First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
France P. Paradis C. Suire France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
France P. Paradis C. Suire France
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States A. Grousbeck N. Miyagi Japan
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States L. Allen S. Amiach France
|
3
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States P. Fendick Z. Garrison United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Gomer J. Salmon United Kingdom
|
4th
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
5
|
United States P. Fendick Z. Garrison United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
5
|
United States P. Fendick Z. Garrison United States
|
6th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández B. Nagelsen United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández B. Nagelsen United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 L. Barnard L. Field Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 L. Barnard L. Field Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Barg-Mager S. Stafford United States
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández B. Nagelsen United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States S. Collins J. Smoller United States
|
1
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Soviet Union N. Medvedeva L. Mes'chi Soviet Union
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank-Nideffer C. Kohde-Kilsch Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank-Nideffer C. Kohde-Kilsch Germany Federal Republic
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom B. Borneo C. Wood United Kingdom
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Soviet Union N. Medvedeva L. Mes'chi Soviet Union
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
Soviet Union N. Medvedeva L. Mes'chi Soviet Union
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
8th
|
South Africa 1961 L. Gregory G. Magers United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa 1961 L. Gregory G. Magers United States
|
6th
|
3
|
3
|
|
Belgium A. Devries C. Vis Netherlands
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa 1961 L. Gregory G. Magers United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Netherlands C. Bakkum K. Radford Australia
|
4th
|
7th
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin A. Minter Australia
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin A. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa 1961 L. Gregory G. Magers United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Italy L. Golarsa N. Tauziat France
|
6th
|
5
|
7th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams L. McNeil United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States B. Mr. T. Phelps United States
|
2
|
7th
|
5
|
|
|
|
Italy L. Golarsa N. Tauziat France
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams L. McNeil United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa 1961 L. Gregory G. Magers United States
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
6th
|
United States M. McGrath A. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull J. Richardson New Zealand
|
3
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull J. Richardson New Zealand
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull J. Richardson New Zealand
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden M. Lindström H. Ludloff United States
|
7th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf B. Cordwell New Zealand
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf B. Cordwell New Zealand
|
6th
|
6th
|
9
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull J. Richardson New Zealand
|
2
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
Japan M. Kidowaki, A. Scott Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
Australia M. Jaggard H. Na United States
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Japan M. Kidowaki, A. Scott Australia
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|