ITF Womens Circuit Suzhou 2018
ITF Womens Circuit Suzhou 2018 | |
date | October 16, 2018 - October 21, 2018 |
Edition | 5 |
navigation | 2017 ◄ 2018 ► 2019 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue | Suzhou (Anhui) People's Republic of China |
category | $ 100,000 |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 32E / 30Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 100,000 |
Last year's winner | Sara Errani |
Last year's winner (double) |
Jacqueline Cako Nina Stojanović |
Winner | Zheng Saisai |
Winner (doubles) |
Misaki Doi Nao Hibino |
As of December 14, 2018 |
The ITF Womens Circuit Suzhou 2018 was a tennis tournament for women in Suzhou (Anhui) . The hard court tournament was part of the ITF Women's Circuit 2018 and took place from October 16-21, 2018.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S. Zheng | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y. Yuan | 0 | 1 | 1 | S. Zheng | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Duan | 6th | 6th | Y. Duan | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Zhao | 3 | 1 | 1 | S. Zheng | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Rodionova | 6th | 6th | A. Rodionova | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Z. Yang | 3 | 2 | A. Rodionova | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KK Thandi | 0 | 0 | 6th | L. Zhu | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Zhu | 6th | 6th | 1 | S. Zheng | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Boulter | 6th | 6th | W. Tomowa | 4th | 3 | r | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Doi | 4th | 2 | 4th | K. Boulter | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Lu | 6th | 6th | J. Lu | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | X. Jiang | 1 | 0 | 4th | K. Boulter | 4th | r | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Swan | 6th | 7th | W. Tomowa | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Ren | 4th | 5 | K. Swan | 3 | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Tomowa | 6th | 3 | W. Tomowa | 6th | 6 4 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | W. Kudermetova | 4th | 0 | r | 1 | S. Zheng | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L. Kumkhum | 4th | 6th | 6th | Q | J. Čepelová | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | F. Al-Nabhani | 6th | 2 | 4th | 5 | L. Kumkhum | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Raina | 1 | 2 | Q | J. Čepelová | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Čepelová | 6th | 6th | Q | J. Čepelová | 4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Hibino | 6 6 | 6th | 6th | N. Hibino | 6th | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Krejčíková | 7th | 3 | 4th | N. Hibino | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Liu | 2 | 0 | Q | P. Plipuech | 6 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P. Plipuech | 6th | 6th | Q | J. Čepelová | 6 5 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Kalinina | 7th | 6th | 7th | A. Kalinina | 7th | 1 | 6 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Xun | 6 2 | 0 | 7th | A. Kalinina | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | H. Kaji | 3 | 6th | 6th | LL | H. Kaji | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Glushko | 6th | 4th | 3 | 7th | A. Kalinina | 6 6 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Zhang | 6th | 2 | 5 | X. Han | 7th | 1 | r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X. Han | 1 | 6th | 7th | X. Han | 6th | 6 4 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | G. Dabrowski | 2 | 3 | 2 | Y. Wang | 3 | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y. Wang | 6th | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | N. Dsalamidze W. Kudermetova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Raina E. Webley-Smith |
4th | 0 | 1 | N. Dsalamidze W. Kudermetova |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Lu M. Xu Wu |
6th | 4th | [10] | WC | J. Lu M. Xu Wu |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Lu K. K. Thandi |
3 | 6th | [8th] | 1 | N. Dsalamidze W. Kudermetova |
2 | 6th | [2] | |||||||||||||||||
3 | X. Jiang Q. Tang |
6th | 7th | L. Kumkhum P. Plipuech |
6th | 2 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Glushko A. Rodionova |
2 | 5 | 3 | X. Jiang Q. Tang |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
L. Kumkhum P. Plipuech |
6th | 6th | L. Kumkhum P. Plipuech |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | X. Sun Q. Zhao |
0 | 3 | L. Kumkhum P. Plipuech |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
H. Guo F. Xun |
6th | 6th | 2 | M. Doi N. Hibino |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q. Ye Y. Zhang |
4th | 2 | H. Guo F. Xun |
6th | 6 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y. Yuan W. Zhu |
1 | 0 | 4th | J. Cako P. Thombare |
4th | 7th | [8th] | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Cako P. Thombare |
6th | 6th | H. Guo F. Xun |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
K.-y. Ng S. Zheng |
3 | 4th | 2 | M. Doi N. Hibino |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Feng J. Kang |
6th | 6th | S. Feng J. Kang |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S.-y. Hsieh X. You |
3 | 3 | 2 | M. Doi N. Hibino |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | M. Doi N. Hibino |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- ITF Womens Circuit Suzhou 2018 (English) on the ITF homepage