Nordic ski games of the OPA 2015
The 31st Nordic Ski Games of the OPA 2015 took place on February 21 and 22, 2015 in Seefeld, Austria and on February 28 and March 1, 2015 in Rogla , Slovenia . The competitions in ski jumping and Nordic combined were held on the Toni-Seelos-Olympiaschanze (K68). The cross-country skiing competitions took place on the trails around Rogla.
Medal table
space | country | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 6th | 5 | 3 | 14th |
2 | Austria | 4th | 5 | 2 | 11 |
3 | Italy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
4th | France | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4th |
5 | Slovenia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
athlete
Nordic combined boys
Schoolchildren (4 km)
space | athlete | country | Expanse | Points | Residue | End time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Lehnert | GER | 77.0 m | 135.1 | 0:00 min (1st) | 10: 02.0 min |
2 | Nick Siegemund | GER | 72.0 m | 121.1 | 0:42 min (2.) | 10: 35.6 min |
3 | Thomas Rettenegger | AUT | 71.0 m | 119.2 | 0:48 min (3rd) | 10: 49.8 min |
4th | Edgar Vallet | FRA | 71.5 m | 116.9 | 0:55 min (5.) | 10: 53.4 min |
5 | Fabian Hinterberger | AUT | 72.0 m | 118.6 | 0:50 min (4.) | 10: 56.3 min |
6th | Peter Frank | GER | 71.5 m | 115.4 | 0:59 min (7.) | 11: 17.6 min |
7th | Maël Tyrode | FRA | 68.0 m | 105.5 | 1:29 min (10.) | 11: 30.5 min |
8th | Luca Schönherr | GER | 64.5 m | 102.1 | 1:39 min (14.) | 11: 36.7 min |
9 | Julian Ketterer | GER | 67.0 m | 108.1 | 1:21 min (9.) | 11: 38.8 min |
10 | Domenico Mariotti | ITA | 66.0 m | 105.2 | 1:30 min (11.) | 11: 44.4 min |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were 32 students at the start and were included in the evaluation
Youth (6 km)
space | athlete | country | Expanse | Points | Residue | End time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willi Hengelhaupt | GER | 76.5 m | 129.9 | 0:17 min (2.) | 14: 40.5 min |
2 | Samuel Mraz | AUT | 72.5 m | 124.8 | 0:37 min (9.) | 14: 51.7 min |
3 | Lilian Vaxelaire | FRA | 73.5 m | 125.7 | 0:34 min (6.) | 14: 52.7 min |
4th | Constantin Schnurr | GER | 74.5 m | 125.1 | 0:36 min (7.) | 14: 53.1 min |
5 | Tim Kopp | GER | 74.0 m | 128.4 | 0:23 min (4.) | 14: 58.4 min |
6th | Simon Hüttel | GER | 77.0 m | 134.1 | 0:00 min (1st) | 15: 03.5 min |
7th | Justin Moczarski | GER | 70.0 m | 115.3 | 1:15 min (16.) | 15: 10.7 min |
8th | Vid Vrhovnik | SLO | 73.5 m | 127.2 | 0:28 min (5.) | 15: 22.4 min |
9 | Denis Parolari | ITA | 70.0 m | 116.8 | 1:09 min (15.) | 15: 27.4 min |
10 | Daniel Rieder | AUT | 71.0 m | 117.7 | 1:06 min (14.) | 15: 31.7 min |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were 30 juniors at the start and were included in the ranking.
