Badminton World Championship 2014 / Mixed
The 2014 Badminton World Cup took place from August 25th to 31st, 2014 in Copenhagen , Denmark . Below are the results in mixed .
Seeding list
- Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei
- Xu Chen / Ma Jin
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen
- Chris Adcock / Gabrielle Adcock
- Ko Sung-hyun / Kim Ha-na
- Michael Fuchs / Birgit Michels
- Sudket Prapakamol / Saralee Thungthongkam
- Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan
- Lu Kai / Huang Yaqiong
- Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah
- Robert Blair / Imogen Banker
- Kenichi Hayakawa / Misaki Matsutomo
- Liu Cheng / Bao Yixin
- Ricky Widianto / Richi Puspita Dili
- Maneepong Jongjit / Sapsiree Taerattanachai
Results
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
15th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
14th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
12 | 23 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
12 | 22nd | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
15th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
18th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st |
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Cheng Wen-Hsing |
24 | 21st | Chen Hung-Ling Cheng Wen-Hsing |
16 | 22nd | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
22nd | 17th | 1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Paiola Paula Pereira |
15th | 17th | Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf |
18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf |
21st | 21st | 1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
7th | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Oliver Leydon-Davis Susannah Leydon-Davis |
15th | 17th | Vitali Durkin Nina Vislova |
20th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Vitali Durkin Nina Vislova |
21st | 21st | 7th | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
21st | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Anders Kristiansen Julie Houmann |
19th | 25th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Kenichi Hayakawa Misaki Matsutomo |
9 | 22nd | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Anders Kristiansen Julie Houmann |
21st | 27 | Anders Kristiansen Julie Houmann |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Tarun Kona Ashwini Ponnappa |
16 | 25th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tan Aik Quan Lai Pei Jing |
21st | 21st | Tan Aik Quan Lai Pei Jing |
16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Yun Lung Tse Ying Suet |
14th | 17th | 4th | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock |
16 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||
14th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21st | 26th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ross Smith Renuga Veeran |
21st | 16 | 9 | Niclas Nøhr Sara Thygesen |
13 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||
Niclas Nøhr Sara Thygesen |
19th | 21st | 21st | 14th | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
14th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jakub Bitman Alžběta Bášová |
21st | 21st | Jakub Bitman Alžběta Bášová |
6th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Abdelrahman Kashkal H Hosny |
12 | 13 | 5 | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 18th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jorrit de Ruiter Samantha Barning |
21st | 22nd | Jorrit de Ruiter Samantha Barning |
12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
16 | 20th |
Section 3
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Ki-jung Kim So-young |
21st | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
14th | 21st | 21st | Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
18th | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 25th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Arun Vishnu Aparna Balan |
21st | 21st | 6th | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
18th | 21st | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||
Hugo Arthuso Fabiana Silva |
12 | 14th | Arun Vishnu Aparna Balan |
14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
18th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Toby Ng Alex Bruce |
6th | 13 | 2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 21st | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
14th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mads Pieler Kolding Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | 2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Raymond Tam Gronya Somerville |
10 | 9 | Mads Pieler Kolding Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
17th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||