Badminton Open Saarbrücken 2013
The Badminton Open Saarbrücken 2013 (officially Bitburger Badminton Open 2013 ) in badminton took place from October 29 to November 3, 2013 in the Saarland Hall in Saarbrücken . The prize pool of the 26th badminton tournament was US $ 120,000 .
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Marc Zwiebler (finalist)
- Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (1st round)
- Rajiv Ouseph (3rd round)
- Chou Tien-Chen (Champion)
- Anand Pawar (3rd round)
- Tan Chun Seang (2nd round)
- Ville Lång (quarter-finals)
- Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati (walk over)
- Suppanyu Avihingsanon (semi-finals)
- Henri Hurskainen (3rd round)
- Brice Leverdez (walk over)
- Scott Evans (quarterfinals)
- Dmytro Zavadsky (quarter-finals)
- Dieter Domke (3rd round)
- Misha Zilberman (3rd round)
- Vladimir Malkov (1st round)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 14th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
9 | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 16 | 14th | |||||||||||||||
13 | Dmytro Zavadsky | 21st | 20th | 14th | |||||||||||||||
9 | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 15th | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 18th | 15th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Chou Tien-Chen | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
7th | Ville Lång | 15th | 3 r | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 17th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Scott Evans | 17th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Christian Lind Thomsen | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kieran Merrilees | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Anthony Dumartheray | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Kieran Merrilees | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Gabriel Ulldahl | 14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Discher | 15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Gabriel Ulldahl | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Gabriel Ulldahl | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Loke Kok Pong | 12 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Loke Kok Pong | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Jonathan Dolan | 12 | 16 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Tan Chun Seang | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | A roovers | 16 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Tan Chun Seang | 16 | 26th | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 21st | 24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | S Rduch | 18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | Misha Zilberman | Where | |||||||||||||||||
15th | Misha Zilberman | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Anton Ivanov | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | Misha Zilberman | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Reuter | 14th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Siswanto | 21st | 6th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
M Reuter | 17th | 21st | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Rajiv Ouseph | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Arvind Bhat | 12 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Rajiv Ouseph | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Nick Fransman | 21st | 11 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Bruun | 16 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Nick Fransman | 21st | 12 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Rajiv Ouseph | 17th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Dmytro Zavadsky | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Dmytro Zavadsky | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Anatoliy Yartsev | 21st | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Dmytro Zavadsky | 21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Richard Domke | 23 | 14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Matthias Almer | 12 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Richard Domke | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Gnedt | 20th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Joachim Persson | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Joachim Persson | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Petr Koukal | 16 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Ari Trisnanto | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Petr Koukal | 21st | 15th | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Joachim Persson | 13 | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
9 | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Pavel Florián | 19th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Eetu Heino | 15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
M Moreels | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Eetu Heino | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Sebastian Schöttler | 22nd | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Beryno Wong Jiann Tze | 24 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Beryno Wong Jiann Tze | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Flemming Quach | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Flemming Quach | 21st | 12 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Vladimir Malkov | 17th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
Flemming Quach | 21st | 19th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Ville Lång | 12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | Sven Eric Kastens | 13 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Lukas Schmidt | 21st | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Lukas Schmidt | 21st | 19th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Ville Lång | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
W Gnedt | 12 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Ville Lång | 21st | 21st |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Andre Marteen | 20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Stilian Makarski | 22nd | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Andre Marteen | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Michael Spencer-Smith | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Henri Hurskainen | 14th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Woon Kok Hong | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jan Fröhlich | 14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Woon Kok Hong | 13 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Michał Rogalski | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 21st |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
B Kisyov | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Fowke | 21st | 5 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
B Kisyov | 10 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Scott Evans | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chiang JS | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Scott Evans | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Scott Evans | 16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | Anand Pawar | 21st | 17th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Erik Meijs | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lucas Claerbout | 13 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Erik Meijs | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Anand Pawar | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kyrylo Leonov | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Anand Pawar | 21st | 21st |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Vitaly Konov | 19th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Kai Schäfer | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kai Schäfer | 10 | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Dieter Domke | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q6 | M Heumann | 7th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Dieter Domke | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Dieter Domke | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Tobias Wadenka | 20th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 25th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 23 | 12 |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Nitchaon Jindapol (Champion)
- Carolina Marín (walk over)
- Kirsty Gilmour (semifinals)
- Beatriz Corrales (quarter-finals)
- Linda Zechiri (finalist)