Team (4 × 3.3 km)
space | athlete | country | Single points | Points | Terms | End time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Tim Kopp Willi Hengelhaupt Constantin Schnurr Justin Moczarski |
GER I | 126.9 (3rd) 121.7 (4th) 130.8 (2nd) 120.9 (3rd) |
500.3 | 34: 24.6 min | |
2 | Philipp Kuttin Daniel Rieder Florian Dagn Samuel Mraz |
AUT I | 101.6 (11th) 130.3 (2nd) 132.0 (1st) 109.6 (6th) |
473.5 | 35: 53.6 min | |
3 | Yann Laheurte Edgar Vallet Theo Rochat Lilian Vaxelaire |
FRA I | 112.2 (7th) 137.1 (1st) 110.3 (6th) 122.1 (2nd) |
481.7 | 35: 57.4 min | |
4th | Aaron Kostner Gabriele Zambelli Denis Parolari Giulio Bezzi |
ITA I | 112.2 (7th) 123.7 (5th) 106.9 (8th) 117.9 (5th) |
460.7 | 36: 32.5 min | |
5 | Simon Hüttel Benedikt Schwaiger Luis Lehnert Nick Siegemund |
GER II | 123.3 (1st) 117.9 (3rd) 123.5 (3rd) 117.3 (6th) |
482.0 | 34: 49.5 min | |
6th | Mika Vermeulen Alexander Schuster Dominik Terzer Daniel Neudorfer |
AUT II |
113.4 (5th) 128.1 (2nd) 113.6 (5th) |
97.0 (10th) 452.1 | 37: 11.9 min | |
7th |
Vid Vrhovnik Urban Klinc Matevz Malovrh Jaka Matko |
SLO | 119.2 (4th) 113.4 (5th) 132.2 (1st) 110.4 (8th) |
475.2 | 37: 57.0 min | |
8th | Luca Schönherr Julian Ketterer Peter Frank David Mach |
GER III | 108.6 (7th) 111.7 (7th) 112.2 (7th) 103.5 (7th) |
436.0 | 39: 55.9 min | |
9 | Florian Hinterberger Martin Pojer Fabio Obermeyer Thomas Rettenegger |
AUT III | 112.1 (10th) 103.0 (10th) 88.3 (12th) 99.9 (9th) |
403.3 | 40: 29.0 min | |
10 | Dominik Klapf Gregor Pisecker Florian Fuschelberger Thomas Hirscher |
AUT IV |
103.5 (7th) 125.5 (4th) 117.5 (4th) |
95.3 (11th) 441.8 | 41: 54.4 min |
Date: February 22, 2015
There were 15 teams at the start and were included in the ranking.
Nordic combined girls
Schoolgirls (4 km)
space | athlete | country | Expanse | Points | Residue | End time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Eder | AUT | 68.0 m | 108.0 | 0:00 min (1st) | 12: 26.0 min |
2 | Oceane Paillard | FRA | 60.0 m | 87.8 | 1:01 min (2.) | 14: 02.0 min |
3 | Lisa Moreschini | ITA | 47.5 m | 51.8 | 2:49 min (8.) | 14: 07.3 min |
4th | Sarah Rieder | AUT | 57.0 m | 75.6 | 1:37 min (4.) | 14: 59.9 min |
5 | Maja Drnovec | SLO | 59.0 m | 83.4 | 1:14 min (3rd) | 15: 22.0 min |
6th | Jerneja Brecl | SLO | 53.0 m | 66.0 | 2:06 min (5.) | 15: 27.3 min |
7th | Josephine Pagnier | FRA | 49.5 m | 57.1 | 2:33 min (7.) | 16: 32.8 min |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were eight students at the start, seven of which were included in the evaluation.
Youth (4 km)
space | athlete | country | Expanse | Points | Residue | End time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timna Moser | AUT | 60.0 m | 89.3 | 0:00 min (1st) | 11: 12.6 min |
2 | Anna Berktold | GER | 55.5 m | 75.0 | 0:43 min (2.) | 13: 05.4 min |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were two juniors at the start and were included in the ranking.
Ski jumping boys
student
space | athlete | country | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benedikt Hahne | GER | 74.5 m | 74.5 m | 256.2 |
2 | Luca Roth | GER | 74.0 m | 72.5 m | 243.7 |
3 | Mathis Contamine | FRA | 67.5 m | 76.5 m | 242.2 |
4th | Timi Zajc | SLO | 69.0 m | 72.0 m | 238.0 |
5 | Noah Widhölzl | AUT | 70.0 m | 72.0 m | 237.6 |
6th | Matija Vidic | SLO | 70.5 m | 71.0 m | 237.4 |
7th | Lennart Weigel | GER | 71.0 m | 70.0 m | 234.5 |
8th | Peter Resinger | AUT | 71.5 m | 69.5 m | 233.5 |
9 | Jonathan Learoyd | FRA | 67.5 m | 72.5 m | 233.1 |
10 | Josef Ritzer | AUT | 71.0 m | 68.0 m | 231.7 |
10 | Dominik Schwei | AUT | 67.5 m | 71.5 m | 231.7 |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were 37 students at the start and were included in the evaluation.
