First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia R. Maršíková R. Tomanová Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic S. Goleš P. Paradis France
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
United States J. Golder V. Nelson United States
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States J. Golder V. Nelson United States
|
6th
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Peru L. Arraya A. Holton United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
|
Peru L. Arraya A. Holton United States
|
3
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
Japan N. Sato M. Yanagi Japan
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
7th
|
|
6th
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
4th
|
United States K. Horvath V. Ruzici Romania 1965
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Horvath V. Ruzici Romania 1965
|
6th
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
United States E. Rapponi-Longo S. Solomon United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Horvath V. Ruzici Romania 1965
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 N. Dias G. Purdy United States
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Meier C. Porwik Germany Federal Republic
|
1
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Meier C. Porwik Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Horvath V. Ruzici Romania 1965
|
7th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
Sweden C. Jexell T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States B. Mr. T. Phelps United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 S. Campos L. Corsato Brazil 1968
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Jexell T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
6th
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
United States J. Forman K. Kinney United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
8th
|
United States B. Mr. T. Phelps United States
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
8th
|
United States B. Mr. T. Phelps United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
5
|
7th
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
United States P. Barg A. Villagrán Argentina
|
2
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France C. Suire V. Wade United Kingdom
|
5
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
United Kingdom R. Einy P. Vasquez Peru
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom R. Einy P. Vasquez Peru
|
7th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States H. Crowe K. Steinmetz United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United Kingdom J. Durie C. Evert-Lloyd United States
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
Japan E. Okagawa S. Schenck United States
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States H. Crowe K. Steinmetz United States
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia Y. Brzáková L. Plchová Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
r
|
|
|
3
|
United Kingdom J. Durie C. Evert-Lloyd United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United Kingdom J. Durie C. Evert-Lloyd United States
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
7th
|
United States L. McNeil C. Vanier France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States L. Bonder S. Mascarin United States
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
7th
|
United States L. McNeil C. Vanier France
|
0
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Sweden C. Karlsson C. Lindqvist Sweden
|
6th
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 P. Medrado K. Skronská Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 P. Medrado K. Skronská Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
7th
|
United States L. McNeil C. Vanier France
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic A. Betzner M. Schropp Germany Federal Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France N. Herreman A. Kanellopoulou Greece
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic A. Betzner M. Schropp Germany Federal Republic
|
7th
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
United States J. Klitch R. Uys South Africa 1961
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|