First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Argentina F. Labat L. Spadea United States
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 L. Barnard L. Field Australia
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 L. Barnard L. Field Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
Argentina G. Castro C. Martínez Spain
|
2
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France I. Demongeot C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
5
|
7th
|
|
|
|
France I. Demongeot C. Tanvier France
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Hungary A. Temesvári R. Rajchrtová Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia K. Radford J. Smoller United States
|
2
|
6th
|
0
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández B. Nagelsen United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Grossman R. Simpson Canada
|
7th
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull R. McQuillan Australia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull R. McQuillan Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull R. McQuillan Australia
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
Denmark S. Albinus A. Villagrán Argentina
|
0
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia K. Radford J. Smoller United States
|
7th
|
4th
|
7th
|
|
|
Australia K. Radford J. Smoller United States
|
6th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia K. Radford J. Smoller United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Dahlman W. Probst Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
8th
|
Italy S. Cecchini P. Tarabini Argentina
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
8th
|
Italy S. Cecchini P. Tarabini Argentina
|
2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
7th
|
Soviet Union N. Medvedeva L. Mes'chi Soviet Union
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia H. Mandlíková J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
Peru L. Gildemeister T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
2
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Peru L. Gildemeister T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch B. Schultz Netherlands
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Argentina B. Fulco R. Zrubáková Czechoslovakia
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
|
Argentina B. Fulco R. Zrubáková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Peru L. Gildemeister T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
Australia Jaggard, M., T. Morton Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams L. McNeil United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Meier B. Rittner Germany Federal Republic
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia Jaggard, M., T. Morton Australia
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams L. McNeil United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams L. McNeil United States
|
4th
|
1
|
|
5
|
United States E. Burgin M. Paz Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia H. Mandlíková J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic E. Pfaff K. Rinaldi United States
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States E. Burgin M. Paz Argentina
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
France N. Tauziat J. Wiesner Austria
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Stafford T. Whitlinger United States
|
2
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
United States S. Stafford T. Whitlinger United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States E. Burgin M. Paz Argentina
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia H. Mandlíková J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Smith H. ter Riet Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Smith H. ter Riet Netherlands
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia H. Mandlíková J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|