Hardee's Pro Classic 2018
Hardee's Pro Classic 2018 | |
date | April 16, 2018 - April 22, 2018 |
Edition | 18th |
navigation | 2017 ◄ 2018 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue | Dothan, Alabama United States |
category | $ 80,000 |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 80,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner | Kristie Ahn |
Last year's winner (double) |
Emina Bektas Sanaz Marand |
Winner | Taylor Townsend |
Winner (doubles) |
Alexa Guarachi Erin Routliffe |
As of April 15, 2018 |
The Hardee's Pro Classic 2018 was a tennis tournament for women in Dothan , Alabama . The clay court tournament was part of the ITF Women's Circuit 2018 and took place from April 16-22, 2018.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Brady | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Karatancheva | 7th | 6th | S. Karatancheva | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O. Jantschuk | 6 6 | 6th | 6 3 | R. Ozaki | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ozaki | 7th | 0 | 7th | S. Karatancheva | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Min | 5 | 1 | 8th | L. Cabrera | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Hon | 7th | 6th | P. Hon | 2 | 7th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Khazaniuk | 0 | 1 | r | 8th | L. Cabrera | 6th | 6 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | L. Cabrera | 6th | 4th | S. Karatancheva | 6th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | T. Townsend | 6th | 6th | 4th | T. Townsend | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U. Eikeri | 1 | 4th | 4th | T. Townsend | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Scratches | 6th | 6th | WC | A. Scratches | 4th | 6 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kalinina | 2 | 4th | 4th | T. Townsend | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Soler Espinosa | 3 | 6th | 6th | S. Soler Espinosa | 3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Falconi | 6th | 3 | 1 | S. Soler Espinosa | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Partaud | 6th | 6th | Q | M. Partaud | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Schuk | 0 | 2 | 4th | T. Townsend | 6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Loeb | 3 | 6th | 6th | 5 | M. Duque Mariño | 2 | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
UM Arconada | 6th | 4th | 1 | 7th | J. Loeb | 6 6 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | F. Di Lorenzo | 6th | 6th | Q | F. Di Lorenzo | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Day | 2 | 0 | Q | F. Di Lorenzo | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C. Rosatello | 6th | 6th | B. Haas | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Cristian | 3 | 3 | Q | C. Rosatello | 6th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Haas | 6th | 6th | B. Haas | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K. Ahn | 1 | 3 | Q | F. Di Lorenzo | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M. Duque Mariño | 5 | 6th | 6th | 5 | M. Duque Mariño | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Duval | 7th | 3 | 0 | 5 | M. Duque Mariño | 6th | 3 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Stewart | 7th | 4th | 5 | L. Chirico | 2 | 6th | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Chirico | 5 | 6th | 7th | 5 | M. Duque Mariño | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Grabher | 7th | 6th | 2 | S. Kenin | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Chang | 5 | 4th | J. Grabher | 1 | 6th | 0r | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Bara | 5 | 6th | 3 | 2 | S. Kenin | 6th | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Kenin | 7th | 4th | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | I. Bara S. Soler Espinosa |
6th | 3 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J. Cristian R. Ozaki |
3 | 6th | [11] | J. Cristian R. Ozaki |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q. Gleason A. Scratches |
6th | 6th | Q. Gleason A. Scratches |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Partaud J. Robinson |
2 | 3 | Q. Gleason A. Scratches |
6 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | C. Rosatello S. Schapatawa |
4th | 6th | [10] | A. Guarachi E. Routliffe |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
PC Gonçalves C.-y. Hsu |
6th | 4th | [4] | 3 | C. Rosatello S. Schapatawa |
6 2 | 6th | [6] | |||||||||||||||||
O. Jantschuk K. Stewart |
1 | 2 | A. Guarachi E. Routliffe |
7th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Guarachi E. Routliffe |
6th | 6th | A. Guarachi E. Routliffe |
6th | 2 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Chang A. Mueller |
7th | 6th | 4th | S. Kenin J. Loeb |
4th | 6th | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Schmidt R. Yurovsky |
5 | 1 | S. Chang A. Mueller |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I. Falconi M. Sanchez |
5 | 1 | 4th | S. Kenin J. Loeb |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | S. Kenin J. Loeb |
7th | 6th | 4th | S. Kenin J. Loeb |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
UM Arconada F. Di Lorenzo |
6th | 6th | U. Eikeri I. Neel |
1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Closs A. Nefedova |
0 | 4th | UM Arconada F. Di Lorenzo |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
U. Eikeri I. Neel |
7th | 3 | [10] | U. Eikeri I. Neel |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | L. Cabrera P. Hon |
5 | 6th | [3] |
Web links
- Hardee's Pro Classic 2018 (English) on the ITF homepage