Australian Open 2004 / junior doubles
Australian Open 2004 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
2003 ◄ 2004 ► 2005 | |||
Grand Slams 2004 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The junior doubles of the Australian Open 2004 was a tennis competition in Melbourne .
Last year's winners were Casey Dellacqua and Adriana Szili .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Veronika Chvojková Nicole Vaidišová |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
4th | Jarmila Gajdošová Shahar Peer |
2 | 4th | |||||||||
1 | Veronika Chvojková Nicole Vaidišová |
5 | 3 | |||||||||
2 | Chan Yung-jan Sun Shengnan |
7th | 6th | |||||||||
3 | Marina Eraković Ekaterina Kosminskaya |
6 2 | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Chan Yung-jan Sun Shengnan |
7th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | V. Chvojková N. Vaidišová |
6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A. Kerber M. Leśniak |
3 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | V. Chvojková N. Vaidišová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Bacsinszky M. Kiszczyńska |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Bacsinszky M. Kiszczyńska |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Burdette Y. Hyndman |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | V. Chvojková N. Vaidišová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Andersson S.-j. Kim |
1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Dominikovic S. Ferguson |
7th | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Andersson S.-j. Kim |
5 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Andersson S.-j. Kim |
2 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Ivanović A. Kudrjawzewa |
6th | 6 3 | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||
W. Liu S. Zhang |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Ivanović A. Kudrjawzewa |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Gajdošová S. Peer |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Elie M. Johansson |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Gajdošová S. Peer |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Giltinan W.-h. Hsu |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Solevski L. Tapper |
0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Giltinan W.-h. Hsu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Gajdošová S. Peer |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Mitchell K. Tsang |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Engels J. Welford |
6th | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Mitchell K. Tsang |
2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Mitchell K. Tsang |
7th | 5 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | S. Dubois K. Zoricic |
5 | 7th | 6 7 | |||||||||||||||
WC | M. Brycki S. McDowell |
3 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
7th | S. Dubois K. Zoricic |
6th | 1 | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | V. Verardi M. Zec Peškirič |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
V. King Y. Schnack |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
V. King Y. Schnack |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Hoath S. Raab |
1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Hoath S. Raab |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
M. Gambale S. Lee |
|||||||||||||||||||
V. King Y. Schnack |
6th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Eraković E. Kosminskaya |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
E. David M. Gloria |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Bobusic D. Cupac |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
E. David M. Gloria |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Eraković E. Kosminskaya |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Bhambri A.-F. Damayanti |
2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Eraković E. Kosminskaya |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Ancic H. El Tabakh |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Picone N. Tanevska |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Ancic H. El Tabakh |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | D. Jakovljevic A. Sourkova |
6th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
WC | D. Jakovljevic A. Sourkova |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Calderwood, M. Mirkovic |
5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Ancic H. El Tabakh |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Y.-j. Chan S. Sun |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Y. Chen R. You |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
V. Lukic Y. Sema |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Y. Chen R. You |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Y.-j. Chan S. Sun |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
N. Henkel S. Rath |
2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Y.-j. Chan S. Sun |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Australian Open 2004 (Juniors) (English) on the ITF website