Allsvenskan (ice hockey) 2004/05
Allsvenskan | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2004/05 season | next ► | |
Master: | none | ||
Newcomers: | Leksands IF | ||
Relegated: |
Bodens IK , Tegs SK , Uppsala HC Huddinge IK , Piteå HC , Skövde IK IF Troja-Ljungby , Mörrums GoIS |
||
↑ Elitserien | • Allsvenskan | Division 1 ↓ | Division 2 ↓↓ |
The 2004/05 season was the sixth season of the Allsvenskan as the second highest Swedish ice hockey division .
mode
The league was split into two groups in the main round. The four best-placed teams in each group qualified for the SuperAllsvenskan. The other teams of the two Allsvenskan main round groups had to compete in a qualifying round, which was also divided into north and south. The first two of the SuperAllsvenskan qualified for the Kval series. There they met the last two of the Elitserien and the two other qualified for the Kvalserien teams of Allsvenskan, with the first two of the Kvalserien were allowed to compete in the Elitserien in the following season.
The teams in places 3 to 6 of the SuperAllsvenskan qualified for the playoffs, in which they met the first two places in each qualifying round. The two playoff winners also qualified for the Kval series. Due to a reduction in the number of participants from 23 to 16 for the following season, the four worst teams in the qualifying round were relegated directly to Division 1, while the remaining seven teams in the two qualifying round groups that had not qualified for the playoffs were relegated to the Relegation had to compete. According to their main round placement, the teams received between zero and seven bonus points for the qualifying round.
Each team received three points for a win after regular time, two points for a win after overtime, one point for a defeat after overtime and a draw, and zero points for a defeat after regular time.
Main round
Group north
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leksands IF | 32 | 26th | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4th | 142 | 65 | 81 |
2. | Skellefteå AIK | 32 | 21st | 4th | 1 | 0 | 6th | 164 | 83 | 72 |
3. | IF Björklöven | 32 | 19th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7th | 128 | 86 | 65 |
4th | Bofors IK | 32 | 20th | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 120 | 82 | 65 |
5. | Västerås IK | 32 | 18th | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 105 | 71 | 62 |
6th | Piteå HC | 32 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15th | 75 | 101 | 40 |
7th | IFK Arboga | 32 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 99 | 105 | 38 |
8th. | IF Sundsvall | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6th | 14th | 92 | 99 | 38 |
9. | Almtuna IS | 32 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17th | 73 | 109 | 37 |
10. | Tegs SK | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21st | 78 | 122 | 30th |
11. | Uppsala HC | 32 | 8th | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22nd | 84 | 136 | 26th |
12. | Soil IK | 32 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26th | 48 | 149 | 14th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
Group south
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rögle BK | 30th | 19th | 2 | 4th | 0 | 5 | 120 | 75 | 65 |
2. | IK Oskarshamn | 30th | 17th | 2 | 7th | 0 | 4th | 95 | 61 | 62 |
3. | Hammarby IF | 30th | 15th | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6th | 94 | 59 | 57 |
4th | IK Nykoping | 30th | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 106 | 86 | 54 |
5. | Vaxjo Lakers | 30th | 13 | 2 | 4th | 2 | 9 | 81 | 70 | 49 |
6th | Skövde IK | 30th | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14th | 83 | 101 | 40 |
7th | IF Troy-Ljungby | 30th | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14th | 87 | 91 | 39 |
8th. | Halmstad HC | 30th | 9 | 0 | 4th | 2 | 15th | 73 | 93 | 33 |
9. | Nybro Vikings IF | 30th | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17th | 85 | 106 | 26th |
10. | Mörrums GoIS | 30th | 7th | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18th | 68 | 108 | 26th |
11. | Huddinge IK | 30th | 6th | 1 | 4th | 2 | 18th | 69 | 111 | 25th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
SuperAllsvenskan
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leksands IF | 14th | 8th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 32 | 31 |
2. | Skellefteå AIK | 14th | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 37 | 31 |
3. | IK Nykoping | 14th | 8th | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 34 | 28 |
4th | Rögle BK | 14th | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 53 | 34 | 27 |
