simoner |
8th | Postas Matav SE Budapest | HUN | Adam Lindner, Kaiser, Gabor Gerold, Ferenc Pazsy |
9 | SK Mostex Raca Bratislava | SK | Peter Sereda, Erik Illas, Tomas Sereda, A. Hamran |
10 | ASKÖ Linz old town | AUT | Ivan Vitsek, Peter Aranyosi, Julien Pietropaoli, Mathias Habesohn |
11 | MSK Mareka Malacky | SK | Jaromír Truksa , Valentin Bazenov, Martin Palcek, Martin Palovcik, Bednar |
12 | SKST Bratislava | SK | Martin Jaslovsky, Lubomir Kokes |
space | team | nation | Active |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Postas Matav SE Budapest | HUN | Olga Nemes , Petra Lovas , Vivien Ellö, Rita Kertai, Otilia Bădescu |
2 | Statisztika Petöfi SC Budapest | HUN | Mária Fazekas , Zita Molnar, Tamara Boroš , Georgina Póta |
3 | ASKÖ Erdgas Linz-Froschberg | AUT | Petra Dermastija, Li Qiangbing , Liu Jia , Veronika Heine |
4th | Start Horni Sucha | CZ | Lenka Harabaszova, Dana Hadačová , Renáta Štrbíková |
5 | BSE Budapest | HUN | Eva Braun, Agnes Kokai, Anna Isaeva |
6th | STT Ferrum Frýdlant nad Ostravicí | CZ | Zuzana Poliačková, Hana Bartosova, Marie Hrachová |
7th | SKST Topolcany | SK | Iveta Klacanska, Andrea Kubrikova, Renata Budayova |
8th | SKST CSAD Hodonin | CZ | Alena Vachovcová , Martina Smistikova , Iveta Vacenovská |
9 | SV Schwechat | AUT | Judith Herczig , Valentina Popová , Michaela Zillner |
10 | STK Topvar Topolcany | SK | Iveta Klacanska, Andrea Kubrikova, Renata Budayova, Viktoria Lucenkova, Alena Frtalova, Lenka Kmotorkova |
11 | TTC Olympic Vienna | AUT | Nina Kolarova, Sabine Graf, Lydia Csibova |
12 | TJ Trnavka Bratislava | SK | P. Tancibokova, Kristina Mikova |
- AUT = Austria
- CZ = Czech Republic
- HUN = Hungary
- SK = Slovakia
Individual evidence
- ↑ Results 2002/03 Men (accessed June 15, 2012)
- ↑ Results 2002/03 women (accessed on June 16, 2012)