Badminton World Championship 2014 / women's doubles
The 2014 Badminton World Cup took place from August 25th to 31st, 2014 in Copenhagen , Denmark . Below are the results in women's doubles .
Seeding list
- Bao Yixin / Tang Jinhua
- Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi
- Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang
- Tian Qing / Zhao Yunlei
- Jang Ye-na / Kim So-young
- Reika Kakiiwa / Miyuki Maeda
- Luo Ying / Luo Yu
- Jung Kyung-eun / Kim Ha-na
- Nitya Krishinda Maheswari / Greysia Polii
- Pia Zebadiah / Rizki Amelia Pradipta
- Duanganong Aroonkesorn / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
- Ko A-ra / Yoo Hae-won
- Eefje Muskens / Selena Piek
- Line Damkjær Kruse / Marie Røpke
- Lee So-hee / Shin Seung-chan
Results
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Anggia Shitta Awanda Della Destiara Haris |
12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
6th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
11 | 21st | 10 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
19th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
8th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
19th | 13 |
Section 1
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Anna Rankin Madeleine Stapleton |
7th | 7th | Irina Khlebko Ksenia Polikarpova |
13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Irina Khlebko Ksenia Polikarpova |
21st | 21st | 3 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
14th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Suci Rizky Andini Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
19th | 21st | 21st | Suci Rizky Andini Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Imogen banker Petya Nedelcheva |
21st | 9 | 12 | 16 | Lee So-hee South Korea Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
11 | 21st | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cheng Wen-Hsing Hsieh Pei-Chen |
19th | 21st | 21st | Cheng Wen-Hsing Hsieh Pei-Chen |
21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||
Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva |
21st | 5 | 16 | 6th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
18th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
23 | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Eva Lee Paula Obanana |
21st | 21st | 14th | Samantha Barning Iris Tabeling |
21st | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||
Samantha Barning Iris Tabeling |
23 | 14th | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe Fatima Azeez |
4th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 21st | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
17th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
8th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lim Yin Loo Lee Meng Yean |
21st | 21st | 8th | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Gabrielle Adcock Lauren Smith |
9 | 19th | Lim Yin Loo Lee Meng Yean |
7th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacqueline Guan Gronya Somerville |
21st | 21st | 4th | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Paula Pereira Lohaynny Vicente |
15th | 14th | Jacqueline Guan Gronya Somerville |
10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
12 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Misato Aratama Megumi Taruno |
12 | 18th | 4th | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
21st | 21st | Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
14th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Anastasia Chervyakova Nina Vislova |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Alex Bruce Phyllis Chan |
20th | 19th | Anastasia Chervyakova Nina Vislova |
||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
21st | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chen Hsiao-Huan Lai Chia-Wen |
20th | 18th | 7th | Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto |
22nd | 21st | Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto |
16 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabel Herttrich Carla Nelte |
21st | 21st | 10 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
19th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ayla Huser Sabrina Jaquet |
16 | 14th | Isabel Herttrich Carla Nelte |
10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prajakta Sawant Arathi Sara Sunil |
2 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
15th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
w. | O. | Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||