US Open 2013 (Badminton)
The US Badminton Open 2013 took place from July 8th to 13th, 2013 in Orange . The prize money was $ 120,000.
venue
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Boonsak Ponsana (semi-finals)
- Hu Yun (quarter-finals)
- Nguyễn Tiến Minh (Champion)
- Wong Wing Ki (finalist)
- Takuma Ueda (quarter-finals)
- RMV Gurusaidutt (not started)
- Kazumasa Sakai (3rd round)
- Hsu Jen-Hao (quarter-finals)
- Niluka Karunaratne (not started)
- Eric Pang (2nd round)
- Tan Chun Seang (3rd round)
- Misbun Ramdan Mohmed Misbun (3rd round)
- Kento Momota (semi-finals)
- Suppanyu Avihingsanon (3rd round)
- Henri Hurskainen (3rd round)
- Joachim Persson (3rd round)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Boonsak Ponsana | 21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 12 | 21st | 8th | |||||||||||||||
1 | Boonsak Ponsana | 17th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||
4th | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
4th | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
8th | Hsu Jen-Hao | 13 | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||
4th | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Sattawat Pongnairat | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Kento Momota | 12 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Kento Momota | 21st | 20th | 23 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Yun | 14th | 22nd | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Boonsak Ponsana | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Salles | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Boonsak Ponsana | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Arturo Hernández | 12 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Arturo Hernández | 21st | 12 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Phanpuchara | 18th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Boonsak Ponsana | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Henri Hurskainen | 15th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Parinyawat Thongnuam | 19th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Arvind Bhat | 18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Toby Ng | 19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Arvind Bhat | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrés Quadri | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | 9 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Petr Koukal | 18th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Eric Pang | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Zhuang | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Eric Pang | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Petr Koukal | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Petr Koukal | 23 | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
GJ Watts | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Khosit Phetpradab | 15th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | T Lam | 16 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Khosit Phetpradab | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Wong Wing Ki | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
12 | R Misbun | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | R Misbun | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Curtis Stensland | 10 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
12 | R Misbun | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Alcala | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
M Alcala | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt | 21st | 11 | 14th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Hsu Jen-Hao | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Anup Sridhar | 19th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Hsu Jen-Hao | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 17th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lino Muñoz | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Hsu Jen-Hao | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Joachim Persson | 13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Joachim Persson | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
W Gnedt | 18th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Joachim Persson | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Lahnsteiner | 13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Michael Spencer-Smith | 15th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
M Lahnsteiner | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Timothy Chiu | 16 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie | 14th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Sattawat Pongnairat | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sattawat Pongnairat | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | Niluka Karunaratne | WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
Sattawat Pongnairat | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A Gadi | 21st | 11 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Ryan Chew | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Kai D | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Kai D | 10 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
A Gadi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Gadi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Adam Mendrek | 10 | 16 |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
S Shatenko | 13 | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 11 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Tan Chun Seang | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Bjorn Seguin | 21st | 12 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Tan Chun Seang | 12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
11 | Tan Chun Seang | 16 | 21st | 8th | |||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 21st | 12 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q8 | C Lin | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Nicholas Bonkowsky | 21st | 12 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | C Lin | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrés López | 8th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 21st | 21st |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Christian Lind Thomsen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Andrés Corpancho | 11 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Christian Lind Thomsen | 13 | 21st | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Kento Momota | 21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza | 17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Kento Momota | 22nd | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
7th | Kazumasa Sakai | 24 | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Lee HL | 24 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 26th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 21st | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Kazumasa Sakai | 11 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Kazumasa Sakai | 21st | 21st |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | R Giesbrecht | 19th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q6 | G Villanueva | 6th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 15th | 21st | 13 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Yun | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
A Chen | 14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Joe Wu | 21st | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 18th | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Yun | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Tahtat Pojanakanokporn | 10 | 8 r | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Yun | 21st | 18th |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Nitchaon Jindapol (semi-finals)
