Asian Games 2010 / Cycling
At the 2010 Asian Games in the Chinese metropolis of Guangzhou , 18 cycling competitions , ten for men and eight for women, were held.
Street
Men
Road racing
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Kam Po | 4:14:54 h, Ø 42.369 km / h |
|
2 | Takashi Miyazawa | equal time | |
3 | Rongxi Zou | equal time | |
4th | Wei Cheng Lee | equal time | |
5 | Minh Thuy Bui | equal time | |
6th | Maxim Iglinski | equal time | |
7th | Eugen Wacker | equal time | |
8th | Sergey Lagutin | equal time | |
9 | Mehdi Sohrabi | equal time | |
10 | Taha Alawi | equal time |
Date: November 22, 2010
Length: 180 km
Individual time trial
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hyeong Min Choe | 1:08:16 h, Ø 46.932 km / h |
|
2 | Eugen Wacker | + 00:10 min | |
3 | Hossein Askari | + 00:32 min | |
4th | Muradjan Khalmuratov | + 01:05 min | |
5 | Cheung King-lok | + 01:07 min | |
6th | Andrei Misurov | + 01:08 min | |
7th | Kazuhiro Mori | + 03:28 min | |
8th | Tuulchangain Tögöldör | + 04:03 min | |
9 | Yong Li Ng | + 04:09 min | |
10 | Xitao Ji | + 04:09 min |
Date: November 20, 2010
Length: 53.4 km
Women
Road racing
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hsiao Mei-yu | 2:47:46 h | |
2 | Santia Tri Kusuma | equal time | |
3 | Well Zhao | equal time | |
4th | Natalia Stefanskaya | equal time | |
5 | Ji Na You | equal time | |
6th | Ah-reum | equal time | |
7th | Jutatip Maneephan | equal time | |
8th | Lien Pham Thi Thuy | equal time | |
9 | Yanthi Fuchianty | equal time | |
10 | Trang Pham Thi Thuy | equal time |
Date: November 23, 2010
Length: 100 km
Individual time trial
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Min Hye Lee | 49:38 min | |
2 | Fan Jian | + 00:26 min | |
3 | Chanpeng Nontasin | + 01:59 min | |
4th | Hsiao Chia Tseng | + 03:27 min | |
5 | Mayuko Hagiwara | + 03:33 min | |
6th | Elena Antonova | + 04:27 min | |
7th | Siew Chan | + 05:00 min | |
8th | Wan Yiu Wong | + 05:02 min | |
9 | Marite bitbit | + 05:32 min | |
10 | Sunita Devi | + 06:22 min |
Date: November 20, 2010
Length: 35.6 km
Mountain bike
Men
Cross country
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chun Hing Chan | 2:11:33 h | |
2 | Kōhei Yamamoto | + 00:15 min | |
3 | Duan Zhiqiang | + 02:32 min | |
4th | Seiya Hirano | + 08:15 min | |
5 | Jin Yong Choi | + 12:40 min | |
6th | Peerapol Chawchiangkwang | + 15:20 min | |
7th | Sang Hoon Na | + 1 lap | |
8th | Narayan Gopal Maharjan | + 1 lap | |
9 | Basanchüügiin Mjagmarsüren | + 1 lap | |
10 | Raj Kumar Shrestha | + 1 lap |
Date: November 18, 2010
Women
Cross country
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chengyuan Ren | 1:46:35 h | |
2 | Qinglan Shi | + 6:32 min | |
3 | Rie Katayama | + 14:40 min | |
4th | Hye Kyeong Choi | + 18:38 min | |
5 | Yukari Nakagome | + 19:35 min | |
6th | Masziyaton Radzi | + 1 lap | |
7th | Thanh Dam Nguyen | + 1 lap | |
8th | Nirjala Tamrakar | + 1 lap |
Date: November 18, 2010
train
Men
One's pursuit
- qualification
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jae Jang | 4: 27.992 min | |
2 | Cheung King-lok | 4: 30.858 min | |
3 | Wei Li | 4: 32.336 min | |
4th | Alireza Haghi | 4: 34.503 min | |
5 | Amir Zargari | 4: 34.850 min | |
6th | Vladimir Tuychiev | 4: 35.044 min | |
