Swiss Cup Men 2017/18 (floorball)
The Swiss Cup 2017/18 is the staging of the Swiss Cup in floorball for the 2017/18 season.
The Swiss Cup is played in eight rounds. The National League A clubs are automatically qualified for the second round. Depending on the number of participating teams, a different number of byes will be distributed. The games are effectively played over a period of 60 minutes. If a game ends in a tie, the decision will be made in extra time or by means of a penalty shootout. No return matches are played.
Participating teams
The league allocation is based on the 2016/17 season. From the 1/32 finals, the league membership of the new season applies.
National League A | National League B | 1st League | 2nd league | 3rd league | 4th league | 5th league |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
1st round - 1/128 final
The team from the lower league always gets the home advantage, otherwise the team drawn first got the home right. Due to the large number of participants, byes will be distributed. All teams of the two national leagues received byes in the first round.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
SV Wiler-Ersigen | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC Lions miles | 3: 5 | UHC Crusaders 95 Zurich |
May 21, 2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Winterthur United II | 6: 5 | Innebandy Zurich 11 |
May 19, 2017 8:00 pm | TSV Mörschwil Dragons | 3: 7 | UHC Wildcats Schiers |
UHC Nesslau Sharks | -: - | bye | |
Ad Astra Sarnen | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 1:00 p.m. | Floorball emotion Hinwil-Tann | 5: 6 a.d. | UHC Wyland |
Floorball Limmattal | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC locomotive Stäfa | 6: 2 | UHC Black Sticks Embrach |
UHC Sarganserland | -: - | bye | |
05/14/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHT Uetigen | 8: 2 | UHC Gürbetal RK Belp |
May 21, 2017 6:00 p.m. | Blue-yellow cazis | 6: 5 | STV Berg |
Jona-Uznach Flames | -: - | bye | |
Floorball Basel Regio | -: - | bye | |
05/21/2017 5:00 p.m. | Rhine Valley Gators Widnau | 14: 2 | UHC Jonschwil Vipers |
Bülach floorball | -: - | bye | |
05/21/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC black-yellow Wetzikon | 8: 7 | Floorball Albis II |
Floorball Langenthal Aarwangen | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC KTV Muotathal | 2: 4 | UHC JW Sursee 86 |
05/20/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHT Arni | 5:10 | UHC Meiersmaad-Schwanden |
Bern Capitals | -: - | bye | |
May 19, 2017 8:00 pm | STV Spreitenbach | 6: 7 a.d. | UHC Basel United |
05/18/2017 8:00 p.m. | Virtus Wohlen | 6: 2 | UH Kestenholz-Niederbuchsiten |
05/19/2017 8:30 p.m. | Floorball pagans | 7: 9 | UHC Rangers Grabs-Werdenberg |
05/14/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC Desertina Bulls Disentis / Mustér | 4: 7 | TSV Fortitudo Gossau |
HC Rychenberg Winterthur | -: - | bye | |
Grasshopper Club Zurich | -: - | bye | |
Team Aarau | -: - | bye | |
May 19, 2017 8:00 pm | SC Oensingen Lions | 7: 4 | UHC Bremgarten |
05/21/2017 5:00 p.m. | UHC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 4: 7 | UC Moutier |
Lausanne UC floorball | -: - | bye | |
Floorball Thurgau | -: - | bye | |
05/10/2017 8:30 p.m. | UHC Zuzwil-Wuppenau | 1:12 | UHT Hot Shots Bronschhofen |
05/20/2017 4:00 p.m. | TV Kaisten | 2:19 | Floorball Baden-Birmenstorf |
05/20/2017 3 p.m. | Griffin's Muttenz-Pratteln | 0: 4 | UHC Tiger Sharks lower arm |
RD March-Höfe Altendorf | -: - | bye | |
UHC pan handle | -: - | bye | |
May 21, 2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Phantoms Rafzerfeld | 3:16 | Floorball Bassersdorf Nürensdorf |
Train United | -: - | bye | |
05/13/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC Obersiggenthal | 8: 2 | SVL White Horse Lengnau |
Zurich Oberland Pumas | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 6:00 p.m. | DT Bäretswil | 10: 8 | UHC Elch Wangen-Brüttisellen |
Ticino floorball | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 7:30 p.m. | Wild Goose Wil-Gansingen | 4: 1 | UHC Frenkendorf-Füllinsdorf |
Floorball Aargau United | -: - | bye | |
05/21/2017 4:00 p.m. | Ramba Zamba Merenschwand | 9: 5 | UHC Lenzburg |
05/10/2017 8:15 p.m. | TV Würenlos | 5: 7 | Sharks Münchenstein |
Floorball Fricktal | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Fully | 6: 8 | UC Yverdon |
May 21, 2017 6:00 p.m. | Riviera Raptors Vevey | 12: 3 | UC Yens-Morges |
UHC alligator malans | -: - | bye | |
Chur floorball | -: - | bye | |
May 19, 2017 7:30 p.m. | SC Laupen | 3: 5 | UHC Biel-Seeland |
05/14/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Visper Lions | 10: 9 a.d. | UHC Oberland 84 Interlaken |
05/21/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC St-Maurice Pécaporés | 0: 5 (ff) | Floorball Gruyères Oron-la-Ville |
FSG Corcelles-Cormondrèche | -: - | bye | |
UHC Grünenmatt | -: - | bye | |
05/21/2017 11:00 a.m. | Kriens floorball | 3: 7 | Floorball Schüpfheim-Region Entlebuch |
05/20/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Tuggen-Reichenburg | 7: 6 n.p. | FB Uri |
Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters | -: - | bye | |
05/21/2017 5:00 p.m. | UHC Domat-Ems | 7: 1 | Barracudas Romanshorn |
Floorball Lucerne | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 5:00 p.m. | Floorball Ruswil | 2:10 | UHC unicorn Hünenberg |
UHC Thun | -: - | bye | |
UH Red Lions Frauenfeld | -: - | bye | |
05/14/2017 4:00 p.m. | Calanda Flyers Trimmis | 9: 2 | Hurricanes Glarnerland Schwanden |
Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola | -: - | bye | |
05/14/2017 4:00 p.m. | Oberägeri Chillers | 5: 9 | Floorball PW Buochs-Ennetbürgen |
05/20/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC Flamatt Scythe | 12: 5 | UH Zulgtal Eagles |
UHT Eggiwil | -: - | bye | |
05/12/2017 8:30 p.m. | UHC Riehen | 6-0 | Blue Sharks Waltenschwil |
TSV Unihockey Deitingen | -: - | bye | |
UHC Jump Dübendorf | -: - | bye | |
May 19, 2017 9:00 p.m. | Cadets UH Schaffhausen | 11: 6 | UHC Dietlikon |
Floorball Köniz | -: - | bye | |
Floorball Tigers | -: - | bye | |
Zürisee floorball ZKH | -: - | bye | |
05/14/2017 2 p.m. | UHC Wild Pigs Wyland | 1: 7 | UHC Laupen ZH |
07/05/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Zugerland | 6: 7 a.d. | HC Weggis-Küssnacht |
UHC Zug Highlands | -: - | bye | |
05/13/2017 2 p.m. | Floorball Marly | 6: 4 | Eagles UHC-Aigle |
Floorball Friborg | -: - | bye | |
UHC Uster | -: - | bye | |
05/21/2017 2 p.m. | Squirrels Ettingen | 14: 5 | UHC Bulldogs things of honor |
05/21/2017 12:00 p.m. | UHC Mutschellen | 13: 2 | Beaver is active |
UHT Schüpbach | -: - | bye | |
May 21, 2017 6:00 p.m. | LC Rapperswil-Jona | 4: 5 | UH Appenzell |
May 19, 2017 8:00 pm | UHC Gladiators Münsingen | 4:11 | UHT tornadoes Frutigen |
05/01/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC Obersimmental Boltigen | 0: 5 (ff) | UHC Burgdorf |
UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen | -: - | bye | |
May 14, 2017 3:00 p.m. | TV Bubendorf | 0:13 | SV Waldenburg Eagles |
Power mice Brugg | -: - | bye | |
Floorball Mittelland | -: - | bye | |
05/21/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC Racoons Herzogenbuchsee | 4: 5 a.d. | UHC Bowil |
05/20/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Kerzers-Müntschemier | 1: 5 | UHC Black Creek Schwarzenbach |
Hornets Regio Moosseedorf Worblental | -: - | bye | |
05/20/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC Tägerwilen | 6: 5 n.p. | UHC Wängi |
United Toggenburg Bazenheid | -: - | bye | |
07/05/2017 5:00 p.m. | UHC Bern East | 8: 4 | MR Krauchthal |
UHC Lions Konolfingen | -: - | bye | |
Kloten-Bülach jets | -: - | bye | |
Vipers InnerSchwyz | -: - | bye | |
05/13/2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Wolhusen II | 3:10 | ESV Eschenbach |
2nd round - 1/64 final
The second round or the 1/64 final of the Swiss Cup will largely take place on June 25, 2017.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
SV Wiler-Ersigen | -: - | bye | |
06/25/2017 3 p.m. | UHC Crusaders 95 Zurich | 2: 4 | UHC Winterthur United II |
06/18/2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Wildcats Schiers | 6: 5 a.d. | UHC Nesslau Sharks |
06/23/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC Wyland | 1:21 | Ad Astra Sarnen |
06/25/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC locomotive Stäfa | 2: 4 | Floorball Limmattal |
06/24/2017 6:00 p.m. | UHT Uetigen | 4: 5 | UHC Sarganserland |
06/25/2017 7:00 p.m. | Blue-yellow cazis | 3: 4 | Jona-Uznach Flames |
06/24/2017 7:30 p.m. | Rhine Valley Gators Widnau | 5: 8 | Floorball Basel Regio |
06/25/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC black-yellow Wetzikon | 7:11 | Bülach floorball |
06/18/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC JW Sursee 86 | 5: 8 | Floorball Langenthal Aarwangen |
06/24/2017 7:15 pm | UHC Meiersmaad-Schwanden | 2: 5 | Bern Capitals |
06/25/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Basel United | 0: 2 | Virtus Wohlen |
06/24/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC Rangers Grabs-Werdenberg | 9: 4 | TSV Fortitudo Gossau |
HC Rychenberg Winterthur | -: - | bye | |
Grasshopper Club Zurich | -: - | bye | |
06/16/2017 8:00 p.m. | SC Oensingen Lions | 3:11 | Team Aarau |
06/24/2017 7:00 p.m. | UC Moutier | 4:12 | Lausanne UC floorball |
07.06.2017 8:30 pm | UHT Hot Shots Bronschhofen | 2:13 | Floorball Thurgau |
06/23/2017 8:00 p.m. | Floorball Baden-Birmenstorf | 8: 3 | UHC Tiger Sharks lower arm |
06/25/2017 5:00 p.m. | Floorball riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti | 1:14 | RD March-Höfe Altendorf |
06/17/2017 5:30 p.m. | Floorball Bassersdorf Nürensdorf | 7: 5 | UHC pan handle |
06/25/2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Obersiggenthal | 1:10 | Train United |
06/25/2017 4:30 p.m. | DT Bäretswil | 9: 5 | Zurich Oberland Pumas |
06/18/2017 4:00 p.m. | Ticino floorball | 8: 3 | Wild Goose Wil-Gansingen |
06/18/2017 5:00 p.m. | Ramba Zamba Merenschwand | 2: 4 | Floorball Aargau United |
06/16/2017 8:30 p.m. | Sharks Münchenstein | 1: 6 | Floorball Fricktal |
06/22/2017 8:30 p.m. | Riviera Raptors Vevey | 3: 4 a.d. | UC Yverdon |
UHC alligator malans | -: - | bye | |
Chur floorball | -: - | bye | |
06/03/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Visper Lions | 5: 2 | UHC Biel-Seeland |
06/10/2017 5:00 p.m. | Floorball Gruyères Oron-la-Ville | 5:14 | FSG Corcelles-Cormondrèche |
UHC Grünenmatt | -: - | bye | |
06/25/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Tuggen-Reichenburg | 4: 3 n.p. | Floorball Schüpfheim-Region Entlebuch |
06/24/2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Domat-Ems | 2: 7 | Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters |
06/25/2017 7:00 p.m. | UHC unicorn Hünenberg | 7: 6 | Floorball Lucerne |