Juniors
space | athlete | country | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clemens Leitner | AUT | 73.5 m | 74.5 m | 256.8 |
2 | Michael Falkensteiner | AUT | 72.0 m | 73.0 m | 246.6 |
3 | Cedrik Weigel | GER | 74.5 m | 68.5 m | 239.8 |
4th | Tine Bogataj | SLO | 71.5 m | 69.5 m | 235.0 |
5 | Axel Mayänder | GER | 68.5 m | 71.5 m | 234.6 |
6th | Jan Kus | SLO | 71.5 m | 70.0 m | 233.7 |
7th | Richard Schultheiss | GER | 70.5 m | 69.0 m | 232.9 |
8th | Jonathan Siegel | GER | 69.5 m | 69.5 m | 230.2 |
9 | Kristjan Lesnik | SLO | 68.0 m | 70.5 m | 230.0 |
10 | Mika Schwann | AUT | 71.5 m | 67.0 m | 229.5 |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were 31 juniors at the start and were included in the ranking.
team
space | athlete | country | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mika Schwann Michael Falkensteiner Max Schmalnauer Clemens Leitner |
AUT I |
74.0 m 73.0 m 72.0 m |
72.5 m
74.5 m 74.0 m 78.0 m |
69.5 m 1008.9 |
2 | Tine Bogataj Timi Zajc Kristjan Lesnik Jan Kus |
SLO I |
74.5 m 74.0 m 70.0 m |
74.5 m
74.5 m 74.0 m 72.5 m |
72.0 m 1008.8 |
3 | Jonathan Siegel Richard Schultheiss Cedrik Weigel Axel Mayländer |
GER I |
68.0 m 70.5 m 69.0 m |
73.5 m
68.0 m 74.0 m 72.5 m |
68.0 m 946.3 |
4th | Constantin Schmid Luca Roth Benedikt Hahne Adrian Sell |
GER II |
66.0 m 74.5 m 73.5 m |
65.5 m
68.5 m 73.0 m 73.0 m |
70.0 m 942.0 |
5 | Jan Hörl Julian Wienerroither Florian Mittendorfer Josef Dirnbauer |
AUT II |
65.5 m 69.5 m 68.0 m |
69.0 m
67.5 m 71.0 m 70.5 m |
74.5 m 924.1 |
6th | Jonathan Learoyd Tim Bernoud Hugo Toux Mathis Contamine |
FRA I |
62.5 m 68.5 m 69.0 m |
68.0 m
66.5 m 66.0 m 70.0 m |
67.5 m 873.6 |
7th | Benjamin Prestel Max Goller Philipp Raimund Lennart Weigel |
GER III |
69.0 m 68.0 m 67.0 m |
63.0 m
70.0 m 64.5 m 67.0 m |
66.0 m 863.7 |
8th | Jan Mihevc Nejc Toporis Matija Vidic Urban Rogelj |
SLO II |
67.0 m 64.5 m 68.0 m |
66.0 m
65.5 m 64.0 m 70.5 m |
69.0 m 850.2 |
9 | Dominik Schwei Josef Ritzer Noah Widhölzl Peter Resinger |
AUT III |
66.0 m 66.0 m 70.5 m |
65.0 m
67.5 m 63.0 m 70.0 m |
60.5 m 845.8 |
10 | Sebastian Novak Julian Wackernell Lukas Wakolbinger Francesco Bonaccorso |
AUT IV |
66.0 m 59.0 m 65.0 m |
63.5 m
69.0 m 58.0 m 67.0 m |
61.5 m 789.5 |
Date: February 22, 2015
There were 17 teams at the start and were included in the ranking.
