Generali Open 2000 / doubles
Double tournament of the Kitzbühel tennis tournament " Generali Open 2000 ". Defending champions were Peter Nyborg and Chris Haggard .
Seeding list
The information in brackets indicates the lap reached. The winner is marked in bold.
- Jaime Oncins / Daniel Orsanic (2nd round)
- Joshua Eagle / Andrew Florent (final)
- David Adams / Jeff Tarango (2nd round)
- Lucas Arnold Ker / Tomás Carbonell (quarter-finals)
- Chris Haggard / Tom Vanhoudt (semifinals)
- Aleksandar Kitinov / Peter Nyborg (semi-finals)
- Wayne Arthurs / Nenad Zimonjić (quarter-finals)
- Pablo Albano / Cyril Suk (winner)
Tournament tree
Explanation of symbols
- Q = qualifier
- WC = Wild Card
- LL = Lucky Loser
- r = retired
- where = walk over
- PR = participation without qualification after a long injury (protected ranking)
- SE = Participation without qualification due to another ongoing tournament (Special Exempt)
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||
8th | P Albano C Suk |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||
5 | C Haggard T Vanhoudt |
4th | 6 2 | |||||||||||
8th | P Albano C Suk |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||
2 | J Eagle A Florent |
3 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||
6th | A Kitinov P Nyborg |
4th | 7th | 5 | ||||||||||
2 | J Eagle A Florent |
6th | 5 | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half I.
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Oncins D Orsanic |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Á López Morón A Portas |
3 | 1 | Á López Morón A Portas |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Prieto J Velasco Jr. |
6th | 0 | r | Á López Morón A Portas |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | P Rosner J Weir Smith |
6th | 6th | 8th | P Albano C Suk |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Crichton A Fisher |
2 | 4th | P Rosner J Weir Smith |
6th | 6 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
8th | P Albano C Suk |
2 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
8th | P Albano C Suk |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C Haggard T Vanhoudt |
4th | 6 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | L Arnold Ker T Carbonell |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | F González N Massú |
6th | 6th | WC | F González N Massú |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Martin E Ran |
4th | 4th | 4th | L Arnold Ker T Carbonell |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Pála P Vízner |
3 | 6th | 6th | 5 | C Haggard T Vanhoudt |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Greenhalgh R shaker |
6th | 1 | 3 | P Pála P Vízner |
6th | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | C Haggard T Vanhoudt |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half II
1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | A Kitinov P Nyborg |
4th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | A García F Maggi |
6th | 3 | 6th | LL | A García F Maggi |
6th | 6 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Q | J Frontera H Moretti |
0 | 6th | 4th | 6th | A Kitinov P Nyborg |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D Bowen J Thomas |
4th | 6th | 6th | D Bowen J Thomas |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
E Benfele Álvarez G Silcock |
6th | 1 | 4th | D Bowen J Thomas |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | D Adams J Tarango |
5 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | A Kitinov P Nyborg |
4th | 7th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eagle A Florent |
6th | 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
W Arthurs N Zimonjić |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | O Marach G Schaller |
3 | 6th | 6th | WC | O Marach G Schaller |
1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
F Cabello F Costa |
6th | 3 | 4th | W Arthurs N Zimonjić |
4th | 6 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
MK Goellner A Olchowski |
7th | 7th | 2 | J Eagle A Florent |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
A Peya T Strengberger |
6 7 | 5 | MK Goellner A Olchowski |
6th | 2 | 6 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eagle A Florent |
4th | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||