- Yip Pui Yin (quarter-finals)
- Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Champion)
- Carolina Marín (1st round)
- Yui Hashimoto (1st round)
- Chan Tsz Ka (1st round)
- Kaori Imabeppu (semi-finals)
- Xing Aiying (quarterfinals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 17th | 12 | ||||||||
Yuka Kusunose | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Yuka Kusunose | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||
3 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
3 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
7th | Kaori Imabeppu | 19th | 13 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Joycelyn Ko | 7th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M Alcala | 17th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M Alcala | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cynthia González | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Chan Tsz Ka | 21st | 15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 22nd | 26th | |||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Jaquet | 20th | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Jaquet | 21st | 14th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Nicole Grether | 7th | 21st | 4th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Carolina Marín | 20th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 18th | 24 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Yuka Kusunose | 21st | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Yuka Kusunose | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Charmaine Reid | 8th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Yuka Kusunose | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Salakjit Ponsana | 18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Yui Hashimoto | 17th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Salakjit Ponsana | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Salakjit Ponsana | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Vũ Thị Trang | 18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Vũ Thị Trang | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | C Yang | 8th | 1 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Ayumi mine | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
C Tsai | 15th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Ayumi mine | 12 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Xing AY | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic | 19th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Xing AY | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Xing AY | 21st | 11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||
3 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Beatrice Corrales | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Natcha Saengchote | 17th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Beatrice Corrales | 14th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 22nd | 20th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 20th | 22nd | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
F Chapman | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Simone Prutsch | 21st | 14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
F Chapman | 16 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Kaori Imabeppu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng CY | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Kaori Imabeppu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Kaori Imabeppu | 21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
2 | Yip Pui Yin | 18th | 22nd | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Jamie Subandhi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nidia González | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Jamie Subandhi | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yip Pui Yin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Michelle Li | 22nd | 14th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Yip Pui Yin | 20th | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda (Champion)
- Maneepong Jongjit / Nipitphon Puangpuapech (semi-finals)
- Hiroyuki Saeki / Ryota Taohata (not started)
- Phillip Chew / Sattawat Pongnairat (1st round)
- Ruud Bosch / Koen Ridder (quarter-finals)
- Adrian Liu / Derrick Ng (2nd round)
- Liang Jui-Wei / Liao Kuan-Hao (finalist)
- Jacco Arends / Jelle Maas (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
21st | 17th | 6th | |||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
21st | 27 | |||||||||
7th | Liang Jui-Wei Liao Kuan-Hao |
16 | 25th | |||||||||
7th | Liang Jui-Wei Liao Kuan-Hao |
15th | 21st | 23 | ||||||||
2 | Maneepong Jongjit Nipitphon Puangpuapech |
21st | 17th | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu Jen-Hao Wan Chia-Hsin |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Pei TY Shi Longfei |
11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Ryan Chew Curtis Stensland |
13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Pei TY Shi Longfei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Chan Yun Lung Lee Chun Hei |
13 | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Adrian Liu Derrick Ng |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Adam Mendrek M Svetnicka |
8th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Adrian Liu Derrick Ng |
17th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Yun Lung Lee Chun Hei |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Yun Lung Lee Chun Hei |
17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn Oliver Leydon-Davis |
21st | 19th | 9 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Bodin Isara Pakkawat Vilailak |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Bodin Isara Pakkawat Vilailak |
18th | 22nd | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
21st | 20th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Giesbrecht A Zhuang |
3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang Yilu Zhang NY |
21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Tang SH Wang TY |
11 | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||
8th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
15th | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang Yilu Zhang NY |
21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang Yilu Zhang NY |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Arturo Hernández Andrés Quadri |
4th | 7th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Andrés López Lino Muñoz |
10 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
K Emerick D Truong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Emerick D Truong |
15th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Liang Jui-Wei Liao Kuan-Hao |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
C Lin M Lin |
13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Liang Jui-Wei Liao Kuan-Hao |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Liang Jui-Wei Liao Kuan-Hao |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Ross Smith |
18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Phanphucara G.J. Watts |
21st | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza S Shatenko |
17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza S Shatenko |
13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Ross Smith |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Robin Middleton Ross Smith |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chen Lei Kai D |
17th | 13 |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan C Christianto |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Andrés Corpancho R Salles |
6th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan C Christianto |
19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt W Gnedt |
10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder |
16 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Maneepong Jongjit Nipitphon Puangpuapech |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
K Asuncion A Gadi |
21st | 16 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Jürgen Koch Christian Lind Thomsen |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jürgen Koch Christian Lind Thomsen |
16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Maneepong Jongjit Nipitphon Puangpuapech |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Nyl Yakura |
10 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Maneepong Jongjit Nipitphon Puangpuapech |
21st | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Bao Yixin / Zhong Qianxin (Champion)
- Yuriko Miki / Koharu Yonemoto (semi-finals)
- Nicole Grether / Charmaine Reid (2nd round)
- Wang Rong / Zhang Zhibo (not started)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
18th | 19th | ||||||||||
1 | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
21st | 24 | |||||||||
Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong |
17th | 22nd | ||||||||||
Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
2 | Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto |
12 | 9 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gao Michelle Li |
WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gao Michelle Li |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
You Peng Xiong Mengjing |
17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
You Peng Xiong Mengjing |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
You Peng Xiong Mengjing |
16 | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng Wen-Hsing Hsieh PC |
21st | 20th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Iris Wang R Wang |
12 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng Wen-Hsing Hsieh PC |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Wang Rong Zhang Zhibo |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Wang Rong Zhang Zhibo |
WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
|||||||||||||||||||
Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kritteka Gregory Susannah Leydon-Davis |
7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Samantha Barning Iris Tabeling |
19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Samantha Barning Iris Tabeling |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Samantha Barning Iris Tabeling |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Laura Choinet Salakjit Ponsana |
18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Laura Choinet Salakjit Ponsana |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
M Alcala F Lamigo |
11 | 9 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chien Yu-Chin Wu TJ |
12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong |
23 | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
|||||||||||||||||||
Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Eva Lee P Obanana |
13 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Eva Lee P Obanana |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Jaquet Perrine Lebuhanic |
13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Eva Lee P Obanana |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid |
13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Cynthia González Nidia González |
|||||||||||||||||||
J De Vera K Salatan |
WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||
Cynthia González Nidia González |
17th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A Xu K Xu |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
A Xu K Xu |
|||||||||||||||||||
A Xu K Xu |
5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng CY C Tsai |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
P Phongsavithas V Phongsavithas |
5 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng CY C Tsai |
18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah (Champion)
- Phillip Chew / Jamie Subandhi (2nd round)
- Jorrit de Ruiter / Samantha Barning (quarter-finals)
- Takeshi Kamura / Koharu Yonemoto (quarter-finals)
- Ryota Taohata / Miyuki Maeda (not started)
- Hock Lai Lee / Phyllis Chan (1st round)
- Nyl Yakura / Grace Gao (not started)
- Lino Muñoz / Cynthia González (1st round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Zhang Ningyi Du Peng |
9 | 18th | ||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
8th | 14th | ||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
17th | 22nd | 18th | |||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 20th | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
G Villanueva F Lamigo |
9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 11 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Liang Jui-Wei Wu TJ |
12 | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Jelle Maas Iris Tabeling |
18th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang Jui-Wei Wu TJ |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan Eva Lee |
18th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ryota Taohata Miyuki Maeda |
WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan Eva Lee |
|||||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan Eva Lee |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Koen Ridder Laura Choinet |
8th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
D bottle J Yee |
10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Koen Ridder Laura Choinet |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Jorrit de Ruiter Samantha Barning |
||||||||||||||||||
Chen ZF Xiong Mengjing |
WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jorrit de Ruiter Samantha Barning |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
K Emerick T Hoang |
10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
K Emerick T Hoang |
|||||||||||||||||||
Lu Kai Yu Xiaohan |
WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jorrit de Ruiter Samantha Barning |
15th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang NY Du Peng |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Lino Muñoz and Cynthia González |
11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang NY Du Peng |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang NY Du Peng |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Oliver Leydon-Davis Susannah Leydon-Davis |
15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Oliver Leydon-Davis Susannah Leydon-Davis |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu Joycelyn Ko |
18th | 22nd |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Robert Blair Imogen Banker |
21st | 17th | 4 r | ||||||||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
16 | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chai Biao Bao Yixin |
19th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Chai Biao Bao Yixin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Lee HL Phyllis Chan |
10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
14th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin Cheng CY |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
M Lin R Wang |
12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin Cheng CY |
15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn Kritteka Gregory |
12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Ross Smith Renuga Veeran |
18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Kuan-Hao Chien Yu-Chin |
16 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Kuan-Hao Chien Yu-Chin |
|||||||||||||||||||
7th | Nyl Yakura Grace Gao |
WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
21st | 19th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
13 | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
K Asuncion Salakjit Ponsana |
5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
11 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
M Casillas Nidia González |
WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |