First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States J. Klitch C. Vanier France
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
United States H. Crowe K. Steinmetz United States
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States H. Crowe K. Steinmetz United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
3
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
Argentina M. Paz G. Sabatini Argentina
|
6th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Argentina M. Paz G. Sabatini Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
Peru L. Gildemeister A. Holton United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Argentina M. Paz G. Sabatini Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
South Africa 1961 B. Mold P. Smith United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin K. Horvath United States
|
2
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin K. Horvath United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States S. Mascarin K. Rinaldi United States
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Mascarin K. Rinaldi United States
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States J. Golder V. Nelson United States
|
1
|
r
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin K. Horvath United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States B. Mr. T. Phelps United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Bulgaria 1971 K. Maleewa, M. Maleewa Bulgaria 1971
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States E. Rapponi-Longo R. Reggi Italy
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Mr. T. Phelps United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Bulgaria 1971 K. Maleewa, M. Maleewa Bulgaria 1971
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States B. Gadusek H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint P. Paradis France
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States MJ Fernández A. Jaeger United States
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Karlsson T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Karlsson T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Karlsson T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
France C. Suire V. Wade United Kingdom
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States B. Nagelsen A. White United States
|
3
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
Switzerland P. Delhees-Jauch P. Medrado Brazil 1968
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
France C. Suire V. Wade United Kingdom
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States B. Nagelsen A. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Karlsson T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States B. Gadusek H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
Switzerland L. Drescher E. Inoue Japan
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Foltz J. Mundel South Africa 1961
|
3
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States S. Foltz J. Mundel South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Foltz J. Mundel South Africa 1961
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States B. Gadusek H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Barg A. Villagrán Argentina
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States B. Gadusek H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|