- Sashina Vignes Waran (quarter-finals)
- Karin Schnaase (2nd round)
- Chloe Magee (quarterfinals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Natalia Perminova | 18th | 18th | ||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
5 | Linda Zechiri | 13 | 13 | |||||||||
3 | Kirsty Gilmour | 11 | 18th | |||||||||
5 | Linda Zechiri | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Natalya Voytsekh | 13 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | ||||||||||||||||||
L Tan | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Anastasia Chervyakova | 17th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
L Tan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chloe Magee | 17th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chloe Magee | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chang Ya-Lan | 20th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chloe Magee | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Nanna Vainio | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic | 21st | 18th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Nanna Vainio | 17th | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Beatrice Corrales | 22nd | 11 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Sarah Walker | 20th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Beatrice Corrales | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Matilda Petersen | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Kateřina Tomalová | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Matilda Petersen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Beatrice Corrales | 22nd | 17th | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Natalia Perminova | 20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Karin Schnaase | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Millicent Wiranto | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Karin Schnaase | 20th | 21st | 10 | |||||||||||||||
Natalia Perminova | 22nd | 11 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Natalia Perminova | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Getter Saar | 11 | 6th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Mariya Ulitina | 13 | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Fontaine Chapman | 21st | 11 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Fontaine Chapman | 18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Sashina Vignes monitor lizard | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PC Thulasi | 21st | 14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Sashina Vignes monitor lizard | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
6th | Sashina Vignes monitor lizard | 17th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Kirsty Gilmour | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Yelyzaveta Zharka | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Line Kjærsfeldt | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Line Kjærsfeldt | 18th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Kirsty Gilmour | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Simone Prutsch | 19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Kirsty Gilmour | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lucie Černá | 14th | 21st | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Ksenia Polikarpova | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ksenia Polikarpova | 16 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Linda Zechiri | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Zuzana Pavelková | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Linda Zechiri | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Linda Zechiri | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Jaquet | 15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Carissa Turner | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Michelle Chan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Michelle Chan | 19th | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Jaquet | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sabrina Jaquet | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Demy | 15th | 19th |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Maneepong Jongjit / Nipitphon Puangpuapech (2nd round)
- Chris Adcock / Andrew Ellis (2nd round)
- Chris Langridge / Peter Mills (quarterfinals)
- Adam Cwalina / Przemysław Wacha (1st round)
- Marcus Ellis / Paul van Rietvelde (not walked over)
- Wannawat Ampunsuwan / Patipat Chalardchaleam (quarter-finals)
- Michael Fuchs / Johannes Schöttler (quarter-finals)
- Jacco Arends / Jelle Maas (semi-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
8th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
13 | 11 | |||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
11 | 16 | ||||||||||
Baptiste Carême Ronan Labar |
6th | 16 | ||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Maneepong Jongjit Nipitphon Puangpuapech |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Sam Magee Jonathan Dolan |
14th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Maneepong Jongjit Nipitphon Puangpuapech |
17th | 22nd | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
21st | 20th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Andrei Ashmarin Vitalij Durkin |
15th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Michael Fuchs Johannes Schöttler |
21st | 15th | 19th | |||||||||||||||
7th | Michael Fuchs Johannes Schöttler |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Anthony Dumartheray Thomas Heiniger |
19th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Michael Fuchs Johannes Schöttler |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jones Ralfy Jansen Ari Trisnanto |
15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Jones Ralfy Jansen Ari Trisnanto |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | E Solagna M Vallenthini |
14th | 11 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chris Langridge Peter Mills |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
L Bednorsch P Beier |
17th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chris Langridge Peter Mills |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Florian Schmid Gilles Tripet |
11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Florian Schmid Gilles Tripet |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Heumann Tobias Wadenka |
22nd | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Chris Langridge Peter Mills |
21st | 12 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
8th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
13 | 21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||
8th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
10 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chiang JS Tan Chun Seang |
21st | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
8th | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas |
21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt W Gnedt |
9 | 3 r | |||||||||||||||||
Julian Arbitama Siswanto |
21st | 11 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt W Gnedt |
18th | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême Ronan Labar |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Pavel Florián Ondřej Kopřiva |
14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême Ronan Labar |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Fabian Holzer Mark Lamsfuß |
13 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Ingo child father Max Schwenger |
14th | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Fabian Holzer Mark Lamsfuß |
21st | 16 | 24 | |||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême Ronan Labar |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Peter Käsbauer Josche Zurwonne |
16 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Jürgen Koch Christian Lind Thomsen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Matijs Dierickx Freek Golinski |
12 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Jürgen Koch Christian Lind Thomsen |
23 | 19th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Peter Käsbauer Josche Zurwonne |
21st | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Peter Käsbauer Josche Zurwonne |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
21st | 11 |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Nico Ruponen Jonathan Nordh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P Discher T Nirschl |
13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Nico Ruponen Jonathan Nordh |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Daniel Benz Chan Kwong Beng |