7th | Mingwei Wang | 4: 35.987 min | |
8th | In Hyeok Hwang | 4: 37.862 min | |
9 | Chun Kai Feng | 4: 38.663 min | |
10 | Taiji Nishitani | 4: 39.277 min |
Date: November 13, 2010
- Semifinals
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
Heat 1 | |||
1 | Alireza Haghi | 4: 35.477 min | |
2 | Amir Zargari | 4: 42.899 min | |
Heat 2 | |||
1 | Wei Li | 4: 32.505 min | |
2 | Vladimir Tuychiev | 4: 38.352 min | |
Heat 3 | |||
1 | Cheung King-lok | 4: 30.931 min | |
2 | Mingwei Wang | lapped | |
Heat 4 | |||
1 | Sun Jae Jang | 4: 26.089 min | |
2 | In Hyeok Hwang | lapped |
Date: November 14, 2010
- final
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jae Jang | 4: 30.298 min | |
2 | Cheung King-lok | 4: 37.543 min | |
3 | Wei Li | 4: 37.458 min | |
4th | Alireza Haghi | 4: 40.041 min |
Date: November 14, 2010
Team pursuit
- qualification
space | country | Athletes | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cheung King-lok King Wai Cheung Ki Ho Choi Kwok Ho Ting |
4: 12.834 min | |
2 |
Ho Sung Cho In Hyeok Hwang Sun Jae Jang Seon Ho Park |
4: 14.319 min | |
3 |
Xiao Jiang Chuanmin Li Jie Wang Pan Chen |
4: 15.653 min | |
4th |
Akmal Amrun Mohammed Adiq Husainie Othman Amir Mustafa Rusli Mohd Harrif Saleh |
4: 20.340 min | |
5 |
Arvin Moazzemi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
4: 21.022 min | |
6th |
Kazuhiro Mori Yu Motosuna Taiji Nishitani Ryu Sasaki |
4: 21.407 min | |
7th |
Che Wei Hu Hsin Hua Huang Kuo Lung Liao Po Hung Wu |
4: 23.372 min | |
8th |
Nikolai Ivanov Andrei Kaschetschkin Sergei Kusin Alexei Lyalko |
4: 33.221 min | |
9 |
Atul Kumar Vinod Malik Satbir Singh Sombir |
4: 34.429 min | |
10 |
Khalil Abduljanan Ahmed El Bourdainy Tareq Esmaeili Said Moosa |
4: 39.277 min |
Date: November 15, 2010
- Semifinals
Date: November 15, 2010
- final
space | country | Athletes | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ho Sung Cho In Hyeok Hwang Sun Jae Jang Seon Ho Park |
4: 07.875 min | |
2 |
Cheung King-lok King Wai Cheung Ki Ho Choi Kwok Ho Ting |
4: 10.859 min | |
3 |
Xiao Jiang Wei Li Jie Wang Mingwei Wang |
4: 11.349 min | |
4th | Iran | 4: 17.993 min |
Date: November 16, 2010
Points race
space | country | athlete | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vladimir Tuychiev | 71 | |
2 | Wong Kam Po | 60 | |
3 | Mehdi Sohrabi | 60 | |
4th | Alexei Ljalko | 56 | |
5 | Mohammed Adiq Husainie Othman | 56 | |
6th | Kazuhiro Mori | 52 | |
7th | Po Hung Wu | 46 | |
8th | Taiji Nishitani | 46 | |
9 | Ho Sung Cho | 43 | |
10 | Sun Jae Jang | 27 |
Date: November 16, 2010
sprint
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Lei Zhang | |
2 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | |
3 | Yudai Nitta | |
4th | Azizulhasni Awang | |
5 | Hassanali Varposhti | |
6th | Lae Seon Choi | |
7th | Farshad Fahrsinejadian | |
8th | Yong Feng |
Date: 14. – 17. November 2010
Keirin
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Azizulhasni Awang | |
2 | Josiah Ng | |
3 | Miao Zhang | |
4th | Kazunari Watanabe | |
5 | Lei Zhang | |
6th | Mohammad Parash | |
7th | Mahmoud Parash | |
8th | Badr Al Balooshi | |
9 | Prince Hylem | |
10 | Chi Ho Yuen |
Date: 14. – 17. November 2010
Team sprint
