First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. McNeil M. Navrátilová United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States B. Nagelsen, R. Nideffer South Africa 1961
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Oremans C. Vis Netherlands
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Oremans C. Vis Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. McNeil M. Navrátilová United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States J. Emmons M. Kiene Netherlands
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United Kingdom V. Lake C. Wood United Kingdom
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
|
Japan E. Iida M. Kidowaki Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan E. Iida M. Kidowaki Japan
|
6th
|
2
|
9
|
|
WC
|
United Kingdom V. Lake C. Wood United Kingdom
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United Kingdom V. Lake C. Wood United Kingdom
|
3
|
6th
|
1
|
|
8th
|
Australia YES. Faull J. Richardson New Zealand
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. McNeil M. Navrátilová United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Q
|
United States C. Benjamin R. Dragomir Romania
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
7th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia R. McQuillan C. Porwik Germany
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden M. Lindström M. Strandlund Sweden
|
6th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
Sweden M. Lindström M. Strandlund Sweden
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
5
|
Q
|
United States C. Benjamin R. Dragomir Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Q
|
United States C. Benjamin R. Dragomir Romania
|
7th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
WC
|
United Kingdom A. Grunfeld J. Salmon United Kingdom
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Q
|
United States C. Benjamin R. Dragomir Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Peru L. Gildemeister C. Rubin United States
|
2
|
7th
|
1
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa 1961 A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
7th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
6th
|
South Africa 1961 A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. McNeil M. Navrátilová United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
5
|
United States Z. Garrison-Jackson N. Tauziat France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver E. Smylie Australia
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
Australia C. Barclay K.-A. Guse Australia
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States Z. Garrison-Jackson N. Tauziat France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Indonesia Y. Basuki N. Miyagi Japan
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. McCarthy K. Po United States
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States S. McCarthy K. Po United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States Z. Garrison-Jackson N. Tauziat France
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
Netherlands I. Driehuis L. Novelo Mexico
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver E. Smylie Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States E. Burgin Approx. MacGregor United States
|
2
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Netherlands I. Driehuis L. Novelo Mexico
|
1
|
0
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver E. Smylie Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver E. Smylie Australia
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
7th
|
United States P. Fendick M. McGrath United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States P. Fendick M. McGrath United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States L. Allen A. Henricksson United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States P. Fendick M. McGrath United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States L. Harvey-Wild N. Pratt Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina N. Muns-Jagerman Netherlands
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina N. Muns-Jagerman Netherlands
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States P. Fendick M. McGrath United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Ukraine O. Bryukhovets N. Medvedeva Ukraine
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Latvia L. Neiland E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Australia M. Jaggard-Lai K. Radford Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia M. Jaggard-Lai K. Radford Australia
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
2
|
Latvia L. Neiland E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|