11 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patipat Chalardchaleam |
21st | 17th | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Christopher Rusdianto Tri Kusuma Wardana |
16 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sørensen |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Andrew Ellis |
20th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Raphael Beck Andreas Heinz |
16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Andrew Ellis |
21st | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Birgit Michels / Johanna Goliszewski (quarter finals)
- Heather Olver / Kate Robertshaw (semifinals)
- Gabrielle White / Lauren Smith (quarterfinals)
- Ng Hui Ern / Ng Hui Lin (finalist)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
3 | Gabrielle White Lauren Smith |
16 | 19th | |||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
20th | 15th | |||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw |
13 | 11 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Birgit Michels Johanna Goliszewski |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Birgit Michels Johanna Goliszewski |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
L Kaminski H Pohl |
10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
N autumn J Lais |
13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
L Kaminski H Pohl |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Birgit Michels Johanna Goliszewski |
18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nina Vislova Anastasia Chervyakova |
11 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Dmytryshyn D Samarchants |
10 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
A Dmytryshyn D Samarchants |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A Hammes E Janssens |
18th | 21st | 13 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Gabrielle White Lauren Smith |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Gabrielle White Lauren Smith |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sarah Thomas Carissa Turner |
12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
S Hargiono M Have |
10 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Sarah Thomas Carissa Turner |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Gabrielle White Lauren Smith |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Irina Khlebko Ksenia Polikarpova |
11 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Irina Khlebko Ksenia Polikarpova |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kira Kattenbeck Franziska Volkmann |
10 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Irina Khlebko Ksenia Polikarpova |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic Émilie Lefel |
12 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
B Bellenberg Ramona Hacks |
16 | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic Émilie Lefel |
21st | 15th | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
N Burger V Charoloy |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Lena Grebak Maria Helsbøl |
|||||||||||||||||||
Lena Grebak Maria Helsbøl |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ayla Huser Sabrina Jaquet |
13 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Ayla Huser Sabrina Jaquet |
21st | 26th | |||||||||||||||||
S Annys Séverine Corvilain |
18th | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Lena Grebak Maria Helsbøl |
11 | 26th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
A Dorr A Horbach |
14th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Natalya Voytsekh Yelyzaveta Zharka |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
C Kunzmann A Oliwa |
17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Natalya Voytsekh Yelyzaveta Zharka |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Carla Nelte Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tatyana Bibik E Bolotova |
16 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Carla Nelte Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Carla Nelte Isabel Herttrich |
13 | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
S Kohlfurst Nathalie Ziesig |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Jillie Cooper Kirsty Gilmour |
|||||||||||||||||||
Jillie Cooper Kirsty Gilmour |
20th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Michael Fuchs / Birgit Michels (Champion)
- Chris Adcock / Gabrielle White (finalist)
- Anders Kristiansen / Julie Houmann (2nd round)
- Chris Langridge / Heather Olver (semifinals)
- Robert Blair / Imogen Bankier (1st round)
- Tarun Kona / Ashwini Ponnappa (1st round)
- Sam Magee / Chloe Magee (2nd round)
- Peter Käsbauer / Isabel Herttrich (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
17th | 7th | |||||||||
1 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White |
19th | 15th | |||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
13 | 21st | 17th | |||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White |
21st | 11 | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Freek Golinski Séverine Corvilain |
10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Max Schwenger Carla Nelte |
13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Fabian Holzer B Bellenberg |
7th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Max Schwenger Carla Nelte |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
21st | 18th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Robert Blair Imogen Banker |
21st | 19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
10 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek |
21st | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Lena Grebak |
23 | 16 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Lena Grebak |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Johannes Schöttler Johanna Goliszewski |
15th | 13 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Nordh Emelie Lennartsson |
10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Rduch A Hammes |
5 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
S Rduch A Hammes |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kyrylo Leonov Mariya Ulitina |
16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chris Langridge Heather Olver |
21st | 9 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Vitaliy Durkin Nina Vislova |
13 | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Andreas Heinz A Horbach |
10 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
21st | 22nd | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Vitaliy Durkin Nina Vislova |
16 | 24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Vitaliy Durkin Nina Vislova |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême Ng Hui Lin |
11 | 17th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew Ellis Lauren Smith |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ondřej Kopřiva Kateřina Tomalová |
13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew Ellis Lauren Smith |
10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Dmytro Zavadsky A Dmytryshyn |
12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Ronan Labar Émilie Lefel |
14th | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
21st | 26th | |||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Anders Kristiansen Julie Houmann |
20th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Robert Mateusiak Agnieszka Wojtkowska |
8th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Anders Kristiansen Julie Houmann |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Jelle Maas Iris Tabeling |
21st | 17th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Jones Ralfy Jansen C Jansen |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jones Ralfy Jansen C Jansen |
19th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Nico Ruponen Amanda Högström |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Nico Ruponen Amanda Högström |
15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Tarun Kona Ashwini Ponnappa |
21st | 19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
Nico Ruponen Amanda Högström |
23 | 17th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kim Astrup Sørensen Maria Helsbøl |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Vitaly Konov D Samarchants |
14th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Astrup Sørensen Maria Helsbøl |
6th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrei Ashmarin E Bolotova |
17th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White |
21st | 21st |