Engie Open Andrézieux-Bouthéon 42 2020
Engie Open Andrézieux-Bouthéon 42 2020 | |
date | January 27, 2020 - February 2, 2020 |
Edition | 10 |
navigation | 2020 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue | Andrézieux-Bouthéon France |
category | $ 60,000 |
Tournament type | Indoor tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 14D |
Prize money | US $ 60,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Rebecca Šramková |
Last year's winner (double) |
Cornelia List Renata Voráčová |
Winner (singles) | Ysaline Bonaventure |
Winner (doubles) |
Jaqueline Cristian Elena-Gabriela Ruse |
Last direct assumption | Richèl Hogenkamp (193) |
As of January 27, 2020 |
The Engie Open Andrézieux-Bouthéon 42 2020 was an indoor hard court tennis tournament for women in Andrézieux-Bouthéon . It was part of the ITF Women's World Tennis Tour 2020 and took place from January 27th to February 2nd, 2020.
qualification
The qualification for the Engie Open Andrézieux-Bouthéon 42 2020 took place on January 27 and 28, 2020. Eight qualifying places were played, which entitle them to participate in the main draw of the tournament. The following players had qualified for the main competition:
Qualifiers | Lucky Loser | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Clara Tauson | Eléonora Molinaro | Conny Perrin | Anna Zaja | Sopia Shapatawa |
Jaqueline Cristian | Raluca Șerban | Manon Arcangioli | Gaëlle Desperrier |
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
- JE = Junior Exempt
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | N. Stojanović | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SE | D. Radanović | 6th | 3 | 4th | 1 | N. Stojanović | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Hogenkamp | 6th | 6th | R. Hogenkamp | 4th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E. Molinaro | 4th | 4th | 1 | N. Stojanović | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Shinikova | 6 5 | 2 | W. Hawarzowa | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Cristian | 7th | 6th | Q | J. Cristian | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Hawarzowa | 6th | 6th | W. Hawarzowa | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Korpatsch | 4th | 4th | W. Hawarzowa | 7th | 5 | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Gasparjan | 6th | 6th | 7th | Y. Bonaventure | 6 7 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LP Kerkhove | 4th | 2 | 3 | M. Gasparjan | 1 | r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | S. Schapatawa | 1 | 2 | M. Fręch | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Fręch | 6th | 6th | M. Fręch | 6th | 3 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | G. Desperrier | 6th | 6th | 7th | Y. Bonaventure | 2 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Monnet | 4th | 1 | Q | G. Desperrier | 2 | 7th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Arcangioli | 1 | 6th | 3 | 7th | Y. Bonaventure | 6th | 6 6 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Y. Bonaventure | 6th | 0 | 6th | 7th | Y. Bonaventure | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | N. Vichljanzewa | 6th | 6th | 2 | A. Rus | 4th | 6 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Andrianjafitrimo | 3 | 3 | 6th | N. Vichljanzewa | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Albié | 6th | 6th | WC | A. Albié | 6th | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C. Tauson | 4th | 4th | 6th | N. Vichljanzewa | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Šramková | 6th | 6th | R. Šramková | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Bucșa | 3 | 3 | R. Šramková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Georges | 6 5 | 7th | 2 | 4th | K. Sawazka | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Sawazka | 7th | 6 4 | 6th | 6th | N. Vichljanzewa | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | A.-L. Peaceful | 6th | 6th | 2 | A. Rus | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C. Perrin | 4th | 4th | 8th | A.-L. Peaceful | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O. Dodin | 2 | 6th | 6th | O. Dodin | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SE | H. Tan | 6th | 4th | 1 | 8th | A.-L. Peaceful | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | R. Șerban | 6th | 6th | 2 | A. Rus | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Zaja | 4th | 0 | Q | R. Șerban | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E.-G. Ruse | 6th | 1 | 1 | 2 | A. Rus | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Rus | 4th | 6th | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Sisikowa N. Stojanović |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
M. Georges K. Zimmermann |
6th | 6th | M. Georges K. Zimmermann |
4th | 6th | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Bucșa V. Muntean |
0 | 3 | 1 | J. Sisikowa N. Stojanović |
1 | 6th | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Schapatawa E. Webley-Smith |
4th | 2 | J. Cristian E.-G. Ruse |
6th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Cristian E.-G. Ruse |
6th | 6th | J. Cristian E.-G. Ruse |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
T. Morderger Y. Morderger |
6th | 6 5 | [6] | SB Gray C. Perrin |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
SB Gray C. Perrin |
3 | 7th | [10] | J. Cristian E.-G. Ruse |
7th | 6 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
E. Gorgodse R. Șerban |
6th | 6th | E. Gorgodse R. Șerban |
6 6 | 7th | [8th] | |||||||||||||||||||
T. Andrianjafitrimo K. Sawazka |
4th | 1 | E. Gorgodse R. Șerban |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Burel D. Parry |
w. | O. | 4th | E. Cascino E. Lechemia |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | E. Cascino E. Lechemia |
E. Gorgodse R. Șerban |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
M. Bassols Ribera N. Parrizas Díaz |
6th | 0 | [10] | M. Bassols Ribera N. Parrizas Díaz |
4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Arcangioli I. Shinikova |
4th | 6th | [7] | M. Bassols Ribera N. Parrizas Díaz |
|||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M. Gasparjan W. Hawarzowa |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Web links and sources
Individual evidence
- ↑ Junior Exempt. In: itftennis.com. Retrieved February 19, 2018 .