List of Members of the Upper Austrian Landtag (Xth electoral term)
This list of the members of the Upper Austrian Landtag (Xth electoral period) lists all the members of the Upper Austrian Landtag in the Xth electoral period. The electoral term ranged from December 23, 1902 to December 19, 1908.
Member of the state parliament
Surname | Voter class | region | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Baldinger Josef | Rural communities | Vöcklabruck constituency | |
Baumgartner Celestine | Big property | ||
Beuerle Karl | Cities and industrial locations | Linz | |
Blöchl Franz | Rural communities | Free City constituency | |
Boheim Josef | Cities and industrial locations | Linz | |
Breuer Michael | Rural communities | Wels constituency | |
Christ Ludwig | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | ||
Prostitute Johann | Rural communities | Ried constituency | |
Doblhofer Josef | Rural communities | Ried constituency | |
Double builder Franz Maria | Virile voice | until December 2, 1908 | |
Dworzak Hans | Big property | ||
Even Alfred | Rural communities | Rohrbach constituency | |
Eltz August | Big property | ||
Heir Leopold | Cities and industrial locations | Kirchdorf constituency | |
Eater Hermann | Big property | ||
Falconer Franz | Big property | died on April 14, 1907 | |
Fink Max | Cities and industrial locations | Braunau constituency | |
Fox Leopold | Rural communities | Rohrbach constituency | |
Grasböck Theobald | Big property | ||
Gruber Ludwig | Cities and industrial locations | Free City constituency | |
Haderer Johann | Rural communities | Schärding constituency | from December 14, 1906 for Johann Zehetmayr |
Hauser Johann Nepomuk | Rural communities | Schärding constituency | |
Heimpl Karl | Rural communities | Steyr constituency | |
Heindl Leopold | Cities and industrial locations | Grein constituency | |
Hinsenkamp Heinrich | Cities and industrial locations | Urfahr constituency | |
Hölzl Markus | Cities and industrial locations | Schärding constituency | |
Huber Ignaz | Rural communities | Wels constituency | |
Hunter Ernst | Cities and industrial locations | Linz | |
Kaltenbrunner Franz | Rural communities | Gmunden constituency | |
Kiener Mathias | Cities and industrial locations | Vöcklabruck constituency | |
Lachinger Johann | Rural communities | Vöcklabruck constituency | |
Mayr Max | Rural communities | Linz constituency | |
Pamminger Franz | Rural communities | Kirchdorf constituency | |
Poeschl Rudolf | Cities and industrial locations | Rohrbach constituency | |
Reininger Karl | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | ||
Schachinger Karl | Cities and industrial locations | Eferding constituency | |
Schauer Johann | Cities and industrial locations | catfish | |
Schlegel Josef | Rural communities | Grein constituency | |
Schmidlechner Franz | Rural communities | Braunau constituency | |
Starhemberg Ernst Rüdiger | Big property | ||
Stiegler Viktor | Cities and industrial locations | Steyr | |
Treml Ignaz | Big property | from September 14, 1907 for Franz Falkner | |
Vesco Josef | Cities and industrial locations | Gmunden constituency | |
by Gagern Karl | Big property | ||
by Kast Michael | Big property | ||
Waldl Josef | Rural communities | Steyr constituency | |
Weissenwolff Konrad | Big property | ||
Wiesner Karl | Cities and industrial locations | Enns constituency | |
Winter Hans | Cities and industrial locations | reed | |
Wöhrle Karl | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | ||
Wuehrer Max | Rural communities | Braunau constituency | |
Zehetmayr Johann | Rural communities | Schärding constituency | died on January 6, 1906 |
literature
- Harry Slapnicka : Upper Austria. The political leadership 1861 to 1918 (= contributions to the contemporary history of Upper Austria. Vol. 9). OLV-Buchverlag, Linz 1983, ISBN 3-85214-381-0 .
Web links
- State of Upper Austria Biographies of all state politicians from 1861 to today