space | country | Athletes | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Changsong Cheng Lei Zhang Miao Zhang |
71 | |
2 |
Kazuya Narita Yudai Nitta Kazunari Watanabe |
60 | |
3 |
Farshad Fahrsinejadian Mahmoud Parash Hassanali Varposhti |
60 | |
4th |
Josiah Ng Mohd Tisin Edrus Yunos |
56 | |
5 |
Lae Seon Choi Woo Yeong Kim Gyeong Su Son |
56 | |
6th |
Prince Hylem Amrit Singh Okram Singh |
52 | |
7th |
Ayman Al Habrati Bader Al Yasin Sultan Asiri |
46 |
Date: 13.-14. November 2010
Women
One's pursuit
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fan Jinagh | 3: 38.768 min | |
2 | Min Hye Lee | 3: 40.330 min | |
3 | Chaomei Wu | 3: 46.281 min | |
4th | Ah-reum | 3: 48.658 min | |
5 | Fang Ju I | 3: 49.054 min | |
6th | Wan Yiu Wong | 3: 50.109 min | |
7th | Hsiao Chia Tseng | 3: 54.445 min | |
8th | Chanpeng Nontasin | 3: 54.871 min | |
9 | Mayuko Hagiwara | 3: 55.356 min | |
10 | Minami Uwano | 3: 55.620 min |
Date: 13.-14. November 2010
Points race
space | country | athlete | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Xin | 34 | |
2 | Wan Yiu Wong | 27 | |
3 | Chanpeng Nontasin | 25th | |
4th | Fang Ju I | 11 | |
5 | Minami Uwano | 10 | |
6th | Ju Mi Lee | 7th | |
7th | Marite bitbit | 5 | |
8th | Yanthi Fuchianty | 0 | |
9 | Mahita Mohan | 0 | |
10 | Kimbeley Yap | 0 |
Date: November 16, 2010
sprint
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Shuang Guo | |
2 | Junhong Lin | |
3 | Lee Wai-sze | |
4th | Wong Yeong Kim | |
5 | Eun Ji Lee | |
6th | Zhao Juan Meng | |
7th | Fatehah Mustapa | |
8th | Ting Ying Huang |
Date: 14. – 17. November 2010
500 m time trial
space | country | athlete | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Wai-sze | 33.945 s | |
2 | Shuang Guo | 34.152 s | |
3 | Mei Yu Hsiao | 35.440 s | |
4th | Fatehah Mustapa | 35.769 s | |
5 | Wong Yeong Kim | 35.801 s | |
6th | Kayono Maeda | 36.033 s | |
7th | Jutatip Maneephan | 36,384 s | |
8th | Santia Kusuma | 37.265 s | |
9 | Apryl Eppinger | 37.324 s | |
10 | Mahita Mohan | 39.216 s |
Date: November 13, 2010
BMX
Men
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Wong | 30.337 s | |
2 | Akifumi Sakamoto | 31,379 s | |
3 | Masahiro Sampei | 31,466 s | |
4th | Yan Zhu | 32,467 s | |
5 | Alex Hunter | 32,889 s | |
6th | Zhiyang Zhao | 33.125 s | |
7th | Ath Chaimayo | 36.664 s | |
8th | Narong Klinsurai | 37.553 s |
Date: November 19, 2010
Women
space | country | athlete | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liyun Ma | 36.662 s | |
2 | Ayaka Miwa | 37.802 s | |
3 | Cong Yue | 37.916 s |
Date: November 19, 2010
Medal table
Item | country | total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China | 7th | 4th | 8th | 19th |
2 | Hong Kong | 4th | 4th | 1 | 9 |
3 | South Korea | 4th | 1 | - | 5 |
4th | Malaysia | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
5 | Chinese Taipei | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
6th | Uzbekistan | 1 | - | - | 1 |
7th | Japan | - | 6th | 3 | 9 |
8th | Indonesia | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Kyrgyzstan | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
10 | Iran | - | - | 3 | 3 |
11 | Thailand | - | - | 2 | 2 |
Web links
- Cycling website of the Asian Games 2010 ( Memento from July 23, 2011 in the Internet Archive )