First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black J. Lichowzewa Russia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
Bulgaria L. Bacheva M. Vento Venezuela 1954
|
6 3
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
Japan R. Hiraki A. Stevenson United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
Japan R. Hiraki A. Stevenson United States
|
7th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black J. Lichowzewa Russia
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
South Africa N. de Villiers A. Ellwood Australia
|
6 1
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Denmark E. Dyrberg M. Matevžič Slovenia
|
4th
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
Slovakia D. Hantuchová S. Plischke Austria
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Slovakia D. Hantuchová S. Plischke Austria
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
Denmark E. Dyrberg M. Matevžič Slovenia
|
6 2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Denmark E. Dyrberg M. Matevžič Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
United States E. de Lone L. Huber South Africa
|
7th
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black J. Lichowzewa Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
LL
|
Australia E. Dominikovic M. Irvin United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
3
|
Belgium E. Callens, R. Grande Italy
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
Russia N. Petrova T. Pisnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Russia N. Petrova T. Pisnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia T. Musgrave L. Osterloh United States
|
3
|
6th
|
0
|
|
|
|
Russia N. Petrova T. Pisnik Slovenia
|
6 10
|
6th
|
6 1
|
|
United States S. Reeves J. Steck South Africa
|
1
|
6 5
|
|
|
|
|
LL
|
Australia E. Dominikovic M. Irvin United States
|
7th
|
4th
|
7th
|
|
LL
|
Australia E. Dominikovic M. Irvin United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
LL
|
Australia E. Dominikovic M. Irvin United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
WC
|
United States J. Hopkins L. Latimer United Kingdom
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
6th
|
United States K. Schlukebir I. Selyutina Kazakhstan
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
6th
|
United States K. Schlukebir I. Selyutina Kazakhstan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black J. Lichowzewa Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
8th
|
Australia R. McQuillan L. McShea Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
6 1
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States K. Po-Messerli N. Tauziat France
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
Australia K.-A. Guse A. Molik Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia K.-A. Guse A. Molik Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
Japan S. Asagoe Y. Yoshida Japan
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan S. Asagoe Y. Yoshida Japan
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Russia A. Schidkova M. Tu United States
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Japan S. Asagoe Y. Yoshida Japan
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
France N. Dechy L. Krasnoruzkaya Russia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia N. Pratt A.-G. Sidot France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States D. Buth V. Webb Canada
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
France N. Dechy L. Krasnoruzkaya Russia
|
6 5
|
1
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia N. Pratt A.-G. Sidot France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia N. Pratt A.-G. Sidot France
|
5
|
1
|
|
5
|
Netherlands K. Boogert M. Oremans Netherlands
|
6 4
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States K. Po-Messerli N. Tauziat France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Russia J. Bowina M. Serna Spain
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Russia J. Bowina M. Serna Spain
|
4th
|
7th
|
2
|
|
WC
|
United Kingdom H. Crook V. Davies United Kingdom
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United Kingdom H. Crook V. Davies United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6 5
|
6th
|
|
|
Japan H. Inoue E.-h. Kim Korea South
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United Kingdom H. Crook V. Davies United Kingdom
|
7th
|
2
|
4th
|
Q
|
Greece E. Daniilidou D. Zaric Yugoslavia Federal Republic 1992
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States K. Po-Messerli N. Tauziat France
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
South Africa K. Grant M. Weingaertner Germany
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Q
|
Greece E. Daniilidou D. Zaric Yugoslavia Federal Republic 1992
|
6 1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States K. Po-Messerli N. Tauziat France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|