UHC Thun | -: - | bye | |
06/24/2017 6:00 p.m. | Calanda Flyers Trimmis | 3: 6 | UH Red Lions Frauenfeld |
06/25/2017 5:00 p.m. | Floorball PW Buochs-Ennetbürgen | 3: 2 a.d. | Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola |
06/18/2017 2 p.m. | UHC Flamatt Scythe | 3: 4 | UHT Eggiwil |
06/24/2017 2 p.m. | UHC Riehen | 7:11 | TSV Unihockey Deitingen |
06/25/2017 8:00 p.m. | Cadets UH Schaffhausen | 1: 8 | UHC Jump Dübendorf |
Floorball Köniz | -: - | bye | |
Floorball Tigers | -: - | bye | |
06/23/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC Laupen ZH | 3: 7 | Zürisee floorball ZKH |
06/23/2017 8:30 p.m. | HC Weggis-Küssnacht | 1: 9 | UHC Zug Highlands |
06/25/2017 4:00 p.m. | Floorball Marly | 3:13 | Floorball Friborg |
UHC Uster | -: - | bye | |
06/25/2017 2 p.m. | UHC Mutschellen | 6: 3 | Squirrels Ettingen |
06/24/2017 5:00 p.m. | UH Appenzell | 4: 5 a.d. | UHT Schüpbach |
06/25/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHT tornadoes Frutigen | 8: 7 a.d. | UHC Burgdorf |
UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen | -: - | bye | |
06/25/2017 7:00 p.m. | SV Waldenburg Eagles | 8: 3 | Power mice Brugg |
06/24/2017 5:00 p.m. | UHC Bowil | 5:11 | Floorball Mittelland |
06/25/2017 4:30 p.m. | UHC Black Creek Schwarzenbach | 4: 5 | Hornets Regio Moosseedorf Worblental |
06/25/2017 2 p.m. | UHC Tägerwilen | 0:13 | United Toggenburg Bazenheid |
06/24/2017 3:00 p.m. | UHC Bern East | 2: 9 | UHC Lions Konolfingen |
Kloten-Bülach jets | -: - | bye | |
06/18/2017 5:30 p.m. | ESV Eschenbach | 3: 9 | Vipers InnerSchwyz |
3rd round - 1/32 final
The third round or the 1/32 finals of the Swiss Cup will largely take place on August 20, 2017.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
SV Wiler-Ersigen | -: - | bye | |
08/20/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC Winterthur United | 0: 5 | UHC Wildcats Schiers |
08/20/2017 5:00 p.m. | Floorball Limmattal | 3:10 | Ad Astra Sarnen |
08/19/2017 5:00 p.m. | Jona-Uznach Flames | 4: 3 | UHC Sarganserland |
08/19/2017 5:00 p.m. | Bülach floorball | 5: 6 a.d. | Floorball Basel Regio |
08/18/2017 8:00 p.m. | Bern Capitals | 5: 3 | Floorball Langenthal Aarwangen |
08/19/2017 4:00 p.m. | Virtus Wohlen | 3: 5 | UHC Rangers Grabs-Werdenberg |
HC Rychenberg Winterthur | -: - | bye | |
Grasshopper Club Zurich | -: - | bye | |
08/19/2017 6:00 p.m. | Lausanne UC floorball | 5: 9 | Team Aarau |
08/18/2017 8:00 p.m. | Floorball Baden-Birmenstorf | 2: 8 | Floorball Thurgau |
08/20/2017 7:00 p.m. | Floorball Bassersdorf Nürensdorf | 5: 8 | RD March-Höfe Altendorf |
08/12/2017 7:30 p.m. | DT Bäretswil | 3:23 | Train United |
08/13/2017 3:00 p.m. | Floorball Aargau United | 4: 8 | Ticino floorball |
08/13/2017 3:00 p.m. | UC Yverdon | 3: 5 | Floorball Fricktal |
UHC alligator malans | -: - | bye | |
Chur floorball | -: - | bye | |
08/20/2017 2 p.m. | UHC Visper Lions | 2: 6 | FSG Corcelles-Cormondrèche |
08/20/2017 5:00 p.m. | UHC Tuggen-Reichenburg | 2: 7 | UHC Grünenmatt |
08/20/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC unicorn Hünenberg | 3:11 | Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters |
08/19/2017 5:00 p.m. | UH Red Lions Frauenfeld | 3:11 | UHC Thun |
08/13/2017 8:00 p.m. | Floorball PW Buochs-Ennetbürgen | 4:11 | UHT Eggiwil |
08/18/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHC Jump Dübendorf | 6: 4 | TSV Unihockey Deitingen |
Floorball Köniz | -: - | bye | |
08/19/2017 5:00 p.m. | Zürisee floorball ZKH | 1:17 | Floorball Tigers |
08/20/2017 6:30 p.m. | UHC Zug Highlands | 1: 6 | Floorball Friborg |
08/13/2017 4:00 p.m. | UHC Mutschellen | 2:15 | UHC Uster |
