2006 European Weightlifting Championships
The 2006 European Weightlifting Championships took place from April 29, 2006 to May 7, 2006 in Władysławowo , Poland.
Men
Class up to 56 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-56 kg | Duel | Vitali Dzerbianiou | 268 kg | Igor Grabucea | 249 kg | Laszlo Tancsics | 246 kg |
Tear | Vitali Dzerbianiou | 123 kg | Laszlo Tancsics | 112 kg | Marcin Makarski | 111 kg | |
Bump | Vitali Dzerbianiou | 149 kg | Igor Grabucea | 139 kg | Arsenic tamracyan | 139 kg |
Class up to 62 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-62 kg | Duel | Adrian Ioan Jigau | 286 kg | Henadei Makhveyenia | 285 kg | Samson N'Dicka-Matam | 271 kg |
Tear | Henadei Makhveyenia | 129 kg | Adrian Ioan Jigau | 128 kg | Samson N'Dicka-Matam | 127 kg | |
Bump | Adrian Ioan Jigau | 158 kg | Henadei Makhveyenia | 156 kg | Sewdalin Minchev | 150 kg |
Class up to 69 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-69 kg | Duel | Demir Demirew | 346 kg | Vencelas Dabaya | 333 kg | Poor ghazaryan | 315 kg |
Tear | Demir Demirew | 148 kg | Tigran Martirosjan | 146 kg | Vencelas Dabaya | 145 kg | |
Bump | Demir Demirew | 181 kg | Vencelas Dabaya | 180 kg | Poor ghazaryan | 180 kg |
Class up to 77 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-77 kg | Duel | Geworg Dawtjan | 360 kg | Vladislav Lukanin | 352 kg | Georgi Markov | 351 kg |
Tear | Geworg Dawtjan | 165 kg | Georgi Markov | 164 kg | Krzysztof Szramiak | 155 kg | |
Bump | Vladislav Lukanin | 200 kg | Geworg Dawtjan | 195 kg | Georgi Markov | 192 kg |
Class up to 85 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-85 kg | Duel | Andrei Rybakou | 393 kg | Yuri Mishkovets | 372 kg | Zaur Takhuchev | 370 kg |
Tear | Andrei Rybakou | 186 kg | Yuri Mishkovets | 170 kg | Zaur Takhuchev | 170 kg | |
Bump | Andrei Rybakou | 206 kg | Yuri Mishkovets | 202 kg | Zaur Takhuchev | 200 kg |
Class up to 94 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-94 kg | Duel | Szymon Kolecki | 394 kg | Andrei Demanov | 393 kg | Nikolaos Kourtidis | 387 kg |
Tear | Bartłomiej Bonk | 179 kg | Mikalai Patotski | 177 kg | Andrei Demanov | 176 kg | |
Bump | Arsen Kasabiev | 220 kg | Szymon Kolecki | 219 kg | Andrei Demanov | 217 kg |
Class up to 105 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-105 kg | Duel | Marcin Dolega | 424 kg | Mikhail Audzeyev | 412 kg | Ramūnas Vyšniauskas | 410 kg |
Tear | Marcin Dolega | 199 kg | Mikhail Audzeyev | 186 kg | Ramūnas Vyšniauskas | 185 kg | |
Bump | Mikhail Audzeyev | 226 kg | Ramūnas Vyšniauskas | 225 kg | Marcin Dolega | 225 kg |
Class over 105 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105+ kg | Duel | Viktor Ščerbatihs | 445 kg | Velichko Cholakov | 434 kg | Pavel Najdek | 432 kg |
Tear | Viktor Ščerbatihs | 200 kg | Artem Udachin | 198 kg | Velichko Cholakov | 198 kg | |
Bump | Viktor Ščerbatihs | 245 kg | Pavel Najdek | 243 kg | Velichko Cholakov | 236 kg |
Women
Class up to 48 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-48 kg | Duel | Estefania Juan | 185 kg | Svetlana Ulyanova | 183 kg | Genny Pagliaro | 179 kg |
Tear | Estefania Juan | 83 kg | Svetlana Ulyanova | 83 kg | Genny Pagliaro | 81 kg | |
Bump | Estefania Juan | 102 kg | Svetlana Ulyanova | 100 kg | Genny Pagliaro | 98 kg |
Class up to 53 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-53 kg | Duel | Marioara Munteanu | 191 kg | Natalija Trozenko | 190 kg | Virginie Lachaume | 178 kg |
Tear | Natalija Trozenko | 87 kg | Marioara Munteanu | 82 kg | Virginie Lachaume | 78 kg | |
Bump | Marioara Munteanu | 109 kg | Natalija Trozenko | 103 kg | Virginie Lachaume | 100 kg |
