2. German Volleyball Bundesliga 2003/04 (women)
The 2003/04 season of the 2nd women's volleyball division was the twenty-eighth edition of this competition.
2nd Bundesliga North
Champion became the VC Olympia Berlin, which rose to the 1st Bundesliga together with runner-up SCU Emlichheim. There was no relegation, TV Eiche Horn Bremen withdrew.
Teams
This season the following twelve teams played in the women's 2nd Bundesliga North:
- Alemannia Aachen
- VC Olympia Berlin
- Koepenicker SC Berlin
- TV oak horn Bremen
- Detmolder TV
- SCU Emlichheim
- CVJM Hamburg
- WiWa Hamburg
- USC Munster II
- MTV Obernkirchen
- 1. VC Parchim
- Warendorfer SU
table
society | Games | Points | sentences | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VCO Berlin (S) | 22nd | 38: 6 | 59:16 |
2. | Emlichheim (M) | 22nd | 36: 8 | 57:25 |
3. | Munster II | 22nd | 28:16 | 47: 37 |
4th | Parchim | 22nd | 26:18 | 51: 37 |
5. | Warendorf | 22nd | 24:20 | 47:40 |
6th | Koepenick (N) | 22nd | 22:22 | 45: 43 |
7th | Aachen (N) | 22nd | 20:24 | 42:46 |
8th. | Obernkirchen | 22nd | 20:24 | 37:45 |
9. | Bremen (N) | 22nd | 18:26 | 33:45 |
10. | WiWa Hamburg (N) | 22nd | 18:26 | 34:49 |
11. | Detmold | 22nd | 8:36 | 24:58 |
12. | CVJM Hamburg | 22nd | 6:38 | 26:60 |
Status: final table |
Promoted to the Bundesliga | |
Relegated to the regional league or withdrawal | |
(M) | Last year's champion |
(N) | Promoted from the regional league |
(S) | Special gaming rights |
2nd Bundesliga South
1. VC Wiesbaden became champion and promoted to the 1. Bundesliga . TG Biberach, ASV Dachau and TV Hülzweiler had to get off.
Teams
This season the following thirteen teams played in the women's 2nd Bundesliga South:
- TG Biberach
- ASV Dachau
- Chemnitz PSV
- VC Olympia Dresden
- USC Freiburg
- VC Muldental Grimma
- TV Hülzweiler
- SV Sinsheim
- TG Bad Soden
- TSV Sonthofen
- FTSV Straubing
- TSV Allianz Stuttgart
- 1. VC Wiesbaden
The junior team VCO Dresden again had special rights to play.
table
society | Games | Points | sentences | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wiesbaden | 24 | 40: 8 | 63: 25 |
2. | Grimma | 24 | 38:10 | 65: 30 |
3. | Sinsheim | 24 | 34:14 | 55:35 |
4th | Sonthofen | 24 | 30:18 | 54: 36 |
5. | Chemnitz | 24 | 30:18 | 52:40 |
6th | Straubing (N) | 24 | 28:20 | 54:42 |
7th | VCO Dresden (S) | 24 | 24:24 | 48: 49 |
8th. | bad Soden | 24 | 24:24 | 42: 49 |
9. | Freiburg | 24 | 22:26 | 46: 46 |
10. | Stuttgart | 24 | 20:28 | 47: 51 |
11. | Biberach | 24 | 16:32 | 35:56 |
12. | Dachau (N) | 24 | 6:42 | 22:66 |
13. | Hülzweiler (N) | 24 | 0:48 | 14:72 |
Status: final table |
Promoted to the Bundesliga | |
Relegated to the regional league | |
(N) | Promoted from the regional league |
(S) | Special gaming rights |