5. | IK Oskarshamn | 14th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7th | 28 | 33 | 17th |
6th | Bofors IK | 14th | 4th | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7th | 38 | 52 | 15th |
7th | Hammarby IF | 14th | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 45 | 8th |
8th. | IF Björklöven | 14th | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 56 | 7th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
Qualifying round
Group north
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points (bonus) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Almtuna IS | 14th | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 29 | 38 (3) |
2. | Västerås IK | 14th | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 29 | 37 (7) |
3. | IFK Arboga | 14th | 8th | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4th | 54 | 37 | 31 (5) |
4th | IF Sundsvall | 14th | 6th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4th | 38 | 33 | 28 (4) |
5. | Piteå HC | 14th | 6th | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 27 (6) |
6th | Soil IK | 14th | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 58 | 15 (0) |
7th | Tegs SK | 14th | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 61 | 9 (2) |
8th. | Uppsala HC | 14th | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 69 | 8 (1) |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
Group south
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points (bonus) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Halmstad HC | 12 | 8th | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 26th | 31 (4) |
2. | Vaxjo Lakers | 12 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 25th | 30 (7) |
3. | Skövde IK | 12 | 6th | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4th | 34 | 27 | 26 (6) |
4th | IF Troy-Ljungby | 12 | 4th | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4th | 40 | 40 | 22 (5) |
5. | Nybro Vikings IF | 12 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7th | 36 | 38 | 17 (3) |
6th | Mörrums GoIS | 12 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6th | 28 | 46 | 16 (2) |
7th | Huddinge IK | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8th | 38 | 57 | 10 (1) |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
Playoffs
First round
- Almtuna IS - Bofors IK 1: 2 (4: 2, 2: 4, 2: 4)
- Halmstad HC - IK Oskarshamn 0: 2 (2: 5, 1: 2)
- Västerås IK - Rögle BK 2: 0 (3: 1, 1: 0 afterwards)
- Växjö Lakers - IK Nyköping 0: 2 (1: 3, 2: 3)
Second round
- Västerås IK - IK Nyköping 1: 2 (2: 0, 0: 3, 3: 5)
- Bofors IK - IK Oskarshamn 0: 2 (2: 4, 1: 7)
Kvalseries
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leksands IF | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 21st | 21st |
2. | Brynäs IF | 10 | 6th | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 21st | 20th |
3. | Malmö IF | 10 | 4th | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 22nd | 15th |
4th | Skellefteå AIK | 10 | 4th | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4th | 36 | 39 | 14th |
5. | IK Nykoping | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 38 | 11 |
6th | IK Oskarshamn | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8th | 17th | 40 | 5 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
Relegation round
Group north
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IFK Arboga | 8th | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 18th | 17th |
2. | IF Sundsvall | 8th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20th | 16 | 16 |
3. | HC Örebro 90 | 8th | 4th | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 30th | 20th | 13 |
4th | Piteå HC | 8th | 4th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4th | 23 | 19th | 12 |
5. | Kovlands IF | 8th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8th | 5 | 37 | 0 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
Group south
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AIK Solna | 10 | 6th | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 21st | 20th |
2. | Nybro Vikings IF | 10 | 6th | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 22nd | 19th |
3. | Skövde IK | 10 | 6th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4th | 27 | 22nd | 18th |
4th | IF Troy-Ljungby | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 26th | 17th |
5. | Borås HC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6th | 20th | 28 | 9 |
6th | Mörrums GoIS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8th | 17th | 38 | 4th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, U = draws, OTN = losses after overtime, N = defeats
Web links
- Allsvenskan (ice hockey) 2004/05 at hockeyarchives.info (French)