Class up to 58 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-58 kg | Duel | Marina Schainowa | 237 kg | Fetije Kasaj | 227 kg | Aleksandra Klejnowska | 218 kg |
Tear | Marina Schainowa | 102 kg | Fetije Kasaj | 97 kg | Meline Dalusjan | 94 kg | |
Bump | Marina Schainowa | 135 kg | Fetije Kasaj | 130 kg | Aleksandra Klejnowska | 124 kg |
Class up to 63 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-63 kg | Duel | Svetlana Shimkova | 250 kg | Anna Batsiushka | 234 kg | Vanda Maslovskaja | 221 kg |
Tear | Anna Batsiushka | 110 kg | Svetlana Shimkova | 101 kg | Michaela Breeze | 98 kg | |
Bump | Svetlana Shimkova | 141 kg | Vanda Maslovskaja | 124 kg | Anna Batsiushka | 124 kg |
Class up to 69 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-69 kg | Duel | Tatiana Matveeva | 257 kg | Natalya Davydova | 239 kg | Dominika Misterska | 221 kg |
Tear | Tatiana Matveeva | 112 kg | Natalya Davydova | 109 kg | Dominika Misterska | 99 kg | |
Bump | Tatiana Matveeva | 145 kg | Natalya Davydova | 130 kg | Dominika Misterska | 122 kg |
Class up to 75 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-75 kg | Duel | Natalia Sabolotnaya | 278 kg | Hripsime Khurschudjan | 261 kg | Nadiya Myronyuk | 242 kg |
Tear | Natalia Sabolotnaya | 127 kg | Hripsime Khurschudjan | 115 kg | Nadiya Myronyuk | 108 kg | |
Bump | Natalia Sabolotnaya | 151 kg | Hripsime Khurschudjan | 146 kg | Nadiya Myronyuk | 135 kg |
Class over 75 kg
discipline | gold | silver | bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75+ kg | Duel | Olha Korobka | 290 kg | Natalia Gagarina | 271 kg | Yordanka Apostolova | 245 kg |
Tear | Olha Korobka | 126 kg | Natalia Gagarina | 120 kg | Yordanka Apostolova | 113 kg | |
Bump | Olha Korobka | 164 kg | Natalia Gagarina | 151 kg | Kathleen Schöppe | 133 kg |
Medal table
Men
space | country | |||
1 | Belarus | 8th | 5 | 0 |
2 | Poland | 4th | 2 | 4th |
3 | Bulgaria | 3 | 2 | 5 |
4th | Latvia | 3 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Armenia | 2 | 2 | 3 |
6th | Romania | 2 | 1 | 0 |
7th | Russia | 1 | 5 | 5 |
8th | Georgia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
9 | France | 0 | 2 | 3 |
10 | Moldova | 0 | 2 | 0 |
11 | Lithuania | 0 | 1 | 2 |
12 | Hungary | 0 | 1 | 1 |
13 | Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 0 |
13 | Greece | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Women
space | country | |||
1 | Russia | 11 | 7th | 0 |
2 | Ukraine | 4th | 6th | 3 |
3 | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 |
4th | Romania | 2 | 1 | 0 |
5 | Belarus | 1 | 1 | 2 |
6th | Armenia | 0 | 3 | 1 |
7th | Albania | 0 | 3 | 0 |
8th | Poland | 0 | 0 | 5 |
9 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 3 |
9 | France | 0 | 0 | 3 |
11 | Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 2 |
12 | United Kingdom | 0 | 0 | 1 |
12 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 |
doping
The Russian Dmitri Voronine (62 kg), the Romanian Florin Veliciu (62 kg), the Belarusian Hennadij Oleschtschuk (1st place 69 kg), the Romanian Ninel Miculescu (2nd place 69 kg), the Azerbaijanis Natig Hasanov (85 kg) and Nizami Paşayev (1st place 94 kg), the Russian Vladimir Smortschkow (2nd place 105 kg), the Moldovan Alexandru Bratan (3rd place 105 kg), the Armenian Ashot Danieljan (2nd place +105 kg) and the Ukrainians Oleksij Kolokolzew (5th place +105 kg) as well as the Russian Valentina Popowa (2nd place 75 kg) and the Lithuanian Dovile Blaziunaite (+75 kg) were disqualified for doping .
Web links
- EUROPEAN SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Wladyslawowo -POL 02.05.2006 on ewfed.com (English)