First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union S. Cherneva L. Savchenko Soviet Union
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia B. Remilton N. Sato Japan
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union S. Cherneva L. Savchenko Soviet Union
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States P. Barg A. Villagrán Argentina
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
United States P. Barg A. Villagrán Argentina
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom A. Brown R. Uys South Africa 1961
|
4th
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
1
|
Soviet Union S. Cherneva L. Savchenko Soviet Union
|
6th
|
3
|
5
|
|
Canada J. Hetherington G. Rush United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Canada J. Hetherington G. Rush United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin J. Kaplan United States
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Canada J. Hetherington G. Rush United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
9
|
|
|
France P. Paradis C. Tanvier France
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States M.-L. Piatek R. White United States
|
1
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
8th
|
United States M.-L. Piatek R. White United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Canada J. Hetherington G. Rush United States
|
6th
|
2
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin A. Moulton United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin A. Moulton United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Gomer J. Salmon United Kingdom
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin A. Moulton United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Graf Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
United States H. Crowe K. Steinmetz United States
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States H. Crowe K. Steinmetz United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin A. Moulton United States
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
United States Z. Garrison K. Rinaldi United States
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States P. Casale S. Mascarin United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
United States P. Casale S. Mascarin United States
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Casale S. Mascarin United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States L. McNeil K. Sands United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States L. McNeil K. Sands United States
|
6th
|
2
|
1
|
|
5
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint M. Mesker Netherlands
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States E. Burgin A. Moulton United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
3
|
6th
|
United States T. Holladay S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
6th
|
United States T. Holladay S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
United States A. Hulbert R. Reis United States
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
6th
|
United States T. Holladay S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
3
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 L. Corsato N. Dias Brazil 1968
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States B. Mr. K. Shaefer United States
|
6th
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
United States B. Mr. K. Shaefer United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
United States T. Holladay S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
United States A. Henricksson S. Leo Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson S. Leo Australia
|
7th
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
United States J. Golder H. Pelletier Canada
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson S. Leo Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States S. Collins H. Ludloff United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States B. Nagelsen A. White United States
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States B. Nagelsen A. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
United States T. Holladay S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 B. Mold P. Smith United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
2
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
Argentina M. Paz G. Sabatini Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 B. Mold P. Smith United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 J. Mundel P. Whytcross Australia
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
France S. Amiach B. Gerken United States
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
France S. Amiach B. Gerken United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 B. Mold P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
Brazil 1968 C. Monteiro Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
2
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 C. Monteiro Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia K. Skronská C. Vanier France
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
2
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
2
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|