08/13/2017 8:00 p.m. | UHT tornadoes Frutigen | 4: 6 | UHT Schüpbach |
08/20/2017 7:00 p.m. | SV Waldenburg Eagles | 4: 9 | UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen |
08/20/2017 5:00 p.m. | Floorball Mittelland | 7: 6 a.d. | Hornets Regio Moosseedorf Worblental |
08/18/2017 9:00 p.m. | United Toggenburg Bazenheid | 5: 3 | UHC Lions Konolfingen |
08/12/2017 7:00 p.m. | ESV Eschenbach | 0:12 | Kloten-Bülach jets |
4th round - 1/16 final
The fourth round or the 1/16 finals of the Swiss Cup will largely take place on September 16 and 17, 2017.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
16.09.2017 6:00 p.m. | UHC Wildcats Schiers | 2:13 | SV Wiler-Ersigen |
09/15/2017 7:30 p.m. | Jona-Uznach Flames | 3: 6 | Ad Astra Sarnen |
17.09.2017 7:30 p.m. | Bern Capitals | 10: 4 | Floorball Basel Regio |
09/15/2017 8:00 p.m. | Virtus Wohlen | 2:12 | HC Rychenberg Winterthur |
09/16/2017 8:00 p.m. | Team Aarau | 1: 8 | Grasshopper Club Zurich |
17.09.2017 5:30 pm | RD March-Höfe Altendorf | 4: 5 | Floorball Thurgau |
17.09.2017 6:00 p.m. | Ticino floorball | 2: 6 | Train United |
17.09.2017 4:00 pm | Floorball Fricktal | 3: 9 | UHC alligator malans |
17.09.2017 4:00 pm | FSG Corcelles-Cormondrèche | 4:19 | Chur floorball |
17.09.2017 1.30 p.m. | UHC Grünenmatt | 7: 4 | Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters |
17.09.2017 8:00 pm | UHT Eggiwil | 6: 5 a.d. | UHC Thun |
17.09.2017 7:30 p.m. | UHC Jump Dübendorf | 2:13 | Floorball Köniz |
17.09.2017 7:30 p.m. | Floorball Friborg | 6: 9 | Floorball Tigers |
17.09.2017 5:00 p.m. | UHT Schüpbach | 1:12 | UHC Uster |
17.09.2017 7:15 pm | Floorball Mittelland | 3: 5 | UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen |
09/15/2017 7:45 p.m. | United Toggenburg Bazenheid | 3:15 | Kloten-Bülach jets |
5th round - 1/8 final
The round of 16 were drawn at the House of Sports in Ittigen.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
10/22/2017 5:30 p.m. | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 5: 1 | UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen |
10/20/2017 8:00 p.m. | Bern Capitals | 3: 5 | UHT Eggiwil |
10/22/2017 7:15 pm | Floorball Thurgau | 4: 8 | Grasshopper Club Zurich |
10/22/2017 7:00 p.m. | Ad Astra Sarnen | 9: 7 | Train United |
10/22/2017 6:30 p.m. | UHC Grünenmatt | 3:12 | Chur floorball |
10/22/2017 4:30 p.m. | Floorball Köniz | 13: 6 | Tigers Langnau |
10/22/2017 5:00 p.m. | UHC alligator malans | 13: 5 | UHC Uster |
10/20/2017 7:30 p.m. | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 11: 6 | Kloten-Bülach jets |
6th round - 1/4 final
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
11/19/2017 5:30 p.m. | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 7: 1 | Floorball Köniz |
11/19/2017 7:15 pm | UHT Eggiwil | 4: 5 | Chur floorball |
11/19/2017 5:00 p.m. | UHC alligator malans | 3: 9 | Grasshopper Club Zurich |
11/19/2017 3 p.m. | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 10: 2 | Ad Astra Sarnen |
7th round - 1/2 final
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
01/13/2018 7:00 p.m. | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 6: 3 | Chur floorball |
01/13/2018 4:00 p.m. | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 5: 4 a.d. | HC Rychenberg Winterthur |
8th round - final
February 24, 2018 7:15 p.m. |
SV Wiler-Ersigen |
11: 6 (3: 1, 4: 1, 4: 4) game report |
Grasshopper Club Zurich |
Sports hall Wankdorf, Bern Spectators: 3200 |
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b c d Swiss Unihockey : WSCW1 - Cup competitions 2017/2018. Swiss Unihockey , December 2, 2016, accessed May 25, 2017 .