Ski jumping girl
students
space | athlete | country | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lara Malsiner | ITA | 67.5 m | 73.0 m | 232.8 |
2 | Linda Grabner | AUT | 68.5 m | 64.0 m | 121.1 |
3 | Arantxa Lancho | GER | 66.5 m | 66.0 m | 211.6 |
4th | Lisa Eder | AUT | 68.0 m | 62.5 m | 203.3 |
5 | Katharina Ellmauer | AUT | 65.5 m | 61.0 m | 195.2 |
6th | Nika Kriznar | SLO | 60.5 m | 57.5 m | 173.8 |
7th | Katra Komar | SLO | 57.5 m | 62.5 m | 173.1 |
8th | Sarah Rieder | AUT | 57.0 m | 63.0 m | 172.1 |
9 | Oceane Paillard | FRA | 60.0 m | 57.5 m | 169.1 |
10 | Lucile Morat | FRA | 55.0 m | 60.0 m | 164.6 |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were 23 students at the start and were included in the evaluation.
Juniors
space | athlete | country | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luisa Görlich | GER | 69.5 m | 71.5 m | 230.5 |
2 | Agnes Reisch | GER | 65.5 m | 66.0 m | 205.7 |
3 | Henriette Kraus | GER | 62.0 m | 64.0 m | 196.0 |
4th | Anita Seretinek | SLO | 61.0 m | 64.0 m | 188.6 |
5 | Julia Huber | AUT | 59.5 m | 60.0 m | 177.9 |
6th | Timna Moser | AUT | 60.0 m | 59.5 m | 176.4 |
7th | Sophia Görlich | GER | 63.0 m | 56.0 m | 174.2 |
8th | Johanna Haselwanter | AUT | 58.0 m | 55.0 m | 156.8 |
9 | Anna Berktold | GER | 55.0 m | 53.5 m | 143.2 |
10 | Katharina Radlegger | AUT | 48.5 m | 45.5 m | 111.2 |
Date: February 21, 2015
There were ten junior women at the start and were included in the ranking.
team
space | athlete | country | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Agnes Reisch Henriette Kraus Luisa Görlich |
GER I |
68.0 m 76.5 m |
74.0 m
59.5 m 67.0 m |
70.0 m 667.8 |
2 | Nika Kriznar Katra Komar Anita Seretinek |
SLO I |
67.5 m 67.0 m |
71.5 m
64.0 m 61.5 m |
67.0 m 628.7 |
3 | Katharina Ellmauer Lisa Eder Linda Grabner |
AUT I |
66.0 m 67.5 m |
71.5 m
61.0 m 61.5 m |
65.0 m 613.3 |
4th | Anna Berktold Sophia Görlich Arantxa Lancho |
GER II |
65.5 m 66.0 m |
58.0 m
62.0 m 64.0 m |
58.5 m 566.4 |
5 |
Lucile Morat novels Dieu Océane Paillard |
FRA |
63.0 m 61.0 m |
62.5 m
53.5 m 60.0 m |
64.0 m 537.9 |
6th | Sarah Rieder Timna Moser Julia Huber |
AUT II |
63.5 m 63.0 m |
70.0 m
53.5 m 60.0 m |
49.5 m 536.9 |
7th | Elena Gruber Sophie Mair Johanna Haselwanter |
AUT III |
63.5 m 57.5 m |
60.0 m
59.5 m 51.0 m |
60.0 m 503.4 |
8th | Lisa Moreschini Alice Puntel Lara Malsiner |
ITA |
58.5 m 72.0 m |
44.5 m
52.5 m 70.0 m |
47.0 m 477.6 |
9 | Jerneja Brecl Katja Markuta Maja Drnovec |
SLO II |
55.0 m 56.0 m |
61.0 m
53.5 m 53.5 m |
55.5 m 452.6 |
10 | Marine Bressand Josephine Pagnier Kaja Urbanja Coz |
FRA / SLO |
51.5 m 46.0 m |
54.0 m
52.5 m 45.5 m |
50.5 m 362.3 |
Date: February 22, 2015
There were ten teams at the start and were included in the ranking.